South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 24, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys / 6A 5A Varsity Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 151 Dominik Medrano Edcouch-Elsa 16:44.9 5:24/M 12  
2 2 150 Albino Rodriguez Edcouch-Elsa 17:05.6 5:31/M 12  
3 3 432 Marc Corpus DONNA NORTH 17:55.2 5:47/M  
4 4 395 Sebastian Villarreal Eagle Pass High 18:04.6 5:50/M 12  
5 5 533 Amando Sanchez LB Johnson HS 18:17.5 5:54/M 9  
6 6 131 Alfonso Garza Nixon HS 18:17.5 5:54/M 10  
7 7 153 Jaime Hernandez Edcouch-Elsa 18:23.7 5:56/M 12  
8 8 154 Roberto Carrillo Edcouch-Elsa 18:33.7 5:59/M 12  
9 9 152 Cristian Coronado Edcouch-Elsa 18:38.5 6:01/M 12  
10 10 515 Manuel Castanon LB Johnson HS 18:39.0 6:01/M 10  
11 11 137 Adrien Medellin Nixon HS 18:41.9 6:02/M 11  
12 12 155 Alexis Mata Edcouch-Elsa 18:47.5 6:04/M 11  
13 13 514 Dion Arriaga LB Johnson HS 18:47.6 6:04/M 9  
14 14 99 Freddy Gonzalez Zapata 18:51.3 6:05/M 9  
15 15 145 Diego Salazar Nixon HS 18:52.1 6:05/M 9TH  
16 16 229 Joel Salazar USHS 18:55.2 6:06/M  
17 17 156 Matthew Garcia Edcouch-Elsa 19:00.8 6:08/M 10  
18 18 433 Jesus Venegas DONNA NORTH 19:04.3 6:09/M  
19 (< 5) 279 Aiden Sanchez Premont 19:06.3 6:10/M 9  
20 19 435 Jairo Pedraza DONNA NORTH 19:16.7 6:13/M  
21 (> 7) 157 Christopher Martinez Edcouch-Elsa 19:19.6 6:14/M 11  
22 20 537 Jovany Vargas LB Johnson HS 19:33.1 6:18/M 10  
23 21 384 Julian Garza Eagle Pass High 19:37.5 6:20/M 11  
24 22 526 Hiram Orozco LB Johnson HS 19:39.4 6:20/M 9  
25 (< 5) 498 Lizandro Puente Harmony 19:39.4 6:20/M  
26 23 100 Emilio Leal Zapata 19:42.7 6:21/M 10  
27 24 385 Jeremiah Smith Eagle Pass High 19:46.0 6:23/M 11  
28 25 488 Estevan Garza St. Augustine HS 19:51.0 6:24/M  
29 26 389 Evan Galarza Eagle Pass High 19:53.6 6:25/M 11  
30 27 146 Rudy Salazar Nixon HS 19:53.8 6:25/M 9TH  
31 28 534 Giovanni Serna LB Johnson HS 19:56.7 6:26/M 11  
32 29 538 Josue Viera LB Johnson HS 19:59.3 6:27/M 9  
33 (> 7) 158 Daniel Ibarra Edcouch-Elsa 19:59.8 6:27/M 11  
34 30 230 Ethan Chavez USHS 20:00.8 6:27/M  
35 31 235 Arturo Serna USHS 20:03.5 6:28/M  
36 32 487 Rafael Garcia St. Augustine HS 20:06.2 6:29/M  
37 (> 7) 536 Luis Valdez LB Johnson HS 20:07.0 6:29/M 12  
38 (> 7) 528 Hilario Reyes LB Johnson HS 20:10.6 6:30/M 10  
39 (> 7) 531 Matthew Rodriguez LB Johnson HS 20:13.0 6:31/M 9  
40 33 383 Maximus Galvan Eagle Pass High 20:13.1 6:31/M 10  
41 34 139 Caleb Valles Nixon HS 20:21.4 6:34/M 10  
42 35 138 Carlo Palacios Nixon HS 20:26.7 6:35/M 10  
43 36 388 Hugo Montejano Eagle Pass High 20:30.2 6:37/M 9  
44 37 135 Alejandro Lerma Nixon HS 20:34.5 6:38/M 11  
45 (> 7) 134 Bruce Jimenez Nixon HS 20:35.6 6:38/M 11  
46 38 547 Julio Huerta Cigarroa HS 20:37.7 6:39/M 11  
47 39 168 Ruben Bonett Alexander 20:38.2 6:39/M 11  
48 40 569 Luis Sanchez IDEA Pharr 20:39.4 6:40/M 11  
49 41 101 David Zuniga Zapata 20:39.4 6:40/M 12  
50 42 231 Marc Sepulveda USHS 20:45.7 6:42/M  
