Lasara XC Invitational

September 28, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
0 0 531 Modesta Garcia San Perlita     12  

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 2307 Liana Navarro La Feria 9:46.9 6:31/M 8  
2 (< 5) 242 Mia Picazzo Santa Maria 10:28.1 6:59/M 8  
3 (< 5) 2191 Naomi Cotero IDEA Pharr 10:49.2 7:13/M 7  
4 (< 5) 2227 Nicole Arias Vanguard Rembrandt 11:10.0 7:27/M 8TH  
5 (< 5) 2398 Alyssa De La Garza Weslaco Pike 11:14.4 7:29/M 8  
6 2 2312 Angelissa Torres La Feria 11:32.3 7:41/M 8  
7 3 2315 Mia Trevino La Feria 11:32.5 7:41/M 8  
8 4 2299 Lindsey Cantu La Feria 11:36.2 7:44/M 8  
9 (< 5) 2192 Sophia Mina IDEA Pharr 11:39.6 7:46/M 7  
10 5 2301 Keira Castillo La Feria 11:44.6 7:49/M 8  
11 (< 5) 2399 Abygail Rios Weslaco Pike 11:54.6 7:56/M 8  
12 (< 5) 2190 Mariajose Aguilar IDEA Pharr 12:02.3 8:01/M 7  
13 6 2306 Zaida Manzo La Feria 12:07.7 8:05/M 8  
14 7 2012 Evalynn Montes Santa Rosa Jo Nelson MS 12:14.3 8:09/M 8  
15 (< 5) 253 Ruth Nieto Raymondville 12:22.6 8:15/M 8  
16 8 2316 Jasmine Villagomez La Feria 12:27.4 8:18/M 8  
17 (< 5) 2145 Valeria Palomares Lyford 12:29.9 8:19/M 8  
18 (> 7) 2310 Angelina Rodriguez La Feria 12:40.1 8:27/M 8  
19 (> 7) 2317 Melissa Zapata La Feria 12:41.7 8:27/M 8  
20 9 437 Ximena Constantino Vanguard Beethoven MS 12:49.7 8:33/M 8th  
21 (> 7) 2311 Felicia Salazar La Feria 13:04.7 8:43/M 8  
22 (> 7) 2305 Gabriela Islas La Feria 13:17.3 8:51/M 8  
23 (< 5) 755 Haley Shugart RIVIERA 13:28.2 8:59/M 8  
24 (< 5) 784 Clarissa Garza LA VILLA 13:50.5 9:13/M 8  
25 (< 5) 2275 Amy Zuniga Lasara 13:52.1 9:15/M 8  
26 10 438 Marina Mata Vanguard Beethoven MS 13:53.8 9:15/M 8th  
27 11 2439 Camila Olmos IDEA Edinburg 14:07.2 9:25/M 7  
28 12 2011 Lilyan Lopez Santa Rosa Jo Nelson MS 14:16.4 9:31/M 8  
29 (< 5) 2102 Kaleah Arevalo Premont 14:17.1 9:31/M 8  
30 (< 5) 756 Caitlin Medlock RIVIERA 14:18.5 9:32/M 8  
31 (> 7) 2300 Jeidy Carreola La Feria 14:21.0 9:34/M 8  
32 13 441 Emma Aguilera Vanguard Beethoven MS 14:37.5 9:45/M 8th  
33 14 2014 Alondra Rickford Santa Rosa Jo Nelson MS 14:40.4 9:47/M 8  
34 (< 5) 2188 Estephany MacIas IDEA Pharr 14:43.2 9:49/M 8  
35 15 2434 Jasmin Seales IDEA Edinburg 14:48.0 9:52/M 8  
36 16 2010 Kacey Lara Santa Rosa Jo Nelson MS 15:04.1 10:03/M 8  
37 (< 5) 2400 Allson Rios Weslaco Pike 15:09.9 10:06/M 8  
38 17 2442 Jennifer Villanueva IDEA Edinburg 15:23.8 10:15/M 7  
39 (< 5) 600 Parra Edith Vanguard Mozart 15:29.8 10:19/M 8  
40 (< 5) 599 Elizondo Ethelind Vanguard Mozart 15:30.7 10:20/M 8  
41 18 434 Mia Cavazos Vanguard Beethoven MS 15:36.2 10:24/M 8th  
42 19 2013 Cindy Rodriguez Santa Rosa Jo Nelson MS 15:41.5 10:27/M 8  
43 (> 7) 2309 Maria Pizano La Feria 15:42.7 10:28/M 8  
