Our Lady of Guadalupe FLAME Ministries 5k Glow Run

Age Group Results

September 01, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edna Ramirez Kingsville TX 1550 29 4 23:20.0 23:20.0 7:32/M
2 Nadia Lopez Alice TX 1528 16 5 25:38.4 25:38.4 8:16/M
3 Aliyah Garrido Alice TX 1529 16 6 25:39.4 25:39.4 8:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jayden Garcia Alice 1533 14 1 19:04.0 19:04.0 6:09/M
2 Patrick Saenz Alice TX 1538 16 2 20:21.6 20:21.6 6:34/M
3 Aaron Garcia Alice TX 1556 18 3 23:05.2 23:05.2 7:27/M
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aubree Adams Alice TX 1411 7 17 29:55.1 29:55.1 9:39/M
2 Brooke Garcia Alice TX 1534 7 18 30:21.3 30:21.3 9:47/M
3 Cali Salinas Alice TX 1531 6 23 30:53.0 30:53.0 9:58/M
4 Katherine Sharp Alice TX 1567 5 69 45:47.8 45:47.8 14:46/M
5 Denise Juarez Alice TX 1452 0 85 50:31.1 50:31.1 16:18/M
6 Miaye Lopez Alice TX 1457 6 96 56:23.4 56:23.4 18:11/M
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcos Daniel Dominguez Alice TX 1511 6 42 38:00.4 38:00.4 12:15/M
2 Benjamin Castillo Alice 1543 4 75 48:05.0 48:05.0 15:31/M
Top

Female 8 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniela Dominguez Alice TX 1510 9 38 37:06.0 37:06.0 11:58/M
2 Ava Luna Alice TX 1565 11 40 37:36.0 37:36.0 12:08/M
3 Ava Vasquez Alice TX 1488 12 44 39:13.6 39:13.6 12:39/M
4 Nevaeh Garza Alice TX 1443 10 45 39:16.6 39:16.6 12:40/M
5 Carolina Garcia Alice TX 1433 10 49 40:18.9 40:18.9 13:00/M
6 Lily-Rose Flores Alice TX 1428 10 80 49:44.5 49:44.5 16:03/M
7 Sarah Saenz Alice TX 1547 10 92 54:14.8 54:14.8 17:30/M
8 Katelyn Sharp Alice TX 1516 12 98 57:18.7 57:18.7 18:29/M
9 Sieannah Cantu Alice TX 1536 10 108 1:01:42.8 1:01:42.8 19:54/M
10 Avery Munoz Alice TX 1551 8 109 1:01:43.0 1:01:43.0 19:55/M
Top

Male 8 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Esteban Garcia Alice TX 1434 11 32 33:45.7 33:45.7 10:53/M
2 Roman Contreras Alice TX 1559 10 63 43:31.9 43:31.9 14:02/M
3 Julian Munoz Alice TX 1468 9 64 44:02.8 44:02.8 14:12/M
4 Joaquin Rodriguez Alice TX 1477 10 101 58:54.0 58:54.0 19:00/M
5 Eden Moralez Alice TX 1496 8 103 58:54.6 58:54.6 19:00/M
6 Isaac Lopez Alice TX 1454 12 112 1:01:49.9 1:01:49.9 19:56/M
7 Zack Escobar Alice TX 1426 10 113 1:02:13.4 1:02:13.4 20:04/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nadia Lopez Alice TX 1528 16 5 25:38.4 25:38.4 8:16/M
2 Aliyah Garrido Alice TX 1529 16 6 25:39.4 25:39.4 8:16/M
3 Anglie Rodriguez Alice TX 1518 14 13 29:02.0 29:02.0 9:22/M
4 Riley Carrilo Alice TX 1535 14 15 29:31.9 29:31.9 9:31/M
5 Daniella Sepulveda Alice TX 1563 15 29 33:28.6 33:28.6 10:48/M
6 Amaris Vasquez Alice TX 1486 14 46 39:17.7 39:17.7 12:40/M
7 Alyssa Garcia Alice TX 1557 16 47 39:51.2 39:51.2 12:51/M
8 Ysabella Munoz Alice TX 1470 17 52 40:52.5 40:52.5 13:11/M
9 Gabby Alvarez Alice TX 1527 17 59 42:37.3 42:37.3 13:45/M
