LISD Middle School XC Invitational

September 13, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 376 Aylin Gomez Cigarroa 6:28.3 6:28/M 8TH
2 (< 5) 283 Nataly Martinez Lamar Bruni Vergara 6:40.2 6:40/M 8TH
3 2 95 Kassandra Vela United South MS 6:43.4 6:43/M 8
4 3 254 Giada Pena United MS 6:45.8 6:46/M 8TH
5 4 94 Izari Soto United South MS 6:47.9 6:48/M 8
6 5 378 Johana Salazar Cigarroa 6:49.0 6:49/M 8TH
7 6 124 Villareal Alexandra Washington Middle 6:50.9 6:51/M 8TH
8 7 258 Samantha Villezcas United MS 6:56.5 6:57/M 8TH
9 8 251 Sofia Garza United MS 6:58.2 6:58/M 8TH
10 9 220 Victoria Collins Trautmannn Middle 7:05.3 7:05/M 8
11 10 320 Vanessa Villa Elias Herrera MS 7:05.5 7:06/M 8TH
12 11 253 Brielle Lira United MS 7:06.4 7:06/M 8TH
13 12 93 Miranda Morales United South MS 7:08.3 7:08/M 8
14 13 312 Katlelyn Cain Elias Herrera MS 7:08.7 7:09/M 8TH
15 14 392 Kaylee Aleman Lamar MS 7:08.8 7:09/M 8TH
16 15 391 Corrine Jackson Lamar MS 7:16.4 7:16/M 8TH
17 16 96 Camila Villalba United South MS 7:17.1 7:17/M 8
18 17 317 Dylanie Perez Elias Herrera MS 7:17.9 7:18/M 8TH
19 18 313 Ana Pena Elias Herrera MS 7:17.9 7:18/M 8TH
20 19 90 Larissa Hinojosa United South MS 7:21.4 7:21/M 8
21 20 318 Claire De La Garza Elias Herrera MS 7:24.9 7:25/M 8TH
22 (< 5) 284 Yaretzi Salazar Lamar Bruni Vergara 7:25.8 7:26/M 8TH
23 21 397 Samantha Ibarra Lamar MS 7:26.2 7:26/M 8TH
24 22 64 Marlene Huerta LOMS Wildcats 7:29.8 7:30/M 8TH
25 23 67 Aylin Sepulveda LOMS Wildcats 7:32.9 7:33/M 8TH
26 24 119 Cisneros Mia Washington Middle 7:34.8 7:35/M 8TH
27 25 398 Sophia Barron Lamar MS 7:37.6 7:38/M 8TH
28 26 351 Ashley Sandoval AG MS Pumas 7:41.2 7:41/M 8TH
29 27 222 Mia Esqueda Trautmannn Middle 7:42.3 7:42/M 8
30 28 122 Ortega Adelayla Washington Middle 7:42.8 7:43/M 8TH
31 29 314 Bella Reyes Elias Herrera MS 7:43.5 7:44/M 8TH
32 30 192 Anabell Patino Memorial Middle 7:45.2 7:45/M 8TH
33 31 464 Danna Jasso Salvador Garcia Cougars 7:46.9 7:47/M 8TH
34 32 380 Genesis Morales Cigarroa 7:55.1 7:55/M 8TH
35 33 91 Danielle Lara United South MS 7:58.6 7:59/M 8
36 34 160 Sofia Ramon Raul Perales MS 8:00.3 8:00/M 8TH
37 (< 5) 493 Bianca Tobias CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 8:04.7 8:05/M 8TH
38 35 315 Samantha De Hoyos Elias Herrera MS 8:05.7 8:06/M 8TH
39 36 256 Natalia Portillo United MS 8:06.6 8:07/M 8TH
40 37 395 Marlen Lopez Lamar MS 8:06.9 8:07/M 8TH
41 (> 7) 319 Athena Trottman Elias Herrera MS 8:09.3 8:09/M 8TH
42 (> 7) 311 Miranda Lopez Orduna Elias Herrera MS 8:10.7 8:11/M 8TH
43 38 349 Valerie Medina AG MS Pumas 8:13.4 8:13/M 8TH
44 (> 7) 316 Carolina Martinez Elias Herrera MS 8:17.7 8:18/M 8TH
45 39 189 Daniela Hinojosa Memorial Middle 8:17.8 8:18/M 8TH
46 40 118 Barragan Rochelle Washington Middle 8:21.5 8:22/M 8TH
47 41 257 Lucia Torres United MS 8:24.2 8:24/M 8TH
48 42 60 Yielene Castillo LOMS Wildcats 8:25.0 8:25/M 8TH
49 43 61 Genesis Cruz LOMS Wildcats 8:25.2 8:25/M 8TH
50 (< 5) 50 Karyme Cantu GRIZZLIES 8:26.6 8:27/M 8
51 44 123 Pena Jenna Washington Middle 8:28.3 8:28/M 8TH
