Lasara XC Invitational

September 28, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 718 Desiree Guerra Santa Rosa 13:51.2 6:56/M 12  
2 (< 5) 246 Jackie Mendez Raymondville 13:58.2 6:59/M 11  
3 1 734 Larryna Holland RIVIERA 14:06.9 7:03/M  
4 (< 5) 2271 Selissa Gonzales Lasara 14:18.7 7:09/M 10  
5 2 239 Joselyn Villasana Santa Maria 14:21.9 7:11/M 10  
6 3 736 Layla McKnight RIVIERA 14:46.1 7:23/M  
7 4 693 Emily Yanez Sharyland Pioneer 14:47.7 7:24/M 9TH  
8 (< 5) 2096 Sierra Cantu Premont 14:48.9 7:24/M 9  
9 5 656 Naomi Mendoza Macedonian Christian 14:54.6 7:27/M 9  
10 6 735 Meagan May RIVIERA 14:55.0 7:28/M  
11 7 690 Portia Johnson Sharyland Pioneer 14:57.8 7:29/M 9TH  
12 8 732 Mikaela Castillo RIVIERA 14:58.3 7:29/M  
13 (< 5) 713 Sydney White Harlingen South HS 15:04.3 7:32/M 10  
14 9 682 Kayla Aul Sharyland Pioneer 15:04.5 7:32/M 12TH  
15 (< 5) 247 Yaritza Cardenas Raymondville 15:05.2 7:33/M 11  
16 10 235 Joanna Garcia Santa Maria 15:05.6 7:33/M 12  
17 (< 5) 714 Annette Barrera Harlingen South HS 15:05.9 7:33/M 11  
18 (< 5) 2098 Sarah Moralez Premont 15:14.4 7:37/M 9  
19 (< 5) 2274 Jennifer Martinez Lasara 15:25.4 7:43/M 9  
20 11 2393 Krisnan Garza Weslaco Pike 15:26.2 7:43/M 9  
21 (< 5) 715 Isabella Marez Harlingen South HS 15:30.6 7:45/M 10  
22 12 737 Deandra Jordan RIVIERA 15:34.7 7:47/M  
23 13 685 Maritza Atilano Sharyland Pioneer 15:35.0 7:48/M 11TH  
24 14 2481 Magda Garza Harvest Christian 15:35.8 7:48/M  
25 15 583 Angela Ortiz PSJA Memorial HS 15:39.7 7:50/M 9  
26 16 524 Perla Moreno San Perlita 15:40.8 7:50/M 11  
27 17 626 Kassandra Vallejo LA VILLA 15:42.2 7:51/M 11  
28 18 529 Hailey Gutierrez San Perlita 15:48.8 7:54/M 9  
29 19 234 Lucero Chavez Santa Maria 15:50.7 7:55/M 10  
30 20 2482 Ali Martinez Harvest Christian 15:54.7 7:57/M  
31 21 692 Chelsea Rull Sharyland Pioneer 15:57.0 7:59/M 9TH  
32 22 2392 Julieta Palacios Weslaco Pike 16:17.5 8:09/M 9  
33 (< 5) 722 Katyln Montemayor Santa Rosa 16:18.0 8:09/M 11  
34 23 2044 Rachel Medrano Monte Alto HS 16:19.3 8:10/M 10  
35 24 686 Daniela Maritnez Sharyland Pioneer 16:20.1 8:10/M 11TH  
36 25 622 Sarah Almazan LA VILLA 16:22.2 8:11/M 9  
37 26 624 Lindsey Gutierrez LA VILLA 16:29.6 8:15/M 12  
38 27 2488 Genesis Aguirre Valley View HS 16:36.8 8:18/M 10  
39 28 625 Jesselen Tijerina LA VILLA 16:37.6 8:19/M 11  
40 29 2043 Crystal Vasquez Monte Alto HS 16:42.3 8:21/M 10  
41 (< 5) 2117 Aaliyah Sanchez Lyford 16:43.2 8:22/M 11  
42 30 659 Julia Mendoza Macedonian Christian 16:44.1 8:22/M 11  
43 31 2395 Kristina Mayes Weslaco Pike 16:46.5 8:23/M 9  
