Lasara XC Invitational

September 28, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
DQ 531 Modesta Garcia 12 DQ        

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 56:12.7

Ave Time:11:14.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2307 Liana Navarro 8 1 1 9:46.9 9:46.9 0:00.0
2 2312 Angelissa Torres 8 2 3 11:32.3 21:19.3 1:45.4
3 2315 Mia Trevino 8 3 6 11:32.5 32:51.8 1:45.5
4 2299 Lindsey Cantu 8 4 10 11:36.2 44:28.1 1:49.2
5 2301 Keira Castillo 8 5 15 11:44.6 56:12.7 1:57.6
6 2306 Zaida Manzo 8 (6) (21) 12:07.7 1:08:20.5 2:20.8
7 2316 Jasmine Villagomez 8 (8) (29) 12:27.4 1:20:47.9 2:40.4
8 2310 Angelina Rodriguez 8 More Than 7   12:40.1 1:33:28.0 2:53.1
9 2317 Melissa Zapata 8 More Than 7   12:41.7 1:46:09.8 2:54.8
10 2311 Felicia Salazar 8 More Than 7   13:04.7 1:59:14.6 3:17.7
11 2305 Gabriela Islas 8 More Than 7   13:17.3 2:12:31.9 3:30.3
12 2300 Jeidy Carreola 8 More Than 7   14:21.0 2:26:53.0 4:34.1
13 2309 Maria Pizano 8 More Than 7   15:42.7 2:42:35.8 5:55.7
14 2308 Venessa Peables 8 More Than 7   16:16.1 2:58:52.0 6:29.2
15 2304 Jazmin Guajardo 8 More Than 7   16:37.3 3:15:29.3 6:50.3

Team - Santa Rosa Jo Nelson MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:11:57.0

Ave Time:14:23.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2012 Evalynn Montes 8 7 7 12:14.3 12:14.3 2:27.4
2 2011 Lilyan Lopez 8 12 19 14:16.4 26:30.8 4:29.5
3 2014 Alondra Rickford 8 14 33 14:40.4 41:11.3 4:53.4
4 2010 Kacey Lara 8 16 49 15:04.1 56:15.4 5:17.2
5 2013 Cindy Rodriguez 8 19 68 15:41.5 1:11:57.0 5:54.5

Team - Vanguard Beethoven MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:13:10.7

Ave Time:14:38.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 437 Ximena Constantino 8th 9 9 12:49.7 12:49.7 3:02.7
2 438 Marina Mata 8th 10 19 13:53.8 26:43.5 4:06.8
3 441 Emma Aguilera 8th 13 32 14:37.5 41:21.0 4:50.6
4 434 Mia Cavazos 8th 18 50 15:36.2 56:57.3 5:49.2
5 436 Yamileth Hernanedez 8th 21 71 16:13.3 1:13:10.7 6:26.3
6 457 Aresti Morales 7th (22) (93) 17:04.2 1:30:14.9 7:17.2
7 439 Kristen Garcia 8th (25) (118) 18:30.8 1:48:45.7 8:43.8

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:18:54.9

Ave Time:15:46.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2439 Camila Olmos 7 11 11 14:07.2 14:07.2 4:20.2
2 2434 Jasmin Seales 8 15 26 14:48.0 28:55.2 5:01.0
3 2442 Jennifer Villanueva 7 17 43 15:23.8 44:19.0 5:36.8
4 2444 Sarinna Zamarripa 7 20 63 16:10.6 1:00:29.7 6:23.7
5 2445 America Reyes 7 23 86 18:25.1 1:18:54.9 8:38.2
6 2441 Karime Garcia 7 (24) (110) 18:27.0 1:37:22.0 8:40.0
7 2440 Galilea Davila 7 (26) (136) 18:54.6 1:56:16.6 9:07.6

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 242 Mia Picazzo 8 Less Than 5   10:28.1 10:28.1 0:41.1

Team - Raymondville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 253 Ruth Nieto 8 Less Than 5   12:22.6 12:22.6 2:35.7

Team - Vanguard Mozart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 600 Parra Edith 8 Less Than 5   15:29.8 15:29.8 5:42.9
2 599 Elizondo Ethelind 8 Less Than 5   15:30.7 31:00.6 5:43.7
3 601 Cerda Evalina 8 Less Than 5   17:56.6 48:57.2 8:09.6

Team - Macedonian Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 670 Vanessa Martinez 8 Less Than 5   17:13.8 17:13.8 7:26.8

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 755 Haley Shugart 8 Less Than 5   13:28.2 13:28.2 3:41.2
2 756 Caitlin Medlock 8 Less Than 5   14:18.5 27:46.7 4:31.5
3 754 Layla Cantu 8 Less Than 5   17:13.2 45:00.0 7:26.3

Team - LA VILLA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 784 Clarissa Garza 8 Less Than 5   13:50.5 13:50.5 4:03.5
2 783 Isabella Almazan 8 Less Than 5   16:50.6 30:41.2 7:03.7

Team - Falfurrias MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2062 Michelle Vela 8 Less Than 5   20:12.1 20:12.1 10:25.2

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2102 Kaleah Arevalo 8 Less Than 5   14:17.1 14:17.1 4:30.1
2 2104 Samara Morgan 8 Less Than 5   17:31.5 31:48.6 7:44.5

Team - Lyford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2145 Valeria Palomares 8 Less Than 5   12:29.9 12:29.9 2:42.9

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2191 Naomi Cotero 7 Less Than 5   10:49.2 10:49.2 1:02.2
2 2192 Sophia Mina 7 Less Than 5   11:39.6 22:28.9 1:52.7
3 2190 Mariajose Aguilar 7 Less Than 5   12:02.3 34:31.2 2:15.3
4 2188 Estephany MacIas 8 Less Than 5   14:43.2 49:14.5 4:56.3

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2227 Nicole Arias 8TH Less Than 5   11:10.0 11:10.0 1:23.1

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2275 Amy Zuniga 8 Less Than 5   13:52.1 13:52.1 4:05.1

Team - Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2398 Alyssa De La Garza 8 Less Than 5   11:14.4 11:14.4 1:27.4
2 2399 Abygail Rios 8 Less Than 5   11:54.6 23:09.0 2:07.6
3 2400 Allson Rios 8 Less Than 5   15:09.9 38:19.0 5:22.9