Lasara XC Invitational

September 28, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Boys / JV Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 2403 Jackie Solis IDEA Edinburg 13:23.3 6:42/M 9  
2 (< 5) 719 Alyssa Garza Santa Rosa 14:56.7 7:28/M 9  
3 2 2404 Jackie Pena IDEA Edinburg 15:38.5 7:49/M 12  
4 3 2405 Amaris Garza IDEA Edinburg 15:42.0 7:51/M 9  
5 4 2407 Emily Cruz IDEA Edinburg 15:51.9 7:56/M 9  
6 5 2166 Daniella Varela IDEA Pharr 16:06.7 8:03/M 9  
7 6 2448 Sarai Cantu PSJA High 16:11.3 8:06/M 11  
8 7 2406 Melany Cruz IDEA Edinburg 16:17.6 8:09/M 9  
9 8 2409 Mariela Vazuez IDEA Edinburg 16:30.2 8:15/M 11  
10 9 2153 Tsitsiki Alcala IDEA Pharr 16:34.5 8:17/M 11  
11 10 578 Aliyah Ortiz PSJA Memorial HS 17:03.9 8:32/M 9  
12 11 2170 Heily Chavez IDEA Pharr 17:10.1 8:35/M 9  
13 12 2169 Ammy Guarneros IDEA Pharr 17:45.6 8:53/M 9  
14 13 2168 Masie Flores IDEA Pharr 17:56.3 8:58/M 9  
15 14 574 Paola De La Fuente PSJA Memorial HS 18:02.8 9:01/M 9  
16 15 537 Jasmine Rodriguez San Perlita 18:10.5 9:05/M 10  
17 16 2447 Natalie Rodriguez PSJA High 18:12.7 9:06/M 9  
18 17 2175 Darilynn Bernal IDEA Pharr 18:23.1 9:12/M 9  
19 18 2222 Samara Mendoza Vanguard Rembrandt 18:29.9 9:15/M 10th  
20 19 2410 Arislaidy Vega IDEA Edinburg 18:32.6 9:16/M 12  
21 20 2165 Genesis Aleman IDEA Pharr 18:38.7 9:19/M 9  
22 21 2459 Rosa Rodriguez PSJA High 18:39.2 9:20/M 10  
23 22 2223 Leslie Pacheco Vanguard Rembrandt 18:39.6 9:20/M 10th  
24 (< 5) 594 Cantu Sophia Vanguard Mozart 18:41.4 9:21/M 12  
25 23 576 Briza Becerra PSJA Memorial HS 18:44.5 9:22/M 9  
26 24 579 Layla Barrientes PSJA Memorial HS 19:05.3 9:33/M 9  
27 25 2456 Kimberly Romero PSJA High 19:16.4 9:38/M 10  
28 26 2221 Sofia Martinez Vanguard Rembrandt 19:17.0 9:39/M 12th  
29 (< 5) 423 America Velez Vanguard Beethoven 19:33.9 9:47/M 9th  
30 (< 5) 409 Briana Trevino San Isidro 20:12.4 10:06/M 9  
31 27 538 Aliyah Garcia San Perlita 20:15.7 10:08/M 10  
32 28 573 Alondra Trevino PSJA Memorial HS 20:18.1 10:09/M 9  
33 29 2224 Betsy Navarro Vanguard Rembrandt 20:18.9 10:09/M 10th  
34 30 2450 Samantha Villaneda PSJA High 20:22.8 10:11/M 11  
35 31 535 Liv Morgan San Perlita 20:25.2 10:13/M 10  
36 (> 7) 2167 Valerie Arteaga IDEA Pharr 20:29.7 10:15/M 9  
37 32 536 Yazmine Rincon San Perlita 20:32.2 10:16/M 10  
38 (< 5) 2397 Mitzy Sanchez Weslaco Pike 20:39.6 10:20/M 9  
39 (> 7) 2164 Fernada Aguilera IDEA Pharr 20:42.3 10:21/M 9  
40 33 580 Darcy Leija PSJA Memorial HS 20:50.3 10:25/M 9  
41 34 2497 Mia Cortina Valley View HS 20:58.0 10:29/M 9  
42 (< 5) 593 Garcia Kayla Vanguard Mozart 21:01.0 10:31/M 11  
