Lasara XC Invitational

September 28, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
DQ 504 Enrique Nieto 12 DQ        

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 50:28.6

Ave Time:10:05.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2279 Benjamin Lara 8 3 3 9:41.7 9:41.7 0:33.7
2 2280 Evan Torres 8 4 7 9:42.7 19:24.4 0:34.7
3 2282 Leonando Paniagun 8 8 15 10:00.7 29:25.2 0:52.7
4 2281 Christopher Velasquez 8 10 25 10:24.6 39:49.9 1:16.7
5 2298 Eliazar Zepeda 8 13 38 10:38.7 50:28.6 1:30.7
6 2283 Christopher Sanchez 8 (22) (60) 11:14.6 1:01:43.3 2:06.7
7 2278 Aluino Flores 8 (43) (103) 13:44.1 1:15:27.4 4:36.1

Team - Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 53:27.6

Ave Time:10:41.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2378 Bradly Odems 8 1 1 9:07.9 9:07.9 0:00.0
2 2379 Jesus Gutierrez 8 5 6 9:52.9 19:00.8 0:44.9
3 2380 Hector Ibarra 8 7 13 9:56.2 28:57.1 0:48.2
4 2383 Rudy Rodriguez 8 23 36 11:21.8 40:18.9 2:13.9
5 2381 Hector Guajardo 8 41 77 13:08.6 53:27.6 4:00.6
6 2384 Pablo Retena 8 (47) (124) 14:34.6 1:08:02.3 5:26.7

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 54:53.7

Ave Time:10:58.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2423 Jordan Bejarano 8 11 11 10:33.9 10:33.9 1:25.9
2 2429 Gael Gama 7 14 25 10:41.2 21:15.2 1:33.2
3 2431 Paulo Parra 7 16 41 11:01.4 32:16.6 1:53.4
4 2427 Jose Rodriguez 8 18 59 11:09.0 43:25.6 2:01.0
5 2430 Sebastian Ramos 7 27 86 11:28.0 54:53.7 2:20.1
6 2425 Julio Fuentes 8 (31) (117) 11:41.6 1:06:35.4 2:33.7
7 2424 Esteban Cardenas 8 (34) (151) 12:06.8 1:18:42.2 2:58.8
8 2426 Humberto Escobedo 8 More Than 7   13:36.1 1:32:18.3 4:28.1

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 56:57.4

Ave Time:11:23.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2176 Pedro Rios 8 2 2 9:31.3 9:31.3 0:23.3
2 2198 Oscar Valencia 7 17 19 11:05.3 20:36.6 1:57.3
3 2179 Humberto Flores 8 21 40 11:14.5 31:51.1 2:06.5
4 2180 Juan Paz 8 24 64 11:23.9 43:15.0 2:15.9
5 2199 Noe Fuentes 7 42 106 13:42.3 56:57.4 4:34.4

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 56:38.7

Ave Time:11:19.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 764 Cesar Alvarez 8 6 6 9:56.0 9:56.0 0:48.0
2 761 Jacob Mendietta 8 19 25 11:10.0 21:06.0 2:02.0
3 766 Leroy Salinas 8 20 45 11:12.9 32:19.0 2:05.0
4 768 Derek Jordan 8 25 70 11:24.4 43:43.4 2:16.4
5 741 Nicholas Lopez 8 38 108 12:55.2 56:38.7 3:47.2
6 767 David Castillo 8 (39) (147) 13:03.5 1:09:42.3 3:55.6
7 762 Urban Garcia 8 (40) (187) 13:03.9 1:22:46.2 3:55.9
8 752 Tres Jimenez 7 More Than 7   13:25.7 1:36:12.0 4:17.8
9 763 Landon Longoria 8 More Than 7   13:50.5 1:50:02.5 4:42.6
10 765 Walker Dobson 8 More Than 7   14:15.6 2:04:18.2 5:07.6

