Laredo ISD XC Invitational

August 18, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Zapata Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:13:22.5 Ave Time:14:40.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

645

Lizzie Kimble

1

1

13:30.2

13:30.2

0:00.0

2

646

Kaelynn Gonzalez

4

5

13:52.9

27:23.2

0:22.6

3

647

Sonia Garcia

13

18

14:53.1

42:16.3

1:22.8

4

651

Regina Chapa

21

39

15:16.5

57:32.9

1:46.2

5

658

Cailey Saenz

32

71

15:49.6

1:13:22.5

2:19.3

6

652

Sarai Resendiz

38

109

16:05.5

1:29:28.1

2:35.2

7

649

Maryanna Gavilanes

60

169

16:59.9

1:46:28.0

3:29.6

 
Team - Alexander Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:15:01.3 Ave Time:15:00.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

602

 Kaitlin Kelly 

9th 

3

3

13:51.3

13:51.3

0:00.0

2

603

 Arabella Lozano 

9th 

6

9

14:14.9

28:06.2

0:23.6

3

597

 Marianna Martinez 

11th 

26

35

15:34.1

43:40.4

1:42.8

4

592

Kayla Idrogo

12th 

29

64

15:40.1

59:20.5

1:48.8

5

591

 Emma Buentello Aldana

12th 

30

94

15:40.7

1:15:01.3

1:49.4

6

595

 Sonia Hernandez 

11th 

31

125

15:45.3

1:30:46.6

1:54.0

7

601

 Catherine Wise 

9th 

35

160

15:57.4

1:46:44.0

2:06.1

8

598

 Anali Palacios 

11th 

More Than 7

 

16:02.2

2:02:46.3

2:10.9

9

596

 Andrea Martinez 

11th 

More Than 7

 

16:08.9

2:18:55.2

2:17.6

10

593

 Elizabeth Garcia 

10th 

More Than 7

 

16:45.1

2:35:40.3

2:53.8

11

594

 Maria Gonzalez 

10th 

More Than 7

 

17:02.5

2:52:42.9

3:11.2

12

590

 Katelyn Bruce

10th 

More Than 7

 

17:11.8

3:09:54.8

3:20.5

13

589

 Andrea Alvarez

11th

More Than 7

 

19:58.7

3:29:53.6

6:07.4

14

273

Briana Arizola

More Than 7

 

22:28.1

3:52:21.7

8:36.8

 
Team - Sharyland Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:16:15.3 Ave Time:15:15.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

163

 Odett Meza 

11th

5

5

14:05.7

14:05.7

0:00.0

2

166

 Laura Garza 

11th

8

13

14:23.4

28:29.1

0:17.6

3

172

 Fernanda  Barrera

 11th

17

30

15:06.7

43:35.9

1:00.9

4

177

 Daribel  De Jesus

 10th

36

66

15:58.4

59:34.3

1:52.7

5

179

 Gabriella  Garcia

 10th

55

121

16:40.9

1:16:15.3

2:35.1

6

178

 Marisol  Rodriguez

11th

66

187

17:50.2

1:34:05.5

3:44.4

7

170

 Daniela  Moreno

 11th

68

255

18:01.3

1:52:06.8

3:55.5

8

173

 Geraldine  Briseno

 10th

More Than 7

 

20:51.0

2:12:57.8

6:45.2

9

174

 Jocelyn  Briseno

 10th

More Than 7

 

20:52.7

2:33:50.6

6:46.9

 
Team - UNITED Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:17:26.4 Ave Time:15:29.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

512

Yazmin Reyes

9

16

16

15:01.8

15:01.8

0:00.0

2

508

Christelle Gonzalez

11

18

34

15:07.6

30:09.4

0:05.7

3

505

Angelica Del Rio

11

25

59

15:29.9

45:39.3

0:28.1

4

510

Viviana Ochoa

10

28

87

15:37.6

1:01:17.0

0:35.7

5

503

Karina Acosta

11

39

126

16:09.4

1:17:26.4

1:07.6

 
Team - USHS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 1:18:12.3 Ave Time:15:38.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

692

 Joelyn Bondoc

12

12

14:45.7

14:45.7

0:00.0

2

716

Angela Salas

23

35

15:23.5

30:09.2

0:37.8

3

704

  Evelyn Contreras

33

68

15:51.0

46:00.2

1:05.3

4

701

 Alexandra Veliz

37

105

15:59.2

1:01:59.5

1:13.5

5

696

 Azaneth Bontello

41

146

16:12.8

1:18:12.3

1:27.0

6

698

 Citaly Perez

43

189

16:15.9

1:34:28.3

1:30.2

7

699

 Jennifer Ledesma

47

236

16:21.2

1:50:49.5

1:35.5

8

711

 Nubia Davilos

More Than 7

 

