LISD Middle School XC Invitational

September 13, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys

Team - Lamar Bruni Vergara

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 31:06.5

Ave Time:6:13.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 275 Andy Landeros 7TH 1 1 5:54.9 5:54.9 0:00.0
2 279 Elizar Hernandez 7TH 2 3 5:56.1 11:51.0 0:01.1
3 276 Jose Pacheco 7TH 3 6 6:04.8 17:55.8 0:09.8
4 278 Yanuel Rojas 7TH 8 14 6:27.0 24:22.9 0:32.1
5 280 William Arranda 7TH 13 27 6:43.5 31:06.5 0:48.6
6 277 David Aleman 7TH (15)   6:46.5 37:53.0 0:51.5
7 281 Miguel Pacheco 7TH (16)   6:48.4 44:41.5 0:53.5
8 282 Marco Salinas 7TH More Than 7   7:44.2 52:25.8 1:49.3

Team - Washington Middle

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 34:39.2

Ave Time:6:55.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 113 Juan Munoz 7TH 11 11 6:34.5 6:34.5 0:39.5
2 115 Filiberto Olveda 7TH 18 29 6:56.5 13:31.0 1:01.6
3 116 Jesus Sanatana 7TH 22 51 7:01.5 20:32.5 1:06.5
4 112 Ivis Alvear 7TH 23 74 7:02.7 27:35.3 1:07.7
5 114 Jose Neri 7TH 24 98 7:03.9 34:39.2 1:08.9

Team - Memorial Middle

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 34:46.3

Ave Time:6:57.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 175 Sebastian Torres 7TH 10 10 6:29.8 6:29.8 0:34.8
2 180 Diego Martinez 7TH 12 22 6:43.0 13:12.8 0:48.0
3 176 Davren Ramos 7TH 14 36 6:45.8 19:58.7 0:50.9
4 178 Omar Marrufo 7TH 32 68 7:19.7 27:18.4 1:24.7
5 183 Bryan Guerra 7TH 35 103 7:27.8 34:46.3 1:32.9
6 181 Joaquin Gallegos 7TH (43)   7:49.3 42:35.6 1:54.3
7 177 Rey Mata 7TH (58)   11:33.0 54:08.6 5:38.0
8 184 Fernando Lozano 7TH More Than 7   12:36.2 1:06:44.8 6:41.2

Team - United MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 34:45.6

Ave Time:6:57.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 247 Michael Vigil 7TH 5 5 6:16.0 6:16.0 0:21.1
2 245 Carlos Robles 7TH 9 14 6:28.7 12:44.7 0:33.7
3 246 Akzel Torruco 7TH 27 41 7:12.4 19:57.2 1:17.4
4 244 Rudy Moreno 7TH 28 69 7:13.8 27:11.0 1:18.8
5 241 Enrique Alejandro 7TH 37 106 7:34.5 34:45.6 1:39.6
6 242 Earl Jacobson 7TH (59)   11:38.1 46:23.7 5:43.2

Team - M. B. Lamar MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 35:54.0

Ave Time:7:10.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 438 Matthew Cedillo 7TH 4 4 6:15.6 6:15.6 0:20.6
2 437 Jay Campos 7TH 7 11 6:26.0 12:41.6 0:31.0
3 441 Bryan Real 7TH 21 32 6:58.1 19:39.7 1:03.1
4 444 Diego Pena 7TH 47 79 8:06.4 27:46.1 2:11.4
5 439 Matthew Magana 7TH 48 127 8:07.8 35:54.0 2:12.8

