South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 24, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys / 6A 5A Varsity Girls

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:29:26.4

Ave Time:17:53.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 151 Dominik Medrano 12 1 1 16:44.9 16:44.9 0:00.0
2 150 Albino Rodriguez 12 2 3 17:05.6 33:50.5 0:20.7
3 153 Jaime Hernandez 12 7 10 18:23.7 52:14.2 1:38.8
4 154 Roberto Carrillo 12 8 18 18:33.7 1:10:47.9 1:48.8
5 152 Cristian Coronado 12 9 27 18:38.5 1:29:26.4 1:53.6
6 155 Alexis Mata 11 (12) (39) 18:47.5 1:48:13.9 2:02.6
7 156 Matthew Garcia 10 (17) (56) 19:00.8 2:07:14.7 2:15.9
8 157 Christopher Martinez 11 More Than 7   19:19.6 2:26:34.3 2:34.7
9 158 Daniel Ibarra 11 More Than 7   19:59.8 2:46:34.1 3:14.9
10 159 Jesus Contreras 11 More Than 7   21:08.8 3:07:42.9 4:23.9
11 160 Roosvelt Mendez 11 More Than 7   22:38.3 3:30:21.2 5:53.4

Team - LB Johnson HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:34:56.6

Ave Time:18:59.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 533 Amando Sanchez 9 5 5 18:17.5 18:17.5 1:32.6
2 515 Manuel Castanon 10 10 15 18:39.0 36:56.5 1:54.1
3 514 Dion Arriaga 9 13 28 18:47.6 55:44.1 2:02.7
4 537 Jovany Vargas 10 20 48 19:33.1 1:15:17.2 2:48.2
5 526 Hiram Orozco 9 22 70 19:39.4 1:34:56.6 2:54.5
6 534 Giovanni Serna 11 (28) (98) 19:56.7 1:54:53.3 3:11.8
7 538 Josue Viera 9 (29) (127) 19:59.3 2:14:52.6 3:14.4
8 536 Luis Valdez 12 More Than 7   20:07.0 2:34:59.6 3:22.1
9 528 Hilario Reyes 10 More Than 7   20:10.6 2:55:10.2 3:25.7
10 531 Matthew Rodriguez 9 More Than 7   20:13.0 3:15:23.2 3:28.1
11 523 Major Moncivais 12 More Than 7   21:17.6 3:36:40.8 4:32.7
12 529 Cruz Rodriguez 11 More Than 7   21:49.0 3:58:29.8 5:04.1
13 516 Javier Chapa 9 More Than 7   22:13.6 4:20:43.4 5:28.7
14 517 Marco Fragoso 12 More Than 7   22:27.8 4:43:11.2 5:42.9
15 518 Angel Gonzalez 11 More Than 7   22:54.6 5:06:05.8 6:09.7
16 520 Elliot Lopez 9 More Than 7   23:35.2 5:29:41.0 6:50.3
17 522 Michael Mendez 11 More Than 7   26:28.1 5:56:09.1 9:43.2

Team - Nixon HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:36:06.7

Ave Time:19:13.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 131 Alfonso Garza 10 6 6 18:17.5 18:17.5 1:32.6
2 137 Adrien Medellin 11 11 17 18:41.9 36:59.4 1:57.0
3 145 Diego Salazar 9TH 15 32 18:52.1 55:51.5 2:07.2
4 146 Rudy Salazar 9TH 27 59 19:53.8 1:15:45.3 3:08.9
5 139 Caleb Valles 10 34 93 20:21.4 1:36:06.7 3:36.5
6 138 Carlo Palacios 10 (35) (128) 20:26.7 1:56:33.4 3:41.8
7 135 Alejandro Lerma 11 (37) (165) 20:34.5 2:17:07.9 3:49.6
8 134 Bruce Jimenez 11 More Than 7   20:35.6 2:37:43.5 3:50.7
9 136 Pedro Martinez 11 More Than 7   21:18.0 2:59:01.5 4:33.1
10 133 D'Andre Herrera 10 More Than 7   21:32.9 3:20:34.4 4:48.0
11 132 Alexis Hernandez 12 More Than 7   24:25.7 3:45:00.1 7:40.8

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:37:34.8

Ave Time:19:30.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 395 Sebastian Villarreal 12 4 4 18:04.6 18:04.6 1:19.7
2 384 Julian Garza 11 21 25 19:37.5 37:42.1 2:52.6
3 385 Jeremiah Smith 11 24 49 19:46.0 57:28.1 3:01.1
4 389 Evan Galarza 11 26 75 19:53.6 1:17:21.7 3:08.7
5 383 Maximus Galvan 10 33 108 20:13.1 1:37:34.8 3:28.2
6 388 Hugo Montejano 9 (36) (144) 20:30.2 1:58:05.0 3:45.3
7 390 Raul Flores 10 (48) (192) 21:29.7 2:19:34.7 4:44.8
8 391 Julio Rodriguez 11 More Than 7   21:41.2 2:41:15.9 4:56.3
9 387 Luis Lira 11 More Than 7   21:41.2 3:02:57.1 4:56.3
10 393 Omar Gonzalez 9 More Than 7   23:11.6 3:26:08.7 6:26.7
11 392 Alton Dodd 10 More Than 7   24:36.1 3:50:44.8 7:51.2

