Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish 5k

Age Group Results

August 12, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mia Guevara Alice TX

130

17

10

23:12.2

23:12.2

7:29/M

2

Micaela Gonzalez San Diego TX

126

14

12

23:47.2

23:47.2

7:40/M

3

Mia Galindo Alice TX

25

34

13

24:08.9

24:08.9

7:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mathew Lara Alice TX

105

17

1

17:58.1

17:58.1

5:48/M

2

Mikel Escobar Alice TX

114

18

2

19:30.0

19:30.0

6:17/M

3

Alby Acuna Alice TX

1

39

3

19:36.3

19:36.3

6:19/M

 
Top

Female 7 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Daniela Dominguez Alice TX

20

7

68

48:29.9

48:29.9

15:38/M

2

Nia Medina Ben Bolt TX

120

7

87

53:25.8

53:25.8

17:14/M

 
Top

Male 7 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Teagor Portnoy Corpus Christi TX

111

6

82

52:43.3

52:43.3

17:00/M

2

Antonio Nisimblat Alice TX

58

6

88

54:29.5

54:29.5

17:35/M

 
Top

Female 8 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dacia Portnoy Corpus Christi TX

110

8

23

28:34.3

28:34.3

9:13/M

2

Isbella Perales Alice TX

94

11

35

32:05.3

32:05.3

10:21/M

3

Aubrey R. Garcia Alice TX

31

9

36

32:13.1

32:13.1

10:24/M

4

Mia V. Cortinas Alice TX

15

11

42

34:42.0

34:42.0

11:12/M

5

Valentina Nisimblat Alice TX

61

10

48

36:27.1

36:27.1

11:45/M

6

Aliyah Medina Ben Bolt TX

119

10

53

38:47.7

38:47.7

12:31/M

7

Christa Lopez Alice TX

50

11

75

51:19.2

51:19.2

16:33/M

8

Amaris Vasquez Alice TX

81

12

76

51:21.8

51:21.8

16:34/M

9

Christian Fonseca Alice TX

122

11

77

51:36.4

51:36.4

16:39/M

10

Ava Vasquez Alice TX

82

10

79

51:41.5

51:41.5

16:40/M

11

Ella Lara Alice TX

106

10

89

54:29.9

54:29.9

17:35/M

 
Top

Male 8 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rj Cruz Alice TX

128

12

18

25:39.5

25:39.5

8:16/M

2

Christine Lara Alice TX

104

10

22

28:21.9

28:21.9

9:09/M

3

Jaydon Cruz Alice TX

129

11

26

29:17.5

29:17.5

9:27/M

4

Jeffrey Perales Alice TX

96

12

43

34:54.9

34:54.9

11:15/M

5

Robert Villarreal Alice TX

85

11

54

39:35.3

39:35.3

12:46/M

6

Trevor Sanchez Alice TX

89

12

61

47:04.9

47:04.9

15:11/M

7

Nycolas Guerrero Alice TX

98

10

62

47:15.8

47:15.8

15:15/M

8

Robert Rodriguez Alice TX

101

10

84

52:59.6

52:59.6

17:05/M

9

Louie Villarreal Alice TX

84

8

98

1:00:21.1

1:00:21.1

19:28/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mia Guevara Alice TX

130

17

10

23:12.2

23:12.2

7:29/M

2

Micaela Gonzalez San Diego TX

126

14

12

23:47.2

23:47.2

7:40/M

3

Jolynn Garcia Alice TX

66

15

32

31:16.7

31:16.7

10:05/M

4

Madisen Rinche Alice TX

70

16

50

37:20.3

37:20.3

12:03/M

5

Sara Kubala Alice TX

49

16

72

49:50.5

49:50.5

16:05/M

6

Lauren Gonzalez Corpus Christi TX

43

17

95

59:41.1

59:41.1

19:15/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mathew Lara Alice TX

105

17

1

17:58.1

17:58.1

5:48/M

2

Clayton Garcia Alice TX

127

13

7

21:44.5

21:44.5

7:01/M

3

Julian Garcia Alice TX

32

14

8

21:52.5

21:52.5

7:03/M

4

Fernando Cadillo Alice TX

132

15

9

23:10.6

23:10.6

7:28/M

5

Althahir Ceja Alice TX

125

14

15

24:36.3

24:36.3

7:56/M

6

Ociel Castillo Alice TX

11

14

17

25:21.4

25:21.4

8:11/M

7

Francisco Castillo Alice TX

10

13

19

25:55.3

25:55.3

8:22/M

8

Ceasar Gaza Alice TX

41

14

56

42:25.3

42:25.3

13:41/M

9

Benjamin Gaza Alice TX

40

17

57

42:33.0

42:33.0

13:44/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jessie Villarreal Alice TX

87

26

14

24:21.9

24:21.9

7:51/M

2

Teresa Buentello Alice TX

6

25

29

30:10.6

30:10.6

9:44/M

3

Sarah Buentello Alice TX

5

24

37

32:15.3

32:15.3

10:24/M

4

Kristina Espinoza Edinburg TX

103

22

38

32:18.7

32:18.7

10:25/M

5

Rita Bulger Alice TX

93

19

78

51:39.0

51:39.0

16:40/M

6

Roxie Salinas Alice TX

74

26

85

52:59.9

52:59.9

17:05/M

7

Victoria Gonzalez Corpus Christi TX

108

18

100

1:00:51.1

1:00:51.1

19:38/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mikel Escobar Alice TX

