Rio Grande City XC Invitational

August 12, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

1A-4A VG / 5A-6A JV Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 330 Kenli Atwood Alice 13:49.0 6:55/M
2 2 331 Victoria Diaz Alice 14:07.9 7:04/M
3 (< 5) 62 Itzel Flores Laredo Harmony 14:25.5 7:13/M
4 3 201 Valeria Peña Nixon Mustangs 14:38.6 7:19/M
5 4 209 Zaddie Santacruz  Nixon Mustangs 14:40.7 7:20/M
6 5 332 Aubrey Garcia Alice 15:21.2 7:41/M
7 6 205 Dominic Ayala Nixon Mustangs 15:40.6 7:50/M
8 7 208 Samantha Viruel Nixon Mustangs 15:54.2 7:57/M
9 8 143 Marlyn Sanchez Zapata 16:00.9 8:00/M
10 9 333 Liana Garcia Alice 16:07.6 8:04/M
11 10 253 Dariana Lopez Roma HS 16:09.4 8:05/M
12 11 334 Elizabeth Kohler Alice 16:10.1 8:05/M
13 12 256 Yurdia Siller Roma HS 16:13.1 8:07/M
14 13 349 Iris Romero La Joya 16:14.6 8:07/M
15 14 335 Anglie Rodriguez Alice 16:14.8 8:07/M
16 15 113 Clarissa Salas Nikki Rowe 16:21.0 8:11/M
17 16 5 Briley Gaona Sharyland 16:21.1 8:11/M
18 17 329 Gabrielle Alvarez Alice 16:22.5 8:11/M
19 (> 7) 338 Ciara Valadez Alice 16:23.1 8:12/M
20 18 23 Estefania Rico Sharyland 16:27.3 8:14/M
21 (< 5) 60 Acsa Garcia Rio Grande City 16:33.3 8:17/M
22 19 137 Andrea Esparza Zapata 16:34.1 8:17/M
23 20 206 Kendra Alemán Nixon Mustangs 16:37.0 8:19/M
24 (> 7) 336 Aliyah Munoz Alice 16:44.3 8:22/M
25 21 304 Galilea Lucero La Joya 16:46.0 8:23/M
26 22 135 Klarissa Villarreal Zapata 16:46.1 8:23/M
27 23 161 Mariana Hernandez Grulla 16:46.9 8:23/M
28 24 350 Asante Stewart La Joya 16:51.3 8:26/M
29 25 109 Lilyan Castaneda Nikki Rowe 17:00.9 8:30/M
30 26 254 Eleina Pena Roma HS 17:01.2 8:31/M
31 27 134 Kayla Solis Zapata 17:04.6 8:32/M
32 (> 7) 337 Brenda Rios Alice 17:04.7 8:32/M
33 (< 5) 359 Nicole Aguillon Juarez-Lincoln 17:06.3 8:33/M
34 28 165 Ayleen Perales Grulla 17:15.6 8:38/M
35 29 133 Klaryssa Flores Zapata 17:18.6 8:39/M
36 (< 5) 324 Evan Trevino Palmview 17:20.3 8:40/M
37 30 306 Amery Palomo La Joya 17:30.1 8:45/M
38 31 17 Mackenzie Thomson Sharyland 17:34.6 8:47/M
39 (< 5) 360 Natalia De Leon Juarez-Lincoln 17:39.1 8:50/M
40 32 12 Cassandra Lozano Sharyland 17:39.4 8:50/M
41 33 210 Camila Moreno Nixon Mustangs 17:55.1 8:58/M
42 34 11 Fabiana Deleon Sharyland 17:59.4 9:00/M
43 35 112 Sophia Alvarez Nikki Rowe 18:06.0 9:03/M
44 36 110 Gabriela Moreno Nikki Rowe 18:15.9 9:08/M
45 37 305 Maritza Luna La Joya 18:19.0 9:10/M
46 38 255 Zuleika Sanchez Roma HS 18:31.1 9:16/M
47 39 163 Rebekah Hernandez Grulla 18:32.7 9:16/M
48 (< 5) 364 Barbara Gurrola Juarez-Lincoln 18:45.6 9:23/M
49 40 303 Arlene Alvarez La Joya 18:48.9 9:24/M
50 41 160 Denaly Ozuna Grulla 18:52.5 9:26/M
51 42 302 Guadalupe Armijo La Joya 18:54.0 9:27/M
52 (< 5) 63 Allison Ontiveros Laredo Harmony 18:57.0 9:29/M
53 43 157 Eyvanna Quiroz Grulla 19:04.3 9:32/M
54 44 252 Gema Miranda Roma HS 19:30.4 9:45/M
55 45 111 Emily Olvera-Arias Nikki Rowe 20:06.6 10:03/M
56 (< 5) 361 Daniela Castillo Juarez-Lincoln 20:13.8 10:07/M
57 46 212 Briana Gonzalez Nixon Mustangs 20:38.5 10:19/M
58 47 44 Avri Darley Hebbronville 20:46.2 10:23/M
59 48 159 Aylin Resendez Grulla 20:46.7 10:23/M
60 49 25 Gia Rico Sharyland 20:58.8 10:29/M
61 50 15 Myrtha Campos Sharyland 21:04.1 10:32/M
62 51 45 Caleign Torres Hebbronville 21:28.6 10:44/M
63 52 156 Sabina Quiroz Grulla 22:05.4 11:03/M
64 53 279 Paola Canales Weslaco Pike 22:34.0 11:17/M
65 54 281 Rebeca Torres Weslaco Pike 22:37.8 11:19/M
66 55 278 Carmen Gutierrez Weslaco Pike 22:38.8 11:19/M
67 56 282 Celeste Alvarado Weslaco Pike 23:32.5 11:46/M
68 57 257 Aryam Benitez Roma HS 23:44.2 11:52/M
69 58 277 Ruby Osorio Weslaco Pike 23:47.1 11:54/M
70 (< 5) 65 Jayne Rodriguez Laredo Harmony 25:50.8 12:55/M
71 59 51 Audrey Ramos Hebbronville 26:05.9 13:03/M
72 60 52 Jazlynn Sauceda Hebbronville 26:20.5 13:10/M
73 (> 7) 207 Juliana Mercado Nixon Mustangs 26:59.8 13:30/M
74 61 48 Cate Douglas Hebbronville 27:33.9 13:47/M
75 62 47 Karina Landa Hebbronville 29:50.5 14:55/M