43 (< 5) 2396 Celeste Alvarado Weslaco Pike 21:02.3 10:31/M 9  
44 35 2446 Nichole Arguello PSJA High 21:03.3 10:32/M 11  
45 36 581 Yulissa Garcia PSJA Memorial HS 21:08.0 10:34/M 9  
46 37 532 Karime Rojas San Perlita 21:10.7 10:35/M 12  
47 38 2225 Vannessa Vega Vanguard Rembrandt 21:21.4 10:41/M 10th  
48 39 2453 Wendy Marquez PSJA High 21:28.1 10:44/M 11  
49 (> 7) 2451 Nashtinka Luengo PSJA High 21:32.8 10:46/M 10  
50 (> 7) 2452 Kaitlyn Leal PSJA High 21:33.4 10:47/M 9  
51 40 542 Arianna Herrera San Perlita 21:45.5 10:53/M 9  
52 (< 5) 661 Zoe Huron Macedonian Christian 21:56.7 10:58/M 10  
53 (< 5) 426 Angelica De La Rosa Vanguard Beethoven 22:01.3 11:01/M 9th  
54 (> 7) 2171 Amy Ayala IDEA Pharr 22:30.3 11:15/M 9  
55 (< 5) 2118 Jennifer Montes Lyford 22:35.3 11:18/M 9  
56 (> 7) 2461 Jocelyn Ramos PSJA High 22:35.6 11:18/M 12  
57 (< 5) 425 Mia Gonzalez Vanguard Beethoven 22:39.0 11:20/M 9th  
58 41 2502 Brianna Martinez Valley View HS 23:05.3 11:33/M 9  
59 (< 5) 251 Natashia Villalobos Raymondville 23:11.1 11:36/M 9  
60 42 541 Jannett Vargas San Perlita 23:17.5 11:39/M 9  
61 43 2493 Frida Cuadros Valley View HS 23:41.8 11:51/M 11  
62 (< 5) 2119 Andrea Alaniz Lyford 24:07.5 12:04/M 12  
63 44 2226 Nadia Lopez Vanguard Rembrandt 24:22.3 12:11/M 10th  
64 45 2500 Destiny Llanos Valley View HS 24:35.2 12:18/M 9  
65 (< 5) 2120 Emilia Cavazos Lyford 24:52.2 12:26/M 12  
66 (< 5) 664 Rebecca Green Macedonian Christian 25:00.9 12:30/M 10  
67 (> 7) 2460 Michelle Garcia PSJA High 25:37.1 12:49/M 11  
68 (< 5) 410 Juliana Mediola San Isidro 25:54.5 12:57/M 9  
69 (> 7) 533 Aracelly Nieto San Perlita 26:56.9 13:28/M 10  
70 (> 7) 540 Bella Rodriguez San Perlita 27:11.1 13:36/M 9  
71 (> 7) 2454 Leslie Nava PSJA High 27:28.4 13:44/M 10  
72 46 2501 Litsey Ponce Valley View HS 27:36.3 13:48/M 9  
73 (> 7) 2464 Natalie Lopez PSJA High 27:45.7 13:53/M 9  
74 47 2504 Maria Pesina Valley View HS 28:04.1 14:02/M 9  
75 (> 7) 2449 Evelyn Pena PSJA High 28:11.8 14:06/M 10  
76 (> 7) 539 Valerie Zallar San Perlita 28:39.1 14:20/M 10  
77 (> 7) 534 Julyssa Deluna San Perlita 29:55.0 14:58/M 10  

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys / JV Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 2476 Roger Garza Harvest Christian 11:56.9 5:58/M  
2 1 589 Delgado Leonardo Vanguard Mozart 12:09.9 6:05/M 9  
3 2 2550 Jose Zuniga PSJA HS 12:13.6 6:07/M 9  
4 3 401 Aiden Vives PSJA Memorial 12:20.1 6:10/M 9  
5 4 403 Javier Gonzales PSJA Memorial 12:22.6 6:11/M 9  
6 5 2546 Diego Villarreal PSJA HS 12:25.2 6:13/M 11  
7 6 513 Benito Gutierrez San Perlita 12:31.1 6:16/M 11  
8 (< 5) 729 Andrew Ruiz Santa Rosa 12:34.4 6:17/M 11  
