Laredo ISD XC Invitational

August 18, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

9th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Nixon Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 56:53.2 Ave Time:11:22.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

393

Jesus Tovar

1

1

10:57.8

10:57.8

0:00.0

2

394

Pedro Martinez

3

4

11:05.8

22:03.7

0:08.0

3

395

Ricardo Navarro

8

12

11:33.5

33:37.2

0:35.6

4

392

Adrian Leal

10

22

11:34.7

45:11.9

0:36.8

5

398

Ricardo Ramos

11

33

11:41.2

56:53.2

0:43.3

6

403

Matthew Flores

13

46

11:45.8

1:08:39.0

0:48.0

7

397

Jose Hernandez

14

60

11:50.1

1:20:29.2

0:52.3

8

396

Osbaldo Rodriguez

More Than 7

 

12:34.2

1:33:03.4

1:36.3

9

402

Bruce Jimenez

More Than 7

 

13:13.9

1:46:17.4

2:16.0

10

400

Alexander Comparan

More Than 7

 

13:43.6

2:00:01.0

2:45.7

11

401

James Bernal

More Than 7

 

14:07.0

2:14:08.0

3:09.1

12

399

Alex Lerma

More Than 7

 

14:56.6

2:29:04.7

3:58.8

13

404

Aaron Medrano

More Than 7

 

20:28.6

2:49:33.4

9:30.8

 
Team - Martin Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 57:38.4 Ave Time:11:31.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

224

Gael De La O

9

2

2

11:03.7

11:03.7

0:00.0

2

225

Franky Diaz

9

4

6

11:13.6

22:17.3

0:09.8

3

228

Luis Elias

9

7

13

11:33.4

33:50.8

0:29.7

4

226

Ricky Martinez

9

9

22

11:33.6

45:24.4

0:29.8

5

227

Juan Gonzalez

9

16

38

12:14.0

57:38.4

1:10.2

6

229

Angel Elias

9

17

55

12:15.8

1:09:54.2

1:12.0

 
Team - Sharyland Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:02:00.7 Ave Time:12:24.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

519

Jorge Gutierrez

5

5

11:15.5

11:15.5

0:00.0

2

522

Josue Flores

12

17

11:41.3

22:56.8

0:25.8

3

524

Landon Howard

15

32

12:06.8

35:03.6

0:51.3

4

523

Julian Cantu

19

51

12:24.2

47:27.8

1:08.7

5

525

Levi Baesa

25

76

14:32.8

1:02:00.7

3:17.3

6

526

Eduardo Meza

26

102

15:38.8

1:17:39.5

4:23.2

 
Team - Eagle Pass High Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:03:30.8 Ave Time:12:42.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

446

Noah Gonzalez

9

6

6

11:22.0

11:22.0

0:00.0

2

438

Jeremiah Smith

9

18

24

12:19.0

23:41.0

0:57.0

3

448

Luis Lira

9

20

44

13:12.9

36:54.0

1:50.9

4

439

Jorge Castillo

9

21

65

13:16.3

50:10.3

1:54.3

5

445

Julian Garza

9

22

87

13:20.4

1:03:30.8

1:58.4

6

449

Kaleb Sanchez

9

23

110

14:15.4

1:17:46.3

2:53.4

7

447

Ivan Jimenez

9

24

134

14:23.2

1:32:09.5

3:01.2

8

444

Evan Galarza

9

More Than 7

 

14:55.6

1:47:05.2

3:33.6

 
Team - LBJHS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

241

 Cruz Rodriguez

Less Than 5

 

12:17.4

12:17.4

0:00.0

2

243

 Giovanni Serna

Less Than 5

 

12:44.2

25:01.6

0:26.8

3

766

Julio Valle

Less Than 5

 

13:19.9

38:21.5

1:02.5

4

236

 Angel Gonzalez

Less Than 5

 

15:58.7

54:20.2

3:41.3

 
Team - Cigarroa Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

416

 Jesus Dominguez

9th 

Less Than 5

 

12:56.3

12:56.3

0:00.0

2

419

 Angel Calleja

9th 

Less Than 5

 

15:06.4

28:02.7

2:10.0

3

415

 Uriel  Velasquez

9th 

Less Than 5

 

15:12.8

43:15.6

2:16.5

 
Team - UNITED Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

490

Javier Trejo

9

Less Than 5

 

13:32.2

13:32.2

0:00.0

2

492

Victor Santillan

9

Less Than 5

 

15:30.3

29:02.5

1:58.0

 
Team - RGC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

565

Eden Gonzalez

9

Less Than 5

 

11:02.3

11:02.3

0:00.0

2

559

Alex Canales

9

Less Than 5

 

11:05.7

22:08.0

0:03.3

3

564

Carlos Lopez

9

Less Than 5

 

11:29.9

33:38.0

0:27.6

 
Team - Alexander Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

566

 Caleb Flores

10th

Less Than 5

 

12:34.1

12:34.1

0:00.0

2

567

Eduardo Lozano

10th 

Less Than 5

 

16:33.5

29:07.7

3:59.3

3

579

 Christina Walker

10th

Less Than 5

 

21:15.1

50:22.8

8:40.9

 
Team - Zapata Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

681

Robert Camacho

9

Less Than 5

 

12:52.6

12:52.6

0:00.0

2

684

Arturo Rodriguez

9

Less Than 5

 

13:25.5

26:18.1

0:32.9

3

683

Julian Gutierrez

9

Less Than 5

 

14:20.0

40:38.2

1:27.4

4

682

Jorge Garcia

9

Less Than 5

 

15:42.2

56:20.4

2:49.6

 
Team - USHS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

749

Leonardo Leal

Less Than 5

 

11:05.7

11:05.7

0:00.0