Share your Spare Kidney Awareness 5k

Age Group Results

July 01, 2017


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Giselle Aguilar Laredo TX

165

13

3

23:51.0

23:51.0

7:42/M

2

Perla Morales Hebbronville TX

180

44

9

30:47.2

30:47.2

9:56/M

3

Corrina Jackson Laredo TX

166

8

10

32:05.3

32:05.3

10:21/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Antonio Jimenez Laredo TX

164

13

1

19:37.0

19:37.0

6:20/M

2

Alex Gonzalez Falfurrias TX

176

17

2

21:52.0

21:52.0

7:03/M

3

Jesse Dehoyos Corpus Christi TX

160

53

4

24:02.0

24:02.0

7:45/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Giselle Aguilar Laredo TX

165

13

3

23:51.0

23:51.0

7:42/M

2

Corrina Jackson Laredo TX

166

8

10

32:05.3

32:05.3

10:21/M

3

Kaitlyn Vera Kingsville TX

161

11

12

34:14.6

34:14.6

11:03/M

4

Lily Flores Hebbronville TX

177

12

39

1:02:10.1

1:02:10.1

20:03/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Antonio Jimenez Laredo TX

164

13

1

19:37.0

19:37.0

6:20/M

2

Manny Avila Hebbronville TX

117

14

27

55:43.1

55:43.1

17:58/M

3

Marcel Avila Hebbronville TX

118

10

36

1:00:19.0

1:00:19.0

19:27/M

4

Kase Bridgland Angleton TX

179

2

45

1:03:48.5

1:03:48.5

20:35/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Megan De Los Santos San Antonio TX

174

16

34

58:54.0

58:54.0

19:00/M

2

Ali Ramos Hebbronville TX

147

19

42

1:03:48.2

1:03:48.2

20:35/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alex Gonzalez Falfurrias TX

176

17

2

21:52.0

21:52.0

7:03/M

2

Nathan Wolfe Angleton TX

162

15

7

25:29.0

25:29.0

8:13/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lori Trevino Hebbronville TX

157

27

21

48:03.2

48:03.2

15:30/M

2

Kasey Cavazos Hebbronville TX

122

23

28

55:43.2

55:43.2

17:58/M

3

Brianna Garcia Angleton TX

178

22

29

56:27.1

56:27.1

18:13/M

4

Agusta Avila Hebbronville TX

116

21

35

58:58.4

58:58.4

19:01/M

5

Kristina Guerra Hebbronville TX

133

27

43

1:03:48.3

1:03:48.3

20:35/M

6

Diliana Salazar Hebbronville TX

154

25

44

1:03:48.4

1:03:48.4

20:35/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chris Saenz Hebbronville TX

170

29

5

24:46.0

24:46.0

7:59/M

2

Tommy Garcia Hebbronville TX

125

23

8

30:40.1

30:40.1

9:54/M

3

Miguel Garcia Hebbronville TX

123

22

37

1:01:01.1

1:01:01.1

19:41/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Erika Gonzalez Laredo TX

167

30

14

34:49.7

34:49.7

11:14/M

2

Erika Lopez Hebbronville TX

135

30

16

41:01.0

41:01.0

13:14/M

3

Jessica Gonzalez Hebbronville TX

127

34

18

41:30.3

41:30.3

13:23/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mario Lopez Hebbronville TX

136

30

6

25:02.0

25:02.0

8:05/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Perla Morales Hebbronville TX

180

44

9

30:47.2

30:47.2

9:56/M

2

Cindy Avila Hebbronville TX

115

41

13

34:16.1

34:16.1

11:03/M

3

Cecila Ramirez Hebbronville TX

145

47

19

44:44.0

44:44.0

14:26/M

4

Pauline Gonzalez San Diego TX

175

47

23

52:52.0

52:52.0

17:03/M

5

Anna Gonzalez Hebbronville TX

131

49

24

53:02.1

53:02.1

17:06/M

6

Gisele Ramos Hebbronville TX

146

49

41

1:03:48.1

1:03:48.1

20:35/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melda Perez Hebbronville TX

144

53

17

41:05.2

41:05.2

13:15/M

2

Sylvia Gonzalez Hebbronville TX

130

51

20

46:18.1

46:18.1

14:56/M

3

Eliza Wolfe Angleton TX

163

53

31

56:58.1

56:58.1

18:23/M

4

Adriana Miller Hebbronville TX

139

51

38

1:02:08.0

1:02:08.0

20:03/M

5

Iracema Alaniz Hebbronville TX

113

54

40

1:03:41.5

1:03:41.5

20:33/M

6

Edwina De Los Santos San Antonio TX

172

50

46

1:03:48.7

1:03:48.7

20:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jesse Dehoyos Corpus Christi TX

160

53

4

24:02.0

24:02.0

7:45/M

2

Alfredo Alaniz Hebbronville TX

112

56

30

56:43.5

56:43.5

18:18/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vilma Martinez Laredo TX

156

67

22

48:33.1

48:33.1

15:40/M

2

Maricela Barraz Laredo TX

169

60

25

53:02.1

53:02.1

17:06/M

3

Norma Lopez Laredo TX

119

60

26

54:16.0

54:16.0

17:30/M

4

Yolanda Martinez Hebbronville TX

171

66

32

57:14.1

57:14.1

18:28/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robert Bates Corpus Christi TX

120

64

11

34:13.4

34:13.4

11:02/M

2

Don Winkley Corpus Christi TX

168

79

15

35:24.1

35:24.1

11:25/M

3

Horacio De Los Santos San Antonio TX

173

61

33

57:15.1

57:15.1

18:28/M