District 32-5A XC Chamipionships

October 12, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Brownsville Lopez Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:25:21.0 Ave Time:17:04.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

526

Sophia Medina

10

4

4

16:35.9

16:35.9

0:00.0

2

523

Miriam De Leon

11

6

10

16:53.6

33:29.6

0:17.7

3

522

Yazmin Briseno

11

7

17

16:57.9

50:27.5

0:22.0

4

520

Corina Garcia

12

9

26

17:20.1

1:07:47.7

0:44.1

5

528

Jennifer Gamez

10

10

36

17:33.3

1:25:21.0

0:57.4

6

527

Grecia Quinones

10

13

49

17:52.6

1:43:13.7

1:16.7

7

521

Kaylee Garcia

12

28

77

19:51.4

2:03:05.1

3:15.4

8

524

Maria Hernandez

11

More Than 7

 

21:36.9

2:24:42.1

5:01.0

 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:30:59.1 Ave Time:18:11.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

672

Aliyah Ontiveros

9

3

3

16:30.3

16:30.3

0:00.0

2

665

Judith Leos

11

12

15

17:51.3

34:21.6

1:20.9

3

668

Stephanie Castillo

9

16

31

18:33.6

52:55.3

2:03.3

4

659

Miah Romero

10

18

49

18:43.1

1:11:38.4

2:12.7

5

671

Karen Castillo

11

20

69

19:20.7

1:30:59.1

2:50.4

6

662

Destiney Munoz

10

25

94

19:44.0

1:50:43.2

3:13.7

 
Team - Donna Bravettes Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:31:06.8 Ave Time:18:13.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

438

Natasha Ramirez

10

1

1

16:16.2

16:16.2

0:00.0

2

441

Leslie Reyes

10

14

15

17:56.2

34:12.5

1:39.9

3

439

Vivian Esparza

11

15

30

17:57.4

52:09.9

1:41.2

4

443

Meredith Ruiz

11

21

51

19:26.4

1:11:36.4

3:10.2

5

442

Lizbeth Vega

10

23

74

19:30.3

1:31:06.8

3:14.1

 
Team - Pharr Valley View Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:32:21.9 Ave Time:18:28.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

408

Leslie Murillo

9

8

8

17:07.2

17:07.2

0:00.0

2

407

Erica Gonzalez

9

11

19

17:49.8

34:57.0

0:42.5

3

402

Monserrat Barreto

10

17

36

18:38.8

53:35.9

1:31.6

4

406

Melissa Garcia

11

19

55

19:06.5

1:12:42.5

1:59.2

5

404

Daniela Benavides

10

24

79

19:39.4

1:32:21.9

2:32.2

6

405

Kendra Cortezz

10

31

110

21:35.4

1:53:57.4

4:28.1

7

403

Sofia Barreto

10

32

142

24:07.6

2:18:05.0

7:00.3

 
Team - Brownsville Pace Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:32:24.3 Ave Time:18:28.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

538

Paloma Zamora

10

2

2

16:29.0

16:29.0

0:00.0

2

536

Alexia Ruiz

10

5

7

16:47.2

33:16.3

0:18.2

3

537

Bianca Lopez

10

22

29

19:28.3

52:44.7

2:59.3

4

540

Ximena Vasquez

10

26

55

19:48.7

1:12:33.4

3:19.7

5

541

Sofia Espinoza

11

27

82

19:50.8

1:32:24.3

3:21.8

6

539

Jaqueline Martinez

11

29

111

19:54.7

1:52:19.1

3:25.7

7

542

Nia Garza

11

30

141

20:35.1

2:12:54.3

4:06.1

 
Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

456

Andrea Hurtado

11

Less Than 5

 

16:05.1

16:05.1

0:00.0

2

460

Angelica Gonzalez

10

Less Than 5

 

17:26.2

33:31.3

1:21.1

3

458

Alissa Olvera

11

Less Than 5

 

18:43.1

52:14.5

2:38.0

 
Team - Brownsville Porter Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

500

Dennise Ruiz

11

Less Than 5

 

15:41.9

15:41.9

0:00.0

2

499

Janeth Mozo

11

Less Than 5

 

15:48.2

31:30.1

0:06.2

 
Team - Mercedes Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

585

Lizbeth Moreno

10

Less Than 5

 

17:11.6

17:11.6

0:00.0