Lasara XC Invitational

September 28, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 2076 Mathew Moralez Premont 17:49.2 5:45/M 11  
2 2 738 Cresencio Benavides RIVIERA 18:45.2 6:03/M  
3 3 2077 Jesus Nino Premont 18:49.3 6:04/M 11  
4 (< 5) 725 Derek Guerra Santa Rosa 19:00.7 6:08/M 10  
5 (< 5) 2366 Alexander Gutierrez Weslaco Pike 19:15.2 6:13/M 9  
6 4 2082 Aiden Sanchez Premont 19:24.9 6:15/M 9  
7 (< 5) 615 Kristopher Cardoza LA VILLA 19:30.9 6:17/M 10  
8 5 505 Diego Ortiz San Perlita 19:41.2 6:21/M 10  
9 6 2211 Cosme Pena Vanguard Rembrandt 19:41.3 6:21/M 12th  
10 7 288 Christian Mendiola IDEA Quest 19:45.2 6:22/M  
11 (< 5) 263 Santos Paz Raymondville HS 19:50.7 6:24/M 11th  
12 8 2252 Daniel Alamilla MISSION VET. 19:53.1 6:25/M 9  
13 9 297 Kevin MacIas IDEA Quest 19:56.1 6:26/M  
14 10 2207 Abel Munoz Vanguard Rembrandt 19:56.6 6:26/M 11th  
15 (< 5) 2258 Jose Ochoa Juan Diego Academy 20:06.2 6:29/M 11  
16 11 2242 Abraham Haro MISSION VET. 20:27.2 6:36/M 10  
17 12 501 James Herrera San Perlita 20:31.9 6:37/M 11  
18 (< 5) 702 Ayden Hernandez Harlingen South 20:36.7 6:39/M 10  
19 (< 5) 704 Gabriel Rosales-Ambriz Harlingen South 20:37.6 6:39/M 10  
20 13 2206 Jose De Leon Vanguard Rembrandt 20:38.9 6:39/M 11th  
21 14 289 Saul Ibarra IDEA Quest 21:05.7 6:48/M  
22 (< 5) 241 Mark Sanchez Santa Maria 21:10.5 6:50/M 11  
23 15 2209 Juan Casarez Vanguard Rembrandt 21:13.7 6:51/M 10th  
24 (< 5) 2266 Francisco Garcia Lasara 21:17.7 6:52/M 10  
25 16 2205 Angel Miranda Vanguard Rembrandt 21:21.9 6:53/M 10th  
26 17 2208 Alejandro Navarro Vanguard Rembrandt 21:24.3 6:54/M 12th  
27 18 2124 Richard Herrera Lyford 21:27.4 6:55/M 9  
28 19 2083 Austin Silguero Premont 21:32.0 6:57/M 12  
29 20 739 Bill Brodnax RIVIERA 21:36.8 6:58/M  
30 21 2075 Esteban Lafuente Premont 21:45.7 7:01/M 9  
31 22 506 Andrew Reoh San Perlita 21:54.1 7:04/M 11  
32 (< 5) 2259 Cesar Hinojosa Juan Diego Academy 21:55.8 7:04/M 12  
33 23 503 Johnny Molina San Perlita 21:59.6 7:05/M 10  
34 24 2069 Travis Braswell Premont 22:01.2 7:06/M 12  
35 25 745 Noah Olivarez RIVIERA 22:01.6 7:06/M  
36 26 743 Judah Jones RIVIERA 22:11.2 7:09/M  
37 (< 5) 411 Oswaldo Martinez San Isidro 22:15.4 7:11/M 10  
38 (< 5) 2367 Sean Vasquez Weslaco Pike 22:17.9 7:11/M 11  
39 (< 5) 2034 Trujillo Juan Monte Alto HS 22:19.0 7:12/M 11  
40 27 2240 Silviano Marquez MISSION VET. 22:21.4 7:13/M 12  
41 28 507 Zamorano Eloy San Perlita 22:28.6 7:15/M 10  
42 (< 5) 2260 Oziel Alonso Juan Diego Academy 22:29.1 7:15/M 11  