44 20 2444 Sarinna Zamarripa IDEA Edinburg 16:10.6 10:47/M 7  
45 21 436 Yamileth Hernanedez Vanguard Beethoven MS 16:13.3 10:49/M 8th  
46 (> 7) 2308 Venessa Peables La Feria 16:16.1 10:51/M 8  
47 (> 7) 2304 Jazmin Guajardo La Feria 16:37.3 11:05/M 8  
48 (< 5) 783 Isabella Almazan LA VILLA 16:50.6 11:13/M 8  
49 22 457 Aresti Morales Vanguard Beethoven MS 17:04.2 11:23/M 7th  
50 (< 5) 754 Layla Cantu RIVIERA 17:13.2 11:29/M 8  
51 (< 5) 670 Vanessa Martinez Macedonian Christian 17:13.8 11:29/M 8  
52 (< 5) 2104 Samara Morgan Premont 17:31.5 11:41/M 8  
53 (< 5) 601 Cerda Evalina Vanguard Mozart 17:56.6 11:57/M 8  
54 23 2445 America Reyes IDEA Edinburg 18:25.1 12:17/M 7  
55 24 2441 Karime Garcia IDEA Edinburg 18:27.0 12:18/M 7  
56 25 439 Kristen Garcia Vanguard Beethoven MS 18:30.8 12:20/M 8th  
57 26 2440 Galilea Davila IDEA Edinburg 18:54.6 12:36/M 7  
58 (< 5) 2062 Michelle Vela Falfurrias MS 20:12.1 13:28/M 8  

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
0 0 504 Enrique Nieto San Perlita     12  

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 2378 Bradly Odems Weslaco Pike 9:07.9 6:05/M 8  
2 2 2176 Pedro Rios IDEA Pharr 9:31.3 6:21/M 8  
3 (< 5) 2022 Johnny Guzman Santa Rosa Jo Nelson MS 9:35.3 6:23/M 8  
4 3 2279 Benjamin Lara La Feria 9:41.7 6:27/M 8  
5 (< 5) 268 Nathaniel Fuentes Myra Green MS 9:41.8 6:27/M 8th  
6 4 2280 Evan Torres La Feria 9:42.7 6:28/M 8  
7 5 2379 Jesus Gutierrez Weslaco Pike 9:52.9 6:35/M 8  
8 6 764 Cesar Alvarez RIVIERA 9:56.0 6:37/M 8  
9 7 2380 Hector Ibarra Weslaco Pike 9:56.2 6:37/M 8  
10 8 2282 Leonando Paniagun La Feria 10:00.7 6:40/M 8  
11 (< 5) 2050 Sebastian Rangel Falfurrias MS 10:05.2 6:43/M 8  
12 (< 5) 2231 Kristoff Vanguard Rembrandt 10:06.2 6:44/M 8TH  
13 9 298 Marvin Cruz Idea Quest MS 10:10.4 6:47/M 8  
14 (< 5) 2087 Isaiah Torres Premont 10:15.5 6:50/M 8  
15 10 2281 Christopher Velasquez La Feria 10:24.6 6:56/M 8  
16 (< 5) 2085 Aaron McCarty Premont 10:29.1 6:59/M 8  
17 (< 5) 2020 Cristian De La Torre Santa Rosa Jo Nelson MS 10:32.1 7:01/M 8  
18 11 2423 Jordan Bejarano IDEA Edinburg 10:33.9 7:02/M 8  
19 (< 5) 430 Abraham Garcia Vanguard Beethoven MS 10:35.1 7:03/M 8th  
20 12 2556 Juan Ramirez San Perlita 10:35.8 7:03/M 8  
21 13 2298 Eliazar Zepeda La Feria 10:38.7 7:05/M 8  
22 14 2429 Gael Gama IDEA Edinburg 10:41.2 7:07/M 7  
23 (< 5) 2230 Andrew Baxter Vanguard Rembrandt 10:47.8 7:11/M 8TH  
24 15 2553 Jonathon Stratton San Perlita 10:50.7 7:13/M 8  
25 (< 5) 2229 Luis Garcia Vanguard Rembrandt 10:51.8 7:14/M 8TH  
26 16 2431 Paulo Parra IDEA Edinburg 11:01.4 7:21/M 7  
27 17 2198 Oscar Valencia IDEA Pharr 11:05.3 7:23/M 7  
28 (< 5) 2228 Eddie Arias Vanguard Rembrandt 11:06.6 7:24/M 8TH  
