4th Annual Knights of Columbus of St. Jude 5k Run

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vanessa Hernandez Laredo TX

396

29

13

24:49.2

24:49.2

8:00/M

2

Shakira Medellin Laredo TX

199

16

14

24:56.8

24:56.8

8:03/M

3

Ashly Torres Laredo TX

372

16

15

25:00.4

25:00.4

8:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Israel Gonzalez Laredo TX

393

33

1

18:27.0

18:27.0

5:57/M

2

Elvis Gonzalez Laredo TX

967

20

2

18:54.2

18:54.2

6:06/M

3

Nico Soliz Laredo TX

386

25

3

19:34.3

19:34.3

6:19/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Marquel Garza Laredo TX

192

13

4

19:34.8

19:34.8

6:19/M

2

Antonio Jimenez Laredo TX

383

14

6

20:43.4

20:43.4

6:41/M

3

Oziel Ramon Laredo TX

965

11

41

35:19.4

35:19.4

11:24/M

4

Rolando Flores Laredo TX

963

12

42

36:34.9

36:34.9

11:48/M

5

Jesus N Gutiérrez Laredo TX

194

14

47

42:52.3

42:52.3

13:50/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shakira Medellin Laredo TX

199

16

14

24:56.8

24:56.8

8:03/M

2

Ashly Torres Laredo TX

372

16

15

25:00.4

25:00.4

8:04/M

3

Diana Santos Laredo TX

369

17

26

27:10.5

27:10.5

8:46/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jorge Jr Alfaro Laredo TX

185

15

10

22:47.3

22:47.3

7:21/M

2

Sebastian Garza Laredo TX

960

19

11

22:49.8

22:49.8

7:22/M

3

Arturo San Martin Laredo TX

367

19

22

25:50.6

25:50.6

8:20/M

4

Wilbert Flores Laredo TX

962

15

36

32:27.5

32:27.5

10:28/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vanessa Hernandez Laredo TX

396

29

13

24:49.2

24:49.2

8:00/M

2

Rebecca Satterfield San Angelo TX

370

24

40

34:36.0

34:36.0

11:10/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Elvis Gonzalez Laredo TX

967

20

2

18:54.2

18:54.2

6:06/M

2

Nico Soliz Laredo TX

386

25

3

19:34.3

19:34.3

6:19/M

3

Hugo Sanchez, Jr Laredo TX

389

22

7

21:21.6

21:21.6

6:53/M

4

Ruben Vallejo Laredo TX

955

22

17

25:24.2

25:24.2

8:12/M

5

Jorge Reyes Laredo TX

395

29

21

25:43.8

25:43.8

8:18/M

6

Gustavo Martinez Laredo TX

397

25

43

37:18.2

37:18.2

12:02/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Esmeralda Espinoza Laredo TX

964

37

19

25:29.6

25:29.6

8:13/M

2

Enedelia Montelongo Laredo TX

238

38

35

32:07.7

32:07.7

10:22/M

3

Jessica San Martin Laredo TX

954

39

49

49:55.0

49:55.0

16:06/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Israel Gonzalez Laredo TX

393

33

1

18:27.0

18:27.0

5:57/M

2

Jonathan Garcia Laredo TX

387

34

23

25:54.9

25:54.9

8:21/M

3

Freddy Huizar Laredo TX

195

38

30

31:19.1

31:19.1

10:06/M

4

Rv Jose Gpe Cadena Laredo TX

187

32

38

32:54.8

32:54.8

10:37/M

5

Jose Guadalupe Cadena Laredo TX

957

32

46

42:32.4

42:32.4

13:43/M

6

Dariel Ramirez Hebbronville TX

388

31

48

47:24.8

47:24.8

15:17/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Annette Sciaraffa Laredo TX

385

46

31

31:50.4

31:50.4

10:16/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alberto Trevino Laredo TX

394

42

5

20:41.3

20:41.3

6:40/M

2

Terry Strong Laredo TX

390

43

8

21:32.7

21:32.7

6:57/M

3

Damon Ritchie Laredo TX

287

46

16

25:21.8

25:21.8

8:11/M

4

Gabriel Urias Laredo TX

374

40

18

25:25.0

25:25.0

8:12/M

5

Jorge Alfaro Laredo TX

184

42

25

27:00.4

27:00.4

8:43/M

6

Raul Lozano Laredo TX

398

44

27

29:35.2

29:35.2

9:33/M

7

Danielo E Martinez Laredo TX

400

49

32

31:57.4

31:57.4

10:18/M

8

Mario Manrique Laredo TX

959

46

33

32:06.8

32:06.8

10:21/M

9

Albert Nguyen Laredo TX

262

40

45

41:58.6

41:58.6

13:32/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Patricia C Mendoza Laredo TX

200

51

37

32:48.1

32:48.1

10:35/M

2

Beth Porter Laredo TX

269

53

39

33:12.9

33:12.9

10:43/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

R Chavez Laredo TX

189

59

9

22:02.5

22:02.5

7:06/M

2

Robert Bird Laredo TX

186

56

20

25:41.9

25:41.9

8:17/M

3

Guillermo Perez Laredo TX

391

54

24

26:48.9

26:48.9

8:39/M

4

Carlos Castillo Laredo TX

956

56

29

31:09.1

31:09.1

10:03/M

5

Mauricio Hernandez Laredo TX

958

50

34

32:07.1

32:07.1

10:22/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Donciano Nava Laredo TX

384

69

12

24:29.4

24:29.4

7:54/M

2

Tomas Chavez Laredo TX

392

62

28

29:49.1

29:49.1

9:37/M

3

Francisco Martinez Laredo TX

399

63

44

37:41.5

37:41.5

12:09/M