114

18

2

19:30.0

19:30.0

6:17/M

2

Justin Guerrero Alice TX

109

26

4

19:58.6

19:58.6

6:26/M

3

Emanuel Ibanez Kingsville TX

131

23

5

20:12.3

20:12.3

6:31/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mia Galindo Alice TX

25

34

13

24:08.9

24:08.9

7:47/M

2

Sondra Mungia Alice TX

115

37

25

28:52.5

28:52.5

9:19/M

3

Tabitha Acuna Alice TX

92

37

28

30:06.1

30:06.1

9:43/M

4

Kristy Mingia Alice TX

118

36

31

31:00.7

31:00.7

10:00/M

5

April Arzaldua Alice TX

116

30

44

35:16.7

35:16.7

11:23/M

6

Jessica Salinas Alice TX

124

30

60

45:00.0

45:00.0

14:31/M

7

Dolores Gaza Alice TX

42

38

73

50:03.1

50:03.1

16:09/M

8

Veronica Hernandez Alice TX

46

32

86

53:00.5

53:00.5

17:06/M

9

Carolina Nisimblat Alice TX

59

38

90

54:29.9

54:29.9

17:35/M

10

Nicole Galindo Alice TX

28

35

93

56:47.5

56:47.5

18:19/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alby Acuna Alice TX

1

39

3

19:36.3

19:36.3

6:19/M

2

Luis O Garcia Alice TX

34

30

16

24:36.9

24:36.9

7:56/M

3

David Salazar Alice TX

73

34

34

31:52.6

31:52.6

10:17/M

4

Miguel Ramirez Alice TX

69

30

39

32:43.7

32:43.7

10:33/M

5

David Munoz II Alice TX

57

36

58

43:07.4

43:07.4

13:55/M

6

Robert Salazar Alice TX

72

33

66

48:03.1

48:03.1

15:30/M

7

Robert Vasquez Alice TX

83

37

92

54:45.8

54:45.8

17:40/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gabriela Paiz Alice TX

64

49

27

29:25.8

29:25.8

9:29/M

2

Laura Luna San Diego TX

52

44

30

30:35.3

30:35.3

9:52/M

3

Rachel Martinez Alice TX

54

49

33

31:17.9

31:17.9

10:05/M

4

Priscilla Chapa Alice TX

14

42

40

34:17.6

34:17.6

11:04/M

5

Isabel Braune Orange Grove TX

117

46

51

38:07.9

38:07.9

12:18/M

6

Maria Rodriguez Alice TX

100

42

83

52:58.0

52:58.0

17:05/M

7

Barbara Bulger Alice TX

7

43

91

54:44.4

54:44.4

17:39/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ernie Flores Alice TX

24

49

6

21:05.2

21:05.2

6:48/M

2

George Medina

121

40

11

23:31.6

23:31.6

7:35/M

3

Chris Garcia Corpus Christi TX

99

45

21

28:01.9

28:01.9

9:02/M

4

Roland Chapa Alice TX

13

47

24

28:41.9

28:41.9

9:15/M

5

Erik Nisimblat Alice TX

60

47

45

35:23.3

35:23.3

11:25/M

6

Roel Galindo Alice TX

27

43

46

35:36.1

35:36.1

11:29/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melissa Garcia Alice TX

35

50

20

27:16.6

27:16.6

8:48/M

2

Brenda Paez Alice TX

63

55

63

47:53.1

47:53.1

15:27/M

3

Sandra Salinas Alice TX

75

55

64

47:53.8

47:53.8

15:27/M

4

Rosa Hernandez Alice TX

45

50

65

48:02.2

48:02.2

15:30/M

5

Omedi Arismendez Alice TX

112

51

70

49:08.6

49:08.6

15:51/M

6

Selma Gonzalez Corpus Christi TX

44

50

96

59:42.6

59:42.6

19:15/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alfredo Arimendez Alice TX

113

56

49

36:46.7

36:46.7

11:52/M

2

Rafael Garcia Alice TX

37

51

55

40:43.7

40:43.7

13:08/M

3

Deacon Gnzalaez Alice TX

90

59

59

44:04.1

44:04.1

14:13/M

4

Fr. Julian Cabrera Alice TX

8

52

69

49:06.6

49:06.6

15:50/M

5

Roland Rivera Alice TX

71

50

99

1:00:49.5

1:00:49.5

19:37/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chris Pressley Alice TX

67

61

67

48:18.3

48:18.3

15:35/M

2

Anna Belle Buentello Alice TX

4

61

71

49:11.2

49:11.2

15:52/M

3

Juanita Ramirez Alice TX

68

62

74

50:56.4

50:56.4

16:26/M

4

Noemi Cruz Alice TX

16

61

80

52:27.1

52:27.1

16:55/M

5

Paula Shepard Alice TX

107

78

97

1:00:16.8

1:00:16.8

19:26/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Adolfo Espinoza Kingsville TX

102

60

41

34:36.8

34:36.8

11:10/M

2

Robert Bates Corpus Christi TX

3

64

47

36:07.7

36:07.7

11:39/M

3

Toyo Kawamura Kingsville TX

48

63

52

38:22.9

38:22.9

12:23/M

4

Jesse Cruz Alice TX

17

70

81

52:28.6

52:28.6

16:55/M

5

Ramiro Villarreal Alice TX

86

67

94

59:04.0

59:04.0

19:03/M