10 Sophia Yzaguirre Alice TX 1554 16 62 43:22.4 43:22.4 13:59/M
11 Melissa Almaraz Alice TX 1526 17 77 48:34.2 48:34.2 15:40/M
12 Katelynn Calendar Agua Dulce TX 1418 17 106 59:52.3 59:52.3 19:19/M
13 Christian Fonseca Alice TX 1430 13 117 1:05:43.1 1:05:43.1 21:12/M
14 Mirella Ortiz Alice TX 1566 13 118 1:05:43.7 1:05:43.7 21:12/M
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jayden Garcia Alice 1533 14 1 19:04.0 19:04.0 6:09/M
2 Patrick Saenz Alice TX 1538 16 2 20:21.6 20:21.6 6:34/M
3 Frank Rodriguez Alice TX 1475 13 8 26:53.4 26:53.4 8:40/M
4 Carlo Rodriguez Alice TX 1568 15 9 26:53.8 26:53.8 8:40/M
5 Damian Rosas Alice TX 1532 13 12 29:01.9 29:01.9 9:22/M
6 Ceasar Gaza Alice TX 1525 16 14 29:19.8 29:19.8 9:27/M
7 Samuel Gaza Alice TX 1524 15 35 34:21.6 34:21.6 11:05/M
8 Dawson Martin Agua Dulce TX 1458 15 68 45:08.0 45:08.0 14:34/M
9 Noall Flores Alice 1555 17 81 49:44.9 49:44.9 16:03/M
10 Markus Lopez Alice TX 1456 14 111 1:01:49.6 1:01:49.6 19:56/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edna Ramirez Kingsville TX 1550 29 4 23:20.0 23:20.0 7:32/M
2 Monica Johnson Alice TX 1562 28 20 30:34.1 30:34.1 9:52/M
3 Tiffany Vela Alice TX 1558 29 36 34:57.0 34:57.0 11:16/M
4 Teresa Buentello Alice TX 1416 27 43 38:07.9 38:07.9 12:18/M
5 Marissa Narvaez 1504 28 48 40:09.2 40:09.2 12:57/M
6 Ashley Rosas Alice TX 1522 24 71 46:02.2 46:02.2 14:51/M
7 Savannah Salinas Alice TX 1482 23 72 46:10.5 46:10.5 14:54/M
8 Lenelle Ramon Alice TX 1542 26 74 48:04.9 48:04.9 15:30/M
9 Roxie Salinas Alice TX 1481 28 79 49:27.3 49:27.3 15:57/M
10 Ashleigh Pena Alice TX 1471 24 91 53:23.2 53:23.2 17:13/M
11 Andrea Arizvu Alice TX 1412 29 93 54:48.3 54:48.3 17:41/M
12 Myranda Carden Alice TX 1419 28 94 55:22.3 55:22.3 17:52/M
13 Michelle Gomez Alice TX 1445 29 110 1:01:46.7 1:01:46.7 19:55/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Garcia Alice TX 1556 18 3 23:05.2 23:05.2 7:27/M
2 Mario Castillo Alice TX 1421 21 21 30:37.4 30:37.4 9:53/M
3 Reinaldo Rodriguez Alice TX 1479 27 31 33:43.3 33:43.3 10:53/M
4 Javier Olivares Alice TX 1497 19 51 40:51.0 40:51.0 13:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 April Soto Alice TX 1483 33 7 25:51.0 25:51.0 8:20/M
2 Alessandra Dominguez Alice TX 1512 37 11 28:31.9 28:31.9 9:12/M
3 Tabby Acuna Alice TX 1410 39 19 30:22.2 30:22.2 9:48/M
4 Roxanne Gonzalez Alice TX 1449 35 25 31:13.8 31:13.8 10:04/M
5 Mirelda Solano Alice TX 1501 31 27 32:34.0 32:34.0 10:30/M
6 Elena Corpuz Alice TX 1424 39 39 37:22.0 37:22.0 12:03/M
7 Amanda Brandt Alice TX 1552 36 50 40:47.2 40:47.2 13:09/M
8 Ashley Brunston Alice TX 1546 35 57 42:21.9 42:21.9 13:40/M
9 Larissa Gonzalez Alice TX 1561 32 58 42:25.7 42:25.7 13:41/M
10 Monique Torres Alice TX 1485 31 61 43:19.5 43:19.5 13:58/M
11 Gabriella Garcia Alice TX 1548 39 66 44:30.8 44:30.8 14:21/M
