LISD Middle School XC Invitational

September 13, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 275 Andy Landeros Lamar Bruni Vergara 5:54.9 5:55/M 7TH
2 2 279 Elizar Hernandez Lamar Bruni Vergara 5:56.1 5:56/M 7TH
3 3 276 Jose Pacheco Lamar Bruni Vergara 6:04.8 6:05/M 7TH
4 4 438 Matthew Cedillo M. B. Lamar MS 6:15.6 6:16/M 7TH
5 5 247 Michael Vigil United MS 6:16.0 6:16/M 7TH
6 6 212 Jose Chapa Trautmannn Middle 6:18.7 6:19/M 7
7 7 437 Jay Campos M. B. Lamar MS 6:26.0 6:26/M 7TH
8 8 278 Yanuel Rojas Lamar Bruni Vergara 6:27.0 6:27/M 7TH
9 9 245 Carlos Robles United MS 6:28.7 6:29/M 7TH
10 10 175 Sebastian Torres Memorial Middle 6:29.8 6:30/M 7TH
11 11 113 Juan Munoz Washington Middle 6:34.5 6:35/M 7TH
12 (< 5) 153 Matieu Titus Raul Perales MS 6:38.0 6:38/M 7TH
13 12 180 Diego Martinez Memorial Middle 6:43.0 6:43/M 7TH
14 13 280 William Arranda Lamar Bruni Vergara 6:43.5 6:44/M 7TH
15 14 176 Davren Ramos Memorial Middle 6:45.8 6:46/M 7TH
16 15 277 David Aleman Lamar Bruni Vergara 6:46.5 6:47/M 7TH
17 16 281 Miguel Pacheco Lamar Bruni Vergara 6:48.4 6:48/M 7TH
18 (< 5) 307 Diego Gomez Elias Herrera MS 6:52.0 6:52/M 7TH
19 17 84 David Maldonado United South MS 6:54.6 6:55/M 7
20 18 115 Filiberto Olveda Washington Middle 6:56.5 6:57/M 7TH
21 19 410 Israel Cuellar Christen MS 6:56.6 6:57/M 7TH
22 20 484 Anthony Cline CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:56.7 6:57/M 7TH
23 21 441 Bryan Real M. B. Lamar MS 6:58.1 6:58/M 7TH
24 (< 5) 152 Landon Cavazos Raul Perales MS 7:00.5 7:01/M 7TH
25 22 116 Jesus Sanatana Washington Middle 7:01.5 7:02/M 7TH
26 23 112 Ivis Alvear Washington Middle 7:02.7 7:03/M 7TH
27 24 114 Jose Neri Washington Middle 7:03.9 7:04/M 7TH
28 25 341 Erick Zamora AG MS Pumas 7:06.7 7:07/M 7TH
29 26 85 Edward Murillo United South MS 7:10.9 7:11/M 7
30 27 246 Akzel Torruco United MS 7:12.4 7:12/M 7TH
31 28 244 Rudy Moreno United MS 7:13.8 7:14/M 7TH
32 29 87 Jairo Pineda United South MS 7:16.5 7:17/M 7
33 30 488 Jayden Rodriguez CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:18.2 7:18/M 7TH
34 31 487 Juan Jaugerui CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:19.6 7:20/M 7TH
35 (< 5) 308 Aaron Hernandez Elias Herrera MS 7:19.6 7:20/M 7TH
36 32 178 Omar Marrufo Memorial Middle 7:19.7 7:20/M 7TH
37 33 489 Mauricio Alejo CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:22.4 7:22/M 7TH
38 (< 5) 360 Axel Carreon Cigarroa Middle School 7:22.6 7:23/M 7TH
39 34 86 Homero Perez United South MS 7:23.0 7:23/M 7
40 (< 5) 151 Nathan Lomeli Raul Perales MS 7:23.5 7:24/M 7TH
41 35 183 Bryan Guerra Memorial Middle 7:27.8 7:28/M 7TH
42 36 406 Japhet Lopez Christen MS 7:32.2 7:32/M 7TH
43 37 241 Enrique Alejandro United MS 7:34.5 7:35/M 7TH
44 38 408 David Pahrmas Christen MS 7:40.3 7:40/M 7TH
45 39 337 Luis Beltran AG MS Pumas 7:40.6 7:41/M 7TH
46 40 217 Angel Cabrera Trautmannn Middle 7:43.1 7:43/M 7
47 41 490 Javier Villarreal CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:43.3 7:43/M 7TH
48 (> 7) 282 Marco Salinas Lamar Bruni Vergara 7:44.2 7:44/M 7TH
49 42 214 Saul Rodriguez Trautmannn Middle 7:49.2 7:49/M 7
50 43 181 Joaquin Gallegos Memorial Middle 7:49.3 7:49/M 7TH
51 44 407 Diondre Martinez Christen MS 7:51.2 7:51/M 7TH
52 (< 5) 361 Rolando Lopez Cigarroa Middle School 7:53.2 7:53/M 7TH
53 45 486 Peter Gomez CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:55.7 7:56/M 7TH
54 (< 5) 309 Victor Romano Elias Herrera MS 7:58.4 7:58/M 7TH
55 46 404 Joshua Gonzalez Christen MS 7:58.6 7:59/M 7TH
56 (< 5) 362 Agustin Padron Cigarroa Middle School 7:58.8 7:59/M 7TH
57 47 444 Diego Pena M. B. Lamar MS 8:06.4 8:06/M 7TH
58 48 439 Matthew Magana M. B. Lamar MS 8:07.8 8:08/M 7TH
59 49 340 Jovani Madrigal AG MS Pumas 8:15.6 8:16/M 7TH
60 50 216 Christopher Ruiz Trautmannn Middle 8:17.5 8:18/M 7
61 51 338 Alfonso Hinojosa AG MS Pumas 8:27.7 8:28/M 7TH
62 52 485 Jesus Garcia CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 8:29.0 8:29/M 7TH
63 53 213 Roel Quintana Trautmannn Middle 8:37.3 8:37/M 7
64 54 339 Jonathan Llamas AG MS Pumas 8:39.0 8:39/M 7TH
65 55 409 Emilio Salinas Christen MS 8:39.1 8:39/M 7TH
66 56 83 Hector Herrera United South MS 8:47.8 8:48/M 7
67 57 403 David Davila Christen MS 9:19.7 9:20/M 7TH
68 58 177 Rey Mata Memorial Middle 11:33.0 11:33/M 7TH
69 59 242 Earl Jacobson United MS 11:38.1 11:38/M 7TH
70 (< 5) 359 Xavier Aguiar Cigarroa Middle School 12:34.1 12:34/M 7TH
71 (> 7) 184 Fernando Lozano Memorial Middle 12:36.2 12:36/M 7TH