29 18 2427 Jose Rodriguez IDEA Edinburg 11:09.0 7:26/M 8  
30 (< 5) 432 Eddie Cantu Vanguard Beethoven MS 11:09.3 7:26/M 8th  
31 19 761 Jacob Mendietta RIVIERA 11:10.0 7:27/M 8  
32 20 766 Leroy Salinas RIVIERA 11:12.9 7:28/M 8  
33 21 2179 Humberto Flores IDEA Pharr 11:14.5 7:29/M 8  
34 22 2283 Christopher Sanchez La Feria 11:14.6 7:29/M 8  
35 23 2383 Rudy Rodriguez Weslaco Pike 11:21.8 7:34/M 8  
36 (< 5) 431 Diego Salinas Vanguard Beethoven MS 11:22.8 7:35/M 8th  
37 24 2180 Juan Paz IDEA Pharr 11:23.9 7:35/M 8  
38 25 768 Derek Jordan RIVIERA 11:24.4 7:36/M 8  
39 26 2557 Christopher Martinez San Perlita 11:26.7 7:37/M 8  
40 27 2430 Sebastian Ramos IDEA Edinburg 11:28.0 7:39/M 7  
41 28 2524 Edgar Moreno Idea Quest MS 11:30.1 7:40/M 8  
42 (< 5) 597 Rodriguez Sebastian Vanguard Mozart 11:32.6 7:41/M 8  
43 29 794 Brandon Felix LA VILLA 11:34.6 7:43/M 8  
44 (< 5) 2016 David De La Cruz Santa Rosa Jo Nelson MS 11:38.4 7:45/M 8  
45 (< 5) 666 Eliab Alonzo Macedonian Christian 11:39.5 7:46/M 8  
46 30 382 Ralph Gonzalez Idea Quest MS 11:41.2 7:47/M 8  
47 (< 5) 595 Pena Enrique Vanguard Mozart 11:41.3 7:47/M 8  
48 31 2425 Julio Fuentes IDEA Edinburg 11:41.6 7:47/M 8  
49 32 793 Juan De La Fuente LA VILLA 11:55.9 7:57/M 8  
50 (< 5) 433 Emiliano Zapata Vanguard Beethoven MS 11:59.9 7:59/M 8th  
51 33 2523 Angel Gonzalez Idea Quest MS 12:02.2 8:01/M 8  
52 (< 5) 2019 Jacob Costilla Santa Rosa Jo Nelson MS 12:05.2 8:03/M 8  
53 34 2424 Esteban Cardenas IDEA Edinburg 12:06.8 8:04/M 8  
54 (< 5) 267 Alex Cervantes Myra Green MS 12:26.8 8:17/M 8th  
55 35 2522 Damien Reyes Idea Quest MS 12:45.5 8:30/M 8  
56 36 2555 David Rodriguez San Perlita 12:51.2 8:34/M 8  
57 37 2558 Robert Muniz San Perlita 12:51.7 8:34/M 8  
58 38 741 Nicholas Lopez RIVIERA 12:55.2 8:37/M 8  
59 39 767 David Castillo RIVIERA 13:03.5 8:42/M 8  
60 40 762 Urban Garcia RIVIERA 13:03.9 8:42/M 8  
61 41 2381 Hector Guajardo Weslaco Pike 13:08.6 8:45/M 8  
62 (> 7) 752 Tres Jimenez RIVIERA 13:25.7 8:57/M 7  
63 (> 7) 2426 Humberto Escobedo IDEA Edinburg 13:36.1 9:04/M 8  
64 42 2199 Noe Fuentes IDEA Pharr 13:42.3 9:08/M 7  
65 43 2278 Aluino Flores La Feria 13:44.1 9:09/M 8  
66 (> 7) 763 Landon Longoria RIVIERA 13:50.5 9:13/M 8  
67 44 290 Pedro Cruz Idea Quest MS 14:12.6 9:28/M 8  
68 45 795 De'Marcus Serna LA VILLA 14:13.2 9:29/M 8  
69 46 2521 Persn Nyqun Idea Quest MS 14:14.2 9:29/M 8  
70 (> 7) 765 Walker Dobson RIVIERA 14:15.6 9:30/M 8  
71 47 2384 Pablo Retena Weslaco Pike 14:34.6 9:43/M 8  
72 48 791 Mathias Rodriguez LA VILLA 15:23.5 10:15/M 8  
73 49 796 Julian Martinez LA VILLA 15:39.8 10:26/M 8  
74 (< 5) 665 Joaquin Garza Macedonian Christian 15:56.4 10:37/M 8  
75 (< 5) 598 Lopez Nathan Vanguard Mozart 17:56.1 11:57/M 8