For the Love of Nathaniel 5k Run

Age Group Results

February 10, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Giselle Aguilar Laredo TX

93

2

21:27.0

21:27.0

6:55/M

 

2

Micaela Gonzalez San Diego TX

28

3

23:40.7

23:40.7

7:38/M

 

3

April Soto Alice TX

70

8

25:48.3

25:48.3

8:19/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Seth Munoz Mathis TX

45

1

21:19.3

21:19.3

6:53/M

 

2

Frank Urrutia Alice TX

75

4

24:10.0

24:10.0

7:48/M

 

3

Teague Portnoy Corpus Christi TX

59

5

24:36.1

24:36.1

7:56/M

1:00

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Dacia Portnoy Corpus Christi TX

58

14

28:17.1

28:17.1

9:07/M

 

2

Valentina Nisimblat Alice TX

47

29

32:26.4

32:26.4

10:28/M

 

3

Ariceress Coronado San Diego TX

97

35

35:10.7

35:10.7

11:21/M

 

4

Emilia Valadez Alice TX

77

47

38:41.7

38:41.7

12:29/M

 

5

Tiana Prophet Alice TX

62

58

44:39.8

44:39.8

14:24/M

 

6

Datyana Luera Alice TX

39

59

44:40.2

44:40.2

14:25/M

 

7

Suzanne Jiminian Alice TX

34

60

44:40.6

44:40.6

14:25/M

 

8

Amerie Smith Mathis TX

67

65

46:04.1

46:04.1

14:52/M

 

9

Nia Medina Ben Bolt TX

95

73

49:15.2

49:15.2

15:53/M

 

10

Melany Ventura Alice TX

99

75

58:13.5

58:13.5

18:47/M

 

11

Izabella Dominguez Alice TX

12

76

1:00:11.0

1:00:11.0

19:25/M

 

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Frank Urrutia Alice TX

75

4

24:10.0

24:10.0

7:48/M

 

2

Teague Portnoy Corpus Christi TX

59

5

24:36.1

24:36.1

7:56/M

1:00

3

Kalab Castillo Alice TX

8

10

26:22.1

26:22.1

8:30/M

 

4

Isaac Solis Alice TX

69

11

26:23.1

26:23.1

8:31/M

 

5

Christen Garcia Alice TX

16

18

29:59.0

29:59.0

9:40/M

 

6

Oscar Hernandez Alice TX

104

34

35:09.9

35:09.9

11:20/M

 

7

Aiden Garza Alice TX

21

45

38:24.7

38:24.7

12:23/M

 

8

Ian Perez Alice TX

54

50

38:56.2

38:56.2

12:34/M

 

9

Lj Urdialez Mathis TX

74

51

40:47.8

40:47.8

13:09/M

 

10

Maddox Luera Alice TX

41

52

41:02.8

41:02.8

13:14/M

 

11

Antonio Nisimblat Alice TX

48

53

41:46.4

41:46.4

13:28/M

 

12

John Michael Garcia Alice TX

17

61

44:49.4

44:49.4

14:27/M

 

13

Russel Prophet Alice TX

61

64

44:52.5

44:52.5

14:28/M

 

14

Hunter Garcia Alice TX

20

67

46:47.8

46:47.8

15:05/M

 

15

Diesel Luera Alice TX

40

74

55:43.8

55:43.8

17:58/M

 

16

Octavian Hernandez Alice TX

105

77

1:01:20.1

1:01:20.1

19:47/M

 

17

Roman Gonzalez Mathis TX

106

78

1:01:33.4

1:01:33.4

19:51/M

 

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Giselle Aguilar Laredo TX

93

2

21:27.0

21:27.0

6:55/M

 

2

Micaela Gonzalez San Diego TX

28

3

23:40.7

23:40.7

7:38/M

 

3

Kristyn Salinas Alice TX

98

21

30:21.7

30:21.7

9:47/M

 

4

Clarrissa Garcia Mission TX

15

38

36:17.7

36:17.7

11:42/M

 

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Ethan Munoz Mathis TX

44

6

24:40.7

24:40.7

7:57/M

 

2

Izaiah Dominguez Alice TX

11

12

26:40.7

26:40.7

8:36/M

 

3

Antonio Valadez Alice TX

76

17

29:24.8

29:24.8

9:29/M

 

4

Aric Gonzalez San Diego TX

29

79

1:04:43.2

1:04:43.2

20:53/M

 

