South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 20, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Boys 1A-4A / 5A-6A / VG 5A-6A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 745 Sofia Pena Alexander HS 20:54.2 6:45/M 12
2 2 750 Isabella Santini Alexander HS 21:44.6 7:01/M 10
3 3 485 Zaddie Santacruz  Nixon Girls Team 2 22:04.1 7:07/M 10
4 4 480 Alexa Ruiz Nixion 22:07.5 7:08/M 9
5 5 476 Jocelynn Reyes Nixion 22:25.8 7:14/M 12
6 6 728 Samantha Alvarez Alexander HS 22:29.8 7:15/M 12
7 (< 5) 370 Morgan Ramos Rio Grande City 22:32.8 7:16/M 11
8 7 660 Esthefania Arredondo Laredo LBJ 22:33.9 7:17/M 11
9 8 737 Marcela Guardiana Gonzalez Alexander HS 22:49.3 7:22/M 11
10 9 477 Audrey Ayala Nixion 23:05.0 7:27/M 12
11 10 484 Valeria Pena Nixon Girls Team 2 23:07.7 7:28/M 12
12 (< 5) 368 Lynn Fuentes Rio Grande City 23:10.0 7:28/M 12
13 11 479 Sophia Sandoval Nixion 23:12.6 7:29/M 9
14 12 661 Gysel Alonso Laredo LBJ 23:24.8 7:33/M 10
15 13 478 Julissa Sandoval Nixion 23:27.6 7:34/M 11
16 14 620 Itzel Rojo Cigarroa HS 23:39.7 7:38/M 12
17 15 475 Alessa Delagarza Nixion 24:02.6 7:45/M 10
18 16 481 Dominic Ayala Nixon Girls Team 2 24:17.1 7:50/M 11
19 17 624 Aylin Garza Cigarroa HS 24:17.2 7:50/M 11
20 18 483 Samantha Viruel Nixon Girls Team 2 24:29.5 7:54/M 10
21 19 622 Valeria Esparza Cigarroa HS 24:54.4 8:02/M 11
22 20 621 Daniela Garza Cigarroa HS 25:16.6 8:09/M 9
23 21 663 Jaqueline Gonzalez Laredo LBJ 25:22.9 8:11/M 12
24 22 662 Alessandra Vela Laredo LBJ 26:11.8 8:27/M 11
25 23 746 Carmen Perez Alexander HS 26:12.9 8:27/M 10
26 24 664 America Rodriguez Laredo LBJ 26:41.3 8:37/M 11
27 25 623 Stephanie Perez Cigarroa HS 26:59.1 8:42/M 10
28 26 625 Fernanda Salazar Cigarroa HS 27:01.5 8:43/M 12
29 27 730 Ariana Botello Alexander HS 27:01.9 8:43/M 12
30 28 482 Kendra Alemán Nixon Girls Team 2 27:17.1 8:48/M 9

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys 1A-4A / 5A-6A / VG 5A-6A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 710 Mathew Esparza Alexander HS 19:03.8 6:09/M 12
2 2 658 Francisco Dellanes Laredo LBJ 19:13.4 6:12/M 10
3 3 466 Joshua De La Rosa  Mustangs 19:33.8 6:19/M 9
4 4 378 Isaac Pena RGC 19:50.0 6:24/M 12
5 5 531 Angel Martinez Laredo Martin 19:50.5 6:24/M
6 6 724 Joseph Trombley Alexander HS 20:11.0 6:31/M 10
7 7 530 Angel Bernabe Laredo Martin 20:21.5 6:34/M
8 8 467 Gilberto Ayala  Mustangs 20:42.3 6:41/M 10
9 9 652 Fidel Rodriguez Laredo LBJ 20:45.0 6:42/M 12
10 10 470 Joey Becerra  Mustangs 20:47.3 6:42/M 10
11 11 532 Jairo Fernandez Laredo Martin 20:50.0 6:43/M
12 12 543 Robert Perez Laredo Martin 20:53.6 6:44/M
13 13 468 Jorge Sanchez  Mustangs 20:59.0 6:46/M 11
