South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 20, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

9th Grade Boys / JVG 1A-4A / 5A-6A

Team - Roma High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:22:26.2

Ave Time:16:29.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 579 Yuridia Siller 11 2 2 15:22.5 15:22.5 0:04.1
2 581 Dariana Lopez 10 4 6 15:53.1 31:15.7 0:34.7
3 580 Eleina Pena 10 5 11 15:53.5 47:09.2 0:35.1
4 582 Zuleika Sanchez 10 10 21 16:39.1 1:03:48.4 1:20.7
5 577 Gema Miranda 11 22 43 18:37.8 1:22:26.2 3:19.4
6 578 Mariana Lozano 11 (27)   21:38.8 1:44:05.0 6:20.4
7 586 Aitzaely Garcia 9 (28)   22:24.3 2:06:29.4 7:05.9
8 584 Jacquelin Amador 9 More Than 7   22:58.7 2:29:28.2 7:40.3
9 585 Yanexi Cobos 9 More Than 7   23:21.6 2:52:49.8 8:03.2

Team - Cigarroa HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:22:41.6

Ave Time:16:32.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 626 Laila Garcia 9 1 1 15:18.3 15:18.3 0:00.0
2 629 Sofia Lujero 9 8 9 16:23.1 31:41.5 1:04.7
3 630 Ashley Garza 9 9 18 16:25.4 48:06.9 1:07.0
4 635 Dainelly Cortez 11 13 31 16:48.7 1:04:55.6 1:30.3
5 627 Gabriela Navarro 10 17 48 17:46.0 1:22:41.6 2:27.6
6 628 Fernanda Francisco 10 (18)   17:51.9 1:40:33.6 2:33.5
7 631 Jaretzy Castellanos 11 (20)   18:18.6 1:58:52.2 3:00.2
8 636 Ashley Gonzalez 12 More Than 7   18:24.3 2:17:16.5 3:05.9
9 633 Itzel Davila 10 More Than 7   18:25.8 2:35:42.4 3:07.4
10 632 Victoria Inguanzo 11 More Than 7   20:11.6 2:55:54.0 4:53.2
11 637 Mia Rodriguez 9 More Than 7   20:27.5 3:16:21.5 5:09.1
12 641 Cheryl Villegas 9 More Than 7   20:54.9 3:37:16.5 5:36.5
13 642 Krystelle Valdezf 9 More Than 7   21:44.2 3:59:00.7 6:25.8
14 640 Samantha Solis 10 More Than 7   21:54.8 4:20:55.5 6:36.4

Team - Alexander HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:24:16.3

Ave Time:16:51.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 748 Carolina Sanchez 9 3 3 15:40.8 15:40.8 0:22.4
2 744 Renata Morales 11 7 10 16:08.0 31:48.8 0:49.6
3 729 Isabella Arce 11 12 22 16:43.7 48:32.6 1:25.3
4 747 Aylin Perez 10 16 38 17:42.1 1:06:14.7 2:23.8
5 736 Jackeline Gonzalez 10 19 57 18:01.5 1:24:16.3 2:43.1
6 733 Clarisa De La Cruz Canales 11 (21)   18:28.4 1:42:44.8 3:10.0
7 749 Mariandrea Regalado 10 (23)   18:45.4 2:01:30.2 3:27.1
8 732 America Casso 11 More Than 7   19:03.5 2:20:33.8 3:45.2
9 743 Ana Lucia Montemayor Olvera 10 More Than 7   19:41.5 2:40:15.4 4:23.1
10 738 Dariella Guerra 10 More Than 7   22:06.1 3:02:21.5 6:47.7
11 741 Camila Marroquin 9 More Than 7   23:20.7 3:25:42.3 8:02.3

Team - Laredo LBJ

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:26:09.1

Ave Time:17:13.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 678 Nadia Martinez 12 6 6 16:06.2 16:06.2 0:47.8
2 672 Zoe Hernandez 10 11 17 16:43.5 32:49.8 1:25.1
3 675 Mia Molina 9 14 31 16:49.2 49:39.0 1:30.8
4 673 Samantha Martinez 10 15 46 17:19.0 1:06:58.1 2:00.6
5 670 Sofia Aguilar 10 24 70 19:11.0 1:26:09.1 3:52.6
6 677 Mayte Salazar 9 (25)   19:52.4 1:46:01.6 4:34.0
7 679 Kathleen Ramirez 9 (26)   20:57.1 2:06:58.7 5:38.8
8 674 Amairani Zapata 10 More Than 7   22:21.1 2:29:19.9 7:02.7
9 671 Alexa Texis 10 More Than 7   24:15.9 2:53:35.8 8:57.5
10 676 Victoria Parra 9 More Than 7   25:30.7 3:19:06.5 10:12.3

Team - Nixion

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 492 Felicia Arrendo 12 Less Than 5   16:52.5 16:52.5 1:34.1
2 488 Briana Gonzalez 9 Less Than 5   19:01.6 35:54.2 3:43.2
3 487 Keyshia Gutierrez 9 Less Than 5   19:11.7 55:05.9 3:53.3

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 376 Alanny Resendez 9 Less Than 5   17:34.5 17:34.5 2:16.1
2 373 Jayleen Delgado 10 Less Than 5   19:09.3 36:43.8 3:50.9

Final Team Results - Girls

9th Grade Boys / JVG 1A-4A / 5A-6A

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:40:13.1

Ave Time:20:02.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 416 Ariza Garcia 9 1 1 17:09.3 17:09.3 1:50.9
2 411 Eidy Solis 9 2 3 18:06.9 35:16.2 2:48.5
3 417 Sophia Oyarzabal 9 3 6 21:31.8 56:48.1 6:13.4
4 408 Kayla Loftis 9 4 10 21:42.2 1:18:30.3 6:23.8
5 414 Laritza Lopez 9 5 15 21:42.7 1:40:13.1 6:24.4
6 410 Bianca Torres 9 (6)   29:12.4 2:09:25.5 13:54.0

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 503 Lizbeth Guerrero 9 Less Than 5   17:01.5 17:01.5 1:43.2
2 500 Abby Rodriguez Less Than 5   19:08.0 36:09.6 3:49.6
3 501 Chloe Perez 9 Less Than 5   20:10.0 56:19.6 4:51.6