Police Week 5k Run

Age Group Results

May 13, 2017


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Gisselle Aguilar Laredo TX

1048

13

6

22:35.7

22:35.7

7:17/M

 

2

America Arias Laredo TX

1039

41

9

25:34.3

25:34.3

8:15/M

 

3

Yazmin Reyes Laredo TX

994

13

10

26:12.5

26:12.5

8:27/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Ramiro Madrigal Laredo TX

1065

17

1

17:54.1

17:54.1

5:46/M

 

2

David Saenz Laredo TX

1054

19

2

18:11.0

18:11.0

5:52/M

 

3

Mathew Ruiz Laredo TX

1034

15

3

19:35.2

19:35.2

6:19/M

 

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Gisselle Aguilar Laredo TX

1048

13

6

22:35.7

22:35.7

7:17/M

 

2

Yazmin Reyes Laredo TX

994

13

10

26:12.5

26:12.5

8:27/M

 

3

Sofia Rankin Laredo TX

1049

7

54

34:40.2

34:40.2

11:11/M

 

4

Jaimee Juarez Laredo TX

986

8

56

35:05.9

35:05.9

11:19/M

 

5

Samantha Peterson Laredo TX

1057

8

67

40:44.6

40:44.6

13:08/M

 

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Antonio Jimenez Laredo TX

1042

13

4

21:03.1

21:03.1

6:47/M

 

2

Gerardo Medina Laredo TX

1011

11

5

22:00.7

22:00.7

7:06/M

 

3

Juan Barberen Jr Laredo TX

1035

12

13

26:39.0

26:39.0

8:36/M

 

4

Ever Aguilar Laredo TX

1050

11

42

31:14.3

31:14.3

10:05/M

 

5

Matthew Roberts Laredo TX

1028

9

45

31:17.0

31:17.0

10:05/M

 

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Hannah Mena Laredo TX

988

19

39

29:48.6

29:48.6

9:37/M

 

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Ramiro Madrigal Laredo TX

1065

17

1

17:54.1

17:54.1

5:46/M

 

2

David Saenz Laredo TX

1054

19

2

18:11.0

18:11.0

5:52/M

 

3

Mathew Ruiz Laredo TX

1034

15

3

19:35.2

19:35.2

6:19/M

 

4

Sammy Reyes Laredo TX

993

15

8

24:27.7

24:27.7

7:53/M

 

5

Jonathan Rivera Laredo TX

997

15

61

37:08.6

37:08.6

11:59/M

 

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Stephanie McGuiga Laredo TX

1051

24

43

31:14.9

31:14.9

10:05/M

 

2

Jazmin Villareal Laredo TX

1025

29

47

31:33.2

31:33.2

10:11/M

 

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Elisus Guzman Laredo TX

1043

29

18

27:11.7

27:11.7

8:46/M

 

2

Andres Rodriguez Laredo TX

1029

26

25

27:15.1

27:15.1

8:47/M

 

3

Harrison Hall Laredo TX

981

23

58

35:36.2

35:36.2

11:29/M

 

4

Jermiah Thompson Laredo TX

1002

26

59

35:36.3

35:36.3

11:29/M

 

5

Trevor Bruno Laredo TX

977

20

64

38:15.9

38:15.9

12:20/M

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Jackie Siegfried Laredo TX

1001

35

33

29:13.5

29:13.5

9:25/M

 

2

Adriana Hernandez Laredo TX

1005

34

35

29:26.6

29:26.6

9:30/M

 

3

Pricilla Hernandez Laredo TX

983

33

36

29:26.8

29:26.8

9:30/M

 

4

Grauela Roberts Laredo TX

1026

38

46

31:18.2

31:18.2

10:06/M

 

5

Valerie M Segura Laredo TX

1000

37

60

36:51.7

36:51.7

11:53/M

 

6

Tiffany Fawson Laredo TX

1006

34

72

43:03.6

43:03.6

13:53/M

 

7

Mildred Villanueva Laredo TX

1004

39

75

43:34.4

43:34.4

14:03/M

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Rodolfo Guerrero Laredo TX

1012

36

7

24:26.9

24:26.9

7:53/M

 

2

Jose Luna Laredo TX

1019

36

19

27:11.7

27:11.7

8:46/M

 

3

Jason Quesada Laredo TX

991

39

20

27:12.2

27:12.2

8:46/M

 

4

Juan Garza Laredo TX

1023

37

22

27:12.7

27:12.7

8:46/M

 

5

Juan Carlos Barberena Laredo TX

1036

38

23

27:13.0

27:13.0

8:47/M

 

