LISD Middle School XC Invitational

September 13, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 375 Sophia Medina Cigarroa 6:43.9 6:44/M 7TH
2 2 270 Kendra Zorola Lamar Bruni Vergara 6:44.4 6:44/M 7TH
3 3 239 Isabella Villarreal United MS 7:09.6 7:10/M 7TH
4 4 232 Daniella Garza United MS 7:13.5 7:14/M 7TH
5 5 297 Katia Velasquea Elias Herrera MS 7:15.5 7:16/M 7TH
6 6 422 Kaylee Fernandez Christen 7:15.6 7:16/M 7TH
7 7 383 Jillian Quimbar Lamar MS 7:22.8 7:23/M 7TH
8 8 80 Andrea Romero United South MS 7:24.0 7:24/M 7
9 9 168 Taylor Guzman Memorial Middle 7:25.1 7:25/M 7TH
10 10 108 Romina Quintero Washington Middle 7:28.8 7:29/M 7TH
11 11 107 Romina Perez Washington Middle 7:28.8 7:29/M 7TH
12 12 298 Alisson Figueroa Elias Herrera MS 7:32.7 7:33/M 7TH
13 13 149 Allison Santos Raul Perales MS 7:33.9 7:34/M 7TH
14 14 472 Esperanza Romero Trautmannn Middle 7:37.8 7:38/M 7
15 15 477 Vanessa Garcia CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:38.3 7:38/M 7TH
16 16 240 Allison Wise United MS 7:38.6 7:39/M 7TH
17 17 75 Jezirae Bravo United South MS 7:38.8 7:39/M 7
18 18 271 Zuri Roman Lamar Bruni Vergara 7:38.9 7:39/M 7TH
19 19 81 Payton Valadez United South MS 7:45.1 7:45/M 7
20 20 138 Liliana Cortez Raul Perales MS 7:45.1 7:45/M 7TH
21 21 302 Romina Heredia Elias Herrera MS 7:47.9 7:48/M 7TH
22 22 382 Janell Ramirez Lamar MS 7:50.6 7:51/M 7TH
23 23 166 Sharoon Esitia Memorial Middle 7:53.7 7:54/M 7TH
24 24 482 Gabriela Reyes CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:58.2 7:58/M 7TH
25 25 476 Sofia Coronado CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:59.0 7:59/M 7TH
26 26 301 Galilea Cavasos Elias Herrera MS 8:01.8 8:02/M 7TH
27 27 173 Alexa Rivera Memorial Middle 8:02.2 8:02/M 7TH
28 28 235 Eddika Huerta United MS 8:03.0 8:03/M 7TH
29 29 207 Sophia Collins Trautmannn Middle 8:06.7 8:07/M 7
30 30 109 Yareli Quiroga Washington Middle 8:07.5 8:08/M 7TH
31 31 170 Miranda Martinez Memorial Middle 8:09.0 8:09/M 7TH
32 32 237 Megan Rodriguez United MS 8:12.8 8:13/M 7TH
33 33 106 Shastelyn Obregon Washington Middle 8:13.2 8:13/M 7TH
34 34 421 Emma Dozal Christen 8:17.9 8:18/M 7TH
35 35 272 Genesis Rojas Lamar Bruni Vergara 8:20.0 8:20/M 7TH
36 36 304 Jayln Fraga Elias Herrera MS 8:20.7 8:21/M 7TH
37 (< 5) 46 Katrina Garcia GRIZZLIES 8:21.1 8:21/M 7
38 37 167 Viridiana Gonzalez Memorial Middle 8:21.8 8:22/M 7TH
39 38 172 Stephanie Ramon Memorial Middle 8:25.6 8:26/M 7TH
40 39 104 Desiree Landa Washington Middle 8:30.7 8:31/M 7TH
41 40 423 Noemi Garcia Christen 8:34.2 8:34/M 7TH
42 41 139 Emma Flores Raul Perales MS 8:36.2 8:36/M 7TH
43 42 300 Victoria Byrd Elias Herrera MS 8:36.4 8:36/M 7TH
44 43 333 Bryana Hernandez AG MS Pumas 8:39.0 8:39/M 7TH
45 44 381 Alejandra Davila Lamar MS 8:40.7 8:41/M 7TH
46 45 103 Reggie Flores Washington Middle 8:42.1 8:42/M 7TH
47 46 336 Giuliana Rodriguez AG MS Pumas 8:42.2 8:42/M 7TH
48 47 372 Dianne Perez Cigarroa 8:42.6 8:43/M 7TH
49 48 111 Anabella Zamarripa Washington Middle 8:48.1 8:48/M 7TH
50 49 425 Odalis Gonzalez Christen 8:49.9 8:50/M 7TH
51 50 426 Daniela Marroquin Christen 8:56.7 8:57/M 7TH
52 51 171 Miley Muniz Memorial Middle 8:57.7 8:58/M 7TH
53 52 374 Destiny Zavala Cigarroa 9:00.7 9:01/M 7TH
54 53 303 Elle Hernandez Elias Herrera MS 9:04.0 9:04/M 7TH
55 54 371 Alondra Marquez Cigarroa 9:04.7 9:05/M 7TH
56 (> 7) 169 Kyleigh Hernandez Memorial Middle 9:06.6 9:07/M 7TH
57 (> 7) 165 Jennifer Buena Memorial Middle 9:07.2 9:07/M 7TH
58 55 210 Kiara Ochoa Trautmannn Middle 9:07.7 9:08/M 7
59 (> 7) 299 Kiara Morales Elias Herrera MS 9:08.2 9:08/M 7TH
