Laredo ISD XC Invitational

August 18, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Sharyland Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 53:56.3 Ave Time:10:47.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

514

Eduardo Heredia

3

3

10:33.1

10:33.1

0:00.0

2

521

Ricardo Garcia

8

11

10:49.2

21:22.3

0:16.1

3

518

Isaac Flores

9

20

10:49.5

32:11.9

0:16.4

4

517

David Johnson

10

30

10:51.2

43:03.1

0:18.1

5

527

Jose Ponce

11

41

10:53.2

53:56.3

0:20.1

6

764

Michael Thompson

11

42

83

12:09.9

1:06:06.3

1:36.8

7

528

Aldo Trejo

59

142

13:22.7

1:19:29.0

2:49.6

8

516

Armando Alvarez

More Than 7

 

13:31.2

1:33:00.3

2:58.1

9

763

Mario Greon

9

More Than 7

 

13:41.4

1:46:41.7

3:08.3

 
Team - Martin Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 54:01.1 Ave Time:10:48.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

209

Catarino Hernandez

11

1

1

10:21.9

10:21.9

0:00.0

2

211

Julio Melo

11

2

3

10:26.8

20:48.8

0:04.8

3

213

Jesse Rodriguez

10

4

7

10:35.1

31:23.9

0:13.1

4

215

Sebastian Benavides

10

20

27

11:09.9

42:33.9

0:48.0

5

210

Vince Pedrote

12

29

56

11:27.2

54:01.1

1:05.2

6

216

Rolando Medina

10

34

90

11:38.9

1:05:40.0

1:16.9

7

214

Cesar Rivera

11

35

125

11:41.2

1:17:21.3

1:19.2

8

220

Josue Castillo

12

More Than 7

 

11:56.3

1:29:17.7

1:34.3

9

212

Keven Gutierrez

12

More Than 7

 

12:48.0

1:42:05.7

2:26.0

10

217

Luis Nieto

10

More Than 7

 

13:40.4

1:55:46.2

3:18.4

11

218

Jose Nieto

10

More Than 7

 

15:30.0

2:11:16.3

5:08.0

 
Team - UNITED Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 54:45.1 Ave Time:10:57.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

487

Jared Nava

10

5

5

10:39.8

10:39.8

0:00.0

2

484

Josue Gonzalez

11

7

12

10:49.0

21:28.9

0:09.2

3

491

Pete Perez

12

14

26

11:02.6

32:31.6

0:22.7

4

489

Max Peralta

10

16

42

11:06.6

43:38.2

0:26.7

5

488

Colt Norris

12

17

59

11:06.8

54:45.1

0:27.0

6

494

Bobby Royster

12

21

80

11:10.9

1:05:56.1

0:31.1

7

493

Aaron Rocha

11

37

117

11:44.2

1:17:40.3

1:04.3

8

482

Ricky Castillo

12

More Than 7

 

12:00.9

1:29:41.2

1:21.0

9

485

Ronald Guerra

11

More Than 7

 

12:13.0

1:41:54.2

1:33.1

10

483

Luis Cortez

11

More Than 7

 

13:07.7

1:55:01.9

2:27.8

11

486

Erik Mata

11

More Than 7

 

15:09.9

2:10:11.9

4:30.1

 
Team - Nixon Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 56:04.0 Ave Time:11:12.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

389

Nick Molina

15

15

11:04.2

11:04.2

0:00.0

2

381

Joseph Ibarra

19

34

11:09.6

22:13.9

0:05.3

3

382

Michael Gomez

22

56

11:13.8

33:27.8

0:09.5

4

384

Jerry Nino

23

79

11:14.2

44:42.1

0:09.9

5

378

Horacio Vasquez

26

105

11:21.9

56:04.0

0:17.6

6

385

Elio Rivera

28

133

11:26.7

1:07:30.7

0:22.4

7

388

Nick Nix

33

166

11:36.4

1:19:07.2

0:32.1

8

386

Jesus Canchola

More Than 7

 

12:18.5

1:31:25.7

1:14.2

9

380

Reynaldo Rivera

More Than 7

 

