Rio Grande City XC Invitational

August 12, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

1A-4A VG / 5A-6A JV Girls

Team - Alice

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:15:36.1

Ave Time:15:07.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 330 Kenli Atwood   1 1 13:49.0 13:49.0 0:00.0
2 331 Victoria Diaz   2 3 14:07.9 27:57.0 0:18.9
3 332 Aubrey Garcia   5 8 15:21.2 43:18.2 1:32.1
4 333 Liana Garcia   9 17 16:07.6 59:25.9 2:18.6
5 334 Elizabeth Kohler   11 28 16:10.1 1:15:36.1 2:21.1
6 335 Anglie Rodriguez   (14)   16:14.8 1:31:50.9 2:25.7
7 329 Gabrielle Alvarez   (17)   16:22.5 1:48:13.4 2:33.4
8 338 Ciara Valadez   More Than 7   16:23.1 2:04:36.5 2:34.0
9 336 Aliyah Munoz   More Than 7   16:44.3 2:21:20.8 2:55.3
10 337 Brenda Rios   More Than 7   17:04.7 2:38:25.6 3:15.7

Team - Nixon Mustangs

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:17:31.2

Ave Time:15:30.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 201 Valeria Peña   3 3 14:38.6 14:38.6 0:49.5
2 209 Zaddie Santacruz    4 7 14:40.7 29:19.3 0:51.6
3 205 Dominic Ayala   6 13 15:40.6 44:59.9 1:51.5
4 208 Samantha Viruel   7 20 15:54.2 1:00:54.1 2:05.1
5 206 Kendra Alemán   20 40 16:37.0 1:17:31.2 2:48.0
6 210 Camila Moreno   (33)   17:55.1 1:35:26.3 4:06.1
7 212 Briana Gonzalez   (46)   20:38.5 1:56:04.8 6:49.4
8 207 Juliana Mercado   More Than 7   26:59.8 2:23:04.6 13:10.7

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:23:44.4

Ave Time:16:44.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 143 Marlyn Sanchez   8 8 16:00.9 16:00.9 2:11.8
2 137 Andrea Esparza   19 27 16:34.1 32:35.0 2:45.0
3 135 Klarissa Villarreal   22 49 16:46.1 49:21.1 2:57.0
4 134 Kayla Solis   27 76 17:04.6 1:06:25.8 3:15.6
5 133 Klaryssa Flores   29 105 17:18.6 1:23:44.4 3:29.6

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:25:41.2

Ave Time:17:08.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 349 Iris Romero   13 13 16:14.6 16:14.6 2:25.5
2 304 Galilea Lucero   21 34 16:46.0 33:00.6 2:57.0
3 350 Asante Stewart   24 58 16:51.3 49:52.0 3:02.3
4 306 Amery Palomo   30 88 17:30.1 1:07:22.2 3:41.1
5 305 Maritza Luna   37 125 18:19.0 1:25:41.2 4:29.9
6 303 Arlene Alvarez   (40)   18:48.9 1:44:30.1 4:59.9
7 302 Guadalupe Armijo   (42)   18:54.0 2:03:24.2 5:05.0

Team - Roma HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 1:27:25.4

Ave Time:17:29.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 253 Dariana Lopez   10 10 16:09.4 16:09.4 2:20.4
2 256 Yurdia Siller   12 22 16:13.1 32:22.6 2:24.1
3 254 Eleina Pena   26 48 17:01.2 49:23.8 3:12.2
4 255 Zuleika Sanchez   38 86 18:31.1 1:07:54.9 4:42.0
5 252 Gema Miranda   44 130 19:30.4 1:27:25.4 5:41.3
6 257 Aryam Benitez   (57)   23:44.2 1:51:09.6 9:55.2

