Mission For A Cure 5k

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mirrya Perez Weslaco TX

714

30

9

24:36.1

24:36.1

7:56/M

2

Rosa Dina Abreu Weslaco TX

675

52

18

27:16.8

27:16.8

8:48/M

3

Rebekah Lee

792

13

19

27:18.8

27:18.8

8:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alejandro Perez Mercedes TX

679

29

1

21:47.1

21:47.1

7:02/M

2

Daniel Varela

1237

27

2

22:43.6

22:43.6

7:20/M

3

Mario Menchaca Edinburg TX

692

41

3

23:11.6

23:11.6

7:29/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rebekah Lee

792

13

19

27:18.8

27:18.8

8:48/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Isaiah Vasquez Mcallen TX

785

10

7

24:10.9

24:10.9

7:48/M

2

Marcus Perez Mercedes TX

1200

12

13

26:26.2

26:26.2

8:32/M

3

Noah Tharp

781

12

48

32:30.7

32:30.7

10:29/M

4

Eann Delafuente

786

14

62

36:28.5

36:28.5

11:46/M

5

Ethan Delafuente

787

12

63

36:32.9

36:32.9

11:47/M

6

Reynaldo Buentello

752

10

74

40:59.2

40:59.2

13:13/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sarah Tovar

783

17

81

42:57.5

42:57.5

13:51/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Raul Ibarra Jr.

769

15

33

30:37.7

30:37.7

9:53/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Laura Ramos Varela Edinburg TX

1233

27

21

27:40.5

27:40.5

8:55/M

2

Rebekah Santana Edinburg TX

695

25

40

31:29.5

31:29.5

10:09/M

3

Victoria Gonzalez

765

25

42

31:36.5

31:36.5

10:12/M

4

Elaine Martinez Weslaco TX

703

26

44

31:45.6

31:45.6

10:15/M

5

Damien Gutierrez Weslaco TX

711

26

53

33:31.3

33:31.3

10:49/M

6

Julieta Tafoya Mission TX

736

27

54

33:51.7

33:51.7

10:55/M

7

Sylvia Martinez Weslaco TX

669

25

58

35:13.7

35:13.7

11:22/M

8

Martha Solis Mcallen TX

1199

27

70

40:08.0

40:08.0

12:57/M

9

Marissa Serrano Weslaco TX

658

29

91

45:57.5

45:57.5

14:49/M

10

Olga Balboa Weslaco TX

657

29

92

46:10.1

46:10.1

14:54/M

11

Stephanie Salazar Weslaco TX

667

25

93

46:19.0

46:19.0

14:56/M

12

Regina Perez Mission TX

1197

21

101

49:04.3

49:04.3

15:50/M

13

Jenilee Enriquez Edinburg TX

684

21

104

52:02.0

52:02.0

16:47/M

DQ

Michelle Herrera Weslaco TX

718

21

DQ

50:56.7

50:56.7

16:26/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alejandro Perez Mercedes TX

679

29

1

21:47.1

21:47.1

7:02/M

2

Daniel Varela

1237

27

2

22:43.6

22:43.6

7:20/M

3

Rex Huang Edinburg TX

1195

26

8

24:23.9

24:23.9

7:52/M

4

Marcos Deleon

763

27

41

31:35.9

31:35.9

10:11/M

5

Martin Herrera Weslaco TX

719

22

52

33:23.5

33:23.5

10:46/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mirrya Perez Weslaco TX