Team - CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 36:40.3

Ave Time:7:20.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 484 Anthony Cline 7TH 20 20 6:56.7 6:56.7 1:01.7
2 488 Jayden Rodriguez 7TH 30 50 7:18.2 14:14.9 1:23.3
3 487 Juan Jaugerui 7TH 31 81 7:19.6 21:34.5 1:24.6
4 489 Mauricio Alejo 7TH 33 114 7:22.4 28:56.9 1:27.4
5 490 Javier Villarreal 7TH 41 155 7:43.3 36:40.3 1:48.3
6 486 Peter Gomez 7TH (45)   7:55.7 44:36.0 2:00.7
7 485 Jesus Garcia 7TH (52)   8:29.0 53:05.1 2:34.1

Team - United South MS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 37:33.0

Ave Time:7:30.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 84 David Maldonado 7 17 17 6:54.6 6:54.6 0:59.6
2 85 Edward Murillo 7 26 43 7:10.9 14:05.5 1:15.9
3 87 Jairo Pineda 7 29 72 7:16.5 21:22.1 1:21.6
4 86 Homero Perez 7 34 106 7:23.0 28:45.1 1:28.0
5 83 Hector Herrera 7 56 162 8:47.8 37:33.0 2:52.8

Team - Christen MS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 183

Team Score (times): 37:59.1

Ave Time:7:35.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 410 Israel Cuellar 7TH 19 19 6:56.6 6:56.6 1:01.6
2 406 Japhet Lopez 7TH 36 55 7:32.2 14:28.9 1:37.3
3 408 David Pahrmas 7TH 38 93 7:40.3 22:09.2 1:45.4
4 407 Diondre Martinez 7TH 44 137 7:51.2 30:00.5 1:56.3
5 404 Joshua Gonzalez 7TH 46 183 7:58.6 37:59.1 2:03.6
6 409 Emilio Salinas 7TH (55)   8:39.1 46:38.3 2:44.2
7 403 David Davila 7TH (57)   9:19.7 55:58.0 3:24.7

Team - Trautmannn Middle

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 38:46.0

Ave Time:7:45.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 212 Jose Chapa 7 6 6 6:18.7 6:18.7 0:23.8
2 217 Angel Cabrera 7 40 46 7:43.1 14:01.9 1:48.2
3 214 Saul Rodriguez 7 42 88 7:49.2 21:51.2 1:54.2
4 216 Christopher Ruiz 7 50 138 8:17.5 30:08.7 2:22.5
5 213 Roel Quintana 7 53 191 8:37.3 38:46.0 2:42.3

Team - AG MS Pumas

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 218

Team Score (times): 40:09.8

Ave Time:8:01.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 341 Erick Zamora 7TH 25 25 7:06.7 7:06.7 1:11.7
2 337 Luis Beltran 7TH 39 64 7:40.6 14:47.4 1:45.7
3 340 Jovani Madrigal 7TH 49 113 8:15.6 23:03.0 2:20.6
4 338 Alfonso Hinojosa 7TH 51 164 8:27.7 31:30.8 2:32.8
5 339 Jonathan Llamas 7TH 54 218 8:39.0 40:09.8 2:44.0

Team - Cigarroa Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 360 Axel Carreon 7TH Less Than 5   7:22.6 7:22.6 1:27.6
2 361 Rolando Lopez 7TH Less Than 5   7:53.2 15:15.8 1:58.2
3 362 Agustin Padron 7TH Less Than 5   7:58.8 23:14.6 2:03.8
4 359 Xavier Aguiar 7TH Less Than 5   12:34.1 35:48.8 6:39.2

Team - Raul Perales MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 153 Matieu Titus 7TH Less Than 5   6:38.0 6:38.0 0:43.0
2 152 Landon Cavazos 7TH Less Than 5   7:00.5 13:38.6 1:05.6
3 151 Nathan Lomeli 7TH Less Than 5   7:23.5 21:02.1 1:28.5

Team - Elias Herrera MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 307 Diego Gomez 7TH Less Than 5   6:52.0 6:52.0 0:57.1
2 308 Aaron Hernandez 7TH Less Than 5   7:19.6 14:11.7 1:24.6
3 309 Victor Romano 7TH Less Than 5   7:58.4 22:10.1 2:03.4