51 43 434 Jose Juarez DONNA NORTH 20:57.7 6:45/M  
52 (> 7) 159 Jesus Contreras Edcouch-Elsa 21:08.8 6:49/M 11  
53 44 484 Carlos Menchaca St. Augustine HS 21:10.6 6:50/M  
54 (< 5) 499 Angel Diaz Harmony 21:17.5 6:52/M  
55 (> 7) 523 Major Moncivais LB Johnson HS 21:17.6 6:52/M 12  
56 (> 7) 136 Pedro Martinez Nixon HS 21:18.0 6:52/M 11  
57 45 571 Juan Rodriguez IDEA Pharr 21:24.5 6:54/M 11  
58 46 555 Angel Saavedra Cigarroa HS 21:25.3 6:55/M 12  
59 47 102 Sergio Guzman Zapata 21:27.7 6:55/M 12  
60 48 390 Raul Flores Eagle Pass High 21:29.7 6:56/M 10  
61 (> 7) 133 D'Andre Herrera Nixon HS 21:32.9 6:57/M 10  
62 49 232 Oscar De La Cruz USHS 21:38.0 6:59/M  
63 (> 7) 391 Julio Rodriguez Eagle Pass High 21:41.2 7:00/M 11  
64 (> 7) 387 Luis Lira Eagle Pass High 21:41.2 7:00/M 11  
65 50 441 Benjamin Rubio DONNA NORTH 21:46.2 7:01/M  
66 51 485 Jorge Valdes St. Augustine HS 21:47.7 7:02/M  
67 52 173 Sean Edmond Alexander 21:48.4 7:02/M 10  
68 (> 7) 529 Cruz Rodriguez LB Johnson HS 21:49.0 7:02/M 11  
69 53 233 Benito Garza USHS 21:54.2 7:04/M  
70 54 570 Ramiro Ramirez IDEA Pharr 21:55.5 7:04/M 11  
71 55 176 Emilio Hernandez Ramirez Alexander 22:05.8 7:07/M 10  
72 56 572 Antuan Cotero IDEA Pharr 22:07.7 7:08/M 10  
73 (> 7) 516 Javier Chapa LB Johnson HS 22:13.6 7:10/M 9  
74 57 490 Nicholas Garcia St. Augustine HS 22:23.4 7:13/M  
75 (> 7) 517 Marco Fragoso LB Johnson HS 22:27.8 7:15/M 12  
76 58 169 Miguel Cabrera Mendoza Alexander 22:36.7 7:17/M 11  
77 (> 7) 160 Roosvelt Mendez Edcouch-Elsa 22:38.3 7:18/M 11  
78 (< 5) 280 Austin Silguero Premont 22:50.0 7:22/M 12  
79 (> 7) 518 Angel Gonzalez LB Johnson HS 22:54.6 7:23/M 11  
80 (< 5) 595 Michah Herrera Lyford HS 22:57.4 7:24/M 9  
81 (< 5) 274 Santiago Deleon Premont 23:01.0 7:25/M 9  
82 (> 7) 393 Omar Gonzalez Eagle Pass High 23:11.6 7:29/M 9  
83 59 103 Jorge Garcia Zapata 23:13.7 7:29/M 11  
84 (> 7) 520 Elliot Lopez LB Johnson HS 23:35.2 7:36/M 9  
85 60 552 Daniel Sanchez Cigarroa HS 23:42.6 7:39/M 12  
86 (< 5) 273 Travis Braswell Premont 23:45.4 7:40/M 12  
87 61 551 Albert Salazar Cigarroa HS 23:48.5 7:41/M 10  
88 62 486 Tyler Cerna St. Augustine HS 24:00.3 7:45/M  
89 63 104 Brandon Davila Zapata 24:04.1 7:46/M 10  
90 64 234 Fernando Ayala USHS 24:05.3 7:46/M  
91 65 574 Eduardo Quiroga IDEA Pharr 24:23.8 7:52/M 11  
92 66 177 Eduardo Lozano Alexander 24:24.1 7:52/M 11  
93 (> 7) 132 Alexis Hernandez Nixon HS 24:25.7 7:53/M 12  
94 67 568 Pablo Castro IDEA Pharr 24:35.0 7:56/M 9  
95 (> 7) 392 Alton Dodd Eagle Pass High 24:36.1 7:56/M 10  
96 68 575 Miguel Lopez IDEA Pharr 24:42.6 7:58/M 11  
97 (< 5) 267 Jayden Menchaca Falfurrias 24:57.9 8:03/M 10  
98 (< 5) 596 Austin Martinez Lyford HS 26:14.8 8:28/M 10  
99 69 554 Carlos Vargas Cigarroa HS 26:25.3 8:31/M 12  
100 (> 7) 522 Michael Mendez LB Johnson HS 26:28.1 8:32/M 11  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 (> 7) 573 Christian Cantu IDEA Pharr 27:14.8 8:47/M 10  
102 70 550 Devin Reyes Cigarroa HS 27:56.7 9:01/M 11