5th Annual Knights of Columbus of St. Jude 5k Run

Age Group Results

October 27, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vanessa Hernandez Laredo TX

813

30

8

21:28.4

21:28.4

6:55/M

2

Esmeralda Espinoza Laredo TX

857

38

14

25:06.6

25:06.6

8:06/M

3

Virignia Troche Laredo TX

850

11

15

25:16.0

25:16.0

8:09/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Israel Gonzalez Laredo TX

854

34

1

18:05.3

18:05.3

5:50/M

2

Carlos Tosano Laredo TX

837

13

2

19:47.3

19:47.3

6:23/M

3

Dylan Navarrete Laredo TX

834

14

3

19:56.7

19:56.7

6:26/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Virignia Troche Laredo TX

850

11

15

25:16.0

25:16.0

8:09/M

2

Alessandra Vela Laredo TX

832

12

17

25:25.3

25:25.3

8:12/M

3

Jaqueline Gonzalez Laredo TX

848

14

18

25:33.7

25:33.7

8:15/M

4

Jahlia Cazarez Laredo TX

862

9

31

30:30.3

30:30.3

9:50/M

5

Viviana Ponce Laredo TX

821

14

51

54:26.2

54:26.2

17:34/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Carlos Tosano Laredo TX

837

13

2

19:47.3

19:47.3

6:23/M

2

Dylan Navarrete Laredo TX

834

14

3

19:56.7

19:56.7

6:26/M

3

Michael Passo Laredo TX

838

13

4

20:49.1

20:49.1

6:43/M

4

Dron Arriaga Laredo TX

833

13

5

21:03.3

21:03.3

6:47/M

5

Rolando Cazaves Laredo TX

861

12

6

21:12.6

21:12.6

6:50/M

6

Hiram Orozco Laredo TX

841

13

7

21:18.6

21:18.6

6:52/M

7

Josue Vierra Laredo TX

835

13

10

22:01.7

22:01.7

7:06/M

8

Javier Chapa Laredo TX

836

14

25

27:15.7

27:15.7

8:47/M

9

Oziel Ramon Laredo TX

855

12

29

29:09.1

29:09.1

9:24/M

10

Gael Alfaro Laredo TX

801

12

39

32:30.2

32:30.2

10:29/M

11

Diego Chavez Laredo TX

853

12

40

32:36.2

32:36.2

10:31/M

12

Gerardo Gonzalez Laredo TX

808

14

43

36:06.8

36:06.8

11:39/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Guerrero Laredo TX

810

15

37

32:03.0

32:03.0

10:20/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jorge Alfaro Jr Laredo TX

803

17

9

21:44.2

21:44.2

7:01/M

2

Juan Flores Laredo TX

807

19

19

25:48.0

25:48.0

8:19/M

3

Jesus Gutierrez Laredo TX

812

15

46

40:21.2

40:21.2

13:01/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Roberto Hurtado Laredo TX

814

20

11

23:44.5

23:44.5

7:39/M

2

Sebastian Garza Laredo TX

843

20

13

25:01.0

25:01.0

8:04/M

3

Hugo Sanchez Laredo TX

858

23

16

25:17.7

25:17.7

8:09/M

4

Jose Hernandez Laredo TX

860

24

26

27:21.5

27:21.5

8:49/M

5

Seven Fores Laredo TX

868

24

30

30:14.3

30:14.3

9:45/M

6

Fransico Orozco Laredo TX

859

24

33

30:40.7

30:40.7

9:54/M

7

Danilo Martinez Laredo TX

865

26

47

40:52.2

40:52.2

13:11/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vanessa Hernandez Laredo TX

813

30

8

21:28.4

21:28.4

6:55/M

2

Esmeralda Espinoza Laredo TX

857

38

14

25:06.6

25:06.6

8:06/M

3

Miriam Olveda Laredo TX

839

35

27

28:27.6

28:27.6

9:11/M

4

Laura Urquieta Laredo TX

830

39

38

32:13.4

32:13.4

10:24/M

5

Dora Guerrero Laredo TX

811

34

45

37:01.0

37:01.0

11:56/M

6

Enedelia Montelongo Laredo TX

817

39

50

49:31.7

49:31.7

15:58/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Israel Gonzalez Laredo TX

854

34

1

18:05.3

18:05.3

5:50/M

2

Alejandro Urquieta Laredo TX

831

39

35

31:40.6

31:40.6

10:13/M

3

Antonio Cardenas Laredo TX

849

31

36

32:01.2

32:01.2

10:20/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Carmen Vazquez Laredo TX

852

47

44

36:20.2

36:20.2

11:43/M

2

Juany Garza Laredo TX

866

48

48

41:31.6

41:31.6

13:24/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alberto Escobeda Laredo TX

867

44

20

25:54.7

25:54.7

8:21/M

2

Jorge Alfaro Laredo TX

802

43

21

26:17.2

26:17.2

8:29/M

3

Carlos Perez Laredo TX

820

42

23

26:28.1

26:28.1

8:32/M

4

Gabriel Urias Laredo TX

845

48

24

26:32.3

26:32.3

8:34/M

5

George Vazquez Laredo TX

851

47

41

33:35.1

33:35.1

10:50/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Remberto Chavez Laredo TX

863

59

12

23:57.8

23:57.8

7:44/M

2

Joe Alvarado Laredo TX

842

53

22

26:24.5

26:24.5

8:31/M

3

Gurllermo Perez Laredo TX

844

55

28

28:33.6

28:33.6

9:13/M

4

Takeshi Yaguchi Laredo TX

864

50

34

31:05.7

31:05.7

10:02/M

5

Danilo Martinez Laredo TX

815

50

42

35:03.5

35:03.5

11:18/M

6

Laura Echandy Laredo TX

856

54

49

43:37.1

43:37.1

14:04/M

7

Luis Ponce Laredo TX

822

52

52

54:26.8

54:26.8

17:34/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tomas Chavez Laredo TX

847

63

32

30:35.6

30:35.6

9:52/M

2

Armando Lopez Laredo TX

840

60

53

1:15:10.2

1:15:10.2

24:15/M