9 7 2204 Michael Styskal MMA Leathernecks 12:41.3 6:21/M 11  
10 8 2200 James Bearden MMA Leathernecks 12:42.2 6:21/M 11  
11 9 2155 Diego Briones IDEA Pharr 12:45.1 6:23/M 10  
12 (< 5) 726 Matthew Saldivar Santa Rosa 12:50.3 6:25/M 10  
13 10 2543 Mathew Nava PSJA HS 12:50.5 6:25/M 11  
14 11 590 Cantu Raul Vanguard Mozart 12:51.0 6:26/M 9  
15 12 2159 Joey Salinas IDEA Pharr 12:51.4 6:26/M 11  
16 13 2538 Rudy Gonzalez PSJA HS 12:52.2 6:26/M 10  
17 14 2414 Diego Guzman IDEA Edinburg 12:52.6 6:26/M 9  
18 15 2418 Joshua Govea IDEA Edinburg 12:59.0 6:30/M 9  
19 16 2154 Miguel Lopez IDEA Pharr 13:05.5 6:33/M 11  
20 17 2203 Silas Matosich MMA Leathernecks 13:08.8 6:34/M 12  
21 (< 5) 300 Darling Cupa IDEA Quest 13:15.8 6:38/M  
22 18 2157 Daniel Robles IDEA Pharr 13:16.8 6:38/M 10  
23 19 2544 Joshua Ruvalcaba PSJA HS 13:17.6 6:39/M 11  
24 20 2539 Jesus Santillan PSJA HS 13:20.9 6:40/M 9  
25 21 2415 Hazael Oniveros IDEA Edinburg 13:23.1 6:42/M 9  
26 22 404 Nestor Garza PSJA Memorial 13:36.4 6:48/M 9  
27 23 405 Alberto Salgado PSJA Memorial 13:39.2 6:50/M 9  
28 24 2542 David Saenz PSJA HS 13:42.1 6:51/M 10  
29 25 2412 Aidan Palomo IDEA Edinburg 13:43.0 6:52/M 9  
30 26 2201 William Liang MMA Leathernecks 13:49.2 6:55/M 9  
31 (< 5) 416 Oswaldo Salinas Vanguard Beethoven 13:50.3 6:55/M 9th  
32 (> 7) 2545 Bernardo Alanis PSJA HS 13:51.1 6:56/M 11  
33 27 518 Mike Molina San Perlita 13:52.1 6:56/M 9  
34 28 2220 Jacob Garcia Vanguard Rembrandt 13:56.6 6:58/M 9th  
35 29 2160 Pablo Castro IDEA Pharr 13:58.3 6:59/M 9  
36 (< 5) 414 Felo Rangel San Isidro 13:59.3 7:00/M 9  
37 30 402 Leonel De La Cruz PSJA Memorial 14:13.0 7:07/M 9  
38 31 2375 Ismael Garza Weslaco Pike 14:13.2 7:07/M 9  
39 32 2417 Kristopher Aguirre IDEA Edinburg 14:15.4 7:08/M 9  
40 33 2202 Mengyue Lu MMA Leathernecks 14:17.0 7:09/M 11  
41 34 2374 Luis Gomez Weslaco Pike 14:21.4 7:11/M 9  
42 35 2416 Alfredo Patino IDEA Edinburg 14:22.2 7:11/M 9  
43 36 2372 Adrian Ramirez Weslaco Pike 14:33.6 7:17/M 11  
44 37 2174 Maddox Mina IDEA Pharr 14:34.7 7:17/M 9  
45 38 521 Wyatt Rhodes San Perlita 14:48.2 7:24/M 12  
46 39 519 Ricardo Nunez San Perlita 14:55.3 7:28/M 10  
47 (< 5) 381 Julio Cobos IDEA Quest 15:03.1 7:32/M  
48 (< 5) 2474 Diego Villescas Harvest Christian 15:04.2 7:32/M  
49 (> 7) 2552 Kevin Berrones PSJA HS 15:05.6 7:33/M 10  
50 (< 5) 299 Miguel Carmona IDEA Quest 15:07.6 7:34/M  
51 (< 5) 264 Dominic Cervantes Raymondville HS 15:07.9 7:34/M 11th  
52 (< 5) 412 Abraham Lucio San Isidro 15:12.5 7:36/M 9  
53 40 592 Vasquez Jose Vanguard Mozart 15:14.5 7:37/M 9  
54 41 2377 Pablo Tamez Weslaco Pike 15:16.2 7:38/M 9  