52 45 461 Sofia Badillo Salvador Garcia Cougars 8:30.8 8:31/M 8TH
53 46 59 Amanda Carranza LOMS Wildcats 8:42.3 8:42/M 8TH
54 47 191 Anelle Molina Memorial Middle 8:45.1 8:45/M 8TH
55 48 342 Emily Alcantar AG MS Pumas 8:50.0 8:50/M 8TH
56 49 347 Allyson Gomez AG MS Pumas 8:53.0 8:53/M 8TH
57 50 377 Esmeralda Suarez Cigarroa 8:54.5 8:55/M 8TH
58 51 379 Nately Esquer Cigarroa 8:57.7 8:58/M 8TH
59 (< 5) 286 Zabdi Roman Lamar Bruni Vergara 8:57.8 8:58/M 8TH
60 52 223 Romina Benavides Trautmannn Middle 8:59.1 8:59/M 8
61 53 188 Ashley Guzman Memorial Middle 8:59.6 9:00/M 8TH
62 54 224 Xian Romo Trautmannn Middle 9:01.3 9:01/M 8
63 (< 5) 494 Kati Saenz CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:03.4 9:03/M 8TH
64 55 185 Ximena Buena Memorial Middle 9:03.4 9:03/M 8TH
65 56 463 Emily Martinez Salvador Garcia Cougars 9:05.4 9:05/M 8TH
66 (< 5) 492 Kayla Rodriguez CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:06.9 9:07/M 8TH
67 57 400 Emily Rodriguez Lamar MS 9:09.5 9:10/M 8TH
68 (< 5) 491 Emily Martinez CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:13.6 9:14/M 8TH
69 58 346 Bella Hernandez AG MS Pumas 9:18.1 9:18/M 8TH
70 59 159 Sadey Gonzalez Raul Perales MS 9:18.2 9:18/M 8TH
71 60 66 Camila Sandoval LOMS Wildcats 9:20.5 9:21/M 8TH
72 61 393 Leila Ramirez Lamar MS 9:21.9 9:22/M 8TH
73 62 436 Allison Zavala Christen 9:27.8 9:28/M 8TH
74 63 161 Camila Medellin Raul Perales MS 9:30.8 9:31/M 8TH
75 (> 7) 396 Navil Espinoza Lamar MS 9:34.2 9:34/M 8TH
76 64 350 Krista Mendez AG MS Pumas 9:42.2 9:42/M 8TH
77 65 343 Bernadette Bondoc AG MS Pumas 9:42.6 9:43/M 8TH
78 66 434 Victoria Rodriguez Christen 9:53.0 9:53/M 8TH
79 67 433 Sherlyn Rodriguez Christen 9:56.5 9:57/M 8TH
80 68 157 Edith Valdespino Raul Perales MS 9:59.7 10:00/M 8TH
81 (> 7) 352 Hailey Santoyo AG MS Pumas 10:07.3 10:07/M 8TH
82 69 186 Alondra Esquivel Memorial Middle 10:14.6 10:15/M 8TH
83 70 249 Daniella Fernandez United MS 10:18.0 10:18/M 8TH
84 71 164 Brianna Canales Raul Perales MS 10:34.7 10:35/M 8TH
85 72 430 Mia Ibarrola Christen 10:39.8 10:40/M 8TH
86 (> 7) 394 Anahi Arriaga Lamar MS 10:46.5 10:47/M 8TH
87 (> 7) 255 Mia Perez United MS 10:53.1 10:53/M 8TH
88 (> 7) 248 Kara Buentello United MS 10:56.3 10:56/M 8TH
89 73 163 Mia Ancira Raul Perales MS 11:07.4 11:07/M 8TH
90 74 460 Dezaray Lopez Salvador Garcia Cougars 11:08.3 11:08/M 8TH
91 (< 5) 49 Jocelyn Villagran GRIZZLIES 11:13.4 11:13/M 8
92 75 221 Vashti Sobrino Trautmannn Middle 11:14.5 11:15/M 8
93 76 162 Yaneri Sanchez Raul Perales MS 11:14.6 11:15/M 8TH
94 (> 7) 158 Kayla Ramirez Raul Perales MS 11:19.5 11:20/M 8TH
95 77 432 Estrella Morales Torres Christen 11:21.6 11:22/M 8TH
96 (> 7) 348 Kayla Lara AG MS Pumas 11:22.4 11:22/M 8TH
97 78 193 Lissandra Rocha Memorial Middle 11:44.1 11:44/M 8TH
98 (> 7) 194 Judy Rodriquez Memorial Middle 11:44.2 11:44/M 8TH
99 79 431 Mikayla Lopez Christen 12:47.6 12:48/M 8TH
100 (> 7) 345 Melisa Duran AG MS Pumas 13:29.6 13:30/M 8TH
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 80 462 Stacy Valadez Salvador Garcia Cougars 16:02.9 16:03/M 8TH