LISD Middle School XC Invitational

September 13, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 288 Chris Hernandez Lamar Bruni Vergara 5:30.2 5:30/M 8TH
2 2 287 Eddie Huitron Lamar Bruni Vergara 5:41.2 5:41/M 8TH
3 3 321 Elijah Flores Elias Herrera MS 5:53.5 5:54/M 8TH
4 4 100 David Onofre United South MS 5:56.3 5:56/M 8
5 5 127 Gonzazlez Mario Washington Middle 5:57.1 5:57/M 8TH
6 6 446 Carlos Rodriguez M. B. Lamar MS 5:58.6 5:59/M 8TH
7 7 262 Carlo Montiel United MS 6:01.2 6:01/M 8TH
8 8 445 Jonathan Lerma M. B. Lamar MS 6:01.4 6:01/M 8TH
9 9 415 Joseph Martinez Christen MS 6:03.0 6:03/M 8TH
10 10 125 De Alba Hector Washington Middle 6:04.3 6:04/M 8TH
11 11 101 Robert Pliego United South MS 6:05.3 6:05/M 8
12 12 260 Adrian Flores United MS 6:05.5 6:06/M 8TH
13 13 292 Axel Garcia Lamar Bruni Vergara 6:06.5 6:07/M 8TH
14 14 412 Frankie Cantu Christen MS 6:07.2 6:07/M 8TH
15 15 417 Osler Perez Christen MS 6:07.3 6:07/M 8TH
16 16 102 Mauro Rivera United South MS 6:08.3 6:08/M 8
17 17 447 Brandon De La Torre M. B. Lamar MS 6:09.7 6:10/M 8TH
18 18 365 Gabriel Chavez Cigarroa Middle School 6:12.6 6:13/M 8TH
19 (< 5) 358 Raul Martinez AG MS Pumas 6:15.4 6:15/M 8TH
20 19 324 Alonso Chapa Elias Herrera MS 6:16.5 6:17/M 8TH
21 20 289 Max Salinas Lamar Bruni Vergara 6:17.8 6:18/M 8TH
22 21 265 Sergio Rodriguez United MS 6:18.9 6:19/M 8TH
23 22 128 Guardiola Braulio Washington Middle 6:19.5 6:20/M 8TH
24 23 264 Ricardo Rodriguez United MS 6:23.9 6:24/M 8TH
25 24 195 Angel Padilla Memorial Middle 6:25.1 6:25/M 8TH
26 25 364 Alejandro Balderas Cigarroa Middle School 6:34.0 6:34/M 8TH
27 26 267 Ashton Trombley United MS 6:35.8 6:36/M 8TH
28 27 132 Villareal Jose Washington Middle 6:39.4 6:39/M 8TH
29 28 198 Cesar Guerra Memorial Middle 6:39.6 6:40/M 8TH
30 29 419 Jesse Olguin Christen MS 6:41.5 6:42/M 8TH
31 30 291 Nathaniel Rimocal Lamar Bruni Vergara 6:42.7 6:43/M 8TH
32 31 199 Leonardo Gasca Memorial Middle 6:43.2 6:43/M 8TH
33 32 196 Akylles Morales Memorial Middle 6:44.7 6:45/M 8TH
34 33 366 Josue Gonzalez Cigarroa Middle School 6:45.9 6:46/M 8TH
35 34 450 David Pena M. B. Lamar MS 6:47.6 6:48/M 8TH
36 (< 5) 355 Randy Gallegos AG MS Pumas 6:48.4 6:48/M 8TH
37 35 261 Jesse Medina United MS 6:49.2 6:49/M 8TH
38 36 97 Gerardo Becerra United South MS 6:53.1 6:53/M 8
39 37 131 Ventura Juan Washington Middle 6:53.2 6:53/M 8TH
40 38 449 Gerardo Vazquez M. B. Lamar MS 6:53.4 6:53/M 8TH
41 39 388 Felix Pecina Memorial Middle 6:54.6 6:55/M 8