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 58:36.3

Ave Time:11:43.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2556 Juan Ramirez 8 12 12 10:35.8 10:35.8 1:27.8
2 2553 Jonathon Stratton 8 15 27 10:50.7 21:26.5 1:42.7
3 2557 Christopher Martinez 8 26 53 11:26.7 32:53.3 2:18.7
4 2555 David Rodriguez 8 36 89 12:51.2 45:44.5 3:43.2
5 2558 Robert Muniz 8 37 126 12:51.7 58:36.3 3:43.7

Team - Idea Quest MS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 58:09.5

Ave Time:11:37.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 298 Marvin Cruz 8 9 9 10:10.4 10:10.4 1:02.4
2 2524 Edgar Moreno 8 28 37 11:30.1 21:40.5 2:22.1
3 382 Ralph Gonzalez 8 30 67 11:41.2 33:21.7 2:33.2
4 2523 Angel Gonzalez 8 33 100 12:02.2 45:24.0 2:54.3
5 2522 Damien Reyes 8 35 135 12:45.5 58:09.5 3:37.5
6 290 Pedro Cruz 8 (44) (179) 14:12.6 1:12:22.2 5:04.6
7 2521 Persn Nyqun 8 (46) (225) 14:14.2 1:26:36.4 5:06.2

Team - LA VILLA

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:08:47.1

Ave Time:13:45.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 794 Brandon Felix 8 29 29 11:34.6 11:34.6 2:26.6
2 793 Juan De La Fuente 8 32 61 11:55.9 23:30.5 2:47.9
3 795 De'Marcus Serna 8 45 106 14:13.2 37:43.7 5:05.2
4 791 Mathias Rodriguez 8 48 154 15:23.5 53:07.3 6:15.6
5 796 Julian Martinez 8 49 203 15:39.8 1:08:47.1 6:31.8

Team - Myra Green MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 268 Nathaniel Fuentes 8th Less Than 5   9:41.8 9:41.8 0:33.8
2 267 Alex Cervantes 8th Less Than 5   12:26.8 22:08.6 3:18.8

Team - Vanguard Beethoven MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 430 Abraham Garcia 8th Less Than 5   10:35.1 10:35.1 1:27.1
2 432 Eddie Cantu 8th Less Than 5   11:09.3 21:44.4 2:01.3
3 431 Diego Salinas 8th Less Than 5   11:22.8 33:07.2 2:14.8
4 433 Emiliano Zapata 8th Less Than 5   11:59.9 45:07.2 2:52.0

Team - Vanguard Mozart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 597 Rodriguez Sebastian 8 Less Than 5   11:32.6 11:32.6 2:24.6
2 595 Pena Enrique 8 Less Than 5   11:41.3 23:13.9 2:33.3
3 598 Lopez Nathan 8 Less Than 5   17:56.1 41:10.1 8:48.2

Team - Macedonian Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 666 Eliab Alonzo 8 Less Than 5   11:39.5 11:39.5 2:31.6
2 665 Joaquin Garza 8 Less Than 5   15:56.4 27:35.9 6:48.4

Team - Santa Rosa Jo Nelson MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2022 Johnny Guzman 8 Less Than 5   9:35.3 9:35.3 0:27.3
2 2020 Cristian De La Torre 8 Less Than 5   10:32.1 20:07.5 1:24.2
3 2016 David De La Cruz 8 Less Than 5   11:38.4 31:46.0 2:30.5
4 2019 Jacob Costilla 8 Less Than 5   12:05.2 43:51.2 2:57.2

Team - Falfurrias MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2050 Sebastian Rangel 8 Less Than 5   10:05.2 10:05.2 0:57.3

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2087 Isaiah Torres 8 Less Than 5   10:15.5 10:15.5 1:07.6
2 2085 Aaron McCarty 8 Less Than 5   10:29.1 20:44.7 1:21.1

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2231 Kristoff 8TH Less Than 5   10:06.2 10:06.2 0:58.2
2 2230 Andrew Baxter 8TH Less Than 5   10:47.8 20:54.0 1:39.8
3 2229 Luis Garcia 8TH Less Than 5   10:51.8 31:45.9 1:43.9
4 2228 Eddie Arias 8TH Less Than 5   11:06.6 42:52.5 1:58.6