54th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 01, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls / JV Boys

Team - La Feria Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:20:21.7 Ave Time:16:04.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

679

Natalia Gonzalez

9

1

1

15:02.1

15:02.1

0:00.0

2

680

Brianna Cepeda

9

2

3

15:18.7

30:20.9

0:16.6

3

681

Katherine Reyes

11

5

8

16:00.2

46:21.1

0:58.0

4

682

Vivian Martinez

11

7

15

16:26.5

1:02:47.6

1:24.3

5

683

Celeste Garcia

10

15

30

17:34.0

1:20:21.7

2:31.9

6

684

Elivia Myrick-Trevino

11

16

46

17:43.0

1:38:04.7

2:40.9

7

685

Iliana Pena

9

36

82

21:42.6

1:59:47.4

6:40.5

 
Team - Zapata Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:27:25.3 Ave Time:17:29.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

546

Sarai R Resendiz

6

6

16:22.4

16:22.4

0:00.0

2

548

Alexa R Rodriguez

8

14

16:35.6

32:58.0

0:13.2

3

551

Sam Aruajo

9

23

16:41.9

49:39.9

0:19.4

4

547

Sara D Davila

12

35

16:59.2

1:06:39.1

0:36.8

5

552

Diana Rodriguez

29

64

20:46.1

1:27:25.3

4:23.7

 
Team - Donna North Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:27:42.0 Ave Time:17:32.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

229

Ashley Garcia

9

4

4

15:41.7

15:41.7

0:00.0

2

234

Ashley Acevedo

10

11

15

16:48.5

32:30.2

1:06.7

3

237

Paloma Gallardo

10

14

29

17:23.9

49:54.2

1:42.2

4

235

Kelly Alvarado

9

21

50

18:46.9

1:08:41.2

3:05.2

5

251

Joselyn Gonzalez

10

23

73

19:00.7

1:27:42.0

3:19.0

6

240

Jaelyne Zenil

9

27

100

20:11.7

1:47:53.7

4:30.0

7

243

Denise Acuna

10

32

132

20:51.5

2:08:45.2

5:09.8

8

242

Leslie Perez

10

More Than 7

 

23:45.6

2:32:30.9

8:03.9

 
Team - IWA Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:29:04.9 Ave Time:17:49.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

126

Grace Leeson

9

10

10

16:44.5

16:44.5

0:00.0

2

141

Catherine Thomas

10

13

23

17:04.6

33:49.1

0:20.0

3

129

Victoria Molin

9

17

40

17:52.0

51:41.2

1:07.5

4

130

Lizzy Nichoson

12

19

59

18:19.2

1:10:00.5

1:34.7

5

140

Theresa Salazar

12

24

83

19:04.4

1:29:04.9

2:19.9

6

128

Devon Molina

12

38

121

22:40.4

1:51:45.4

5:55.9

 
Team - RGC Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:36:17.0 Ave Time:19:15.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

410

Ashley Garcia

9

3

3

15:20.5

15:20.5

0:00.0

2

417

Annakaren Pena

9

18

21

18:18.3

33:38.9

2:57.8

3

416

Ayleen Ortiz

10

25

46

19:05.4

52:44.3

3:44.9

4

411

Rachel Rodriguez

9

30

76

20:48.7

1:13:33.1

5:28.2

5

408

Nancy Ibarra

11

39

115

22:43.9

1:36:17.0

7:23.4

 
Team - Valley View Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:44:12.1 Ave Time:20:50.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

323

Leslie Murrillo

9

22

22

18:58.7

18:58.7

0:00.0

2

322

Erica Gonzalez

9

28

50

20:32.5

39:31.2

1:33.8

3

321

Monse Bareto

10

33

83

21:00.1

1:00:31.3

2:01.3

4

327

Janette Banda

11

34

117

21:34.4

1:22:05.8

2:35.7

5

326

Kendra Cortez

10

37

154

22:06.3

1:44:12.1

3:07.6

6

320

Sofia Barerto

10

40

194

22:47.7

2:06:59.9

3:49.0

7

324

Melissa Garcia

11

41

235

23:04.8

2:30:04.7

4:06.1

 
Team - Bishop Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:43:48.8 Ave Time:20:45.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

379

Maddie Ruiz

9

20

20

18:43.5

18:43.5

0:00.0

2

378

Kendra Contreras

9

26

46

19:12.3

37:55.9

0:28.8

3

381

Magali Medrano

10

31

77

20:49.6

58:45.5

2:06.0

4

371

Allison Romo

10

35

112

21:34.5

1:20:20.1

2:51.0

5

384

Valerie Hernandez

10

42

154

23:28.6

1:43:48.8

4:45.0

6

373

Briana Cruz

10

43

197

23:45.7

2:07:34.5

5:02.1

 
Team - Lasara Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

182

Nikole Salazar

12

Less Than 5

 

18:07.7

18:07.7

0:00.0

2

183

Yunica Hernandez

12

Less Than 5

 

18:16.0

36:23.7

0:08.3

 
Team - San Diego Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

212

Jordan Salinas

9

Less Than 5

 

17:16.6

17:16.6

0:00.0

2

213

Angela Vela

11

Less Than 5

 

20:29.6

37:46.2

3:13.0

3

211

Eliana Vidal

9

Less Than 5

 

23:02.2

1:00:48.5

5:45.6

4

210

Anastasia Mendoza

9

Less Than 5

 

24:56.2

1:25:44.7

7:39.6

 
Team - Freer Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

289

Lily Garcia

10

Less Than 5

 

17:13.0

17:13.0

0:00.0

2

290

Alyssa Delgado

9

Less Than 5

 

18:34.4

35:47.5

1:21.4

3

291

Monique Hinojosa

9

Less Than 5

 

24:33.7

1:00:21.2

7:20.6

 
Team - RIVIERA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

569

Layla McKnight

11

Less Than 5

 

15:31.6

15:31.6

0:00.0

2

571

Meagan May

9

Less Than 5

 

16:42.7

32:14.3

1:11.1

3

568

Cassie Sheffield

10

Less Than 5

 

18:38.1

50:52.4

3:06.5

4

570

Jaelyn Ramos

10

Less Than 5

 

19:11.7

1:10:04.2

3:40.1

 
Team - SGA Lions Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

629

Araceli Bazaldua

9

Less Than 5

 

18:15.6

18:15.6

0:00.0

2

631

Samantha Garcia

9

Less Than 5

 

18:17.3

36:32.9

0:01.7

3

632

Leanna Mejia

10

Less Than 5

 

18:53.8

55:26.7

0:38.2

 
Team - Ben Bolt Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

723

Anabel Godines

10

Less Than 5

 

21:51.1

21:51.1

0:00.0

2

721

Olivia Barrera

10

Less Than 5

 

24:56.0

46:47.2

3:04.9