LLPC Festival 4 Life 4k Color Run

Age Group Results

April 23, 2022


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

4k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Samantha Alvarez Laredo TX 1770 18 8 15:11.3 15:11.3 6:07/M  
2 Sophia Sandoval Laredo TX 1780 14 12 17:52.5 17:52.5 7:12/M  
3 Ashley Arrambide Laredo TX 1773 14 16 18:58.7 18:58.7 7:38/M  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Mason Smith Laredo TX 1747 26 1 13:50.5 13:50.5 5:34/M  
2 Miguel Mancillas Laredo TX 1762 28 2 13:54.3 13:54.3 5:36/M  
3 Johan Gonzalez Laredo TX 1685 14 3 13:56.0 13:56.0 5:36/M  
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Melanie Kwitowski Laredo TX 1700 10 27 20:29.4 20:29.4 8:15/M  
2 Claire Condon Laredo TX 1765 4 107 38:47.4 38:47.4 15:37/M  
3 Christine Nava Laredo TX 1722 8 115 44:56.1 44:56.1 18:05/M  
4 Jojo Wilson Laredo TX 1760 3 126 46:17.6 46:17.6 18:38/M  
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Damian Moreno Laredo TX 1798 7 42 23:00.9 23:00.9 9:16/M  
2 Joaquin Nino Laredo TX 1724 9 94 32:49.3 32:49.3 13:12/M  
3 Matthew Villarreal Laredo TX 1804 103 37:38.1 37:38.1 15:09/M  
4 Ricardo Flores Laredo TX 1681 9 106 38:42.8 38:42.8 15:35/M  
5 John "jack" Corden Laredo TX 1763 6 108 39:16.4 39:16.4 15:48/M  
6 Zeke Wilson Laredo TX 1758 7 123 46:05.7 46:05.7 18:33/M  
7 Abe Wilson Laredo TX 1759 4 125 46:16.8 46:16.8 18:37/M  
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Sophia Sandoval Laredo TX 1780 14 12 17:52.5 17:52.5 7:12/M  
2 Ashley Arrambide Laredo TX 1773 14 16 18:58.7 18:58.7 7:38/M  
3 Sophia Dombrowski Laredo TX 1796 12 23 20:05.5 20:05.5 8:05/M  
4 Jayda Gonzalez Laredo TX 1823 12 96 33:28.2 33:28.2 13:28/M  
5 Victoria Ibarra Laredo TX 1816 12 97 33:28.6 33:28.6 13:28/M  
6 Izabella Peña Laredo TX 1734 11 98 34:01.4 34:01.4 13:41/M  
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Johan Gonzalez Laredo TX 1685 14 3 13:56.0 13:56.0 5:36/M  
2 Anthony Gonzalez Laredo TX 1794 14 4 13:57.8 13:57.8 5:37/M  
3 Wayo Guerra Laredo TX 1689 13 5 14:19.6 14:19.6 5:46/M  
4 Joshua Alvarez Laredo TX 1771 14 6 14:20.5 14:20.5 5:46/M  
5 Rick González Laredo TX 1688 14 7 15:11.1 15:11.1 6:07/M  
6 Joel Sandoval Jr Laredo TX 1779 12 48 23:32.8 23:32.8 9:29/M  
7 Gilberto Salinas 1824 13 64 26:01.9 26:01.9 10:29/M  
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Samantha Alvarez Laredo TX 1770 18 8 15:11.3 15:11.3 6:07/M  
2 Vivian González Laredo TX 1687 16 20 19:31.7 19:31.7 7:52/M  
3 Kaitlyn Martinez Laredo TX 1713 19 21 19:36.4 19:36.4 7:53/M  