12:32.0

1:43:57.8

1:27.8

10

373

Navarro Juan

More Than 7

 

12:52.6

1:56:50.5

1:48.3

11

390

Alexis Hernandez

More Than 7

 

12:56.0

2:09:46.6

1:51.8

12

387

Joan Gamez

More Than 7

 

13:42.7

2:23:29.3

2:38.4

13

391

Jose Garza

More Than 7

 

14:31.0

2:38:00.3

3:26.7

 
Team - Alexander Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 152 Team Score (times): 58:02.7 Ave Time:11:36.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

578

 Allen Hernandez

 9th

13

13

11:00.6

11:00.6

0:00.0

2

577

 Christopher Trevino 

11th 

25

38

11:18.7

22:19.4

0:18.1

3

573

Matthew Lopez

11th 

31

69

11:31.4

33:50.8

0:30.7

4

576

 Sabastein Palomo 

 10th

39

108

11:58.9

45:49.7

0:58.2

5

570

 Massimo Garcia

10th 

44

152

12:12.9

58:02.7

1:12.3

6

571

Enrique Gomez

11th 

46

198

12:24.7

1:10:27.4

1:24.1

7

572

Koroma Nathan

 10th

56

254

13:03.4

1:23:30.8

2:02.7

8

569

 Robert Chapa

10th

More Than 7

 

13:56.2

1:37:27.1

2:55.6

9

575

Manuel  Morales

11th

More Than 7

 

14:21.6

1:51:48.8

3:21.0

10

574

Alexander Montgomery

11th 

More Than 7

 

14:38.7

2:06:27.6

3:38.1

11

568

Aaron Valadez

11th 

More Than 7

 

16:13.3

2:22:40.9

5:12.7

 
Team - Eagle Pass High Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 58:55.4 Ave Time:11:47.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

435

Luis Rodriguez

11

18

18

11:07.3

11:07.3

0:00.0

2

765

Shen Milk

12

30

48

11:30.8

22:38.2

0:23.5

3

436

Sergio Gomez

11

32

80

11:31.5

34:09.8

0:24.2

4

440

Alan Davila

10

45

125

12:15.2

46:25.0

1:07.8

5

437

Michael Lozano

11

47

172

12:30.4

58:55.4

1:23.0

6

441

Alexis Gomez

10

66

238

14:10.9

1:13:06.3

3:03.5

7

442

Rodolfo Vallejo

10

73

311

15:27.2

1:28:33.5

4:19.8

 
Team - LBJHS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:00:33.1 Ave Time:12:06.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

230

 Ronaldo Aguero

6

6

10:47.7

10:47.7

0:00.0

2

240

 Zinedine Ramirez

38

44

11:44.4

22:32.1

0:56.7

3

233

 Juan Frias

41

85

12:06.5

34:38.7

1:18.8

4

232

 Marco Fragoso

49

134

12:34.2

47:13.0

1:46.5

5

231

 Roberto  Becerra

58

192

13:20.1

1:00:33.1

2:32.4

6

237

 Major Moncivais

62

254

13:35.6

1:14:08.8

2:47.9

7

769

Gabriel Garcia

71

325

15:13.0

1:29:21.8

4:25.3

8

770

Jose Leonides

More Than 7

 

19:46.8

1:49:08.7

8:59.1

 
Team - La Joya Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 221 Team Score (times): 1:04:46.0 Ave Time:12:57.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

538

Kobe   Guajardo

10

12

12

10:59.4

10:59.4

0:00.0

2

539

 Roy Flores

10

27

39

11:24.0

22:23.4

0:24.5

3

536

 Gamaliel Rodriguez

11

48

87

12:31.1

34:54.5

1:31.6

4

540

 Santiago Garcia

9

60

147

13:29.9

48:24.5

2:30.5

5

541

 Joshua Loya

11

74

221

16:21.5

1:04:46.0

5:22.0

 
Team - USHS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 1:03:41.8 Ave Time:12:44.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

