Border Bash XC Invitational

September 08, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Boys & Girls

Team - United Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:15:39.3 Ave Time:15:07.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1131

Christelle Gonzalez

12

1

1

14:24.3

14:24.3

0:00.0

2

1134

Yazmin Reyes

10

2

3

14:29.5

28:53.8

0:05.2

3

1135

Rebecca Rodriguez

10

5

8

15:07.5

44:01.4

0:43.2

4

1132

Kaitlyn Garza

12

8

16

15:42.6

59:44.1

1:18.3

5

1137

Marissa De Leon

11

9

25

15:55.2

1:15:39.3

1:30.9

6

1138

Stephanie Garza

9

11

36

16:13.7

1:31:53.0

1:49.4

7

1133

Monica Perez

9

12

48

16:17.7

1:48:10.8

1:53.4

 
Team - Eagle Pass High Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:17:50.3 Ave Time:15:34.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1108

Ana Cristina Delgado

11

3

3

14:49.3

14:49.3

0:00.0

2

1107

Karla Aguilar

10

4

7

15:00.0

29:49.3

0:10.7

3

1109

Alitzel Flores

11

7

14

15:30.6

45:19.9

0:41.3

4

1111

Eileen Marines

10

10

24

16:06.2

1:01:26.2

1:16.9

5

1112

Gabriela Montes

10

13

37

16:24.0

1:17:50.3

1:34.7

6

1114

Alicia Hoffman

11

14

51

16:38.9

1:34:29.2

1:49.6

7

1110

Abbigail Solis

12

15

66

16:42.2

1:51:11.4

1:52.9

8

1113

Ruth Gonzalez

12

More Than 7

 

16:53.8

2:08:05.2

2:04.5

9

1115

Guliana Castillo

11

More Than 7

 

17:23.5

2:25:28.8

2:34.2

10

1116

Alexia Limon

9

More Than 7

 

17:54.6

2:43:23.4

3:05.3

11

1118

Olivia Jaimez

11

More Than 7

 

18:05.6

3:01:29.1

3:16.3

12

1117

Alexia Ochoa

9

More Than 7

 

18:24.3

3:19:53.5

3:35.0

13

1119

Amber Botello

9

More Than 7

 

19:59.0

3:39:52.5

5:09.7

14

1120

Claudette Lopez

9

More Than 7

 

20:36.5

4:00:29.0

5:47.2

 
Team - Laredo Martin Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:33:13.0 Ave Time:18:38.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1192

Keyli Lopez

9

6

6

15:17.9

15:17.9

0:00.0

2

1196

Noemi Medina

9

16

22

17:10.1

32:28.1

1:52.2

3

1193

Julie Martinez

11

17

39

18:05.3

50:33.4

2:47.4

4

1198

Sarinah Ponce

11

18

57

20:58.6

1:11:32.1

5:40.7

5

1195

Alexandra Rodriguez

9

19

76

21:40.9

1:33:13.0

6:23.0

6

1200

Krystell Conde

10

20

96

22:20.1

1:55:33.2

7:02.1

 
Team - Uvalde Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

839

Maribel Solis

10

Less Than 5

 

16:53.1

16:53.1

0:00.0

2

842

Riannon Padilla

9

Less Than 5

 

19:53.2

36:46.4

3:00.0

3

840

Sofia White

9

Less Than 5

 

20:19.3

57:05.7

3:26.1

 
Team - Lady Mavs Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

943

Kiana Diaz

10th

Less Than 5

 

17:56.6

17:56.6

0:00.0

2

964

Haziel Mota

12th

Less Than 5

 

18:21.5

36:18.1

0:24.9

3

968

Paloma Berain

10th

Less Than 5

 

19:44.2

56:02.3

1:47.5

4

940

Jennifer Wong

9th

Less Than 5

 

20:57.7

1:17:00.1

3:01.1

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

JV Boys & Girls

 

 
Team - CSHS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1035

Lauren Salazar

10

Less Than 5

 

17:56.3

17:56.3

0:00.0

2

1037

Brianna Jaime

10

Less Than 5

 

17:59.6

35:56.0

0:03.2