Team - DONNA NORTH

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:39:00.1

Ave Time:19:48.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 432 Marc Corpus 3 3 17:55.2 17:55.2 1:10.3
2 433 Jesus Venegas 18 21 19:04.3 36:59.5 2:19.4
3 435 Jairo Pedraza 19 40 19:16.7 56:16.2 2:31.8
4 434 Jose Juarez 43 83 20:57.7 1:17:13.9 4:12.8
5 441 Benjamin Rubio 50 133 21:46.2 1:39:00.1 5:01.3

Team - USHS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:41:23.2

Ave Time:20:16.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 229 Joel Salazar 16 16 18:55.2 18:55.2 2:10.3
2 230 Ethan Chavez 30 46 20:00.8 38:56.0 3:15.9
3 235 Arturo Serna 31 77 20:03.5 58:59.5 3:18.6
4 231 Marc Sepulveda 42 119 20:45.7 1:19:45.2 4:00.8
5 232 Oscar De La Cruz 49 168 21:38.0 1:41:23.2 4:53.1
6 233 Benito Garza (53) (221) 21:54.2 2:03:17.4 5:09.3
7 234 Fernando Ayala (64) (285) 24:05.3 2:27:22.7 7:20.4

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:43:54.8

Ave Time:20:46.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 99 Freddy Gonzalez 9 14 14 18:51.3 18:51.3 2:06.4
2 100 Emilio Leal 10 23 37 19:42.7 38:34.0 2:57.8
3 101 David Zuniga 12 41 78 20:39.4 59:13.4 3:54.5
4 102 Sergio Guzman 12 47 125 21:27.7 1:20:41.1 4:42.8
5 103 Jorge Garcia 11 59 184 23:13.7 1:43:54.8 6:28.8
6 104 Brandon Davila 10 (63) (247) 24:04.1 2:07:58.9 7:19.2

Team - St. Augustine HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 1:45:18.9

Ave Time:21:03.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 488 Estevan Garza 25 25 19:51.0 19:51.0 3:06.1
2 487 Rafael Garcia 32 57 20:06.2 39:57.2 3:21.3
3 484 Carlos Menchaca 44 101 21:10.6 1:01:07.8 4:25.7
4 485 Jorge Valdes 51 152 21:47.7 1:22:55.5 5:02.8
5 490 Nicholas Garcia 57 209 22:23.4 1:45:18.9 5:38.5
6 486 Tyler Cerna (62) (271) 24:00.3 2:09:19.2 7:15.4

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 260

Team Score (times): 1:50:30.9

Ave Time:22:06.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 569 Luis Sanchez 11 40 40 20:39.4 20:39.4 3:54.5
2 571 Juan Rodriguez 11 45 85 21:24.5 42:03.9 4:39.6
3 570 Ramiro Ramirez 11 54 139 21:55.5 1:03:59.4 5:10.6
4 572 Antuan Cotero 10 56 195 22:07.7 1:26:07.1 5:22.8
5 574 Eduardo Quiroga 11 65 260 24:23.8 1:50:30.9 7:38.9
6 568 Pablo Castro 9 (67) (327) 24:35.0 2:15:05.9 7:50.1
7 575 Miguel Lopez 11 (68) (395) 24:42.6 2:39:48.5 7:57.7
8 573 Christian Cantu 10 More Than 7   27:14.8 3:07:03.3 10:29.9

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 270

Team Score (times): 1:51:33.2

Ave Time:22:18.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 168 Ruben Bonett 11 39 39 20:38.2 20:38.2 3:53.3
2 173 Sean Edmond 10 52 91 21:48.4 42:26.6 5:03.5
3 176 Emilio Hernandez Ramirez 10 55 146 22:05.8 1:04:32.4 5:20.9
4 169 Miguel Cabrera Mendoza 11 58 204 22:36.7 1:27:09.1 5:51.8
5 177 Eduardo Lozano 11 66 270 24:24.1 1:51:33.2 7:39.2

Team - Cigarroa HS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 274

Team Score (times): 1:55:59.4

Ave Time:23:11.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 547 Julio Huerta 11 38 38 20:37.7 20:37.7 3:52.8
2 555 Angel Saavedra 12 46 84 21:25.3 42:03.0 4:40.4
3 552 Daniel Sanchez 12 60 144 23:42.6 1:05:45.6 6:57.7
4 551 Albert Salazar 10 61 205 23:48.5 1:29:34.1 7:03.6
5 554 Carlos Vargas 12 69 274 26:25.3 1:55:59.4 9:40.4
6 550 Devin Reyes 11 (70) (344) 27:56.7 2:23:56.1 11:11.8

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 267 Jayden Menchaca 10 Less Than 5   24:57.9 24:57.9 8:13.0

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 279 Aiden Sanchez 9 Less Than 5   19:06.3 19:06.3 2:21.4
2 280 Austin Silguero 12 Less Than 5   22:50.0 41:56.3 6:05.1
3 274 Santiago Deleon 9 Less Than 5   23:01.0 1:04:57.3 6:16.1
4 273 Travis Braswell 12 Less Than 5   23:45.4 1:28:42.7 7:00.5

Team - Harmony

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 498 Lizandro Puente Less Than 5   19:39.4 19:39.4 2:54.5
2 499 Angel Diaz Less Than 5   21:17.5 40:56.9 4:32.6

Team - Lyford HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 595 Michah Herrera 9 Less Than 5   22:57.4 22:57.4 6:12.5
2 596 Austin Martinez 10 Less Than 5   26:14.8 49:12.2 9:29.9