LISD Middle School XC Invitational

September 13, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Girls

Team - United MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 38:17.6

Ave Time:7:39.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 239 Isabella Villarreal 7TH 3 3 7:09.6 7:09.6 0:25.6
2 232 Daniella Garza 7TH 4 7 7:13.5 14:23.1 0:29.5
3 240 Allison Wise 7TH 16 23 7:38.6 22:01.8 0:54.6
4 235 Eddika Huerta 7TH 28 51 8:03.0 30:04.8 1:19.0
5 237 Megan Rodriguez 7TH 32 83 8:12.8 38:17.6 1:28.8
6 236 Kendra Medina 7TH (60)   9:19.9 47:37.5 2:35.9
7 233 Aily Gutierrez 7TH (65)   9:37.8 57:15.4 2:53.8
8 238 Alexa Vela 7TH More Than 7   11:16.0 1:08:31.4 4:32.0

Team - Elias Herrera MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 38:58.7

Ave Time:7:47.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 297 Katia Velasquea 7TH 5 5 7:15.5 7:15.5 0:31.5
2 298 Alisson Figueroa 7TH 12 17 7:32.7 14:48.2 0:48.8
3 302 Romina Heredia 7TH 21 38 7:47.9 22:36.2 1:03.9
4 301 Galilea Cavasos 7TH 26 64 8:01.8 30:38.0 1:17.8
5 304 Jayln Fraga 7TH 36 100 8:20.7 38:58.7 1:36.7
6 300 Victoria Byrd 7TH (42)   8:36.4 47:35.2 1:52.4
7 303 Elle Hernandez 7TH (53)   9:04.0 56:39.2 2:20.0
8 299 Kiara Morales 7TH More Than 7   9:08.2 1:05:47.4 2:24.2
9 305 Daniela Chapa 7TH More Than 7   11:07.6 1:16:55.1 4:23.6

Team - Washington Middle

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 39:49.2

Ave Time:7:57.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 108 Romina Quintero 7TH 10 10 7:28.8 7:28.8 0:44.8
2 107 Romina Perez 7TH 11 21 7:28.8 14:57.7 0:44.9
3 109 Yareli Quiroga 7TH 30 51 8:07.5 23:05.2 1:23.5
4 106 Shastelyn Obregon 7TH 33 84 8:13.2 31:18.5 1:29.2
5 104 Desiree Landa 7TH 39 123 8:30.7 39:49.2 1:46.7
6 103 Reggie Flores 7TH (45)   8:42.1 48:31.4 1:58.1
7 111 Anabella Zamarripa 7TH (48)   8:48.1 57:19.5 2:04.1
8 110 Ximena Rodriguez 7TH More Than 7   9:28.8 1:06:48.4 2:44.9
9 105 Kiernan Mathewson 7TH More Than 7   9:49.2 1:16:37.6 3:05.2

Team - Memorial Middle

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 39:52.0

Ave Time:7:58.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 168 Taylor Guzman 7TH 9 9 7:25.1 7:25.1 0:41.1
2 166 Sharoon Esitia 7TH 23 32 7:53.7 15:18.8 1:09.7
3 173 Alexa Rivera 7TH 27 59 8:02.2 23:21.1 1:18.3
4 170 Miranda Martinez 7TH 31 90 8:09.0 31:30.1 1:25.0
5 167 Viridiana Gonzalez 7TH 37 127 8:21.8 39:52.0 1:37.8
6 172 Stephanie Ramon 7TH (38)   8:25.6 48:17.6 1:41.7
7 171 Miley Muniz 7TH (51)   8:57.7 57:15.3 2:13.7
8 169 Kyleigh Hernandez 7TH More Than 7   9:06.6 1:06:22.0 2:22.6
9 165 Jennifer Buena 7TH More Than 7   9:07.2 1:15:29.2 2:23.2
10 174 Alondra Yepez 7TH More Than 7   9:41.3 1:25:10.6 2:57.4

Team - United South MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 41:45.1

