Rio Grande City XC Invitational

August 12, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

1A-4A VB / 5A-6A JV Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 342 Isaac Wright Alice 18:11.7 5:52/M
2 2 30 Gary Custer Hebbronville 18:40.9 6:02/M
3 3 340 Morgan Ramos Alice 18:42.9 6:02/M
4 4 66 Jose-Daniel Solchaga Laredo Harmony 18:53.2 6:06/M
5 5 341 Samuel Martinez Alice 19:39.2 6:20/M
6 (< 5) 308 Isaac Pena RGC 19:40.5 6:21/M
7 6 347 Antonio Valadez Alice 19:40.8 6:21/M
8 7 343 Aden Tunchez Alice 19:56.0 6:26/M
9 8 148 Omar Rodriguez Gators 20:01.2 6:28/M
10 9 292 Christopher Tudor Sharyland HS 20:02.0 6:28/M
11 10 223 Gilberto Ayala  Nixon 20:03.3 6:28/M
12 11 225 Axel Perez  Nixon 20:03.7 6:28/M
13 12 68 Lizandro Puente Laredo Harmony 20:03.9 6:28/M
14 13 71 Isaac Guerrero Laredo Harmony 20:06.0 6:29/M
15 14 67 Angel Diaz Laredo Harmony 20:06.1 6:29/M
16 (< 5) 74 Daniel Ryan Alvarez Rowe HS 20:11.9 6:31/M
17 15 226 Joey Becerra  Nixon 20:32.0 6:37/M
18 16 224 Jorge Sanchez  Nixon 20:39.4 6:40/M
19 (< 5) 125 Rene Tovar Zapata 20:48.0 6:43/M
20 17 345 Jose Soto Alice 20:48.2 6:43/M
21 (< 5) 81 Rohan Cisneros Rowe HS 20:58.5 6:46/M
22 (< 5) 312 Jose Rocha RGC 21:04.9 6:48/M
23 18 72 Juan Lopez Laredo Harmony 21:16.7 6:52/M
24 19 150 Eddy Reyna Gators 21:16.9 6:52/M
25 20 339 Nicolas Gomez Alice 21:18.8 6:53/M
26 (< 5) 310 Luis Hinojosa RGC 21:22.5 6:54/M
27 21 34 Oscar Carillo Hebbronville 21:54.1 7:04/M
28 (> 7) 344 Frank Rodriguez Alice 22:01.2 7:06/M
29 22 294 Andres Esquviel Sharyland HS 22:06.0 7:08/M
30 23 69 Santiago Hernandez Laredo Harmony 22:19.5 7:12/M
31 24 70 Reynaldo Martinez Laredo Harmony 22:22.3 7:13/M
32 (> 7) 346 Randell Torres Alice 22:33.3 7:17/M
33 25 32 Jesus Jimenez Hebbronville 22:39.2 7:18/M
34 26 295 Luis Cortez Sharyland HS 22:43.6 7:20/M
35 27 33 Victor Lozano Hebbronville 22:55.2 7:24/M
36 (< 5) 309 Bryan Hernandez RGC 22:55.4 7:24/M
37 (> 7) 73 Michael Real Laredo Harmony 23:06.5 7:27/M
38 28 297 Patricio Cortez Sharyland HS 23:27.3 7:34/M
39 29 149 Alan Monsivais Gators 23:45.4 7:40/M
40 30 42 Siah Moss Hebbronville 23:47.7 7:41/M
41 31 293 Gael Heredia Sharyland HS 23:47.9 7:41/M
42 32 152 Eden Gonzalez Gators 24:03.6 7:46/M
43 33 268 Hector Ibarra Weslaco Pike 24:09.9 7:48/M
44 (< 5) 84 Tyler De La Cruz Rowe HS 24:10.3 7:48/M
45 34 265 Luis Gomez Weslaco Pike 24:26.2 7:53/M
46 (< 5) 240 Gael Rodriguez Roma HS 24:31.2 7:55/M
47 (< 5) 231 Francisco Gamez La Joya HS 24:31.3 7:55/M
48 (> 7) 348 Hayden Trejo Alice 24:35.7 7:56/M
49 35 151 Hugo Benitez Gators 24:38.2 7:57/M
50 36 43 Dante Moreno Hebbronville 25:18.4 8:10/M
51 (< 5) 232 Jesus Garcia La Joya HS 25:25.7 8:12/M
52 (< 5) 176 Damian Carrizales Cigarroa Toros 25:28.7 8:13/M
53 37 37 Javier Lozano Hebbronville 26:04.4 8:25/M
54 (< 5) 238 Pedro Eguia Roma HS 26:23.4 8:31/M
55 (> 7) 36 Cristian Cantu Hebbronville 26:40.7 8:36/M
56 (< 5) 179 Nephtali Mancillas Cigarroa Toros 26:57.3 8:42/M
57 (< 5) 244 Ediel Gomez Roma HS 27:08.2 8:45/M
58 38 153 Hector Morales Gators 27:09.7 8:46/M
59 39 227 Steven Ramirez  Nixon 27:16.3 8:48/M
60 40 270 Jaime Gonzalez Weslaco Pike 27:16.6 8:48/M
61 (< 5) 242 Alberto Garcia Roma HS 27:29.4 8:52/M
62 41 266 Juan Cantu Weslaco Pike 27:38.3 8:55/M
63 (< 5) 233 Carlos Guzman La Joya HS 27:38.6 8:55/M
64 42 271 Diego Hernandez Weslaco Pike 27:55.2 9:00/M
65 (< 5) 128 Homer Espinoza Zapata 28:19.5 9:08/M
66 43 269 Seth Gutierrez Weslaco Pike 30:24.8 9:49/M
67 (< 5) 127 Diego Gonzalez Zapata 30:58.1 9:59/M
68 44 272 Fernando Rivera Weslaco Pike 32:02.7 10:20/M
69 (> 7) 275 Isaac Landidos Weslaco Pike 36:11.2 11:40/M