Joey Munoz Memorial 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 28, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Alexa Rodriguez Laredo TX 187 18 1 18:04.5 18:06.2 5:50/M  
2 Rubiseli Saldana Nuevo Laredo TAMP 1401 30 23 26:41.8 26:43.2 8:37/M  
3 Julia Wheeler Laredo TX 197 43 26 29:00.1 29:03.6 9:22/M  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Wilberth Palomo Laredo TX 1402 14 2 18:18.7 18:18.9 5:54/M  
2 Miguel Perez Laredo TX 188 20 3 19:20.8 19:20.8 6:14/M  
3 Antonio Jr Gonzalez Laredo TX 895 30 4 19:34.8 19:35.6 6:19/M  
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Alexandra Montemayor Laredo TX 899 14 39 37:03.8 37:07.7 11:58/M  
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Wilberth Palomo Laredo TX 1402 14 2 18:18.7 18:18.9 5:54/M  
2 Jorge Jr. Flores Laredo TX 173 10 30 31:48.2 31:49.9 10:16/M  
3 Kyle Colby Laredo TX 957 5 38 36:13.4 36:13.4 11:41/M  
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Alexa Rodriguez Laredo TX 187 18 1 18:04.5 18:06.2 5:50/M  
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Adrian Gomez Laredo TX 190 16 6 20:08.0 20:08.1 6:30/M  
2 Spencer Oldham Laredo TX 986 16 7 20:24.4 20:24.4 6:35/M 15:03
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Miguel Perez Laredo TX 188 20 3 19:20.8 19:20.8 6:14/M  
2 Jose Hernandez Laredo TX 967 25 19 24:47.7 24:50.1 8:01/M  
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Rubiseli Saldana Nuevo Laredo TAMP 1401 30 23 26:41.8 26:43.2 8:37/M  
2 Crystal Arriaga Laredo TX 195 34 34 33:33.6 33:38.2 10:51/M  
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Antonio Jr Gonzalez Laredo TX 895 30 4 19:34.8 19:35.6 6:19/M  
2 Daniel Galvan Laredo TX 975 39 5 20:00.7 20:02.4 6:28/M  
3 Rick Ferdin Laredo TX 171 36 8 20:39.7 20:40.3 6:40/M  
4 Luis Ferdin Laredo TX 172 36 9 21:17.7 21:18.1 6:52/M  
5 Martin Osorio Laredo TX 183 34 16 23:29.0 23:30.6 7:35/M  
6 Michael Luna Laredo TX 179 31 18 24:14.3 24:17.3 7:50/M  
7 Rick Luna Laredo TX 178 33 20 25:34.1 25:34.1 8:15/M  
8 Miguel Pinuelas Laredo TX 184 32 24 26:54.0 26:57.1 8:42/M  
9 Adrian Zapata Laredo TX 961 34 27 30:32.1 30:34.9 9:52/M  
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Julia Wheeler Laredo TX 197 43 26 29:00.1 29:03.6 9:22/M  
2 Belinda Martinez Laredo TX 952 45 28 31:38.3 31:42.2 10:14/M  
3 Kristin Natera Laredo TX 181 41 32 32:22.6 32:30.8 10:29/M  
4 Gloria Lara Laredo TX 176 44 33 32:57.1 32:59.2 10:38/M  
5 Widnelia Cruz Laredo TX 191 42 42 42:16.2 42:19.7 13:39/M  
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Jorge Luis Gomez Laredo TX 189 49 10 21:34.1 21:34.5 6:57/M  
2 Alex Blanco Laredo TX 896 49 14 22:55.9 22:56.6 7:24/M  
3 Arnoldo Chavez Laredo TX 186 43 15 23:12.4 23:14.8 7:30/M  
4 Marco Milan Laredo TX 969 40 21 26:15.0 26:16.6 8:28/M  
5 Jorge Flores Laredo TX 174 43 29 31:47.4 31:50.1 10:16/M  
6 Eduard Ochoa Laredo TX 960 44 31 32:06.5 32:12.8 10:23/M  
7 Joey Maldonado Laredo TX 180 42 35 33:40.0 33:42.8 10:52/M  
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Elisa Castillo Laredo TX 170 56 36 34:32.1 34:40.7 11:11/M  
2 Mary Joe Moore Laredo TX 988 53 43 44:58.6 45:10.0 14:34/M  
3 Imelda Aguirre Laredo TX 199 50 44 45:12.6 45:18.0 14:37/M  
4 Roxy Rios Laredo TX 192 56 46 56:20.9 56:20.9 18:10/M  
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Roberto Balli Laredo TX 198 53 11 21:35.1 21:35.1 6:58/M  
2 Carlos Arrambide Laredo TX 66 50 12 21:47.0 21:48.0 7:02/M  
3 Haroeel Godinez Laredo TX 972 50 13 22:09.8 22:12.6 7:10/M  
4 Javier Montemayor Laredo TX 898 50 40 37:04.8 37:08.4 11:59/M  
5 Tomas Aguilar Laredo TX 194 56 45 56:18.5 56:24.3 18:12/M  
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Antonio Gonzalez Laredo TX 200 61 17 23:34.3 23:35.7 7:36/M  
2 Juan Hernandez Laredo TX 897 66 22 26:34.8 26:36.8 8:35/M  
3 Louis Medina Laredo TX 196 67 25 27:58.1 27:59.1 9:02/M  
4 Jose Alfaro Laredo TX 894 62 37 35:01.2 35:09.7 11:20/M  
5 Armando Lopez Laredo TX 177 61 41 41:14.4 41:23.8 13:21/M