Ave Time:8:21.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 80 Andrea Romero 7 8 8 7:24.0 7:24.0 0:40.0
2 75 Jezirae Bravo 7 17 25 7:38.8 15:02.9 0:54.8
3 81 Payton Valadez 7 19 44 7:45.1 22:48.0 1:01.1
4 82 Alejandra Vega 7 59 103 9:13.6 32:01.6 2:29.6
5 77 Fernanda Gomez 7 67 170 9:43.4 41:45.1 2:59.4
6 76 Jaylean Davila 7 (72)   10:05.3 51:50.4 3:21.3
7 78 Alexa Herrera 7 (75)   10:11.7 1:02:02.2 3:27.8
8 79 Destiney Medina 7 More Than 7   10:32.7 1:12:34.9 3:48.7

Team - Christen

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 179

Team Score (times): 41:54.5

Ave Time:8:22.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 422 Kaylee Fernandez 7TH 6 6 7:15.6 7:15.6 0:31.6
2 421 Emma Dozal 7TH 34 40 8:17.9 15:33.5 1:33.9
3 423 Noemi Garcia 7TH 40 80 8:34.2 24:07.8 1:50.3
4 425 Odalis Gonzalez 7TH 49 129 8:49.9 32:57.8 2:06.0
5 426 Daniela Marroquin 7TH 50 179 8:56.7 41:54.5 2:12.7
6 424 Sophia Garza 7TH (57)   9:10.7 51:05.2 2:26.7
7 429 Isabella Sanchez 7TH (58)   9:11.7 1:00:17.0 2:27.7
8 428 Dallana Ramirez 7TH More Than 7   10:32.3 1:10:49.4 3:48.4
9 427 Rita Rodriguez 7TH More Than 7   10:59.6 1:21:49.0 4:15.6

Team - CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 45:21.2

Ave Time:9:04.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 477 Vanessa Garcia 7TH 15 15 7:38.3 7:38.3 0:54.3
2 482 Gabriela Reyes 7TH 24 39 7:58.2 15:36.5 1:14.2
3 476 Sofia Coronado 7TH 25 64 7:59.0 23:35.6 1:15.0
4 479 Mia Martinez 7TH 63 127 9:29.8 33:05.4 2:45.9
5 478 Jennifer Guzman 7TH 84 211 12:15.7 45:21.2 5:31.7

Team - Lamar Bruni Vergara

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 44:09.1

Ave Time:8:49.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 270 Kendra Zorola 7TH 2 2 6:44.4 6:44.4 0:00.4
2 271 Zuri Roman 7TH 18 20 7:38.9 14:23.3 0:54.9
3 272 Genesis Rojas 7TH 35 55 8:20.0 22:43.4 1:36.1
4 273 Mildred Rangel 7TH 77 132 10:18.6 33:02.0 3:34.6
5 274 Bianca Villareal 7TH 82 214 11:07.1 44:09.1 4:23.1

Team - Trautmannn Middle

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 43:27.8

Ave Time:8:41.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 472 Esperanza Romero 7 14 14 7:37.8 7:37.8 0:53.8
2 207 Sophia Collins 7 29 43 8:06.7 15:44.5 1:22.7
3 210 Kiara Ochoa 7 55 98 9:07.7 24:52.3 2:23.7
4 209 Valeria Suarez 7 56 154 9:09.9 34:02.2 2:25.9
5 471 Breanna Jasso 7 61 215 9:25.6 43:27.8 2:41.6
6 211 Gisselle Palacios 7 (62)   9:26.0 52:53.9 2:42.0
7 208 Adrianna Tristan 7 (71)   10:05.0 1:02:58.9 3:21.0
8 206 Mariana Pena 7 More Than 7   10:22.6 1:13:21.6 3:38.6
9 205 Hazel Gonzalez 7 More Than 7   10:25.9 1:23:47.6 3:42.0

Team - Raul Perales MS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 216

Team Score (times): 43:50.1

Ave Time:8:46.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 149 Allison Santos 7TH 13 13 7:33.9 7:33.9 0:49.9
2 138 Liliana Cortez 7TH 20 33 7:45.1 15:19.0 1:01.1
3 139 Emma Flores 7TH 41 74 8:36.2 23:55.2 1:52.2
4 144 Camila Guevarra 7TH 68 142 9:44.9 33:40.2 3:00.9
5 135 Mia Serna 7TH 74 216 10:09.9 43:50.1 3:25.9
6 147 Alexa Luna De La Pena 7TH (76)   10:13.4 54:03.6 3:29.4
7 137 Lia Salas 7TH (81)   10:45.6 1:04:49.3 4:01.7
8 145 Brianna Reyes 7TH More Than 7   10:49.4 1:15:38.7 4:05.4
9 146 Ashley Marquez 7TH More Than 7   11:34.2 1:27:13.0 4:50.3
10 150 Aleena Perez 7TH More Than 7   11:42.1 1:38:55.1 4:58.1
11 148 Ximena Gutierrez 7TH More Than 7   12:02.5 1:50:57.7 5:18.6
12 136 Genesis Mejia 7TH More Than 7   12:28.0 2:03:25.7 5:44.0