4 Sofia Delgado Laredo TX 1783 17 75 28:34.1 28:34.1 11:30/M  
5 Dange Kudo Laredo TX 1768 17 100 34:48.1 34:48.1 14:00/M  
6 Patricia Lara Laredo TX 1767 18 101 34:48.4 34:48.4 14:00/M  
7 Kassandra Peña Laredo TX 1733 15 102 37:36.5 37:36.5 15:08/M  
8 Julianna Peña Laredo TX 1732 17 104 37:38.8 37:38.8 15:09/M  
9 Emily Carlee Laredo TX 1803 15 118 45:08.0 45:08.0 18:10/M  
DQ Tamara Mendoza Laredo TX 1789 19 DQ --- --- 9:57/M 15:00
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Julio Cezar Garcilazo Laredo TX 1786 17 15 18:40.3 18:40.3 7:31/M  
2 Eric Heard Laredo TX 1693 19 18 19:15.0 19:15.0 7:45/M  
3 No Name Villarrea Laredo TX 1801 17 25 20:26.2 20:26.2 8:13/M  
4 Yair Lara Laredo TX 1807 17 37 22:34.3 22:34.3 9:05/M  
5 David Cepeda Laredo TX 1817 18 66 27:00.9 27:00.9 10:52/M  
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Adriana Avila Laredo TX 1662 29 30 20:43.3 20:43.3 8:20/M  
2 Carolina Gomez-Salinas Laredo TX 1822 24 31 20:55.1 20:55.1 8:25/M  
3 Victoria Agren Laredo TX 1812 27 40 22:47.6 22:47.6 9:10/M  
4 Rebecca Castillo Laredo TX 1668 23 57 24:56.1 24:56.1 10:02/M  
5 Katie Lopez Laredo TX 1706 24 58 25:02.0 25:02.0 10:04/M  
6 Kirsten Kendall College Station TX 1795 22 61 25:39.4 25:39.4 10:20/M  
7 Brittney Domiguez Laredo TX 1677 26 74 28:30.3 28:30.3 11:28/M  
8 Alejandra Eligio Laredo TX 1678 26 77 28:46.4 28:46.4 11:35/M  
9 No Name Gamez Laredo TX 1821 23 86 31:08.3 31:08.3 12:32/M  
10 Mary J Gamez Laredo TX 1684 27 87 31:08.5 31:08.5 12:32/M  
11 Alyssa Nava Laredo TX 1721 24 88 31:11.0 31:11.0 12:33/M  
12 Valeria Juarez Laredo TX 1699 25 90 31:25.4 31:25.4 12:39/M  
13 Christa Elizondo Laredo TX 1679 25 119 45:11.0 45:11.0 18:11/M  
14 Daira Martinez Laredo TX 1714 28 121 45:59.3 45:59.3 18:30/M  
15 Analise Colon Laredo TX 1673 28 122 45:59.6 45:59.6 18:31/M  
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Mason Smith Laredo TX 1747 26 1 13:50.5 13:50.5 5:34/M  
2 Miguel Mancillas Laredo TX 1762 28 2 13:54.3 13:54.3 5:36/M  
3 Tommy No Name Laredo TX 1826 25 9 16:28.6 16:28.6 6:38/M  
4 Alexander Marquez Laredo TX 1793 20 14 18:05.7 18:05.7 7:17/M  
5 John Aviles Laredo TX 1664 23 19 19:17.1 19:17.1 7:46/M  
6 Jonathan Sanchez Laredo TX 1791 26 24 20:12.7 20:12.7 8:08/M  
7 Kevin Mendoza Laredo TX 1717 20 28 20:30.0 20:30.0 8:15/M  
8 Johnny Aviles Laredo TX 1663 23 35 21:46.2 21:46.2 8:46/M  
9 Carlos Lara Laredo TX 1806 20 38 22:34.8 22:34.8 9:05/M  
10 Aaron Pena Laredo TX 1729 24 71 28:13.4 28:13.4 11:21/M  
