Lasara XC Invitational

September 28, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys / JV Girls

Team - PSJA HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:03:39.2

Ave Time:12:43.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2550 Jose Zuniga 9 2 2 12:13.6 12:13.6 0:16.6
2 2546 Diego Villarreal 11 5 7 12:25.2 24:38.8 0:28.2
3 2543 Mathew Nava 11 10 17 12:50.5 37:29.3 0:53.5
4 2538 Rudy Gonzalez 10 13 30 12:52.2 50:21.6 0:55.3
5 2544 Joshua Ruvalcaba 11 19 49 13:17.6 1:03:39.2 1:20.6
6 2539 Jesus Santillan 9 (20) (69) 13:20.9 1:17:00.1 1:23.9
7 2542 David Saenz 10 (24) (93) 13:42.1 1:30:42.2 1:45.1
8 2545 Bernardo Alanis 11 More Than 7   13:51.1 1:44:33.4 1:54.1
9 2552 Kevin Berrones 10 More Than 7   15:05.6 1:59:39.0 3:08.7
10 2551 Jerhemy Saenz 9 More Than 7   15:34.1 2:15:13.1 3:37.1
11 2549 Jay Vasquez 9 More Than 7   15:39.1 2:30:52.3 3:42.1
12 2548 Sabastian Hernandez 11 More Than 7   16:37.9 2:47:30.3 4:41.0
13 2541 Mathew Huerta 11 More Than 7   16:56.5 3:04:26.8 4:59.5
14 2540 Simon Falcon 10 More Than 7   18:17.1 3:22:43.9 6:20.1
15 2547 Brandon Badillo 9 More Than 7   25:28.6 3:48:12.5 13:31.6

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:06:11.5

Ave Time:13:14.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 401 Aiden Vives 9 3 3 12:20.1 12:20.1 0:23.1
2 403 Javier Gonzales 9 4 7 12:22.6 24:42.7 0:25.7
3 404 Nestor Garza 9 22 29 13:36.4 38:19.2 1:39.5
4 405 Alberto Salgado 9 23 52 13:39.2 51:58.5 1:42.2
5 402 Leonel De La Cruz 9 30 82 14:13.0 1:06:11.5 2:16.1

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:05:57.2

Ave Time:13:11.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2155 Diego Briones 10 9 9 12:45.1 12:45.1 0:48.1
2 2159 Joey Salinas 11 12 21 12:51.4 25:36.5 0:54.4
3 2154 Miguel Lopez 11 16 37 13:05.5 38:42.1 1:08.6
4 2157 Daniel Robles 10 18 55 13:16.8 51:58.9 1:19.8
5 2160 Pablo Castro 9 29 84 13:58.3 1:05:57.2 2:01.3
6 2174 Maddox Mina 9 (37) (121) 14:34.7 1:20:32.0 2:37.8
7 2162 Edwin Gonzalez 11 (45) (166) 15:31.1 1:36:03.1 3:34.1

Team - MMA Leathernecks

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:06:38.6

Ave Time:13:19.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2204 Michael Styskal 11 7 7 12:41.3 12:41.3 0:44.3
2 2200 James Bearden 11 8 15 12:42.2 25:23.5 0:45.3
3 2203 Silas Matosich 12 17 32 13:08.8 38:32.4 1:11.8
4 2201 William Liang 9 26 58 13:49.2 52:21.6 1:52.2
5 2202 Mengyue Lu 11 33 91 14:17.0 1:06:38.6 2:20.0

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:07:13.3

Ave Time:13:26.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2414 Diego Guzman 9 14 14 12:52.6 12:52.6 0:55.6
2 2418 Joshua Govea 9 15 29 12:59.0 25:51.6 1:02.1
3 2415 Hazael Oniveros 9 21 50 13:23.1 39:14.8 1:26.2
4 2412 Aidan Palomo 9 25 75 13:43.0 52:57.9 1:46.0
5 2417 Kristopher Aguirre 9 32 107 14:15.4 1:07:13.3 2:18.5
6 2416 Alfredo Patino 9 (35) (142) 14:22.2 1:21:35.5 2:25.2
7 2413 Joel Quintanilla 9 (47) (189) 15:50.9 1:37:26.4 3:53.9
8 2419 Leonardo Medrano 9 More Than 7   17:39.6 1:55:06.1 5:42.6
9 2422 Jose Zamora 9 More Than 7   21:17.4 2:16:23.6 9:20.5

Team - Vanguard Mozart

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:12:02.1

Ave Time:14:24.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 589 Delgado Leonardo 9 1 1 12:09.9 12:09.9 0:13.0
2 590 Cantu Raul 9 11 12 12:51.0 25:01.0 0:54.1
3 592 Vasquez Jose 9 40 52 15:14.5 40:15.6 3:17.5
4 586 Garza Alejandro 11 46 98 15:47.9 56:03.5 3:50.9
5 591 Lopez Joseph 9 49 147 15:58.6 1:12:02.1 4:01.6
6 588 Guerrero Martin 10 (53) (200) 16:25.9 1:28:28.0 4:28.9
7 585 Torres Ruben 12 (54) (254) 16:29.1 1:44:57.1 4:32.1
8 587 Fuentes Ronaldo 10 More Than 7   18:39.9 2:03:37.1 6:42.9