44 (< 5) 717 Newlin Thalia Harlingen South HS 16:48.2 8:24/M 9  
45 32 2390 Genesis Hernandez Weslaco Pike 16:49.9 8:25/M 11  
46 33 683 Izella Oguin Sharyland Pioneer 16:53.4 8:27/M 12TH  
47 (< 5) 2255 Maria Reyna Juan Diego Academy 17:04.0 8:32/M 11  
48 (< 5) 721 Anita Monroy Santa Rosa 17:09.6 8:35/M 10  
49 34 237 Stephanie Gutierrez Santa Maria 17:10.2 8:35/M 11  
50 35 733 Estrella Garcia RIVIERA 17:10.3 8:35/M  
51 36 2479 Yazmin Garcia Harvest Christian 17:12.5 8:36/M  
52 37 528 Daniella Ramos0 San Perlita 17:15.0 8:38/M 9  
53 38 2490 Nelly Ramirez Valley View HS 17:23.7 8:42/M 9  
54 (< 5) 2364 Elyse Gonzalez IDEA Quest 17:27.3 8:44/M 12  
55 39 566 Yahaira Gonzalez PSJA Memorial HS 17:29.2 8:45/M 10  
56 40 238 Leilani Morales Santa Maria 17:29.3 8:45/M 11  
57 41 526 Elyssa Nieto San Perlita 17:32.9 8:46/M 10  
58 (< 5) 408 Selma Trevino San Isidro 17:41.1 8:51/M 10  
59 (< 5) 2099 Justine Pena Premont 17:43.9 8:52/M 12  
60 (< 5) 248 Miranda Hernandez Raymondville 17:46.5 8:53/M 11  
61 42 2496 Rosa Valdez Valley View HS 17:57.0 8:59/M 11  
62 43 623 Zulema Gonzalez LA VILLA 17:58.7 8:59/M 10  
63 44 527 Briseida Maldonado San Perlita 18:13.7 9:07/M 12  
64 45 525 Meagan Kinney San Perlita 18:30.3 9:15/M 12  
65 46 660 Melia Guerra Macedonian Christian 18:33.8 9:17/M 12  
66 (< 5) 2270 Elizabeth Zuniga Lasara 18:49.6 9:25/M 12  
67 47 655 Lucero Perez Macedonian Christian 18:54.1 9:27/M 9  
68 48 568 Lexi Aguirre PSJA Memorial HS 19:04.9 9:32/M 10  
69 49 2480 Sofia Villescas Harvest Christian 19:09.2 9:35/M  
70 50 571 Brandy Becerra PSJA Memorial HS 19:09.8 9:35/M 11  
71 51 658 Kierston Curling Macedonian Christian 19:15.4 9:38/M 11  
72 52 2391 Jasylnn Garcia Weslaco Pike 19:17.3 9:39/M 10  
73 53 657 Sofia Mireles Macedonian Christian 19:22.0 9:41/M 10  
74 54 2394 Vanessa Cantu Weslaco Pike 19:31.5 9:46/M 9  
75 55 530 Maiah Duarte San Perlita 19:31.9 9:46/M 12  
76 56 654 Maite Garza Macedonian Christian 19:34.6 9:47/M 9  
77 57 567 Jacklyn Vasquez PSJA Memorial HS 19:35.4 9:48/M 11  
78 58 2489 Julie Ponce Valley View HS 19:46.1 9:53/M 11  
79 59 731 Gianna Cantu RIVIERA 19:51.4 9:56/M  
80 60 569 Valerie Ramirez PSJA Memorial HS 20:07.5 10:04/M 11  
81 61 570 Paola Barbosa PSJA Memorial HS 20:10.0 10:05/M 11  
82 62 2484 Genesis Canales Harvest Christian 21:35.5 10:48/M  
83 63 2495 Jessica Del Angel Valley View HS 21:49.6 10:55/M 11  
84 64 2049 Esmeralda Flores Monte Alto HS 23:25.5 11:43/M 9  
85 65 2048 Zoe Velasquez Monte Alto HS 23:56.6 11:58/M 9  
86 66 2047 Emily Zuniga Monte Alto HS 23:57.1 11:59/M 12  
87 67 2483 Laura Pena Harvest Christian 26:09.7 13:05/M