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Leslie Dominguez Mathis TX

102

16

28:49.0

28:49.0

9:18/M

 

2

Katie Dominguez Alice TX

101

37

36:17.2

36:17.2

11:42/M

 

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Seth Munoz Mathis TX

45

1

21:19.3

21:19.3

6:53/M

 

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Josephine MacIas Alice TX

83

23

30:47.2

30:47.2

9:56/M

 

2

Giovanna Hanson Beeville TX

30

27

31:48.2

31:48.2

10:15/M

 

3

Andrea Ramirez Alice TX

63

62

44:49.9

44:49.9

14:27/M

 

4

Ashley Castillo Alice TX

6

71

48:23.3

48:23.3

15:36/M

 

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Luis Baez Mathis TX

2

7

25:42.7

25:42.7

8:17/M

 

2

Matthew Hanson Beeville TX

31

15

28:19.5

28:19.5

9:08/M

 

3

David Perez Alice TX

100

25

31:41.9

31:41.9

10:13/M

 

4

Richard Castillo Alice TX

7

72

48:23.4

48:23.4

15:36/M

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

April Soto Alice TX

70

8

25:48.3

25:48.3

8:19/M

 

2

Acuna Tabitha Alice TX

82

20

30:04.5

30:04.5

9:42/M

 

3

Brianna Garza Alice TX

22

22

30:42.7

30:42.7

9:54/M

 

4

Jenna Hoffman Alice TX

33

30

32:29.3

32:29.3

10:29/M

 

5

Elena Corpus Alice TX

9

41

36:52.3

36:52.3

11:54/M

 

6

Monica Perez Alice TX

53

46

38:26.7

38:26.7

12:24/M

 

7

Jessica Salmas Alice TX

92

48

38:55.3

38:55.3

12:33/M

 

8

Isabel Munoz Orange Grove TX

46

57

44:24.5

44:24.5

14:19/M

 

9

Jessica Medina Ben Bolt TX

94

68

47:00.7

47:00.7

15:10/M

 

10

Mirela Solano Alice TX

87

70

47:52.8

47:52.8

15:26/M

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Gilbert Perez, Jr Alice TX

55

49

38:56.2

38:56.2

12:34/M

 

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Laura Luna San Diego TX

96

19

30:04.2

30:04.2

9:42/M

 

2

Jennifer Lopez Benavides TX

38

33

34:12.9

34:12.9

11:02/M

 

3

Ruby Alvarez Mathis TX

86

36

35:48.3

35:48.3

11:33/M

 

4

Heather Snelling Alice TX

68

39

36:37.8

36:37.8

11:49/M

 

5

Christi Hinojosa Corpus Christi TX

32

43

37:00.1

37:00.1

11:56/M

 

6

Maria Gonzales Mathis TX

91

44

37:22.3

37:22.3

12:03/M

 

7

Jeniffer Sleight Alice TX

81

55

42:06.0

42:06.0

13:35/M

 

8

Valerie Canales Alice TX

4

56

43:39.1

43:39.1

14:05/M

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Hector Gonzales Mathis TX

90

9

26:19.0

26:19.0

8:29/M

 

2

Ben Salinas Orange Grove TX

89

31

33:22.6

33:22.6

10:46/M

 

3

Ernest Valadez Corpus Christi TX

78

42

36:59.9

36:59.9

11:56/M

 

4

Dr. Eric Nisimblat Alice TX

49

54

41:56.2

41:56.2

13:32/M

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Gabriela Paiz Alice TX

51

26

31:43.5

31:43.5

10:14/M

 

2

Kelly Mrazek Alice TX

43

28

31:49.9

31:49.9

10:16/M

 

3

Dalia Pena Alice TX

52

40

36:46.8

36:46.8

11:52/M

 

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Franz Puyol Corpus Christi TX

84

32

34:01.9

34:01.9

10:58/M

 

2

Ricardo Lopez San Antonio TX

37

66

46:06.0

46:06.0

14:52/M

 

3

Deacon E. Gonzalez Alice TX

25

69

47:30.8

47:30.8

15:19/M

 

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Gilbert Perez Alice TX

88

13

27:01.1

27:01.1

8:43/M

 

2

Abel Garcia Edinburg TX

107

24

31:10.9

31:10.9

10:03/M

 

3

Juan Carvajal Alice TX

5

63

44:51.1

44:51.1

14:28/M