3rd Annual Our Lady of Guadalupe F.L.A.M.E. 5k Run

Age Group Results

August 11, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kaila Orines Corpus Christi TX

144

16

6

24:22.3

24:22.3

7:52/M

2

Patricia Tijerina Alice TX

130

37

8

24:55.4

24:55.4

8:02/M

3

April Soto Alice TX

96

32

9

25:00.0

25:00.0

8:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Longoria Alice TX

142

18

1

17:35.0

17:35.0

5:40/M

2

Justin Guerrero Alice TX

147

27

2

19:28.0

19:28.0

6:17/M

3

Gabriel Aguilar Orange Grove TX

112

16

3

22:48.5

22:48.5

7:21/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alejandra Aguilar Orange Grove TX

111

9

50

38:18.7

38:18.7

12:21/M

2

Jiliana-Mae Perez Benavides TX

68

10

91

1:01:10.0

1:01:10.0

19:44/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joaquin Wood Alice TX

137

10

52

39:18.4

39:18.4

12:41/M

2

Ian Perez Alice TX

136

10

53

39:19.9

39:19.9

12:41/M

3

Juan Villarreal Alice TX

104

9

86

57:32.9

57:32.9

18:34/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Amaris Vasquez Alice TX

99

13

43

36:30.5

36:30.5

11:46/M

2

Christian Fonseca Alice TX

26

12

56

41:31.4

41:31.4

13:24/M

3

Ava Vasquez Alice TX

98

11

59

41:55.8

41:55.8

13:31/M

4

Ella Lara Alice TX

43

12

77

52:28.2

52:28.2

16:55/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Frank IV Aguilar Orange Grove TX

4

12

4

23:14.2

23:14.2

7:30/M

2

Frank IV Rodriguez Alice TX

76

12

25

30:23.6

30:23.6

9:48/M

3

Robert Villarreal Alice TX

103

12

35

32:56.6

32:56.6

10:37/M

4

Aric Gonzalez San Diego TX

37

12

92

1:01:37.0

1:01:37.0

19:53/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kaila Orines Corpus Christi TX

144

16

6

24:22.3

24:22.3

7:52/M

2

Alyssa Abrigo Alice TX

2

17

67

45:15.6

45:15.6

14:36/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Longoria Alice TX

142

18

1

17:35.0

17:35.0

5:40/M

2

Gabriel Aguilar Orange Grove TX

112

16

3

22:48.5

22:48.5

7:21/M

3

George Trevinio Beeville TX

124

18

11

25:56.7

25:56.7

8:22/M

4

Nicholas Reynado Agua Dulce TX

121

17

39

35:08.8

35:08.8

11:20/M

5

Michael Torres Alice TX

109

19

65

44:17.4

44:17.4

14:17/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Angelica Casas Alice TX

13

21

21

29:00.4

29:00.4

9:21/M

2

Sarah Buentello Alice TX

10

25

33

32:39.7

32:39.7

10:32/M

3

Tiffany Vela Alice TX

100

27

41

36:04.7

36:04.7

11:38/M

4

Dominique Estrada Alice TX

23

21

54

40:10.0

40:10.0

12:57/M

5

Kaela Guerra Alice TX

39

22

64

43:30.0

43:30.0

14:02/M

6

Julie Rodriguez Alice TX

77

29

81

53:11.1

53:11.1

17:09/M

7

Rosalia Garcia Alice TX

133

20

85

55:09.1

55:09.1

17:47/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Justin Guerrero Alice TX

147

27

2

19:28.0

19:28.0

6:17/M

2

Chris Reynado Agua Dulce TX

120

28

38

35:07.5

35:07.5

11:20/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Patricia Tijerina Alice TX