743

Sebastian Resendez

36

36

11:43.9

11:43.9

0:00.0

2

739

Isiah Nieto

40

76

12:04.0

23:48.0

0:20.1

3

745

Sebastian Rodriguez

50

126

12:37.6

36:25.6

0:53.6

4

740

Joe Reyes

57

183

13:14.4

49:40.0

1:30.4

5

747

Heriberto Rodriguez

64

247

14:01.7

1:03:41.8

2:17.8

6

746

Jesus Martinez

65

312

14:03.3

1:17:45.2

2:19.4

 
Team - St. Aug Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 259 Team Score (times): 1:05:24.2 Ave Time:13:04.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

264

Edgar Frausto

10th

24

24

11:16.6

11:16.6

0:00.0

2

270

Carlo Menchaca

9th

43

67

12:12.7

23:29.3

0:56.1

3

266

Esteban Pedraza

10th

61

128

13:35.1

37:04.4

2:18.5

4

269

Zachary Reyna

10th

63

191

13:53.7

50:58.2

2:37.1

5

265

Evan Cerna

10th

68

259

14:26.0

1:05:24.2

3:09.4

6

267

Ryan Moore

10th

69

328

14:28.5

1:19:52.8

3:11.9

7

256

Alfredo Ochoa

12th

72

400

15:16.1

1:35:08.9

3:59.4

8

261

Joe Mathew Campos

12th

More Than 7

 

15:17.0

1:50:25.9

4:00.4

9

268

Steve Zurita

10th

More Than 7

 

16:10.9

2:06:36.8

4:54.2

10

258

Emilio Ralero

12th

More Than 7

 

16:18.8

2:22:55.6

5:02.2

11

272

Maurico Hinojosa

9th

More Than 7

 

16:48.6

2:39:44.3

5:31.9

12

271

Gerardo Hinojosa

9th

More Than 7

 

16:52.6

2:56:36.9

5:35.9

13

257

Carlos De Leon

12th

More Than 7

 

17:02.6

3:13:39.5

5:46.0

 
Team - Zapata Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:04:20.2 Ave Time:12:52.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

678

Pedro Torres

11

51

51

12:38.2

12:38.2

0:00.0

2

676

Angel Rodriguez

11

52

103

12:47.9

25:26.1

0:09.6

3

677

Guillermo Saenz

11

53

156

12:49.0

38:15.1

0:10.7

4

672

Sergio Guzman

10

54

210

13:01.7

51:16.9

0:23.4

5

670

Jadir Gonzalez

10

55

265

13:03.3

1:04:20.2

0:25.1

6

669

Carlos Benavidez

10

67

332

14:20.6

1:18:40.9

1:42.4

7

674

Adalberto Morales

11

70

402

14:48.7

1:33:29.7

2:10.5

8

671

Oscar Garcia

11

More Than 7

 

14:56.5

1:48:26.2

2:18.2

9

675

Roel Olivarez

11

More Than 7

 

15:02.9

2:03:29.1

2:24.6

 
Team - Roma Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

426

Eladio Rios

11

Less Than 5

 

13:31.0

13:31.0

0:00.0

2

427

Elisio Mares

11

Less Than 5

 

13:51.1

27:22.2

0:20.1

 
Team - CC Winn Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

282

Gonzalez David

11

Less Than 5

 

13:30.3

13:30.3

0:00.0

2

286

Alexis Montalvo

12

Less Than 5

 

15:15.7

28:46.0

1:45.4

 
Team - Cigarroa Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

412

 Carlos Garcia

 11th

Less Than 5

 

12:34.5

12:34.5

0:00.0

2

418

 Daniel Sanchez

12th

Less Than 5

 

14:01.3

26:35.8

1:26.8

3

409

 Jesus Granados

 12th

Less Than 5

 

14:08.8

40:44.6

1:34.3

4

413

 Angel Saavedra

10th 

Less Than 5

 

16:48.0

57:32.7

4:13.5

 
Team - RGC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

556

Guillermo Villarreal

10

Less Than 5

 

10:21.5

10:21.5

0:00.0

2

557

Ervey Palacios

10

Less Than 5

 

10:37.2

20:58.8

0:15.7

3

560

Jered Gonzalez

10

Less Than 5

 

10:56.5

31:55.3

0:34.9