Lasara XC Invitational

September 28, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:14:21.1

Ave Time:14:52.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 734 Larryna Holland 1 1 14:06.9 14:06.9 0:15.6
2 736 Layla McKnight 3 4 14:46.1 28:53.0 0:54.8
3 735 Meagan May 6 10 14:55.0 43:48.0 1:03.7
4 732 Mikaela Castillo 8 18 14:58.3 58:46.4 1:07.1
5 737 Deandra Jordan 12 30 15:34.7 1:14:21.1 1:43.4
6 733 Estrella Garcia (35) (65) 17:10.3 1:31:31.5 3:19.0
7 731 Gianna Cantu (59) (124) 19:51.4 1:51:22.9 6:00.1

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:16:22.1

Ave Time:15:16.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 693 Emily Yanez 9TH 4 4 14:47.7 14:47.7 0:56.4
2 690 Portia Johnson 9TH 7 11 14:57.8 29:45.5 1:06.5
3 682 Kayla Aul 12TH 9 20 15:04.5 44:50.1 1:13.3
4 685 Maritza Atilano 11TH 13 33 15:35.0 1:00:25.1 1:43.7
5 692 Chelsea Rull 9TH 21 54 15:57.0 1:16:22.1 2:05.7
6 686 Daniela Maritnez 11TH (24) (78) 16:20.1 1:32:42.3 2:28.9
7 683 Izella Oguin 12TH (33) (111) 16:53.4 1:49:35.7 3:02.1

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:19:57.9

Ave Time:15:59.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 239 Joselyn Villasana 10 2 2 14:21.9 14:21.9 0:30.6
2 235 Joanna Garcia 12 10 12 15:05.6 29:27.5 1:14.3
3 234 Lucero Chavez 10 19 31 15:50.7 45:18.3 1:59.5
4 237 Stephanie Gutierrez 11 34 65 17:10.2 1:02:28.6 3:19.0
5 238 Leilani Morales 11 40 105 17:29.3 1:19:57.9 3:38.0

Team - LA VILLA

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:23:10.4

Ave Time:16:38.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 626 Kassandra Vallejo 11 17 17 15:42.2 15:42.2 1:50.9
2 622 Sarah Almazan 9 25 42 16:22.2 32:04.4 2:30.9
3 624 Lindsey Gutierrez 12 26 68 16:29.6 48:34.1 2:38.4
4 625 Jesselen Tijerina 11 28 96 16:37.6 1:05:11.7 2:46.3
5 623 Zulema Gonzalez 10 43 139 17:58.7 1:23:10.4 4:07.4

Team - Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:24:37.6

Ave Time:16:55.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2393 Krisnan Garza 9 11 11 15:26.2 15:26.2 1:35.0
2 2392 Julieta Palacios 9 22 33 16:17.5 31:43.8 2:26.3
3 2395 Kristina Mayes 9 31 64 16:46.5 48:30.3 2:55.2
4 2390 Genesis Hernandez 11 32 96 16:49.9 1:05:20.2 2:58.6
5 2391 Jasylnn Garcia 10 52 148 19:17.3 1:24:37.6 5:26.0
6 2394 Vanessa Cantu 9 (54) (202) 19:31.5 1:44:09.2 5:40.3

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:24:31.4

Ave Time:16:54.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 524 Perla Moreno 11 16 16 15:40.8 15:40.8 1:49.5
2 529 Hailey Gutierrez 9 18 34 15:48.8 31:29.6 1:57.6
3 528 Daniella Ramos0 9 37 71 17:15.0 48:44.7 3:23.8
4 526 Elyssa Nieto 10 41 112 17:32.9 1:06:17.7 3:41.7
5 527 Briseida Maldonado 12 44 156 18:13.7 1:24:31.4 4:22.4
6 525 Meagan Kinney 12 (45) (201) 18:30.3 1:43:01.7 4:39.1
7 530 Maiah Duarte 12 (55) (256) 19:31.9 2:02:33.6 5:40.6

Team - Macedonian Christian

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 179

Team Score (times): 1:28:22.2

Ave Time:17:40.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 656 Naomi Mendoza 9 5 5 14:54.6 14:54.6 1:03.4
2 659 Julia Mendoza 11 30 35 16:44.1 31:38.7 2:52.8
3 660 Melia Guerra 12 46 81 18:33.8 50:12.6 4:42.6
4 655 Lucero Perez 9 47 128 18:54.1 1:09:06.7 5:02.8
5 658 Kierston Curling 11 51 179 19:15.4 1:28:22.2 5:24.1
6 657 Sofia Mireles 10 (53) (232) 19:22.0 1:47:44.2 5:30.7
7 654 Maite Garza 9 (56) (288) 19:34.6 2:07:18.9 5:43.4