43 29 649 Salomon Green Macedonian Christian 22:43.2 7:20/M 11  
44 30 2245 Jose Ayala MISSION VET. 22:45.6 7:20/M 11  
45 31 294 Simon York IDEA Quest 22:51.7 7:22/M  
46 32 2071 Santiago Deleon Premont 22:52.4 7:23/M 9  
47 33 2244 Steven Marquez MISSION VET. 23:18.7 7:31/M 10  
48 34 646 Zenny Garza Macedonian Christian 23:32.3 7:35/M 12  
49 35 645 Noah Maxwell Macedonian Christian 23:41.2 7:38/M 9  
50 36 2251 Patrick Gonzalez MISSION VET. 23:44.3 7:39/M 9  
51 37 225 Joshua Dennett VALLEY VIEW 23:58.4 7:44/M 9  
52 38 229 Sebastian De Leon VALLEY VIEW 24:21.1 7:51/M 9  
53 39 2210 Tayde Urbina Vanguard Rembrandt 24:25.2 7:53/M 12th  
54 (< 5) 2264 Martin Azua Lasara 24:26.6 7:53/M 11  
55 40 291 Joey Mirelez IDEA Quest 24:28.7 7:54/M  
56 (< 5) 260 Devon Derrato Raymondville HS 24:43.0 7:58/M 12th  
57 (< 5) 2068 Pj Hernandez Fal High School 24:46.8 7:59/M 11  
58 41 2253 Jaime Sanchez MISSION VET. 24:48.5 8:00/M 9  
59 42 2127 Alejandro Garcia Lyford 24:52.2 8:01/M 11  
60 (< 5) 2370 Angel Lopez Weslaco Pike 24:52.9 8:01/M 9  
61 43 296 Christian Jung IDEA Quest 24:55.4 8:02/M  
62 (< 5) 2033 Reyes John Monte Alto HS 25:10.9 8:07/M 9  
63 44 228 Julian De Leon VALLEY VIEW 25:19.8 8:10/M 9  
64 45 648 Andres Valdez Macedonian Christian 25:24.2 8:12/M 11  
65 46 744 Josh Jones RIVIERA 25:41.6 8:17/M  
66 47 295 Ramon Martinez IDEA Quest 26:14.8 8:28/M  
67 48 2126 Marcus Hernandez Lyford 26:19.8 8:29/M 9  
68 (< 5) 2030 Aaron Guillen Monte Alto HS 26:21.4 8:30/M 11  
69 (< 5) 2373 Ruben Sustaita Weslaco Pike 26:32.7 8:34/M 11  
70 49 650 Emiliano Mora Macedonian Christian 26:54.0 8:41/M 11  
71 50 2121 Jeremiah Zamarron Lyford 26:58.0 8:42/M 9  
72 51 213 Saul Rodriguez VALLEY VIEW 26:58.5 8:42/M 10  
73 (> 7) 292 Aaron Lozano IDEA Quest 27:00.6 8:43/M  
74 52 227 Carlos Vargas VALLEY VIEW 27:09.0 8:45/M 9  
75 53 220 Eder Zuniga VALLEY VIEW 27:21.5 8:49/M 10  
76 54 647 Raul Orozco Macedonian Christian 27:30.4 8:52/M 11  
77 (< 5) 618 Juan Garza LA VILLA 27:52.3 8:59/M 9  
78 (< 5) 700 Dominic Davila Harlingen South 27:55.7 9:00/M 10  
79 55 232 Cesar Arredondo VALLEY VIEW 28:16.4 9:07/M 9  
80 56 2125 Austin Martinez Lyford 28:20.8 9:08/M 11  
81 (< 5) 262 Donovan Cervantes Raymondville HS 28:20.9 9:08/M 12th  
82 (> 7) 2247 Luis Ortiz MISSION VET. 28:38.4 9:14/M 10  
83 57 742 Wyatt Henske RIVIERA 29:00.9 9:21/M  
84 (> 7) 293 Antonio Vasquez IDEA Quest 29:37.5 9:33/M  
85 (> 7) 2246 Isaac Ornelas MISSION VET. 30:27.9 9:49/M 10