42 40 322 Edward De La Garza Elias Herrera MS 6:59.4 6:59/M 8TH
43 41 290 Jupiter Alvarez Lamar Bruni Vergara 7:00.0 7:00/M 8TH
44 42 326 Levi Calderon Elias Herrera MS 7:02.7 7:03/M 8TH
45 (< 5) 225 Emmanuel Lopez Trautmannn Middle 7:04.9 7:05/M 8
46 43 201 Carlos Cernavtes Memorial Middle 7:06.1 7:06/M 8TH
47 44 126 Garza Jesus Washington Middle 7:11.1 7:11/M 8TH
48 45 453 Santigo Vazquez M. B. Lamar MS 7:13.1 7:13/M 8TH
49 (< 5) 230 Yahel Garcia Trautmannn Middle 7:13.9 7:14/M 8
50 46 269 Guillermo Villarreal United MS 7:15.3 7:15/M 8TH
51 47 448 Kenji Rios M. B. Lamar MS 7:17.8 7:18/M 8TH
52 (< 5) 227 Daniel Rayo Trautmannn Middle 7:22.8 7:23/M 8
53 (< 5) 154 Angel Martinez Raul Perales MS 7:24.6 7:25/M 8TH
54 48 130 Sanchez Leroy Washington Middle 7:25.5 7:26/M 8TH
55 (> 7) 259 Gilbert Almaraz United MS 7:25.6 7:26/M 8TH
56 (> 7) 268 Christian Vargas United MS 7:31.7 7:32/M 8TH
57 49 197 Jose Marrufo Memorial Middle 7:36.8 7:37/M 8TH
58 50 367 Eduardo Jimenez Cigarroa Middle School 7:39.1 7:39/M 8TH
59 51 466 Ethen Esparza Salvador Garcia Cougars 7:40.5 7:41/M 8TH
60 52 413 Jurem Dominguez Christen MS 7:46.0 7:46/M 8TH
61 (< 5) 155 Jeremy Veliz Raul Perales MS 7:46.4 7:46/M 8TH
62 (> 7) 200 Luis Esparza Memorial Middle 7:49.6 7:50/M 8TH
63 53 411 Juan Patino Christen MS 7:52.7 7:53/M 8TH
64 54 293 Albert Garcia Lamar Bruni Vergara 7:57.0 7:57/M 8TH
65 (> 7) 263 Aziel Quezada United MS 7:57.4 7:57/M 8TH
66 (< 5) 229 Benito Escalante Trautmannn Middle 7:59.7 8:00/M 8
67 55 370 Joel Villegas Cigarroa Middle School 8:02.4 8:02/M 8TH
68 (> 7) 294 Jesus Segovia Lamar Bruni Vergara 8:07.6 8:08/M 8TH
69 56 323 Caleb Salinas Elias Herrera MS 8:09.3 8:09/M 8TH
70 57 470 Jorge Perez Salvador Garcia Cougars 8:13.3 8:13/M 8TH
71 58 469 Ulysses Gallegos Salvador Garcia Cougars 8:14.5 8:15/M 8TH
72 (> 7) 266 Christopher Trevino United MS 8:25.4 8:25/M 8TH
73 59 465 Mario Guzman Salvador Garcia Cougars 8:25.9 8:26/M 8TH
74 (> 7) 204 Armando Ponce Memorial Middle 8:28.1 8:28/M 8TH
75 (> 7) 203 Diego Hernandez Memorial Middle 8:31.4 8:31/M 8TH
76 (> 7) 451 Jonah Villarreal M. B. Lamar MS 8:40.7 8:41/M 8TH
77 60 368 Jerry Lugo Cigarroa Middle School 8:44.4 8:44/M 8TH
78 61 467 Nathan Pesina Salvador Garcia Cougars 8:50.6 8:51/M 8TH
79 62 418 Damien Sanchez Christen MS 8:50.9 8:51/M 8TH
80 (> 7) 202 Osbaldo Alvarado Memorial Middle 9:01.6 9:02/M 8TH
81 (> 7) 420 Azaek Ruiz Christen MS 9:03.3 9:03/M 8TH
82 63 99 Leo Limon United South MS 9:07.1 9:07/M 8
83 (> 7) 416 Miguel Nieto Christen MS 9:18.5 9:19/M 8TH