60 56 209 Valeria Suarez Trautmannn Middle 9:09.9 9:10/M 7
61 57 424 Sophia Garza Christen 9:10.7 9:11/M 7TH
62 58 429 Isabella Sanchez Christen 9:11.7 9:12/M 7TH
63 59 82 Alejandra Vega United South MS 9:13.6 9:14/M 7
64 60 236 Kendra Medina United MS 9:19.9 9:20/M 7TH
65 (< 5) 43 Monzerat Ibarra GRIZZLIES 9:21.3 9:21/M 7
66 61 471 Breanna Jasso Trautmannn Middle 9:25.6 9:26/M 7
67 62 211 Gisselle Palacios Trautmannn Middle 9:26.0 9:26/M 7
68 (< 5) 458 Amberly Ruiz Salvador Garcia Cougars 9:26.3 9:26/M 7TH
69 (> 7) 110 Ximena Rodriguez Washington Middle 9:28.8 9:29/M 7TH
70 63 479 Mia Martinez CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:29.8 9:30/M 7TH
71 64 334 Clarissa Pacheco AG MS Pumas 9:33.0 9:33/M 7TH
72 65 233 Aily Gutierrez United MS 9:37.8 9:38/M 7TH
73 66 373 Danna Perez Cigarroa 9:38.4 9:38/M 7TH
74 (> 7) 174 Alondra Yepez Memorial Middle 9:41.3 9:41/M 7TH
75 67 77 Fernanda Gomez United South MS 9:43.4 9:43/M 7
76 68 144 Camila Guevarra Raul Perales MS 9:44.9 9:45/M 7TH
77 69 329 Jakelynne Diaz AG MS Pumas 9:47.4 9:47/M 7TH
78 (> 7) 105 Kiernan Mathewson Washington Middle 9:49.2 9:49/M 7TH
79 70 384 Ruby Ibarra Lamar MS 10:02.8 10:03/M 7TH
80 71 208 Adrianna Tristan Trautmannn Middle 10:05.0 10:05/M 7
81 72 76 Jaylean Davila United South MS 10:05.3 10:05/M 7
82 73 328 Nuvia Davila AG MS Pumas 10:06.4 10:06/M 7TH
83 74 135 Mia Serna Raul Perales MS 10:09.9 10:10/M 7TH
84 75 78 Alexa Herrera United South MS 10:11.7 10:12/M 7
85 76 147 Alexa Luna De La Pena Raul Perales MS 10:13.4 10:13/M 7TH
86 77 273 Mildred Rangel Lamar Bruni Vergara 10:18.6 10:19/M 7TH
87 (> 7) 206 Mariana Pena Trautmannn Middle 10:22.6 10:23/M 7
88 (> 7) 205 Hazel Gonzalez Trautmannn Middle 10:25.9 10:26/M 7
89 (> 7) 428 Dallana Ramirez Christen 10:32.3 10:32/M 7TH
90 (> 7) 79 Destiney Medina United South MS 10:32.7 10:33/M 7
91 (< 5) 52 Mayerli Garza LOMS Wildcats 10:32.9 10:33/M 7TH
92 78 387 Adalee Salinas Lamar MS 10:33.7 10:34/M 7TH
93 79 390 Fernanda Puente Lamar MS 10:43.9 10:44/M 7TH
94 80 385 Sophia Gonzalez Lamar MS 10:44.1 10:44/M 7TH
95 (< 5) 399 Angela Renteria LOMS Wildcats 10:44.3 10:44/M 7
96 81 137 Lia Salas Raul Perales MS 10:45.6 10:46/M 7TH
97 (> 7) 145 Brianna Reyes Raul Perales MS 10:49.4 10:49/M 7TH
98 (> 7) 427 Rita Rodriguez Christen 10:59.6 11:00/M 7TH
99 82 274 Bianca Villareal Lamar Bruni Vergara 11:07.1 11:07/M 7TH
100 (> 7) 305 Daniela Chapa Elias Herrera MS 11:07.6 11:08/M 7TH
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 83 330 Rickelle Flores AG MS Pumas 11:07.8 11:08/M 7TH
102 (> 7) 238 Alexa Vela United MS 11:16.0 11:16/M 7TH
103 (> 7) 146 Ashley Marquez Raul Perales MS 11:34.2 11:34/M 7TH
104 (< 5) 459 Danna Menchaca Salvador Garcia Cougars 11:34.9 11:35/M 7TH
105 (> 7) 150 Aleena Perez Raul Perales MS 11:42.1 11:42/M 7TH
106 (< 5) 42 Aliyah Camacho GRIZZLIES 11:49.1 11:49/M 7
107 (< 5) 45 Faith Salinas GRIZZLIES 11:49.1 11:49/M 7
108 (> 7) 148 Ximena Gutierrez Raul Perales MS 12:02.5 12:03/M 7TH
109 (> 7) 386 Mia Ibarra Lamar MS 12:11.1 12:11/M 7TH
110 84 478 Jennifer Guzman CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:15.7 12:16/M 7TH
111 (> 7) 389 Victoria Lopez Lamar MS 12:16.9 12:17/M 7TH
112 85 332 Yaila Guerreo AG MS Pumas 12:24.4 12:24/M 7TH
113 (> 7) 136 Genesis Mejia Raul Perales MS 12:28.0 12:28/M 7TH
114 (> 7) 335 Anayeli Rodriguez AG MS Pumas 12:35.8 12:36/M 7TH
115 (> 7) 331 Jessica Gomez AG MS Pumas 12:57.3 12:57/M 7TH

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 435 Sofia Romero Christen 9:43.4 9:43/M 8TH