Lasara XC Invitational

September 28, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Boys / JV Girls

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:16:53.6

Ave Time:15:22.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2403 Jackie Solis 9 1 1 13:23.3 13:23.3 0:00.0
2 2404 Jackie Pena 12 2 3 15:38.5 29:01.9 2:15.2
3 2405 Amaris Garza 9 3 6 15:42.0 44:43.9 2:18.7
4 2407 Emily Cruz 9 4 10 15:51.9 1:00:35.9 2:28.6
5 2406 Melany Cruz 9 7 17 16:17.6 1:16:53.6 2:54.3
6 2409 Mariela Vazuez 11 (8) (25) 16:30.2 1:33:23.8 3:06.9
7 2410 Arislaidy Vega 12 (19) (44) 18:32.6 1:51:56.5 5:09.3

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:25:33.4

Ave Time:17:06.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2166 Daniella Varela 9 5 5 16:06.7 16:06.7 2:43.4
2 2153 Tsitsiki Alcala 11 9 14 16:34.5 32:41.3 3:11.1
3 2170 Heily Chavez 9 11 25 17:10.1 49:51.4 3:46.8
4 2169 Ammy Guarneros 9 12 37 17:45.6 1:07:37.0 4:22.3
5 2168 Masie Flores 9 13 50 17:56.3 1:25:33.4 4:33.0
6 2175 Darilynn Bernal 9 (17) (67) 18:23.1 1:43:56.6 4:59.8
7 2165 Genesis Aleman 9 (20) (87) 18:38.7 2:02:35.3 5:15.4
8 2167 Valerie Arteaga 9 More Than 7   20:29.7 2:23:05.0 7:06.3
9 2164 Fernada Aguilera 9 More Than 7   20:42.3 2:43:47.4 7:19.0
10 2171 Amy Ayala 9 More Than 7   22:30.3 3:06:17.8 9:07.0

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:32:42.5

Ave Time:18:32.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2448 Sarai Cantu 11 6 6 16:11.3 16:11.3 2:48.0
2 2447 Natalie Rodriguez 9 16 22 18:12.7 34:24.0 4:49.4
3 2459 Rosa Rodriguez 10 21 43 18:39.2 53:03.3 5:15.9
4 2456 Kimberly Romero 10 25 68 19:16.4 1:12:19.7 5:53.1
5 2450 Samantha Villaneda 11 30 98 20:22.8 1:32:42.5 6:59.5
6 2446 Nichole Arguello 11 (35) (133) 21:03.3 1:53:45.9 7:40.0
7 2453 Wendy Marquez 11 (39) (172) 21:28.1 2:15:14.1 8:04.8
8 2451 Nashtinka Luengo 10 More Than 7   21:32.8 2:36:46.9 8:09.4
9 2452 Kaitlyn Leal 9 More Than 7   21:33.4 2:58:20.3 8:10.1
10 2461 Jocelyn Ramos 12 More Than 7   22:35.6 3:20:55.9 9:12.3
11 2460 Michelle Garcia 11 More Than 7   25:37.1 3:46:33.1 12:13.8
12 2454 Leslie Nava 10 More Than 7   27:28.4 4:14:01.5 14:05.0
13 2464 Natalie Lopez 9 More Than 7   27:45.7 4:41:47.3 14:22.4
14 2449 Evelyn Pena 10 More Than 7   28:11.8 5:09:59.2 14:48.5

Team - PSJA Memorial HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:33:14.7

Ave Time:18:38.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 578 Aliyah Ortiz 9 10 10 17:03.9 17:03.9 3:40.6
2 574 Paola De La Fuente 9 14 24 18:02.8 35:06.7 4:39.4
3 576 Briza Becerra 9 23 47 18:44.5 53:51.2 5:21.1
4 579 Layla Barrientes 9 24 71 19:05.3 1:12:56.6 5:42.0
5 573 Alondra Trevino 9 28 99 20:18.1 1:33:14.7 6:54.8
6 580 Darcy Leija 9 (33) (132) 20:50.3 1:54:05.1 7:27.0
7 581 Yulissa Garcia 9 (36) (168) 21:08.0 2:15:13.1 7:44.7