130

37

8

24:55.4

24:55.4

8:02/M

2

April Soto Alice TX

96

32

9

25:00.0

25:00.0

8:04/M

3

Alessandra Dominguez Alice TX

18

36

10

25:10.5

25:10.5

8:07/M

4

Maria Cruz Zapata Alice TX

127

30

14

26:20.8

26:20.8

8:30/M

5

Jessica Villarreal Alice TX

102

30

16

27:20.9

27:20.9

8:49/M

6

Christina Flores Alice TX

24

31

17

28:14.3

28:14.3

9:06/M

7

Roxanne Garcia Alice TX

115

33

24

29:54.8

29:54.8

9:39/M

8

Jenna Hoffman Alice TX

141

39

26

30:35.7

30:35.7

9:52/M

9

Kimberly Charles Ben Bolt TX

139

37

32

32:34.2

32:34.2

10:30/M

10

Carolina Nisimblat Alice TX

61

39

34

32:46.8

32:46.8

10:34/M

11

Kristy Mungia Alice TX

57

37

37

33:24.0

33:24.0

10:46/M

12

Mimers Hernandez Orange Grove TX

40

37

45

36:46.9

36:46.9

11:52/M

13

Sandra Aguilar Orange Grove TX

113

38

46

36:51.4

36:51.4

11:53/M

14

Mirelda Solano Alice TX

91

30

47

36:57.3

36:57.3

11:55/M

15

Elena Corpuz Alice TX

16

38

51

38:21.6

38:21.6

12:22/M

16

Sarah Cerda San Antonio TX

14

32

60

42:24.1

42:24.1

13:41/M

17

Belinda Serna Alice TX

88

39

61

42:33.1

42:33.1

13:44/M

18

Lynette Lichtenberger Alice TX

47

33

66

44:56.2

44:56.2

14:30/M

19

Justine Perez San Diego TX

69

30

71

47:32.2

47:32.2

15:20/M

20

Lian Salazar Alice TX

85

30

78

52:53.9

52:53.9

17:04/M

21

Priscilla Garcia Alice TX

29

35

79

53:07.5

53:07.5

17:08/M

22

Donna Lara Alice TX

45

34

80

53:09.2

53:09.2

17:09/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mauro Varela Alice TX

140

35

5

23:18.1

23:18.1

7:31/M

2

Gilbert Perez Alice TX

67

38

13

26:18.2

26:18.2

8:29/M

3

Robert Vasquez Alice TX

97

38

19

28:39.4

28:39.4

9:15/M

4

Bernardo Solano Alice TX

92

31

36

32:59.9

32:59.9

10:38/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mary Lopez Alice TX

134

44

15

26:25.3

26:25.3

8:31/M

2

Laura Luna San Diego TX

52

45

23

29:42.9

29:42.9

9:35/M

3

Jennifer Lopez Benavides TX

48

41

27

31:04.1

31:04.1

10:01/M

4

Emily Garza Agua Dulce TX

118

41

40

35:28.4

35:28.4

11:26/M

5

Ada Lopez Alice TX

51

47

44

36:34.8

36:34.8

11:48/M

6

Betty Villarreal Alice TX

108

43

48

37:12.2

37:12.2

12:00/M

7

Monica Soto Alice TX

95

44

49

37:54.2

37:54.2

12:14/M

8

Jennifer Sleight Alice TX

90

47

76

51:08.3

51:08.3

16:30/M

9

Angelica Bernal Alice TX

7

40

83

53:33.4

53:33.4

17:16/M

10

Araceli Huerta Alice TX

132

49

84

55:08.4

55:08.4

17:47/M

11

Tina Saenz Benavides TX

82

45

90

1:01:09.0

1:01:09.0

19:44/M

12

Lisa Niņo Orange Grove TX

59

45

94

1:02:58.7

1:02:58.7

20:19/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Erik Nisimblat Alice TX

60

48

72

47:59.7

47:59.7

15:29/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melissa Garcia Alice TX

28

54

18

28:16.2

28:16.2

9:07/M

2

Kelly Mrazek Alice TX

56

55

22

29:16.5

29:16.5

9:26/M

3

Gabriela Paiz Alice TX

65

50

28

31:29.4

31:29.4

10:09/M

4

Melinda Rodriguez Alice TX

80

57

42

36:22.2

36:22.2

11:44/M

5

Melinda Garcia Alice TX

33

51

58

41:33.1

41:33.1

13:24/M

6

Alicia Garcia Alice TX

30

57

63

43:20.6

43:20.6

13:59/M

7

Tina Rodriguez Alice TX

79

54

74

48:12.8

48:12.8

15:33/M

8

Nena Pitts Alice TX

126

59

87

57:42.1

57:42.1

18:37/M

9

Blanca Marquez Alice TX

53

53

88

57:58.2

57:58.2

18:42/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sammy Posada Orange Grove TX

74

57

20

28:52.8

28:52.8

9:19/M

2

Silvestre Rodriguez Alice TX

81

52

29

31:38.4

31:38.4

10:12/M

3

Fr. Julian Cabrera Alice TX

11

53

69

46:21.0

46:21.0

14:57/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Margie Simon Orange Grove TX

89

64

55

40:40.1

40:40.1

13:07/M

2

San Juanita Garza Alice TX

34

64

62

42:59.7

42:59.7

13:52/M

3

Anna Belle Buentello Alice TX

9

62

70

47:13.4

47:13.4

15:14/M

4

Chris C Pressley Alice TX

75

62

75

49:43.4

49:43.4

16:02/M

5

Sylvia Pena Alice TX

119

61

89

57:58.3

57:58.3

18:42/M

6

Connie Villagran Alice TX

138

70

93

1:02:57.3

1:02:57.3

20:18/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Reyafo Alice TX

125

61

7

24:38.6

24:38.6

7:57/M

2

Todd Hunter Corpus Christi TX

41

64

12

26:02.7

26:02.7

8:24/M

3

Toyo Kawamura Kingsville TX

42

64

30

31:43.2

31:43.2

10:14/M

4

Juan Garza Agua Dulce TX

35

63

57

41:32.6

41:32.6

13:24/M

5

Deacon Emede Alice TX

22

60

68

46:20.1

46:20.1

14:57/M

6

Dr. William Nisimblat Alice TX

128

79

73

48:00.0

48:00.0

15:29/M

7

Roberto E. Garcia Alice TX

117

71

82

53:32.5

53:32.5

17:16/M