Border Bash XC Invitational

September 08, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Boys & Girls

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

1131

Christelle Gonzalez United

14:24.3

4:39/M

12

 

2

2

1134

Yazmin Reyes United

14:29.5

4:40/M

10

 

3

3

1108

Ana Cristina Delgado Eagle Pass High

14:49.3

4:47/M

11

 

4

4

1107

Karla Aguilar Eagle Pass High

15:00.0

4:50/M

10

 

5

5

1135

Rebecca Rodriguez United

15:07.5

4:53/M

10

 

6

6

1192

Keyli Lopez Laredo Martin

15:17.9

4:56/M

9

 

7

7

1109

Alitzel Flores Eagle Pass High

15:30.6

5:00/M

11

 

8

8

1132

Kaitlyn Garza United

15:42.6

5:04/M

12

 

9

9

1137

Marissa De Leon United

15:55.2

5:08/M

11

 

10

10

1111

Eileen Marines Eagle Pass High

16:06.2

5:12/M

10

 

11

11

1138

Stephanie Garza United

16:13.7

5:14/M

9

 

12

12

1133

Monica Perez United

16:17.7

5:15/M

9

 

13

13

1112

Gabriela Montes Eagle Pass High

16:24.0

5:17/M

10

 

14

14

1114

Alicia Hoffman Eagle Pass High

16:38.9

5:22/M

11

 

15

15

1110

Abbigail Solis Eagle Pass High

16:42.2

5:23/M

12

 

16

(< 5)

839

Maribel Solis Uvalde

16:53.1

5:27/M

10

 

17

(> 7)

1113

Ruth Gonzalez Eagle Pass High

16:53.8

5:27/M

12

 

18

16

1196

Noemi Medina Laredo Martin

17:10.1

5:32/M

9

 

19

(> 7)

1115

Guliana Castillo Eagle Pass High

17:23.5

5:36/M

11

 

20

(> 7)

1116

Alexia Limon Eagle Pass High

17:54.6

5:46/M

9

 

21

(< 5)

943

Kiana Diaz Lady Mavs

17:56.6

5:47/M

10th

 

22

17

1193

Julie Martinez Laredo Martin

18:05.3

5:50/M

11

 

23

(> 7)

1118

Olivia Jaimez Eagle Pass High

18:05.6

5:50/M

11

 

24

(< 5)

964

Haziel Mota Lady Mavs

18:21.5

5:55/M

12th

 

25

(> 7)

1117

Alexia Ochoa Eagle Pass High

18:24.3

5:56/M

9

 

26

(< 5)

968

Paloma Berain Lady Mavs

19:44.2

6:22/M

10th

 

27

(< 5)

842

Riannon Padilla Uvalde

19:53.2

6:25/M

9

 

28

(> 7)

1119

Amber Botello Eagle Pass High

19:59.0

6:27/M

9

 

29

(< 5)

840

Sofia White Uvalde

20:19.3

6:33/M

9

 

30

(> 7)

1120

Claudette Lopez Eagle Pass High

20:36.5

6:39/M

9

 

31

(< 5)

940

Jennifer Wong Lady Mavs

20:57.7

6:45/M

9th

 

32

18

1198

Sarinah Ponce Laredo Martin

20:58.6

6:46/M

11

 

33

19

1195

Alexandra Rodriguez Laredo Martin

21:40.9

6:59/M

9

 

34

20

1200

Krystell Conde Laredo Martin

22:20.1

7:12/M

10

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

JV Boys & Girls

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

1035

Lauren Salazar CSHS

17:56.3

5:47/M

10

 

2

(< 5)

1037

Brianna Jaime CSHS

17:59.6

5:48/M

10

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

JV Boys & Girls

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

1213

Sebastian Benavides Martin

18:57.4

6:07/M

11TH

 

2

2

1073

Maximus Galvan Eagle Pass High

19:05.4

6:09/M

9

 

3

3

1207

Gael De La O Martin

19:11.5

6:11/M

10TH

 

4

4

1223

Bryan Zavala Martin

19:36.0

6:19/M

9TH

 

5

5

1212

Ricky Martinez Martin

19:40.7

6:21/M

10TH

 

6

6

1210

Jesus Martinez Martin

19:52.5

6:25/M

11TH

 

7

7

1077

Andres Gomez Eagle Pass High

19:56.1

6:26/M

11

 

8

8

1074

Adam Crone Eagle Pass High

20:03.3

6:28/M

9

 

9

9

1148

Victor Santillan United

20:16.8

6:32/M

10

 

10

10

1081

Aaron Crone Eagle Pass High

20:18.0

6:33/M

11

 

11

11

1085

Julian Garza Eagle Pass High

20:18.6

6:33/M

10

 

12

12

1234

Christian Martinez Martin

20:24.4

6:35/M

10TH

 

13

13

1072

Julio Rodriguez Eagle Pass High

20:26.1

6:35/M

11

 

14

14

1075

George Sanchez Eagle Pass High

20:29.2

6:36/M

12

 

15

(> 7)

1078

Jeremiah Smith Eagle Pass High

20:36.6

6:39/M

10

 

16

(> 7)

1087

Eric Gomez Eagle Pass High

20:37.2

6:39/M

9

 

17

15

1151

Javie Trejo United

20:38.7

6:39/M

10

 

18

16

1149

Joseph Soto United

20:39.9

6:40/M

9

 

19

17

1147

Aaron Rocha United

20:41.6

6:40/M

12

 

20

18

1146

Colt Norris United

20:45.1

6:42/M

12

 

21

(> 7)

1080

Raul Flores Eagle Pass High

20:51.6

6:44/M

9

 

22

19

1221

Moises Garcia Martin

21:07.2

6:49/M

11TH

 

23

(> 7)

1076

Michael Lozano Eagle Pass High

21:12.7

6:50/M

12

 

24

(< 5)

959

Andres Garcia Lady Mavs

21:13.7

6:51/M

11th

 

25

(< 5)

954

Felipe Flores Lady Mavs

21:31.7

6:56/M

12th

 

26

20

1150

Sebastian Diaz United

21:37.3

6:58/M

10

 

27

(> 7)

1219

Miguel Cruz Martin

21:44.1

7:01/M

11TH

 

28

(> 7)

1079

Luis Lira Eagle Pass High

21:54.2

7:04/M

10

 

29

(> 7)

1224

Joseph Flores Martin

21:59.3

7:05/M

9TH

 

30

(> 7)

1084

Alton Dodd Eagle Pass High

22:05.9

7:07/M

9

 

31

(> 7)

1082

Jorge Castillo Eagle Pass High

22:33.3

7:16/M

11

 

32

(> 7)

1091

Joshua Villarreal Eagle Pass High

22:34.4

7:17/M

9

 

33

(> 7)

1086

Evan Galarza Eagle Pass High

22:36.0

7:17/M

10

 

34

(< 5)

958

Brandon Hernandez Lady Mavs

22:41.1

7:19/M

11th

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

JV Boys & Girls

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

1036

Moses Ybarra CSHS

19:02.6

6:08/M

1

 

2

(< 5)

172

Jose Castillo Brackett

22:05.9

7:07/M

9

 

3

(< 5)

1363

Aiden Aguilar Dilley

22:09.4

7:09/M