55 42 2042 Parral Juan D Monte Alto HS 15:28.7 7:44/M 9  
56 43 2212 Alejandro Miranda Vanguard Rembrandt 15:29.1 7:45/M 12th  
57 44 2219 Brando Benavidez Vanguard Rembrandt 15:30.6 7:45/M 9th  
58 45 2162 Edwin Gonzalez IDEA Pharr 15:31.1 7:46/M 11  
59 (< 5) 265 Yoel Martinez Raymondville HS 15:31.4 7:46/M 9th  
60 (> 7) 2551 Jerhemy Saenz PSJA HS 15:34.1 7:47/M 9  
61 (> 7) 2549 Jay Vasquez PSJA HS 15:39.1 7:50/M 9  
62 46 586 Garza Alejandro Vanguard Mozart 15:47.9 7:54/M 11  
63 47 2413 Joel Quintanilla IDEA Edinburg 15:50.9 7:55/M 9  
64 48 515 Juan Herrera San Perlita 15:56.5 7:58/M 10  
65 49 591 Lopez Joseph Vanguard Mozart 15:58.6 7:59/M 9  
66 50 2041 San Miguel Noah Monte Alto HS 16:00.3 8:00/M 9  
67 51 2376 Luis Trevino Weslaco Pike 16:02.1 8:01/M 11  
68 52 520 Juan Pena San Perlita 16:12.9 8:06/M 12  
69 (< 5) 259 Matthew Medina Raymondville HS 16:16.2 8:08/M 12th  
70 (< 5) 2261 Nick Huerta Juan Diego Academy 16:23.0 8:12/M 10  
71 53 588 Guerrero Martin Vanguard Mozart 16:25.9 8:13/M 10  
72 54 585 Torres Ruben Vanguard Mozart 16:29.1 8:15/M 12  
73 (< 5) 653 Sergio Perez Macedonian Christian 16:33.7 8:17/M 12  
74 55 2215 Daniel Diaz Vanguard Rembrandt 16:37.3 8:19/M 10th  
75 (> 7) 2548 Sabastian Hernandez PSJA HS 16:37.9 8:19/M 11  
76 56 2218 Cristian Ortiz Vanguard Rembrandt 16:55.9 8:28/M 9th  
77 (> 7) 2541 Mathew Huerta PSJA HS 16:56.5 8:28/M 11  
78 (< 5) 2477 Sean Gonzalez Harvest Christian 17:25.8 8:43/M  
79 57 2039 Zavala Saul Monte Alto HS 17:27.1 8:44/M 9  
80 (> 7) 2419 Leonardo Medrano IDEA Edinburg 17:39.6 8:50/M 9  
81 (< 5) 2070 Eduardo Cortez Premont 17:45.6 8:53/M 12  
82 58 2038 Trevino Jesus Monte Alto HS 17:50.7 8:55/M 9  
83 (< 5) 420 Brandon Alvarez Vanguard Beethoven 17:51.0 8:56/M 9th  
84 (< 5) 380 Hayden Klein IDEA Quest 18:06.2 9:03/M  
85 (> 7) 2540 Simon Falcon PSJA HS 18:17.1 9:09/M 10  
86 (> 7) 587 Fuentes Ronaldo Vanguard Mozart 18:39.9 9:20/M 10  
87 (< 5) 421 Nathaniel Garcia Vanguard Beethoven 18:42.9 9:21/M 9th  
88 59 2213 Andrew Arcaute Vanguard Rembrandt 18:42.9 9:21/M 12th  
89 (< 5) 2472 Ryan Leal Harvest Christian 18:53.0 9:27/M  
90 60 2217 Alejandro Chimely Vanguard Rembrandt 19:26.2 9:43/M 9th  
91 (< 5) 652 Hudson Belcher Macedonian Christian 19:26.2 9:43/M 12  
92 (< 5) 2262 Manuel Vasquez Juan Diego Academy 19:46.5 9:53/M 9  
93 61 2037 Torres Brandin Monte Alto HS 20:13.1 10:07/M 9  
94 (> 7) 2422 Jose Zamora IDEA Edinburg 21:17.4 10:39/M 9  
95 (< 5) 413 Manuel Rodriguez San Isidro 21:27.3 10:44/M 9  
96 (< 5) 2267 Anthony Luna Lasara 22:58.1 11:29/M 10  
97 (> 7) 2547 Brandon Badillo PSJA HS 25:28.6 12:44/M 9