Team - Harvest Christian

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 1:29:27.9

Ave Time:17:53.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2481 Magda Garza 14 14 15:35.8 15:35.8 1:44.5
2 2482 Ali Martinez 20 34 15:54.7 31:30.5 2:03.4
3 2479 Yazmin Garcia 36 70 17:12.5 48:43.1 3:21.3
4 2480 Sofia Villescas 49 119 19:09.2 1:07:52.4 5:18.0
5 2484 Genesis Canales 62 181 21:35.5 1:29:27.9 7:44.2
6 2483 Laura Pena (67) (248) 26:09.7 1:55:37.6 12:18.4

Team - PSJA Memorial HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 1:30:59.1

Ave Time:18:11.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 583 Angela Ortiz 9 15 15 15:39.7 15:39.7 1:48.4
2 566 Yahaira Gonzalez 10 39 54 17:29.2 33:08.9 3:37.9
3 568 Lexi Aguirre 10 48 102 19:04.9 52:13.8 5:13.6
4 571 Brandy Becerra 11 50 152 19:09.8 1:11:23.7 5:18.6
5 567 Jacklyn Vasquez 11 57 209 19:35.4 1:30:59.1 5:44.1
6 569 Valerie Ramirez 11 (60) (269) 20:07.5 1:51:06.7 6:16.3
7 570 Paola Barbosa 11 (61) (330) 20:10.0 2:11:16.7 6:18.7

Team - Valley View HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 228

Team Score (times): 1:33:33.3

Ave Time:18:42.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2488 Genesis Aguirre 10 27 27 16:36.8 16:36.8 2:45.5
2 2490 Nelly Ramirez 9 38 65 17:23.7 34:00.5 3:32.4
3 2496 Rosa Valdez 11 42 107 17:57.0 51:57.5 4:05.8
4 2489 Julie Ponce 11 58 165 19:46.1 1:11:43.7 5:54.9
5 2495 Jessica Del Angel 11 63 228 21:49.6 1:33:33.3 7:58.3

Team - Monte Alto HS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 247

Team Score (times): 1:44:21.1

Ave Time:20:52.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2044 Rachel Medrano 10 23 23 16:19.3 16:19.3 2:28.0
2 2043 Crystal Vasquez 10 29 52 16:42.3 33:01.7 2:51.1
3 2049 Esmeralda Flores 9 64 116 23:25.5 56:27.2 9:34.3
4 2048 Zoe Velasquez 9 65 181 23:56.6 1:20:23.9 10:05.4
5 2047 Emily Zuniga 12 66 247 23:57.1 1:44:21.1 10:05.9

Team - Raymondville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 246 Jackie Mendez 11 Less Than 5   13:58.2 13:58.2 0:07.0
2 247 Yaritza Cardenas 11 Less Than 5   15:05.2 29:03.5 1:13.9
3 248 Miranda Hernandez 11 Less Than 5   17:46.5 46:50.0 3:55.3

Team - IDEA Quest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2364 Elyse Gonzalez 12 Less Than 5   17:27.3 17:27.3 3:36.1

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 408 Selma Trevino 10 Less Than 5   17:41.1 17:41.1 3:49.8

Team - Harlingen South HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 713 Sydney White 10 Less Than 5   15:04.3 15:04.3 1:13.0
2 714 Annette Barrera 11 Less Than 5   15:05.9 30:10.2 1:14.6
3 715 Isabella Marez 10 Less Than 5   15:30.6 45:40.9 1:39.4
4 717 Newlin Thalia 9 Less Than 5   16:48.2 1:02:29.1 2:56.9

Team - Santa Rosa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 718 Desiree Guerra 12 Less Than 5   13:51.2 13:51.2 0:00.0
2 722 Katyln Montemayor 11 Less Than 5   16:18.0 30:09.3 2:26.8
3 721 Anita Monroy 10 Less Than 5   17:09.6 47:18.9 3:18.3

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2096 Sierra Cantu 9 Less Than 5   14:48.9 14:48.9 0:57.6
2 2098 Sarah Moralez 9 Less Than 5   15:14.4 30:03.4 1:23.2
3 2099 Justine Pena 12 Less Than 5   17:43.9 47:47.3 3:52.7

Team - Lyford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2117 Aaliyah Sanchez 11 Less Than 5   16:43.2 16:43.2 2:51.9

Team - Juan Diego Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2255 Maria Reyna 11 Less Than 5   17:04.0 17:04.0 3:12.8

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2271 Selissa Gonzales 10 Less Than 5   14:18.7 14:18.7 0:27.4
2 2274 Jennifer Martinez 9 Less Than 5   15:25.4 29:44.1 1:34.1
3 2270 Elizabeth Zuniga 12 Less Than 5   18:49.6 48:33.7 4:58.3