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Irene MacIas Laredo TX 1709 36 22 19:42.2 19:42.2 7:56/M  
2 Ramona Coe Laredo TX 1820 36 43 23:01.4 23:01.4 9:16/M  
3 Elizabeth Andrade Laredo TX 1661 39 45 23:19.3 23:19.3 9:23/M  
4 Malisa Melvin Laredo TX 1782 34 47 23:30.3 23:30.3 9:28/M  
5 Mayela Hernandez Laredo TX 1694 31 53 24:16.8 24:16.8 9:46/M  
6 Cindy Salazar-Collier Laredo TX 1742 31 60 25:33.9 25:33.9 10:17/M  
7 Cindy Villarreal Laredo TX 1755 35 63 25:47.1 25:47.1 10:23/M  
8 Samantha Rico Laredo TX 1738 32 70 27:54.6 27:54.6 11:14/M  
9 Ashley Sconzo Cedar Rapids IA 1745 31 72 28:29.6 28:29.6 11:28/M  
10 Karla Flores Laredo TX 1682 34 73 28:30.0 28:30.0 11:28/M  
11 Claudia Cisneros Laredo TX 1670 31 76 28:35.3 28:35.3 11:30/M  
12 Irma Patricio Laredo TX 1728 38 78 28:52.8 28:52.8 11:37/M  
13 Rebecca Ruiz Laredo TX 1811 34 81 29:42.0 29:42.0 11:57/M  
14 Priscilla Rodriguez Laredo TX 1740 39 85 30:53.0 30:53.0 12:26/M  
15 Nancy Ramos Laredo TX 1800 35 89 31:22.4 31:22.4 12:38/M  
16 Miri Ricalde Laredo TX 1810 38 91 31:50.5 31:50.5 12:49/M  
17 Heiser Chavez Laredo TX 1809 32 95 32:54.8 32:54.8 13:15/M  
18 Monica Carley Laredo TX 1802 37 117 45:05.6 45:05.6 18:09/M  
19 Yleana Sandoval Laredo TX 1778 38 120 45:11.1 45:11.1 18:11/M  
20 Erica Wilson Laredo TX 1757 34 127 46:18.1 46:18.1 18:38/M  
21 Amanda Condon Laredo TX 1764 36 128 46:37.0 46:37.0 18:46/M  
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Erik Garcia Laredo TX 1792 37 10 16:50.0 16:50.0 6:46/M  
2 Jesus Perez Laredo TX 1735 39 11 16:53.7 16:53.7 6:48/M  
3 Jonathon Collier Laredo TX 1672 35 39 22:38.3 22:38.3 9:07/M  
4 Jose Moreno Laredo TX 1799 33 46 23:21.3 23:21.3 9:24/M  
5 Howard Melvin Laredo TX 1781 37 55 24:47.1 24:47.1 9:58/M  
6 Abraham Del Bosque Laredo TX 1676 34 80 29:41.5 29:41.5 11:57/M  
7 Jerry Nino Laredo TX 1723 34 93 32:49.2 32:49.2 13:12/M  
8 John Cordon Laredo TX 1766 37 109 39:17.7 39:17.7 15:49/M  
9 Dan Wilson Laredo TX 1756 34 124 46:05.9 46:05.9 18:33/M  
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Yesica Morales Laredo TX 1808 44 32 21:04.5 21:04.5 8:29/M  
2 Christina Nunez Laredo TX 1774 48 34 21:24.1 21:24.1 8:37/M  
3 Belinda Llera Laredo TX 1704 43 44 23:10.7 23:10.7 9:20/M  
4 Jessica Villalobos Laredo TX 1754 40 49 23:33.1 23:33.1 9:29/M  
5 Marie Escobedo Laredo TX 1680 41 50 23:36.6 23:36.6 9:30/M  
6 Anayancen Aguilar Laredo TX 1660 48 54 24:44.4 24:44.4 9:57/M  
7 Gabriela Manrique Laredo TX 1711 43 56 24:52.0 24:52.0 10:00/M  
8 Erika Cisneros Laredo TX 1669 41 62 25:43.1 25:43.1 10:21/M  
