Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish CCD

Age Group Results

November 23, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vanessa Hernandez Laredo TX 2677 31 1 20:45.8 20:45.8 6:42/M
2 Morgyn Ramirez Hebbronville TX 2686 17 7 25:16.0 25:16.0 8:09/M
3 Patty Barrera Orange Grove TX 2651 44 8 27:16.7 27:16.7 8:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ernie Flores San Diego TX 2674 51 2 20:54.1 20:54.1 6:45/M
2 Diego Rodriguez Hebbronville TX 2685 16 3 22:21.3 22:21.3 7:13/M
3 Bonifacio Hernandez Laredo TX 2678 32 4 22:37.3 22:37.3 7:18/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corina Gonzalez Hebbronville TX 2660 10 10 27:59.7 27:59.7 9:02/M
2 Aubree Adams Alice TX 2650 7 11 28:44.5 28:44.5 9:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgyn Ramirez Hebbronville TX 2686 17 7 25:16.0 25:16.0 8:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diego Rodriguez Hebbronville TX 2685 16 3 22:21.3 22:21.3 7:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Venessa Sauceda Hebbronville TX 2668 29 16 34:27.8 34:27.8 11:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrian Nativadad Kenedy TX 2687 27 17 34:52.3 34:52.3 11:15/M
2 Arnold Sauceda Hebbronville TX 2669 22 19 42:05.7 42:05.7 13:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vanessa Hernandez Laredo TX 2677 31 1 20:45.8 20:45.8 6:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bonifacio Hernandez Laredo TX 2678 32 4 22:37.3 22:37.3 7:18/M
2 Joshua Waters Hebbronville TX 2675 35 5 23:59.4 23:59.4 7:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patty Barrera Orange Grove TX 2651 44 8 27:16.7 27:16.7 8:48/M
2 Rebecca Salazar Alice TX 2667 49 14 31:34.4 31:34.4 10:11/M
3 Sandra Trevino Munoz Alice TX 2679 42 15 33:18.6 33:18.6 10:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ernie Flores San Diego TX 2674 51 2 20:54.1 20:54.1 6:45/M
2 Omar Carreon Hebbronville TX 2676 53 9 27:59.1 27:59.1 9:02/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ruby Perez Hebbronville TX 2664 60 20 42:41.3 42:41.3 13:46/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Brown Abilene TX 2652 69 6 24:49.2 24:49.2 8:00/M
2 Rolando A Garcia Premont TX 2656 65 12 28:55.2 28:55.2 9:20/M
3 Steven McDaniel Kempner TX 2663 64 13 30:07.0 30:07.0 9:43/M
4 Albert Martinez San Diego TX 2662 63 18 35:29.8 35:29.8 11:27/M