6

Joaquin Romero III Laredo TX

1047

38

28

27:45.9

27:45.9

8:57/M

 

7

Edgar Mendez Laredo TX

989

37

29

27:55.0

27:55.0

9:00/M

 

8

Kevin Michigan Laredo TX

1052

30

44

31:15.0

31:15.0

10:05/M

 

9

Alejandro Aguilar Laredo TX

976

36

50

31:48.6

31:48.6

10:15/M

 

10

Ryan Glynn Laredo TX

980

31

52

32:52.3

32:52.3

10:36/M

 

11

Brian Santos Laredo TX

999

33

57

35:36.2

35:36.2

11:29/M

 

12

James Ray Laredo TX

992

30

65

38:57.7

38:57.7

12:34/M

 

13

Roberto Ramirez Laredo TX

1055

30

69

41:30.7

41:30.7

13:23/M

 

14

Brandon Scott Laredo TX

1007

33

73

43:03.7

43:03.7

13:53/M

 

15

Randy Villanueva Laredo TX

1003

33

76

43:34.5

43:34.5

14:03/M

 

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

America Arias Laredo TX

1039

41

9

25:34.3

25:34.3

8:15/M

 

2

Ana Maldonado Laredo TX

1040

40

14

26:39.4

26:39.4

8:36/M

 

3

Elizabeth Sanchez Laredo TX

1037

47

27

27:23.0

27:23.0

8:50/M

 

4

Veronica Acosta Laredo TX

1041

40

37

29:27.3

29:27.3

9:30/M

 

5

Jodi Santos Laredo TX

1031

49

53

33:51.3

33:51.3

10:55/M

 

6

Lisa Ruiz Laredo TX

1010

42

62

37:37.2

37:37.2

12:08/M

 

7

Melissa Colchado Laredo TX

1008

49

63

37:37.8

37:37.8

12:08/M

 

8

Jax Reyes Laredo TX

996

42

68

40:46.4

40:46.4

13:09/M

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Samuel Reyes Laredo TX

995

44

12

26:31.8

26:31.8

8:33/M

 

2

Jason Owens Laredo TX

1018

40

17

27:11.3

27:11.3

8:46/M

 

3

Gabriel Acusta Laredo TX

1046

41

21

27:12.6

27:12.6

8:46/M

 

4

Tater Ortiz Laredo TX

1016

49

24

27:13.3

27:13.3

8:47/M

 

5

Samuel Rodriguez Laredo TX

998

45

31

28:43.5

28:43.5

9:16/M

 

6

Fransisco Cuevas Laredo TX

1059

48

34

29:16.9

29:16.9

9:26/M

 

7

Marc Santos Laredo TX

1032

45

38

29:34.2

29:34.2

9:32/M

 

8

Mario Gonzalez Laredo TX

1015

49

41

30:27.3

30:27.3

9:49/M

 

9

Arturo Cabello Laredo TX

978

48

48

31:37.1

31:37.1

10:12/M

 

10

Jorge Martinez Laredo TX

1020

48

49

31:43.6

31:43.6

10:14/M

 

11

Claudio Trevinio Laredo TX

1030

46

51

31:49.8

31:49.8

10:16/M

 

12

Alex Perez Laredo TX

1014

48

71

42:36.3

42:36.3

13:45/M

 

13

Gerardo Hernandez Laredo TX

985

45

74

43:34.3

43:34.3

14:03/M

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Mucia Dovalina Laredo TX

1022

57

55

34:47.7

34:47.7

11:13/M

 

2

Guadalupe Ramirez Laredo TX

1056

59

70

41:30.7

41:30.7

13:23/M

 

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Adolfo Rodriguez Laredo TX

1009

50

11

26:22.3

26:22.3

8:30/M

 

2

Guillermo Perez Laredo TX

990

54

15

26:44.8

26:44.8

8:37/M

 

3

Bob Cowart Laredo TX

979

50

16

26:48.0

26:48.0

8:39/M

 

4

Gilbert Navaro Laredo TX

1044

57

30

28:24.7

28:24.7

9:10/M

 

5

John Praska Laredo TX

1024

50

32

28:47.4

28:47.4

9:17/M

 

6

Armando Lopez Laredo TX

1021

59

66

40:27.0

40:27.0

13:03/M

 

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Graciela Nava Laredo TX

1017

69

40

30:23.5

30:23.5

9:48/M

7:25

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Juan Gonzalez Laredo TX

1013

71

26

27:16.0

27:16.0

8:48/M