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:38:07.0

Ave Time:19:37.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2222 Samara Mendoza 10th 18 18 18:29.9 18:29.9 5:06.6
2 2223 Leslie Pacheco 10th 22 40 18:39.6 37:09.6 5:16.3
3 2221 Sofia Martinez 12th 26 66 19:17.0 56:26.7 5:53.7
4 2224 Betsy Navarro 10th 29 95 20:18.9 1:16:45.6 6:55.5
5 2225 Vannessa Vega 10th 38 133 21:21.4 1:38:07.0 7:58.1
6 2226 Nadia Lopez 10th (44) (177) 24:22.3 2:02:29.3 10:59.0

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:40:34.6

Ave Time:20:06.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 537 Jasmine Rodriguez 10 15 15 18:10.5 18:10.5 4:47.2
2 538 Aliyah Garcia 10 27 42 20:15.7 38:26.2 6:52.3
3 535 Liv Morgan 10 31 73 20:25.2 58:51.5 7:01.9
4 536 Yazmine Rincon 10 32 105 20:32.2 1:19:23.8 7:08.9
5 532 Karime Rojas 12 37 142 21:10.7 1:40:34.6 7:47.4
6 542 Arianna Herrera 9 (40) (182) 21:45.5 2:02:20.1 8:22.2
7 541 Jannett Vargas 9 (42) (224) 23:17.5 2:25:37.7 9:54.2
8 533 Aracelly Nieto 10 More Than 7   26:56.9 2:52:34.7 13:33.6
9 540 Bella Rodriguez 9 More Than 7   27:11.1 3:19:45.8 13:47.8
10 539 Valerie Zallar 10 More Than 7   28:39.1 3:48:25.0 15:15.8
11 534 Julyssa Deluna 10 More Than 7   29:55.0 4:18:20.0 16:31.6

Team - Valley View HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 1:59:56.8

Ave Time:23:59.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2497 Mia Cortina 9 34 34 20:58.0 20:58.0 7:34.7
2 2502 Brianna Martinez 9 41 75 23:05.3 44:03.3 9:42.0
3 2493 Frida Cuadros 11 43 118 23:41.8 1:07:45.2 10:18.5
4 2500 Destiny Llanos 9 45 163 24:35.2 1:32:20.5 11:11.9
5 2501 Litsey Ponce 9 46 209 27:36.3 1:59:56.8 14:12.9
6 2504 Maria Pesina 9 (47) (256) 28:04.1 2:28:00.9 14:40.8

Team - Raymondville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 251 Natashia Villalobos 9 Less Than 5   23:11.1 23:11.1 9:47.8

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 409 Briana Trevino 9 Less Than 5   20:12.4 20:12.4 6:49.1
2 410 Juliana Mediola 9 Less Than 5   25:54.5 46:07.0 12:31.2

Team - Vanguard Beethoven

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 423 America Velez 9th Less Than 5   19:33.9 19:33.9 6:10.6
2 426 Angelica De La Rosa 9th Less Than 5   22:01.3 41:35.3 8:38.0
3 425 Mia Gonzalez 9th Less Than 5   22:39.0 1:04:14.3 9:15.7

Team - Vanguard Mozart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 594 Cantu Sophia 12 Less Than 5   18:41.4 18:41.4 5:18.0
2 593 Garcia Kayla 11 Less Than 5   21:01.0 39:42.4 7:37.7

Team - Macedonian Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 661 Zoe Huron 10 Less Than 5   21:56.7 21:56.7 8:33.4
2 664 Rebecca Green 10 Less Than 5   25:00.9 46:57.6 11:37.6

Team - Santa Rosa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 719 Alyssa Garza 9 Less Than 5   14:56.7 14:56.7 1:33.4

Team - Lyford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2118 Jennifer Montes 9 Less Than 5   22:35.3 22:35.3 9:12.0
2 2119 Andrea Alaniz 12 Less Than 5   24:07.5 46:42.8 10:44.1
3 2120 Emilia Cavazos 12 Less Than 5   24:52.2 1:11:35.0 11:28.9

Team - Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2397 Mitzy Sanchez 9 Less Than 5   20:39.6 20:39.6 7:16.3
2 2396 Celeste Alvarado 9 Less Than 5   21:02.3 41:41.9 7:39.0