9 Patricia Kudo Laredo TX 1769 46 67 27:13.8 27:13.8 10:57/M  
10 Ydalia Nunez Laredo TX 1776 45 69 27:49.4 27:49.4 11:12/M  
11 Liz Pena Laredo TX 1777 48 79 29:22.1 29:22.1 11:49/M  
12 Elda Salinas Laredo TX 1825 47 92 32:30.0 32:30.0 13:05/M  
13 Yvonne Villarreal Laredo TX 1805 46 105 37:40.4 37:40.4 15:10/M  
14 Lluvia Jimenez Laredo TX 1696 46 110 40:55.0 40:55.0 16:28/M  
15 Kavita Idnani-Ramos Laredo TX 1695 43 112 40:55.9 40:55.9 16:28/M  
16 Sandra Nava Laredo TX 1719 43 114 44:56.0 44:56.0 18:05/M  
17 Alicia Peña Laredo TX 1730 49 116 44:56.3 44:56.3 18:05/M  
18 Enriqueta Sanchez Laredo TX 1775 43 130 47:29.7 47:29.7 19:07/M  
19 Rossy Loera Laredo TX 1705 46 131 48:04.4 48:04.4 19:21/M  
20 Vanessa Cardenas Laredo TX 1667 44 132 48:04.8 48:04.8 19:21/M  
21 Mary Mireles Laredo TX 1718 43 133 48:04.9 48:04.9 19:21/M  
DQ Diana Rodriguez Laredo TX 1788 45 DQ --- --- 9:56/M 15:00
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Ricardo González Laredo TX 1686 48 13 18:00.1 18:00.1 7:15/M  
2 Patricio Sanchez Laredo TX 1743 49 41 22:59.4 22:59.4 9:15/M  
3 Mark Kwitowski Laredo TX 1701 44 52 24:04.0 24:04.0 9:41/M  
4 Martin Delgado Laredo TX 1784 46 65 26:49.4 26:49.4 10:48/M  
5 Jose Jimenez Laredo TX 1697 41 84 30:52.8 30:52.8 12:26/M  
6 Gilberto Salinas Laredo TX 1827 49 113 42:33.2 42:33.2 17:07/M  
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Nancy Balderas Laredo TX 1665 52 33 21:08.5 21:08.5 8:30/M  
2 Anna Maria Rodriguez Rio Bravo TX 1741 50 51 23:47.4 23:47.4 9:34/M  
3 Maria Vazquez Laredo TX 1753 55 59 25:12.1 25:12.1 10:08/M  
4 Ana Valenzuela Laredo TX 1750 53 82 30:19.1 30:19.1 12:12/M  
5 Maria Del Pilar Gutierrez Laredo TX 1691 58 83 30:27.0 30:27.0 12:15/M  
6 Sushma Mahbubani Laredo TX 1710 52 111 40:55.2 40:55.2 16:28/M  
7 Irene Martinez Laredo TX 1712 57 129 46:56.3 46:56.3 18:53/M  
8 Maria Nino Laredo TX 1726 57 134 49:27.8 49:27.8 19:54/M  
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Eduardo Lozano Laredo TX 1790 53 17 19:10.5 19:10.5 7:43/M  
2 Lorenzo Perez Floresville TX 1736 55 26 20:28.8 20:28.8 8:14/M  
3 Rick Lopez Laredo TX 1707 50 36 22:21.5 22:21.5 9:00/M  
4 Guadalupe Peña Laredo TX 1731 50 99 34:02.2 34:02.2 13:42/M  
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Laura Link Laredo TX 1814 69 135 1:01:35.2 1:01:35.2 24:47/M  
2 Rosalinda Ochoa Laredo TX 1815 63 136 1:01:38.4 1:01:38.4 24:48/M  
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Gerardo Nino Laredo TX 1725 60 29 20:35.9 20:35.9 8:17/M  
2 Louie Medina Laredo TX 1797 70 68 27:27.7 27:27.7 11:03/M