LISD Middle School XC Invitational

September 13, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade Girls

Team - United South MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 35:18.1

Ave Time:7:03.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 95 Kassandra Vela 8 2 2 6:43.4 6:43.4 0:15.0
2 94 Izari Soto 8 4 6 6:47.9 13:31.3 0:19.5
3 93 Miranda Morales 8 12 18 7:08.3 20:39.6 0:39.9
4 96 Camila Villalba 8 16 34 7:17.1 27:56.7 0:48.7
5 90 Larissa Hinojosa 8 19 53 7:21.4 35:18.1 0:53.0
6 91 Danielle Lara 8 (33)   7:58.6 43:16.8 1:30.2

Team - United MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 35:53.6

Ave Time:7:10.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 254 Giada Pena 8TH 3 3 6:45.8 6:45.8 0:17.4
2 258 Samantha Villezcas 8TH 7 10 6:56.5 13:42.3 0:28.1
3 251 Sofia Garza 8TH 8 18 6:58.2 20:40.6 0:29.9
4 253 Brielle Lira 8TH 11 29 7:06.4 27:47.0 0:38.0
5 256 Natalia Portillo 8TH 36 65 8:06.6 35:53.6 1:38.2
6 257 Lucia Torres 8TH (41)   8:24.2 44:17.8 1:55.8
7 249 Daniella Fernandez 8TH (70)   10:18.0 54:35.9 3:49.6
8 255 Mia Perez 8TH More Than 7   10:53.1 1:05:29.0 4:24.7
9 248 Kara Buentello 8TH More Than 7   10:56.3 1:16:25.3 4:27.9

Team - Elias Herrera MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 36:15.0

Ave Time:7:15.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 320 Vanessa Villa 8TH 10 10 7:05.5 7:05.5 0:37.1
2 312 Katlelyn Cain 8TH 13 23 7:08.7 14:14.2 0:40.3
3 317 Dylanie Perez 8TH 17 40 7:17.9 21:32.1 0:49.5
4 313 Ana Pena 8TH 18 58 7:17.9 28:50.1 0:49.5
5 318 Claire De La Garza 8TH 20 78 7:24.9 36:15.0 0:56.5
6 314 Bella Reyes 8TH (29)   7:43.5 43:58.6 1:15.2
7 315 Samantha De Hoyos 8TH (35)   8:05.7 52:04.3 1:37.3
8 319 Athena Trottman 8TH More Than 7   8:09.3 1:00:13.7 1:41.0
9 311 Miranda Lopez Orduna 8TH More Than 7   8:10.7 1:08:24.4 1:42.3
10 316 Carolina Martinez 8TH More Than 7   8:17.7 1:16:42.1 1:49.3

Team - Lamar MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 37:36.2

Ave Time:7:31.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 392 Kaylee Aleman 8TH 14 14 7:08.8 7:08.8 0:40.5
2 391 Corrine Jackson 8TH 15 29 7:16.4 14:25.3 0:48.0
3 397 Samantha Ibarra 8TH 21 50 7:26.2 21:51.6 0:57.9
4 398 Sophia Barron 8TH 25 75 7:37.6 29:29.2 1:09.2
5 395 Marlen Lopez 8TH 37 112 8:06.9 37:36.2 1:38.5
6 400 Emily Rodriguez 8TH (57)   9:09.5 46:45.7 2:41.1
7 393 Leila Ramirez 8TH (61)   9:21.9 56:07.7 2:53.6
8 396 Navil Espinoza 8TH More Than 7   9:34.2 1:05:42.0 3:05.9
9 394 Anahi Arriaga 8TH More Than 7   10:46.5 1:16:28.5 4:18.1

Team - Cigarroa

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 39:04.8

Ave Time:7:48.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 376 Aylin Gomez 8TH 1 1 6:28.3 6:28.3 0:00.0
2 378 Johana Salazar 8TH 5 6 6:49.0 13:17.3 0:20.6
3 380 Genesis Morales 8TH 32 38 7:55.1 21:12.5 1:26.8
4 377 Esmeralda Suarez 8TH 50 88 8:54.5 30:07.0 2:26.1
5 379 Nately Esquer 8TH 51 139 8:57.7 39:04.8 2:29.4

Team - Washington Middle

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 38:58.5

Ave Time:7:47.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 124 Villareal Alexandra 8TH 6 6 6:50.9 6:50.9 0:22.5
2 119 Cisneros Mia 8TH 24 30 7:34.8 14:25.8 1:06.4
3 122 Ortega Adelayla 8TH 28 58 7:42.8 22:08.6 1:14.4
4 118 Barragan Rochelle 8TH 40 98 8:21.5 30:30.2 1:53.1
5 123 Pena Jenna 8TH 44 142 8:28.3 38:58.5 1:59.9

Team - LOMS Wildcats

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 40:35.3

Ave Time:8:07.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 64 Marlene Huerta 8TH 22 22 7:29.8 7:29.8 1:01.5
2 67 Aylin Sepulveda 8TH 23 45 7:32.9 15:02.8 1:04.5
3 60 Yielene Castillo 8TH 42 87 8:25.0 23:27.8 1:56.6
4 61 Genesis Cruz 8TH 43 130 8:25.2 31:53.0 1:56.8
5 59 Amanda Carranza 8TH 46 176 8:42.3 40:35.3 2:13.9
6 66 Camila Sandoval 8TH (60)   9:20.5 49:55.9 2:52.1

