Lasara XC Invitational

September 28, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:39:21.3

Ave Time:19:52.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2076 Mathew Moralez 11 1 1 17:49.2 17:49.2 0:00.0
2 2077 Jesus Nino 11 3 4 18:49.3 36:38.6 1:00.0
3 2082 Aiden Sanchez 9 4 8 19:24.9 56:03.5 1:35.6
4 2083 Austin Silguero 12 19 27 21:32.0 1:17:35.6 3:42.8
5 2075 Esteban Lafuente 9 21 48 21:45.7 1:39:21.3 3:56.4
6 2069 Travis Braswell 12 (24) (72) 22:01.2 2:01:22.5 4:11.9
7 2071 Santiago Deleon 9 (32) (104) 22:52.4 2:24:15.0 5:03.2

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:42:52.6

Ave Time:20:34.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2211 Cosme Pena 12th 6 6 19:41.3 19:41.3 1:52.0
2 2207 Abel Munoz 11th 10 16 19:56.6 39:37.9 2:07.3
3 2206 Jose De Leon 11th 13 29 20:38.9 1:00:16.9 2:49.6
4 2209 Juan Casarez 10th 15 44 21:13.7 1:21:30.6 3:24.4
5 2205 Angel Miranda 10th 16 60 21:21.9 1:42:52.6 3:32.6
6 2208 Alejandro Navarro 12th (17) (77) 21:24.3 2:04:16.9 3:35.0
7 2210 Tayde Urbina 12th (39) (116) 24:25.2 2:28:42.2 6:35.9

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:46:35.5

Ave Time:21:19.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 505 Diego Ortiz 10 5 5 19:41.2 19:41.2 1:52.0
2 501 James Herrera 11 12 17 20:31.9 40:13.2 2:42.6
3 506 Andrew Reoh 11 22 39 21:54.1 1:02:07.3 4:04.8
4 503 Johnny Molina 10 23 62 21:59.6 1:24:06.9 4:10.3
5 507 Zamorano Eloy 10 28 90 22:28.6 1:46:35.5 4:39.3

Team - IDEA Quest

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:48:07.6

Ave Time:21:37.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 288 Christian Mendiola 7 7 19:45.2 19:45.2 1:55.9
2 297 Kevin MacIas 9 16 19:56.1 39:41.4 2:06.9
3 289 Saul Ibarra 14 30 21:05.7 1:00:47.1 3:16.4
4 294 Simon York 31 61 22:51.7 1:23:38.9 5:02.4
5 291 Joey Mirelez 40 101 24:28.7 1:48:07.6 6:39.5
6 296 Christian Jung (43) (144) 24:55.4 2:13:03.1 7:06.1
7 295 Ramon Martinez (47) (191) 26:14.8 2:39:17.9 8:25.5
8 292 Aaron Lozano More Than 7   27:00.6 3:06:18.5 9:11.3
9 293 Antonio Vasquez More Than 7   29:37.5 3:35:56.1 11:48.2

Team - MISSION VET.

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:48:46.1

Ave Time:21:45.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2252 Daniel Alamilla 9 8 8 19:53.1 19:53.1 2:03.8
2 2242 Abraham Haro 10 11 19 20:27.2 40:20.3 2:37.9
3 2240 Silviano Marquez 12 27 46 22:21.4 1:02:41.8 4:32.1
4 2245 Jose Ayala 11 30 76 22:45.6 1:25:27.4 4:56.3
5 2244 Steven Marquez 10 33 109 23:18.7 1:48:46.1 5:29.4
6 2251 Patrick Gonzalez 9 (36) (145) 23:44.3 2:12:30.5 5:55.1
7 2253 Jaime Sanchez 9 (41) (186) 24:48.5 2:37:19.1 6:59.3
8 2247 Luis Ortiz 10 More Than 7   28:38.4 3:05:57.5 10:49.1
9 2246 Isaac Ornelas 10 More Than 7   30:27.9 3:36:25.4 12:38.6

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:50:16.6

Ave Time:22:03.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 738 Cresencio Benavides 2 2 18:45.2 18:45.2 0:55.9
2 739 Bill Brodnax 20 22 21:36.8 40:22.1 3:47.6
3 745 Noah Olivarez 25 47 22:01.6 1:02:23.7 4:12.3
4 743 Judah Jones 26 73 22:11.2 1:24:35.0 4:22.0
5 744 Josh Jones 46 119 25:41.6 1:50:16.6 7:52.3
6 742 Wyatt Henske (57) (176) 29:00.9 2:19:17.6 11:11.6