16:24.9

2:07:14.5

1:39.2

9

700

 Clarissa Garcia

More Than 7

 

16:27.7

2:23:42.2

1:41.9

10

702

 Carolina Puente

More Than 7

 

16:34.4

2:40:16.7

1:48.7

11

718

Ashley Alonzo

More Than 7

 

16:42.7

2:56:59.4

1:56.9

12

695

 Melissa Rivas

More Than 7

 

16:44.7

3:13:44.1

1:59.0

13

703

 Odalys Rangel

More Than 7

 

17:57.9

3:31:42.1

3:12.2

14

707

 Noelia Rivas

More Than 7

 

18:15.6

3:49:57.8

3:29.9

15

712

 Vanessa Lopez

More Than 7

 

18:30.9

4:08:28.7

3:45.2

16

773

Amanda Medellin

More Than 7

 

20:49.8

4:29:18.6

6:04.1

17

715

Renata Byrd

More Than 7

 

20:50.6

4:50:09.2

6:04.9

18

713

 Clara Moreno

More Than 7

 

21:38.2

5:11:47.5

6:52.5

19

772

Prisilla Vasquez

More Than 7

 

22:00.3

5:33:47.8

7:14.5

20

705

 Alexis Hernandez

More Than 7

 

22:50.5

5:56:38.3

8:04.8

21

706

 Keyla Cirlos

More Than 7

 

22:51.6

6:19:29.9

8:05.9

22

728

Natalie Ochoa

More Than 7

 

23:51.6

6:43:21.6

9:05.9

 
Team - CC Winn Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:18:00.7 Ave Time:15:36.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

293

Abegail Flores

11

2

2

13:43.5

13:43.5

0:00.0

2

297

Sarahy Gonzalez

9

22

24

15:20.2

29:03.8

1:36.6

3

299

Arleth Herrera

11

27

51

15:36.6

44:40.4

1:53.1

4

300

Angie Limon

9

50

101

16:31.4

1:01:11.9

2:47.9

5

296

Katie Gonzalez

11

58

159

16:48.8

1:18:00.7

3:05.2

6

309

Ingrid Rodriguez

9

61

220

17:00.0

1:35:00.8

3:16.4

7

295

Aralis Gonzalez

11

62

282

17:04.1

1:52:04.9

3:20.5

8

291

Lesly Carmona

10

More Than 7

 

17:06.9

2:09:11.8

3:23.3

9

303

Mota Haziel

10

More Than 7

 

17:19.7

2:26:31.5

3:36.1

10

294

Amy Flores

10

More Than 7

 

17:29.7

2:44:01.3

3:46.1

11

311

Theodet Segura

10

More Than 7

 

18:10.1

3:02:11.4

4:26.5

12

302

Reyhitza Marquez

10

More Than 7

 

22:46.0

3:24:57.5

9:02.4

 
Team - Eagle Pass High Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:18:45.2 Ave Time:15:45.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

466

Iliana Lopez

10

9

9

14:36.6

14:36.6

0:00.0

2

455

Abbigail Solis

11

15

24

15:01.2

29:37.8

0:24.6

3

453

Ruth Gonzalez

11

42

66

16:15.9

45:53.8

1:39.3

4

452

Briana Estrada

11

45

111

16:18.0

1:02:11.8

1:41.4

5

456

Yahaira Almaguer

10

51

162

16:33.4

1:18:45.2

1:56.8

6

468

Brisa Reyes

10

52

214

16:34.1

1:35:19.3

1:57.5

7

460

Alitzel Flores

10

54

268

16:40.2

1:51:59.5

2:03.6

8

463

Alicia Hoffman

10

More Than 7

 

17:20.0

2:09:19.6

2:43.4

9

464

Olivia Jaimez

10

More Than 7

 

17:20.6

2:26:40.2

2:44.0

10

467

Yesenia Puente

10

More Than 7

 

17:40.1

2:44:20.3

3:03.5

11

451

Yanelly Jimenez

12

More Than 7

 

21:40.4

3:06:00.7

7:03.8

12

465

Monseratt Juarez

10

More Than 7

 

21:44.9

3:27:45.7

7:08.3

 
Team - Nixon Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:18:51.6 Ave Time:15:46.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