12 Rebecca Garcia Alice TX 1517 30 70 45:47.8 45:47.8 14:46/M
13 Daniella Medellin 1508 31 76 48:21.7 48:21.7 15:36/M
14 Andrea Barrera Alice TX 1413 37 84 50:30.9 50:30.9 16:17/M
15 Rone Zamora Kingsville TX 1540 31 87 52:03.8 52:03.8 16:47/M
16 Mia Alvarez San Antonio TX 1539 38 88 52:05.3 52:05.3 16:48/M
17 Maxine Chapa Alice TX 1544 34 89 52:05.6 52:05.6 16:48/M
18 Justine Perez San Diego TX 1473 31 99 57:37.1 57:37.1 18:35/M
19 Susan Gomez Alice TX 1446 30 104 59:15.4 59:15.4 19:07/M
20 Amber Calendar Agua Dulce TX 1417 38 105 59:52.0 59:52.0 19:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shane Brandt Alice TX 1553 36 16 29:54.9 29:54.9 9:39/M
2 Ricardo Garcia Alice TX 1549 37 33 33:56.6 33:56.6 10:57/M
3 Robert Vasquez Alice TX 1489 39 53 41:10.5 41:10.5 13:17/M
4 Ronnie Gonzalez Alice TX 1448 35 102 58:54.0 58:54.0 19:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Garza Agua Dulce TX 1439 42 10 28:28.8 28:28.8 9:11/M
2 Valerie Canales Alice TX 1519 43 26 31:24.5 31:24.5 10:08/M
3 Diana L Vela 1503 44 30 33:28.7 33:28.7 10:48/M
4 Lupe Mendoza Alice TX 1462 43 56 42:17.2 42:17.2 13:38/M
5 Blanca Suarez Alice TX 1484 47 65 44:21.9 44:21.9 14:18/M
6 Jammi Martin Agua Dulce TX 1459 43 67 45:01.6 45:01.6 14:31/M
7 Lisa Lichtenberger 1499 46 82 50:06.9 50:06.9 16:10/M
8 Melinda Hernandez Alice TX 1545 46 83 50:06.9 50:06.9 16:10/M
9 Emily Lopez Alice TX 1453 45 90 52:17.8 52:17.8 16:52/M
10 Jana Powell Alice TX 1474 49 95 55:25.2 55:25.2 17:53/M
11 Maricela Lopez Alice TX 1455 49 107 1:01:39.0 1:01:39.0 19:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mando Cruz Alice TX 1495 42 60 42:52.4 42:52.4 13:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriela Paiz Alice TX 1498 51 22 30:45.5 30:45.5 9:55/M
2 Melissa Garcia Alice TX 1436 56 24 30:55.3 30:55.3 9:58/M
3 Maricela Flores 1507 56 34 33:59.9 33:59.9 10:58/M
4 Melinda Rodriguez Alice TX 1478 59 54 41:22.9 41:22.9 13:21/M
5 Esmeralda Estrada Alice TX 1427 50 78 48:50.2 48:50.2 15:45/M
6 Irma Gomez Alice TX 1444 50 97 56:51.5 56:51.5 18:20/M
7 Sylvia Ramirez Alice TX 1541 58 100 58:02.6 58:02.6 18:43/M
8 Dalia Pena Alice TX 1472 54 114 1:02:32.3 1:02:32.3 20:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Silvestre Rodriguez Alice TX 1480 53 37 35:36.3 35:36.3 11:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Anderson Rockport TX 1509 65 28 33:19.2 33:19.2 10:45/M
2 Chris C Pressley Alice TX 1500 63 55 42:17.2 42:17.2 13:38/M
3 Anna Belle Buentello Alice TX 1415 63 86 51:08.0 51:08.0 16:30/M
4 Edna Dostal Alice TX 1425 66 115 1:04:12.3 1:04:12.3 20:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Albert Martinez Alice TX 1530 63 41 37:47.0 37:47.0 12:11/M
2 Deacon Gonzalez Alice TX 1560 61 73 46:53.8 46:53.8 15:07/M
3 Frank Hinojosa Alice TX 1564 61 116 1:04:12.6 1:04:12.6 20:43/M