South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 20, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys 1A-4A / 5A-6A / VG 5A-6A

Team - Mustangs

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:43:02.6

Ave Time:20:36.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 466 Joshua De La Rosa  9 3 3 19:33.8 19:33.8 0:30.0
2 467 Gilberto Ayala  10 8 11 20:42.3 40:16.2 1:38.5
3 470 Joey Becerra  10 10 21 20:47.3 1:01:03.5 1:43.5
4 468 Jorge Sanchez  11 13 34 20:59.0 1:22:02.6 1:55.2
5 469 Axel Perez  9 14 48 21:00.0 1:43:02.6 1:56.2
6 471 Steven Ramirez  9 (28)   23:12.1 2:06:14.8 4:08.3
7 473 Joshua Nenque 11 (43)   28:39.7 2:34:54.6 9:35.9

Team - Laredo Martin

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:43:24.4

Ave Time:20:40.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 531 Angel Martinez 5 5 19:50.5 19:50.5 0:46.7
2 530 Angel Bernabe 7 12 20:21.5 40:12.1 1:17.7
3 532 Jairo Fernandez 11 23 20:50.0 1:01:02.1 1:46.2
4 543 Robert Perez 12 35 20:53.6 1:21:55.8 1:49.8
5 541 Jesse Ochoa 17 52 21:28.6 1:43:24.4 2:24.8
6 540 Jorge Blanco (20)   22:02.1 2:05:26.6 2:58.3
7 539 Leonardo Martinez (21)   22:07.7 2:27:34.3 3:03.9
8 542 Yonathan Bonilla More Than 7   22:36.7 2:50:11.1 3:32.9
9 537 Juan Ramirez More Than 7   22:45.6 3:12:56.8 3:41.8
10 544 Sebastian Chaires More Than 7   23:23.0 3:36:19.8 4:19.2
11 536 Jose Patino More Than 7   23:56.2 4:00:16.0 4:52.4
12 554 Joel Velasquez More Than 7   24:25.8 4:24:41.9 5:22.0
13 533 Juan Badillo More Than 7   24:36.3 4:49:18.2 5:32.4
14 555 Octavio Garcia More Than 7   27:37.7 5:16:55.9 8:33.9

Team - Alexander HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:44:36.8

Ave Time:20:55.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 710 Mathew Esparza 12 1 1 19:03.8 19:03.8 0:00.0
2 724 Joseph Trombley 10 6 7 20:11.0 39:14.8 1:07.2
3 706 Joshua Alvarez 9 16 23 21:24.6 1:00:39.4 2:20.7
4 714 Javier Hernandez 9 19 42 21:48.5 1:22:28.0 2:44.7
5 725 Sebastian Vega 10 23 65 22:08.8 1:44:36.8 3:05.0
6 726 Andre Volpe 10 (32)   24:44.2 2:09:21.1 5:40.4
7 718 Nathan Pena 10 (41)   27:41.8 2:37:03.0 8:38.0

Team - RGC

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:47:57.4

Ave Time:21:35.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 378 Isaac Pena 12 4 4 19:50.0 19:50.0 0:46.2
2 382 Jose Rocha 10 15 19 21:10.1 41:00.1 2:06.3
3 380 Luis Hinojosa 12 18 37 21:41.9 1:02:42.1 2:38.1
4 379 Bryan Hernandez 10 22 59 22:08.8 1:24:50.9 3:04.9
5 381 Ivan Gonzalez 9 27 86 23:06.4 1:47:57.4 4:02.6

Team - Laredo LBJ

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:48:34.1

Ave Time:21:42.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 658 Francisco Dellanes 10 2 2 19:13.4 19:13.4 0:09.6
2 652 Fidel Rodriguez 12 9 11 20:45.0 39:58.5 1:41.2
3 653 Adrian Alfaro 9 24 35 22:12.6 1:02:11.2 3:08.8
4 654 Josegerardo Ramirez 10 25 60 22:13.1 1:24:24.3 3:09.2
5 651 Hiram Orozco 12 30 90 24:09.8 1:48:34.1 5:05.9
6 657 Ryan Parra 10 (31)   24:33.9 2:13:08.0 5:30.0
7 659 Armando Morin 10 (44)   30:28.2 2:43:36.3 11:24.4

Team - Roma High School

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 2:06:32.5

Ave Time:25:18.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 562 Sebastian Garcia 10 26 26 22:57.2 22:57.2 3:53.3
2 565 Gael Rodriguez 10 34 60 25:11.8 48:09.0 6:07.9
3 566 Juan Saenz 10 35 95 25:28.6 1:13:37.6 6:24.8
4 563 Alberto Garcia 10 38 133 26:23.0 1:40:00.7 7:19.2
5 573 Narrdo Saenz 10 39 172 26:31.8 2:06:32.5 7:28.0
6 560 Pedro Eguia 10 (40)   27:09.5 2:33:42.1 8:05.7
7 561 Cesar Lopez 10 (45)   30:38.5 3:04:20.6 11:34.6
8 564 Jesus Pena 10 More Than 7   31:00.0 3:35:20.6 11:56.2

Team - Cigarroa Toros

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 2:09:12.3

Ave Time:25:50.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 435 Adriel Tapia 10 29 29 23:56.1 23:56.1 4:52.3
2 444 Jared Velazquez 10 33 62 24:56.6 48:52.8 5:52.8
3 437 Damian Carrizales 11 36 98 25:49.9 1:14:42.8 6:46.1
4 438 Oscar Delgado 9 37 135 26:02.0 1:40:44.8 6:58.2
5 436 Francisco Vega 10 42 177 28:27.4 2:09:12.3 9:23.6

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys 1A-4A / 5A-6A / VG 5A-6A

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 494 Jesus Ortiz 11 Less Than 5   21:30.6 21:30.6 2:26.8
2 495 Joey Barrera 10 Less Than 5   22:50.1 44:20.8 3:46.3
3 498 Abel Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   22:58.0 1:07:18.8 3:54.2
4 499 Ayden Galvan 9 Less Than 5   32:01.0 1:39:19.9 12:57.2

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 400 Homer Espinoza 10 Less Than 5   28:38.6 28:38.6 9:34.8
2 399 Diego Gonzalez 10 Less Than 5   29:14.1 57:52.7 10:10.3

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 599 Christopher Benavides Less Than 5   30:42.9 30:42.9 11:39.1