618

 Esther Rivera

10

10

14:39.3

14:39.3

0:00.0

2

621

 Victoria Chavez

24

34

15:24.4

30:03.7

0:45.0

3

619

 Lizbeth Gomez

34

68

15:55.1

45:58.9

1:15.8

4

620

 Ebely Luna

40

108

16:10.1

1:02:09.1

1:30.8

5

622

 Aisha Casas

56

164

16:42.5

1:18:51.6

2:03.1

6

624

 Yaretzi Moreno

70

234

19:32.9

1:38:24.6

4:53.6

7

623

 Sofia Palacios

71

305

19:55.4

1:58:20.1

5:16.0

 
Team - LBJHS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:19:12.6 Ave Time:15:50.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

244

 Karla Andrade

7

7

14:18.3

14:18.3

0:00.0

2

246

 Jennifer Barrera

19

26

15:10.3

29:28.7

0:52.0

3

250

 Miah Sanchez

44

70

16:18.0

45:46.7

1:59.7

4

252

 Diana Vela

49

119

16:28.9

1:02:15.6

2:10.6

5

249

 Isabel Reyes

59

178

16:56.9

1:19:12.6

2:38.6

 
Team - CIGARROA Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 224 Team Score (times): 1:21:25.6 Ave Time:16:17.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

335

Diana Santos

20

20

15:13.6

15:13.6

0:00.0

2

346

Carolina Soto

46

66

16:18.9

31:32.5

1:05.2

3

355

Alexa Vela

48

114

16:28.1

48:00.7

1:14.5

4

358

Adamaris Lopez

53

167

16:38.7

1:04:39.4

1:25.1

5

360

Lupita Renteria

57

224

16:46.1

1:21:25.6

1:32.5

6

356

Laura Esparza

63

287

17:05.6

1:38:31.2

1:51.9

7

348

Yadira Chaires

64

351

17:21.6

1:55:52.8

2:07.9

8

357

Mishell Rodriguez

More Than 7

 

17:52.7

2:13:45.6

2:39.1

9

359

Berenice Reyes

More Than 7

 

20:44.7

2:34:30.3

5:31.0

10

354

Graciela Trevino

More Than 7

 

22:38.0

2:57:08.4

7:24.4

 
Team - RGCHS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:23:39.4 Ave Time:16:43.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

142

Sabrina  Lopez 

10 

11

11

14:42.0

14:42.0

0:00.0

2

147

 Lizbeth Barrera 

11 

14

25

14:56.3

29:38.3

0:14.3

3

141

Araceli  Garza 

10 

65

90

17:26.5

47:04.9

2:44.5

4

139

Crystal   McKee 

11 

67

157

17:56.1

1:05:01.0

3:14.0

5

150

 Paola Vallejo 

11 

69

226

18:38.4

1:23:39.4

3:56.4

 
Team - Roma Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

422

Victoria Benitez

11

Less Than 5

 

14:04.9

14:04.9

0:00.0

2

423

Adamariell Cordero

9

Less Than 5

 

14:25.7

28:30.7

0:20.8

 
Team - St. Aug Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

275

Viridiana Ramos

10th

Less Than 5

 

15:33.7

15:33.7

0:00.0

2

366

Ashley Lara

Less Than 5

 

19:11.5

34:45.3

3:37.7

3

274

Victoria Paez

12th

Less Than 5

 

20:01.2

54:46.5

4:27.4

 
Team - Carrizo Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

329

Natalia Saenz

9

Less Than 5

 

14:56.1

14:56.1

0:00.0

2

331

Briana Jaime

9

Less Than 5

 

15:48.7

30:44.9

0:52.5

3

334

Jasmine Menchaca

11

Less Than 5

 

17:30.5

48:15.4

2:34.3

 
Team - La Joya Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

543

Kassandra Chavez

Less Than 5

 

15:45.4

15:45.4

0:00.0

2

548

 Emily  Mendez

9

Less Than 5

 

17:08.5

32:54.0

1:23.1

3

550

 Gaby Romo

10

Less Than 5

 

17:45.4

50:39.4

1:59.9

4

549

 Kariana Cortina

10

Less Than 5

 

18:04.5

1:08:43.9

2:19.0

 
Team - MARTIN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

638

 Elizabeth Urbina

11 

Less Than 5

 

15:10.3

15:10.3

0:00.0

2

642

 Rachel Vasquez

11 

Less Than 5

 

17:04.5

32:14.8

1:54.1