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:12:03.4

Ave Time:14:24.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 513 Benito Gutierrez 11 6 6 12:31.1 12:31.1 0:34.1
2 518 Mike Molina 9 27 33 13:52.1 26:23.2 1:55.1
3 521 Wyatt Rhodes 12 38 71 14:48.2 41:11.5 2:51.3
4 519 Ricardo Nunez 10 39 110 14:55.3 56:06.8 2:58.4
5 515 Juan Herrera 10 48 158 15:56.5 1:12:03.4 3:59.5
6 520 Juan Pena 12 (52) (210) 16:12.9 1:28:16.3 4:15.9

Team - Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:14:26.7

Ave Time:14:53.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2375 Ismael Garza 9 31 31 14:13.2 14:13.2 2:16.3
2 2374 Luis Gomez 9 34 65 14:21.4 28:34.6 2:24.4
3 2372 Adrian Ramirez 11 36 101 14:33.6 43:08.3 2:36.7
4 2377 Pablo Tamez 9 41 142 15:16.2 58:24.6 3:19.3
5 2376 Luis Trevino 11 51 193 16:02.1 1:14:26.7 4:05.1

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 226

Team Score (times): 1:18:29.7

Ave Time:15:41.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2220 Jacob Garcia 9th 28 28 13:56.6 13:56.6 1:59.6
2 2212 Alejandro Miranda 12th 43 71 15:29.1 29:25.8 3:32.2
3 2219 Brando Benavidez 9th 44 115 15:30.6 44:56.4 3:33.7
4 2215 Daniel Diaz 10th 55 170 16:37.3 1:01:33.8 4:40.3
5 2218 Cristian Ortiz 9th 56 226 16:55.9 1:18:29.7 4:58.9
6 2213 Andrew Arcaute 12th (59) (285) 18:42.9 1:37:12.7 6:45.9
7 2217 Alejandro Chimely 9th (60) (345) 19:26.2 1:56:38.9 7:29.2

Team - Monte Alto HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 268

Team Score (times): 1:27:00.0

Ave Time:17:24.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2042 Parral Juan D 9 42 42 15:28.7 15:28.7 3:31.8
2 2041 San Miguel Noah 9 50 92 16:00.3 31:29.0 4:03.3
3 2039 Zavala Saul 9 57 149 17:27.1 48:56.1 5:30.1
4 2038 Trevino Jesus 9 58 207 17:50.7 1:06:46.8 5:53.7
5 2037 Torres Brandin 9 61 268 20:13.1 1:27:00.0 8:16.2

Team - Raymondville HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 264 Dominic Cervantes 11th Less Than 5   15:07.9 15:07.9 3:10.9
2 265 Yoel Martinez 9th Less Than 5   15:31.4 30:39.4 3:34.5
3 259 Matthew Medina 12th Less Than 5   16:16.2 46:55.6 4:19.2

Team - IDEA Quest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 300 Darling Cupa Less Than 5   13:15.8 13:15.8 1:18.9
2 381 Julio Cobos Less Than 5   15:03.1 28:19.0 3:06.1
3 299 Miguel Carmona Less Than 5   15:07.6 43:26.6 3:10.6
4 380 Hayden Klein Less Than 5   18:06.2 1:01:32.8 6:09.2

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 414 Felo Rangel 9 Less Than 5   13:59.3 13:59.3 2:02.3
2 412 Abraham Lucio 9 Less Than 5   15:12.5 29:11.8 3:15.5
3 413 Manuel Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   21:27.3 50:39.1 9:30.3

Team - Vanguard Beethoven

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 416 Oswaldo Salinas 9th Less Than 5   13:50.3 13:50.3 1:53.3
2 420 Brandon Alvarez 9th Less Than 5   17:51.0 31:41.3 5:54.0
3 421 Nathaniel Garcia 9th Less Than 5   18:42.9 50:24.2 6:45.9

Team - Macedonian Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 653 Sergio Perez 12 Less Than 5   16:33.7 16:33.7 4:36.8
2 652 Hudson Belcher 12 Less Than 5   19:26.2 36:00.0 7:29.3

Team - Santa Rosa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 729 Andrew Ruiz 11 Less Than 5   12:34.4 12:34.4 0:37.5
2 726 Matthew Saldivar 10 Less Than 5   12:50.3 25:24.8 0:53.4

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2070 Eduardo Cortez 12 Less Than 5   17:45.6 17:45.6 5:48.7

Team - Juan Diego Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2261 Nick Huerta 10 Less Than 5   16:23.0 16:23.0 4:26.1
2 2262 Manuel Vasquez 9 Less Than 5   19:46.5 36:09.5 7:49.5

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2267 Anthony Luna 10 Less Than 5   22:58.1 22:58.1 11:01.1

Team - Harvest Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2476 Roger Garza Less Than 5   11:56.9 11:56.9 0:00.0
2 2474 Diego Villescas Less Than 5   15:04.2 27:01.1 3:07.2
3 2477 Sean Gonzalez Less Than 5   17:25.8 44:26.9 5:28.8
4 2472 Ryan Leal Less Than 5   18:53.0 1:03:20.0 6:56.1