LISD Middle School XC Invitational

September 13, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys

Team - Lamar Bruni Vergara

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 30:18.6

Ave Time:6:03.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 288 Chris Hernandez 8TH 1 1 5:30.2 5:30.2 0:00.0
2 287 Eddie Huitron 8TH 2 3 5:41.2 11:11.4 0:11.0
3 292 Axel Garcia 8TH 13 16 6:06.5 17:18.0 0:36.3
4 289 Max Salinas 8TH 20 36 6:17.8 23:35.8 0:47.6
5 291 Nathaniel Rimocal 8TH 30 66 6:42.7 30:18.6 1:12.5
6 290 Jupiter Alvarez 8TH (41)   7:00.0 37:18.6 1:29.8
7 293 Albert Garcia 8TH (54)   7:57.0 45:15.6 2:26.8
8 294 Jesus Segovia 8TH More Than 7   8:07.6 53:23.3 2:37.4

Team - United MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 31:25.4

Ave Time:6:17.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 262 Carlo Montiel 8TH 7 7 6:01.2 6:01.2 0:31.0
2 260 Adrian Flores 8TH 12 19 6:05.5 12:06.7 0:35.3
3 265 Sergio Rodriguez 8TH 21 40 6:18.9 18:25.6 0:48.7
4 264 Ricardo Rodriguez 8TH 23 63 6:23.9 24:49.6 0:53.7
5 267 Ashton Trombley 8TH 26 89 6:35.8 31:25.4 1:05.6
6 261 Jesse Medina 8TH (35)   6:49.2 38:14.7 1:19.0
7 269 Guillermo Villarreal 8TH (46)   7:15.3 45:30.0 1:45.1
8 259 Gilbert Almaraz 8TH More Than 7   7:25.6 52:55.7 1:55.4
9 268 Christian Vargas 8TH More Than 7   7:31.7 1:00:27.4 2:01.5
10 263 Aziel Quezada 8TH More Than 7   7:57.4 1:08:24.9 2:27.2
11 266 Christopher Trevino 8TH More Than 7   8:25.4 1:16:50.4 2:55.2

Team - Washington Middle

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 31:53.7

Ave Time:6:22.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Gonzazlez Mario 8TH 5 5 5:57.1 5:57.1 0:26.9
2 125 De Alba Hector 8TH 10 15 6:04.3 12:01.4 0:34.1
3 128 Guardiola Braulio 8TH 22 37 6:19.5 18:20.9 0:49.3
4 132 Villareal Jose 8TH 27 64 6:39.4 25:00.4 1:09.2
5 131 Ventura Juan 8TH 37 101 6:53.2 31:53.7 1:23.0
6 126 Garza Jesus 8TH (44)   7:11.1 39:04.9 1:40.9
7 130 Sanchez Leroy 8TH (48)   7:25.5 46:30.4 1:55.3

Team - M. B. Lamar MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 31:51.0

Ave Time:6:22.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 446 Carlos Rodriguez 8TH 6 6 5:58.6 5:58.6 0:28.4
2 445 Jonathan Lerma 8TH 8 14 6:01.4 12:00.1 0:31.2
3 447 Brandon De La Torre 8TH 17 31 6:09.7 18:09.9 0:39.5
4 450 David Pena 8TH 34 65 6:47.6 24:57.5 1:17.4
5 449 Gerardo Vazquez 8TH 38 103 6:53.4 31:51.0 1:23.2
6 453 Santigo Vazquez 8TH (45)   7:13.1 39:04.1 1:42.9
7 448 Kenji Rios 8TH (47)   7:17.8 46:21.9 1:47.6
8 451 Jonah Villarreal 8TH More Than 7   8:40.7 55:02.6 3:10.5

Team - Christen MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 32:45.1

Ave Time:6:33.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 415 Joseph Martinez 8TH 9 9 6:03.0 6:03.0 0:32.8
2 412 Frankie Cantu 8TH 14 23 6:07.2 12:10.2 0:37.0
3 417 Osler Perez 8TH 15 38 6:07.3 18:17.5 0:37.1
4 419 Jesse Olguin 8TH 29 67 6:41.5 24:59.1 1:11.3
5 413 Jurem Dominguez 8TH 52 119 7:46.0 32:45.1 2:15.8
6 411 Juan Patino 8TH (53)   7:52.7 40:37.8 2:22.5
7 418 Damien Sanchez 8TH (62)   8:50.9 49:28.8 3:20.7
8 420 Azaek Ruiz 8TH More Than 7   9:03.3 58:32.1 3:33.1
9 416 Miguel Nieto 8TH More Than 7   9:18.5 1:07:50.7 3:48.3