Team - Sharyland

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:26:02.0

Ave Time:17:12.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5 Briley Gaona   16 16 16:21.1 16:21.1 2:32.0
2 23 Estefania Rico   18 34 16:27.3 32:48.4 2:38.3
3 17 Mackenzie Thomson   31 65 17:34.6 50:23.1 3:45.6
4 12 Cassandra Lozano   32 97 17:39.4 1:08:02.6 3:50.4
5 11 Fabiana Deleon   34 131 17:59.4 1:26:02.0 4:10.3
6 25 Gia Rico   (49)   20:58.8 1:47:00.9 7:09.8
7 15 Myrtha Campos   (50)   21:04.1 2:08:05.0 7:15.0

Team - Nikki Rowe

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:29:50.6

Ave Time:17:58.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 113 Clarissa Salas   15 15 16:21.0 16:21.0 2:32.0
2 109 Lilyan Castaneda   25 40 17:00.9 33:22.0 3:11.9
3 112 Sophia Alvarez   35 75 18:06.0 51:28.0 4:17.0
4 110 Gabriela Moreno   36 111 18:15.9 1:09:44.0 4:26.8
5 111 Emily Olvera-Arias   45 156 20:06.6 1:29:50.6 6:17.5

Team - Grulla

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:30:32.2

Ave Time:18:06.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 161 Mariana Hernandez   23 23 16:46.9 16:46.9 2:57.9
2 165 Ayleen Perales   28 51 17:15.6 34:02.6 3:26.6
3 163 Rebekah Hernandez   39 90 18:32.7 52:35.3 4:43.7
4 160 Denaly Ozuna   41 131 18:52.5 1:11:27.9 5:03.5
5 157 Eyvanna Quiroz   43 174 19:04.3 1:30:32.2 5:15.2
6 159 Aylin Resendez   (48)   20:46.7 1:51:18.9 6:57.6
7 156 Sabina Quiroz   (52)   22:05.4 2:13:24.3 8:16.3

Team - Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 276

Team Score (times): 1:55:10.5

Ave Time:23:02.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 279 Paola Canales   53 53 22:34.0 22:34.0 8:45.0
2 281 Rebeca Torres   54 107 22:37.8 45:11.9 8:48.8
3 278 Carmen Gutierrez   55 162 22:38.8 1:07:50.8 8:49.8
4 282 Celeste Alvarado   56 218 23:32.5 1:31:23.3 9:43.5
5 277 Ruby Osorio   58 276 23:47.1 1:55:10.5 9:58.1

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 278

Team Score (times): 2:02:15.3

Ave Time:24:27.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 44 Avri Darley   47 47 20:46.2 20:46.2 6:57.1
2 45 Caleign Torres   51 98 21:28.6 42:14.8 7:39.6
3 51 Audrey Ramos   59 157 26:05.9 1:08:20.8 12:16.9
4 52 Jazlynn Sauceda   60 217 26:20.5 1:34:41.4 12:31.5
5 48 Cate Douglas   61 278 27:33.9 2:02:15.3 13:44.8
6 47 Karina Landa   (62)   29:50.5 2:32:05.8 16:01.4

Team - Juarez-Lincoln

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 359 Nicole Aguillon   Less Than 5   17:06.3 17:06.3 3:17.2
2 360 Natalia De Leon   Less Than 5   17:39.1 34:45.4 3:50.0
3 364 Barbara Gurrola   Less Than 5   18:45.6 53:31.0 4:56.5
4 361 Daniela Castillo   Less Than 5   20:13.8 1:13:44.9 6:24.8

Team - Laredo Harmony

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 62 Itzel Flores   Less Than 5   14:25.5 14:25.5 0:36.4
2 63 Allison Ontiveros   Less Than 5   18:57.0 33:22.5 5:08.0
3 65 Jayne Rodriguez   Less Than 5   25:50.8 59:13.4 12:01.8

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 60 Acsa Garcia   Less Than 5   16:33.3 16:33.3 2:44.2

Team - Palmview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 324 Evan Trevino   Less Than 5   17:20.3 17:20.3 3:31.3