14 14 469 Axel Perez  Mustangs 21:00.0 6:46/M 9
15 15 382 Jose Rocha RGC 21:10.1 6:50/M 10
16 16 706 Joshua Alvarez Alexander HS 21:24.6 6:54/M 9
17 17 541 Jesse Ochoa Laredo Martin 21:28.6 6:56/M
18 18 380 Luis Hinojosa RGC 21:41.9 7:00/M 12
19 19 714 Javier Hernandez Alexander HS 21:48.5 7:02/M 9
20 20 540 Jorge Blanco Laredo Martin 22:02.1 7:07/M
21 21 539 Leonardo Martinez Laredo Martin 22:07.7 7:08/M
22 22 379 Bryan Hernandez RGC 22:08.8 7:09/M 10
23 23 725 Sebastian Vega Alexander HS 22:08.8 7:09/M 10
24 24 653 Adrian Alfaro Laredo LBJ 22:12.6 7:10/M 9
25 25 654 Josegerardo Ramirez Laredo LBJ 22:13.1 7:10/M 10
26 (> 7) 542 Yonathan Bonilla Laredo Martin 22:36.7 7:18/M
27 (> 7) 537 Juan Ramirez Laredo Martin 22:45.6 7:21/M
28 26 562 Sebastian Garcia Roma High School 22:57.2 7:24/M 10
29 27 381 Ivan Gonzalez RGC 23:06.4 7:27/M 9
30 28 471 Steven Ramirez  Mustangs 23:12.1 7:29/M 9
31 (> 7) 544 Sebastian Chaires Laredo Martin 23:23.0 7:33/M
32 29 435 Adriel Tapia Cigarroa Toros 23:56.1 7:43/M 10
33 (> 7) 536 Jose Patino Laredo Martin 23:56.2 7:43/M
34 30 651 Hiram Orozco Laredo LBJ 24:09.8 7:48/M 12
35 (> 7) 554 Joel Velasquez Laredo Martin 24:25.8 7:53/M
36 31 657 Ryan Parra Laredo LBJ 24:33.9 7:55/M 10
37 (> 7) 533 Juan Badillo Laredo Martin 24:36.3 7:56/M
38 32 726 Andre Volpe Alexander HS 24:44.2 7:59/M 10
39 33 444 Jared Velazquez Cigarroa Toros 24:56.6 8:03/M 10
40 34 565 Gael Rodriguez Roma High School 25:11.8 8:08/M 10
41 35 566 Juan Saenz Roma High School 25:28.6 8:13/M 10
42 36 437 Damian Carrizales Cigarroa Toros 25:49.9 8:20/M 11
43 37 438 Oscar Delgado Cigarroa Toros 26:02.0 8:24/M 9
44 38 563 Alberto Garcia Roma High School 26:23.0 8:31/M 10
45 39 573 Narrdo Saenz Roma High School 26:31.8 8:34/M 10
46 40 560 Pedro Eguia Roma High School 27:09.5 8:46/M 10
47 (> 7) 555 Octavio Garcia Laredo Martin 27:37.7 8:55/M
48 41 718 Nathan Pena Alexander HS 27:41.8 8:56/M 10
49 42 436 Francisco Vega Cigarroa Toros 28:27.4 9:11/M 10
50 43 473 Joshua Nenque Mustangs 28:39.7 9:15/M 11
51 44 659 Armando Morin Laredo LBJ 30:28.2 9:50/M 10
52 45 561 Cesar Lopez Roma High School 30:38.5 9:53/M 10
53 (> 7) 564 Jesus Pena Roma High School 31:00.0 10:00/M 10

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys 1A-4A / 5A-6A / VG 5A-6A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 494 Jesus Ortiz San Diego 21:30.6 6:56/M 11
2 (< 5) 495 Joey Barrera San Diego 22:50.1 7:22/M 10
3 (< 5) 498 Abel Rodriguez San Diego 22:58.0 7:25/M 9
4 (< 5) 400 Homer Espinoza Zapata 28:38.6 9:14/M 10
5 (< 5) 399 Diego Gonzalez Zapata 29:14.1 9:26/M 10
6 (< 5) 599 Christopher Benavides Hebbronville 30:42.9 9:54/M
7 (< 5) 499 Ayden Galvan San Diego 32:01.0 10:20/M 9