Team - Trautmannn Middle

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 217

Team Score (times): 44:02.8

Ave Time:8:48.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Victoria Collins 8 9 9 7:05.3 7:05.3 0:36.9
2 222 Mia Esqueda 8 27 36 7:42.3 14:47.7 1:14.0
3 223 Romina Benavides 8 52 88 8:59.1 23:46.9 2:30.8
4 224 Xian Romo 8 54 142 9:01.3 32:48.3 2:32.9
5 221 Vashti Sobrino 8 75 217 11:14.5 44:02.8 4:46.2

Team - AG MS Pumas

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 219

Team Score (times): 42:56.0

Ave Time:8:35.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 351 Ashley Sandoval 8TH 26 26 7:41.2 7:41.2 1:12.9
2 349 Valerie Medina 8TH 38 64 8:13.4 15:54.7 1:45.0
3 342 Emily Alcantar 8TH 48 112 8:50.0 24:44.8 2:21.7
4 347 Allyson Gomez 8TH 49 161 8:53.0 33:37.9 2:24.7
5 346 Bella Hernandez 8TH 58 219 9:18.1 42:56.0 2:49.7
6 350 Krista Mendez 8TH (64)   9:42.2 52:38.2 3:13.8
7 343 Bernadette Bondoc 8TH (65)   9:42.6 1:02:20.8 3:14.2
8 352 Hailey Santoyo 8TH More Than 7   10:07.3 1:12:28.1 3:38.9
9 348 Kayla Lara 8TH More Than 7   11:22.4 1:23:50.6 4:54.0
10 345 Melisa Duran 8TH More Than 7   13:29.6 1:37:20.2 7:01.2

Team - Memorial Middle

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 224

Team Score (times): 42:51.3

Ave Time:8:34.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 192 Anabell Patino 8TH 30 30 7:45.2 7:45.2 1:16.9
2 189 Daniela Hinojosa 8TH 39 69 8:17.8 16:03.0 1:49.4
3 191 Anelle Molina 8TH 47 116 8:45.1 24:48.2 2:16.8
4 188 Ashley Guzman 8TH 53 169 8:59.6 33:47.9 2:31.3
5 185 Ximena Buena 8TH 55 224 9:03.4 42:51.3 2:35.0
6 186 Alondra Esquivel 8TH (69)   10:14.6 53:06.0 3:46.2
7 193 Lissandra Rocha 8TH (78)   11:44.1 1:04:50.1 5:15.7
8 194 Judy Rodriquez 8TH More Than 7   11:44.2 1:16:34.3 5:15.8

Team - Salvador Garcia Cougars

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 286

Team Score (times): 52:34.5

Ave Time:10:30.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 464 Danna Jasso 8TH 31 31 7:46.9 7:46.9 1:18.5
2 461 Sofia Badillo 8TH 45 76 8:30.8 16:17.8 2:02.4
3 463 Emily Martinez 8TH 56 132 9:05.4 25:23.2 2:37.0
4 460 Dezaray Lopez 8TH 74 206 11:08.3 36:31.6 4:40.0
5 462 Stacy Valadez 8TH 80 286 16:02.9 52:34.5 9:34.5

Team - Raul Perales MS

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 295

Team Score (times): 47:23.8

Ave Time:9:28.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 160 Sofia Ramon 8TH 34 34 8:00.3 8:00.3 1:31.9
2 159 Sadey Gonzalez 8TH 59 93 9:18.2 17:18.5 2:49.8
3 161 Camila Medellin 8TH 63 156 9:30.8 26:49.3 3:02.4
4 157 Edith Valdespino 8TH 68 224 9:59.7 36:49.1 3:31.3
5 164 Brianna Canales 8TH 71 295 10:34.7 47:23.8 4:06.4
6 163 Mia Ancira 8TH (73)   11:07.4 58:31.3 4:39.0
7 162 Yaneri Sanchez 8TH (76)   11:14.6 1:09:46.0 4:46.3
8 158 Kayla Ramirez 8TH More Than 7   11:19.5 1:21:05.5 4:51.1

Team - Christen

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 344

Team Score (times): 51:18.9

Ave Time:10:15.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 436 Allison Zavala 8TH 62 62 9:27.8 9:27.8 2:59.5
2 434 Victoria Rodriguez 8TH 66 128 9:53.0 19:20.9 3:24.6
3 433 Sherlyn Rodriguez 8TH 67 195 9:56.5 29:17.5 3:28.2
4 430 Mia Ibarrola 8TH 72 267 10:39.8 39:57.3 4:11.4
5 432 Estrella Morales Torres 8TH 77 344 11:21.6 51:18.9 4:53.2
6 431 Mikayla Lopez 8TH (79)   12:47.6 1:04:06.6 6:19.2

Team - CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 493 Bianca Tobias 8TH Less Than 5   8:04.7 8:04.7 1:36.3
2 494 Kati Saenz 8TH Less Than 5   9:03.4 17:08.1 2:35.0
3 492 Kayla Rodriguez 8TH Less Than 5   9:06.9 26:15.1 2:38.5
4 491 Emily Martinez 8TH Less Than 5   9:13.6 35:28.7 2:45.2

Team - Lamar Bruni Vergara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 283 Nataly Martinez 8TH Less Than 5   6:40.2 6:40.2 0:11.8
2 284 Yaretzi Salazar 8TH Less Than 5   7:25.8 14:06.0 0:57.4
3 286 Zabdi Roman 8TH Less Than 5   8:57.8 23:03.9 2:29.5

Team - GRIZZLIES

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 50 Karyme Cantu 8 Less Than 5   8:26.6 8:26.6 1:58.3
2 49 Jocelyn Villagran 8 Less Than 5   11:13.4 19:40.0 4:45.0