Team - Cigarroa

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 220

Team Score (times): 43:10.5

Ave Time:8:38.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 375 Sophia Medina 7TH 1 1 6:43.9 6:43.9 0:00.0
2 372 Dianne Perez 7TH 47 48 8:42.6 15:26.6 1:58.6
3 374 Destiny Zavala 7TH 52 100 9:00.7 24:27.3 2:16.7
4 371 Alondra Marquez 7TH 54 154 9:04.7 33:32.1 2:20.7
5 373 Danna Perez 7TH 66 220 9:38.4 43:10.5 2:54.4

Team - Lamar MS

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 221

Team Score (times): 44:30.8

Ave Time:8:54.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 383 Jillian Quimbar 7TH 7 7 7:22.8 7:22.8 0:38.8
2 382 Janell Ramirez 7TH 22 29 7:50.6 15:13.4 1:06.6
3 381 Alejandra Davila 7TH 44 73 8:40.7 23:54.2 1:56.7
4 384 Ruby Ibarra 7TH 70 143 10:02.8 33:57.0 3:18.8
5 387 Adalee Salinas 7TH 78 221 10:33.7 44:30.8 3:49.7
6 390 Fernanda Puente 7TH (79)   10:43.9 55:14.7 3:59.9
7 385 Sophia Gonzalez 7TH (80)   10:44.1 1:05:58.9 4:00.1
8 386 Mia Ibarra 7TH More Than 7   12:11.1 1:18:10.1 5:27.2
9 389 Victoria Lopez 7TH More Than 7   12:16.9 1:30:27.0 5:32.9

Team - AG MS Pumas

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 295

Team Score (times): 46:48.3

Ave Time:9:21.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 333 Bryana Hernandez 7TH 43 43 8:39.0 8:39.0 1:55.0
2 336 Giuliana Rodriguez 7TH 46 89 8:42.2 17:21.3 1:58.3
3 334 Clarissa Pacheco 7TH 64 153 9:33.0 26:54.4 2:49.0
4 329 Jakelynne Diaz 7TH 69 222 9:47.4 36:41.8 3:03.4
5 328 Nuvia Davila 7TH 73 295 10:06.4 46:48.3 3:22.5
6 330 Rickelle Flores 7TH (83)   11:07.8 57:56.1 4:23.8
7 332 Yaila Guerreo 7TH (85)   12:24.4 1:10:20.5 5:40.4
8 335 Anayeli Rodriguez 7TH More Than 7   12:35.8 1:22:56.4 5:51.8
9 331 Jessica Gomez 7TH More Than 7   12:57.3 1:35:53.7 6:13.3

Team - GRIZZLIES

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 46 Katrina Garcia 7 Less Than 5   8:21.1 8:21.1 1:37.1
2 43 Monzerat Ibarra 7 Less Than 5   9:21.3 17:42.4 2:37.3
3 42 Aliyah Camacho 7 Less Than 5   11:49.1 29:31.6 5:05.1
4 45 Faith Salinas 7 Less Than 5   11:49.1 41:20.8 5:05.2

Team - LOMS Wildcats

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 52 Mayerli Garza 7TH Less Than 5   10:32.9 10:32.9 3:48.9
2 399 Angela Renteria 7 Less Than 5   10:44.3 21:17.2 4:00.3

Team - Salvador Garcia Cougars

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 458 Amberly Ruiz 7TH Less Than 5   9:26.3 9:26.3 2:42.3
2 459 Danna Menchaca 7TH Less Than 5   11:34.9 21:01.2 4:50.9

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Girls

Team - Christen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 435 Sofia Romero 8TH Less Than 5   9:43.4 9:43.4 2:59.4