Team - United South MS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 34:10.3

Ave Time:6:50.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 100 David Onofre 8 4 4 5:56.3 5:56.3 0:26.1
2 101 Robert Pliego 8 11 15 6:05.3 12:01.7 0:35.1
3 102 Mauro Rivera 8 16 31 6:08.3 18:10.0 0:38.1
4 97 Gerardo Becerra 8 36 67 6:53.1 25:03.1 1:22.9
5 99 Leo Limon 8 63 130 9:07.1 34:10.3 3:36.9

Team - Memorial Middle

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 33:27.5

Ave Time:6:41.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 195 Angel Padilla 8TH 24 24 6:25.1 6:25.1 0:54.9
2 198 Cesar Guerra 8TH 28 52 6:39.6 13:04.8 1:09.4
3 199 Leonardo Gasca 8TH 31 83 6:43.2 19:48.1 1:13.0
4 196 Akylles Morales 8TH 32 115 6:44.7 26:32.8 1:14.5
5 388 Felix Pecina 8 39 154 6:54.6 33:27.5 1:24.4
6 201 Carlos Cernavtes 8TH (43)   7:06.1 40:33.6 1:35.9
7 197 Jose Marrufo 8TH (49)   7:36.8 48:10.4 2:06.6
8 200 Luis Esparza 8TH More Than 7   7:49.6 56:00.1 2:19.4
9 204 Armando Ponce 8TH More Than 7   8:28.1 1:04:28.2 2:57.9
10 203 Diego Hernandez 8TH More Than 7   8:31.4 1:12:59.6 3:01.2
11 202 Osbaldo Alvarado 8TH More Than 7   9:01.6 1:22:01.3 3:31.4

Team - Elias Herrera MS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 34:21.6

Ave Time:6:52.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 321 Elijah Flores 8TH 3 3 5:53.5 5:53.5 0:23.3
2 324 Alonso Chapa 8TH 19 22 6:16.5 12:10.0 0:46.3
3 322 Edward De La Garza 8TH 40 62 6:59.4 19:09.5 1:29.2
4 326 Levi Calderon 8TH 42 104 7:02.7 26:12.3 1:32.5
5 323 Caleb Salinas 8TH 56 160 8:09.3 34:21.6 2:39.1

Team - Cigarroa Middle School

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 35:14.1

Ave Time:7:02.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 365 Gabriel Chavez 8TH 18 18 6:12.6 6:12.6 0:42.4
2 364 Alejandro Balderas 8TH 25 43 6:34.0 12:46.6 1:03.8
3 366 Josue Gonzalez 8TH 33 76 6:45.9 19:32.6 1:15.7
4 367 Eduardo Jimenez 8TH 50 126 7:39.1 27:11.7 2:08.9
5 370 Joel Villegas 8TH 55 181 8:02.4 35:14.1 2:32.2
6 368 Jerry Lugo 8TH (60)   8:44.4 43:58.5 3:14.2

Team - Salvador Garcia Cougars

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 286

Team Score (times): 41:25.0

Ave Time:8:17.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 466 Ethen Esparza 8TH 51 51 7:40.5 7:40.5 2:10.3
2 470 Jorge Perez 8TH 57 108 8:13.3 15:53.9 2:43.1
3 469 Ulysses Gallegos 8TH 58 166 8:14.5 24:08.4 2:44.3
4 465 Mario Guzman 8TH 59 225 8:25.9 32:34.3 2:55.7
5 467 Nathan Pesina 8TH 61 286 8:50.6 41:25.0 3:20.4

Team - Trautmannn Middle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 225 Emmanuel Lopez 8 Less Than 5   7:04.9 7:04.9 1:34.7
2 230 Yahel Garcia 8 Less Than 5   7:13.9 14:18.9 1:43.7
3 227 Daniel Rayo 8 Less Than 5   7:22.8 21:41.7 1:52.6
4 229 Benito Escalante 8 Less Than 5   7:59.7 29:41.5 2:29.5

Team - Raul Perales MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 154 Angel Martinez 8TH Less Than 5   7:24.6 7:24.6 1:54.4
2 155 Jeremy Veliz 8TH Less Than 5   7:46.4 15:11.0 2:16.2

Team - AG MS Pumas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 358 Raul Martinez 8TH Less Than 5   6:15.4 6:15.4 0:45.2
2 355 Randy Gallegos 8TH Less Than 5   6:48.4 13:03.9 1:18.2