Laredo ISD XC Invitational 9th Grade Boys & Girls

Overall Finish List

August 18, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Place*

Name Team

Bib No

Gender

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jesus Tovar Nixon

393

M

10:57.8

10:57.8

5:29

2

Eden Gonzalez RGC

565

M

11:02.3

11:02.3

5:31

3

Gael De La O Martin

224

M

11:03.7

11:03.7

5:32

4

Leonardo Leal USHS

749

M

11:05.7

11:05.7

5:33

5

Alex Canales RGC

559

M

11:05.7

11:05.7

5:33

6

Pedro Martinez Nixon

394

M

11:05.8

11:05.8

5:33

7

Franky Diaz Martin

225

M

11:13.6

11:13.6

5:37

8

Jorge Gutierrez Sharyland

519

M

11:15.5

11:15.5

5:38

9

Noah Gonzalez Eagle Pass High

446

M

11:22.0

11:22.0

5:41

10

Carlos Lopez RGC

564

M

11:29.9

11:29.9

5:45

11

Luis Elias Martin

228

M

11:33.4

11:33.4

5:47

12

Ricardo Navarro Nixon

395

M

11:33.5

11:33.5

5:47

13

Ricky Martinez Martin

226

M

11:33.6

11:33.6

5:47

14

Adrian Leal Nixon

392

M

11:34.7

11:34.7

5:47

15

Ricardo Ramos Nixon

398

M

11:41.2

11:41.2

5:51

16

Josue Flores Sharyland

522

M

11:41.3

11:41.3

5:51

17

Matthew Flores Nixon

403

M

11:45.8

11:45.8

5:53

18

Jose Hernandez Nixon

397

M

11:50.1

11:50.1

5:55

19

Landon Howard Sharyland

524

M

12:06.8

12:06.8

6:03

20

Juan Gonzalez Martin

227

M

12:14.0

12:14.0

6:07

21

Angel Elias Martin

229

M

12:15.8

12:15.8

6:08

22

 Cruz Rodriguez LBJHS

241

M

12:17.4

12:17.4

6:09

23

Jeremiah Smith Eagle Pass High

438

M

12:19.0

12:19.0

6:10

24

Julian Cantu Sharyland

523

M

12:24.2

12:24.2

6:12

25

 Caleb Flores Alexander

566

M

12:34.1

12:34.1

6:17

26

Osbaldo Rodriguez Nixon

396

M

12:34.2

12:34.2

6:17

27

 Giovanni Serna LBJHS

243

M

12:44.2

12:44.2

6:22

28

Robert Camacho Zapata

681

M

12:52.6

12:52.6

6:26

29

 Jesus Dominguez Cigarroa

416

M

12:56.3

12:56.3

6:28

30

Luis Lira Eagle Pass High

448

M

13:12.9

13:12.9

6:36

31

Bruce Jimenez Nixon

402

M

13:13.9

13:13.9

6:37

32

Jorge Castillo Eagle Pass High

439

M

13:16.3

13:16.3

6:38

33

Julio Valle LBJHS

766

M

13:19.9

13:19.9

6:40

34

Julian Garza Eagle Pass High

445

M

13:20.4

13:20.4

6:40

35

Arturo Rodriguez Zapata

684

M

13:25.5

13:25.5

6:43

36

Javier Trejo UNITED

490

M

13:32.2

13:32.2

6:46

37

Alexander Comparan Nixon

400

M

13:43.6

13:43.6

6:52

38

James Bernal Nixon

401

M

14:07.0

14:07.0

7:04

39

Kaleb Sanchez Eagle Pass High

449

M

14:15.4

14:15.4

7:08

40

Julian Gutierrez Zapata

683

M

14:20.0

14:20.0

7:10

41

Ivan Jimenez Eagle Pass High

447

M

14:23.2

14:23.2

7:12

42

Levi Baesa Sharyland

525

M

14:32.8

14:32.8

7:16

43

Evan Galarza Eagle Pass High

444

M

14:55.6

14:55.6

7:28

44

Alex Lerma Nixon

399

M

14:56.6

14:56.6

7:28

45

 Angel Calleja Cigarroa

419

M

15:06.4

15:06.4

7:33

46

 Uriel  Velasquez Cigarroa

415

M

15:12.8

15:12.8

7:36

47

Victor Santillan UNITED

492

M

15:30.3

15:30.3

7:45

48

Eduardo Meza Sharyland

526

M

15:38.8

15:38.8

7:49

49

Jorge Garcia Zapata

682

M

15:42.2

15:42.2

7:51

50

 Angel Gonzalez LBJHS

236

M

15:58.7

15:58.7

7:59

51

Eduardo Lozano Alexander

567

M

16:33.5

16:33.5

8:17

52

Aaron Medrano Nixon

404

M

20:28.6

20:28.6

10:14

53

 Christina Walker Alexander

579

M

21:15.1

21:15.1

10:38

*Overall place among males only