714

30

9

24:36.1

24:36.1

7:56/M

2

Letty Bannin Mercedes TX

793

38

20

27:18.9

27:18.9

8:48/M

3

Beatriz Chavez

761

36

23

28:11.4

28:11.4

9:05/M

4

Kimberly Wahl Mcallen TX

720

31

28

29:46.8

29:46.8

9:36/M

5

Leti Rangel Weslaco TX

712

38

31

30:15.7

30:15.7

9:45/M

6

Lizette Avellando Edcouch TX

1239

33

34

30:40.5

30:40.5

9:54/M

7

Dr. Farha Mohamed Edinburg TX

681

31

35

30:52.9

30:52.9

9:57/M

8

Elsa Ramirez

777

37

45

31:56.4

31:56.4

10:18/M

9

Ronica Sauceda San Juan TX

731

38

56

34:44.7

34:44.7

11:12/M

10

Leticia Cervantes Harlingen TX

800

34

59

35:28.0

35:28.0

11:26/M

11

Blanca Bgarza Weslaco TX

713

34

69

39:53.9

39:53.9

12:52/M

12

Kara Zabely Harlingen TX

1188

32

72

40:29.7

40:29.7

13:04/M

13

Saira Pena Weslaco TX

660

36

75

41:00.8

41:00.8

13:14/M

14

Tammy Rodriguez

756

31

83

42:58.6

42:58.6

13:52/M

15

Karla Asian Roja Copperas Cove TX

1192

32

85

43:34.2

43:34.2

14:03/M

16

Brenda Cuellar Weslaco TX

670

39

90

45:55.3

45:55.3

14:49/M

17

Kelly Longora Copperas Cove TX

1193

35

94

46:59.0

46:59.0

15:09/M

18

Wally Solis Edinburg TX

689

31

98

47:30.8

47:30.8

15:19/M

19

Amanda Padilla Weslaco TX

707

32

99

47:52.7

47:52.7

15:26/M

20

Yolanda Buentello Weslaco TX

659

31

100

48:14.1

48:14.1

15:34/M

21

Linda Rodriguez Weslaco TX

725

34

107

56:03.7

56:03.7

18:05/M

22

Ancilla Gonzalez Weslaco TX

665

35

109

59:47.6

59:47.6

19:17/M

23

Lliana Cervantes Edinburg TX

686

35

110

59:48.0

59:48.0

19:17/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Marcon Jake Canonoy Mcallen TX

795

31

5

24:02.1

24:02.1

7:45/M

2

Alfonso Mata Pharr TX

1238

31

10

25:22.9

25:22.9

8:11/M

3

Michael Villarreal Mcallen TX

721

39

14

26:46.1

26:46.1

8:38/M

4

Abel Garcia Edinburg TX

742

39

30

30:08.7

30:08.7

9:43/M

5

Dr. Ahmed Subhani Edinburg TX

682

33

36

30:54.1

30:54.1

9:58/M

6

Carlos Portales

776

36

37

31:00.2

31:00.2

10:00/M

7

Sal Huerroro Weslaco TX

706

31

55

34:32.7

34:32.7

11:08/M

8

Antonio Briones Mcallen TX

794

39

65

37:28.5

37:28.5

12:05/M

9

Oscar Gutierrez Mcallen TX

1198

30

71

40:08.2

40:08.2

12:57/M

10

Dr. Arauco Brown Weslaco TX

674

35

84

43:34.2

43:34.2

14:03/M

11

Matt Leveck

771

33

86

45:12.4

45:12.4

14:35/M

12

Erix Jimenez Copperas Cove TX

1194

37

96

47:30.8

47:30.8

15:19/M

13

Rafael Gonzalez Jr Mcallen TX

737

34

111

59:48.9

59:48.9

19:17/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Blanca Sosa Mission TX