Team - Macedonian Christian

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 2:02:15.1

Ave Time:24:27.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 649 Salomon Green 11 29 29 22:43.2 22:43.2 4:54.0
2 646 Zenny Garza 12 34 63 23:32.3 46:15.6 5:43.1
3 645 Noah Maxwell 9 35 98 23:41.2 1:09:56.9 5:51.9
4 648 Andres Valdez 11 45 143 25:24.2 1:35:21.1 7:34.9
5 650 Emiliano Mora 11 49 192 26:54.0 2:02:15.1 9:04.7
6 647 Raul Orozco 11 (54) (246) 27:30.4 2:29:45.5 9:41.1

Team - Lyford

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 2:07:58.4

Ave Time:25:35.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2124 Richard Herrera 9 18 18 21:27.4 21:27.4 3:38.2
2 2127 Alejandro Garcia 11 42 60 24:52.2 46:19.6 7:02.9
3 2126 Marcus Hernandez 9 48 108 26:19.8 1:12:39.4 8:30.5
4 2121 Jeremiah Zamarron 9 50 158 26:58.0 1:39:37.5 9:08.7
5 2125 Austin Martinez 11 56 214 28:20.8 2:07:58.4 10:31.6

Team - VALLEY VIEW

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 222

Team Score (times): 2:07:46.9

Ave Time:25:33.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 225 Joshua Dennett 9 37 37 23:58.4 23:58.4 6:09.1
2 229 Sebastian De Leon 9 38 75 24:21.1 48:19.5 6:31.9
3 228 Julian De Leon 9 44 119 25:19.8 1:13:39.3 7:30.5
4 213 Saul Rodriguez 10 51 170 26:58.5 1:40:37.9 9:09.3
5 227 Carlos Vargas 9 52 222 27:09.0 2:07:46.9 9:19.7
6 220 Eder Zuniga 10 (53) (275) 27:21.5 2:35:08.5 9:32.3
7 232 Cesar Arredondo 9 (55) (330) 28:16.4 3:03:24.9 10:27.1

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 241 Mark Sanchez 11 Less Than 5   21:10.5 21:10.5 3:21.2

Team - Raymondville HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 263 Santos Paz 11th Less Than 5   19:50.7 19:50.7 2:01.4
2 260 Devon Derrato 12th Less Than 5   24:43.0 44:33.8 6:53.7
3 262 Donovan Cervantes 12th Less Than 5   28:20.9 1:12:54.7 10:31.6

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 411 Oswaldo Martinez 10 Less Than 5   22:15.4 22:15.4 4:26.1

Team - LA VILLA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 615 Kristopher Cardoza 10 Less Than 5   19:30.9 19:30.9 1:41.6
2 618 Juan Garza 9 Less Than 5   27:52.3 47:23.3 10:03.0

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 702 Ayden Hernandez 10 Less Than 5   20:36.7 20:36.7 2:47.4
2 704 Gabriel Rosales-Ambriz 10 Less Than 5   20:37.6 41:14.3 2:48.3
3 700 Dominic Davila 10 Less Than 5   27:55.7 1:09:10.0 10:06.4

Team - Santa Rosa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 725 Derek Guerra 10 Less Than 5   19:00.7 19:00.7 1:11.4

Team - Monte Alto HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2034 Trujillo Juan 11 Less Than 5   22:19.0 22:19.0 4:29.7
2 2033 Reyes John 9 Less Than 5   25:10.9 47:29.9 7:21.6
3 2030 Aaron Guillen 11 Less Than 5   26:21.4 1:13:51.3 8:32.1

Team - Fal High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2068 Pj Hernandez 11 Less Than 5   24:46.8 24:46.8 6:57.5

Team - Juan Diego Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2258 Jose Ochoa 11 Less Than 5   20:06.2 20:06.2 2:16.9
2 2259 Cesar Hinojosa 12 Less Than 5   21:55.8 42:02.0 4:06.5
3 2260 Oziel Alonso 11 Less Than 5   22:29.1 1:04:31.2 4:39.8

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2266 Francisco Garcia 10 Less Than 5   21:17.7 21:17.7 3:28.5
2 2264 Martin Azua 11 Less Than 5   24:26.6 45:44.4 6:37.4

Team - Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2366 Alexander Gutierrez 9 Less Than 5   19:15.2 19:15.2 1:26.0
2 2367 Sean Vasquez 11 Less Than 5   22:17.9 41:33.2 4:28.7
3 2370 Angel Lopez 9 Less Than 5   24:52.9 1:06:26.2 7:03.6
4 2373 Ruben Sustaita 11 Less Than 5   26:32.7 1:32:58.9 8:43.5