699

44

32

30:21.2

30:21.2

9:47/M

2

Melissa Deluna Edinburg TX

688

42

39

31:27.4

31:27.4

10:09/M

3

Debbie Menchaca Edinburg TX

696

42

47

32:26.4

32:26.4

10:28/M

4

Patricia Ortiz Harlingen TX

799

40

67

38:22.7

38:22.7

12:23/M

5

Kelley Greene Weslaco TX

722

49

68

39:07.4

39:07.4

12:37/M

6

Nasario Peņa Weslaco TX

701

44

73

40:31.9

40:31.9

13:04/M

7

Paula Ovalle

797

45

78

41:40.5

41:40.5

13:26/M

8

Eva Lozano

773

40

79

42:22.8

42:22.8

13:40/M

9

Claudia Tovar

782

44

82

42:57.7

42:57.7

13:51/M

10

Deninah Canete

791

49

88

45:26.4

45:26.4

14:39/M

11

Elizabeth Cantu Weslaco TX

723

43

89

45:32.4

45:32.4

14:41/M

12

Dalia Guiterrez Weslaco TX

704

43

95

47:04.6

47:04.6

15:11/M

13

Melissa Enriquez Edinburg TX

683

45

97

47:30.8

47:30.8

15:19/M

14

Karina Garcia Pharr TX

726

47

102

49:50.0

49:50.0

16:05/M

15

Michelle Finn

764

42

108

59:47.3

59:47.3

19:17/M

DQ

Maribel Marroquin Weslaco TX

746

44

DQ

28:40.3

28:40.3

9:15/M

DQ

Maribel Tharp

780

40

DQ

32:29.1

32:29.1

10:29/M

DQ

Martha Lopez

772

42

DQ

37:46.5

37:46.5

12:11/M

DQ

Linda Herrera Weslaco TX

717

41

DQ

50:56.0

50:56.0

16:26/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mario Menchaca Edinburg TX

692

41

3

23:11.6

23:11.6

7:29/M

2

Javier Moreno McAllen TX

1189

42

4

23:47.4

23:47.4

7:40/M

3

Gabriel Sosa Mission TX

698

49

6

24:10.2

24:10.2

7:48/M

4

William Anderson Brownsville TX

697

44

11

25:34.5

25:34.5

8:15/M

5

Wilhelm Agven Mcallen TX

730

47

16

27:09.0

27:09.0

8:45/M

6

Gilbert Vasquez Mcallen TX

729

47

17

27:09.1

27:09.1

8:45/M

7

Ricardo Abreu Weslaco TX

653

48

25

28:40.4

28:40.4

9:15/M

8

Rolando Rodriguez

778

40

26

28:54.1

28:54.1

9:19/M

9

Larry Calderon Weslaco TX

705

49

27

29:32.9

29:32.9

9:32/M

10

Dr. Ricardo Abreu Weslaco TX

673

48

29

30:04.5

30:04.5

9:42/M

11

Raul Ibarra

770

40

46

31:57.2

31:57.2

10:18/M

12

Marcos Martinez Pharr TX

738

40

49

32:32.3

32:32.3

10:30/M

13

Cindy Castillo

759

46

60

35:57.8

35:57.8

11:36/M

14

David Ovalle

798

45

64

36:38.2

36:38.2

11:49/M

15

Marita Asis

758

46

87

45:26.1

45:26.1

14:39/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rosa Dina Abreu Weslaco TX

675

52

18

27:16.8

27:16.8

8:48/M

2

Martha Rodriguez

755

54

43

31:43.1

31:43.1

10:14/M

3

Nelda Garrett Edinburg TX

694

53

51

33:14.3

33:14.3

10:43/M

4

Estella Silva Edinburg TX

685

53

61

36:09.7

36:09.7

11:40/M

5

Amy Garcia Edinburg TX

693

50

66

38:00.3

38:00.3

12:15/M

6

Rosa Dina Mcallen TX

716

52

77

41:11.3

41:11.3

13:17/M

7

Janie Hernandez

766

50

80

42:23.0

42:23.0

13:40/M

8

Cindy Barroso Edinburg TX

687

51

103

49:50.6

49:50.6

16:05/M

9

Rosie Solis Weslaco TX

724

51

106

56:02.6

56:02.6

18:05/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bryan Jimith Weslaco TX

1191

50

12

26:23.5

26:23.5

8:31/M

2

Hector Velarde

784

50

15

27:01.0

27:01.0

8:43/M

3

Keith Spikes Mission TX

732

55

22

27:50.0

27:50.0

8:59/M

4

Roberto Velazquez Weslaco TX

702

59

50

32:39.7

32:39.7

10:32/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Trini Ho

768

67

57

34:45.6

34:45.6

11:13/M

2

Pamela G. Rodriguez Hidalgo TX

727

65

76

41:07.7

41:07.7

13:16/M

3

Cindy Spikes Mission TX

733

62

105

54:00.0

54:00.0

17:25/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Garrette Edinburg TX

740

62

24

28:13.4

28:13.4

9:06/M

2

Joe Garza McAllen TX

1190

60

38

31:16.8

31:16.8

10:05/M

DQ

Manuel Ho

767

69

DQ

35:10.5

35:10.5

11:21/M