Border Bash XC Invitational

September 08, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys & Girls

Team - Martin Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 19 Team Score (times): 1:37:18.2 Ave Time:19:27.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1213

Sebastian Benavides

11TH

1

1

18:57.4

18:57.4

0:00.0

2

1207

Gael De La O

10TH

3

4

19:11.5

38:08.9

0:14.1

3

1223

Bryan Zavala

9TH

4

8

19:36.0

57:45.0

0:38.6

4

1212

Ricky Martinez

10TH

5

13

19:40.7

1:17:25.7

0:43.2

5

1210

Jesus Martinez

11TH

6

19

19:52.5

1:37:18.2

0:55.1

6

1234

Christian Martinez

10TH

12

31

20:24.4

1:57:42.7

1:27.0

7

1221

Moises Garcia

11TH

19

50

21:07.2

2:18:49.9

2:09.8

8

1219

Miguel Cruz

11TH

More Than 7

 

21:44.1

2:40:34.1

2:46.7

9

1224

Joseph Flores

9TH

More Than 7

 

21:59.3

3:02:33.4

3:01.9

 
Team - Eagle Pass High Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 1:39:41.5 Ave Time:19:56.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1073

Maximus Galvan

9

2

2

19:05.4

19:05.4

0:00.0

2

1077

Andres Gomez

11

7

9

19:56.1

39:01.5

0:50.7

3

1074

Adam Crone

9

8

17

20:03.3

59:04.8

0:57.8

4

1081

Aaron Crone

11

10

27

20:18.0

1:19:22.8

1:12.6

5

1085

Julian Garza

10

11

38

20:18.6

1:39:41.5

1:13.2

6

1072

Julio Rodriguez

11

13

51

20:26.1

2:00:07.6

1:20.7

7

1075

George Sanchez

12

14

65

20:29.2

2:20:36.9

1:23.8

8

1078

Jeremiah Smith

10

More Than 7

 

20:36.6

2:41:13.5

1:31.1

9

1087

Eric Gomez

9

More Than 7

 

20:37.2

3:01:50.7

1:31.7

10

1080

Raul Flores

9

More Than 7

 

20:51.6

3:22:42.4

1:46.2

11

1076

Michael Lozano

12

More Than 7

 

21:12.7

3:43:55.1

2:07.3

12

1079

Luis Lira

10

More Than 7

 

21:54.2

4:05:49.3

2:48.8

13

1084

Alton Dodd

9

More Than 7

 

22:05.9

4:27:55.2

3:00.5

14

1082

Jorge Castillo

11

More Than 7

 

22:33.3

4:50:28.5

3:27.9

15

1091

Joshua Villarreal

9

More Than 7

 

22:34.4

5:13:03.0

3:29.0

16

1086

Evan Galarza

10

More Than 7

 

22:36.0

5:35:39.1

3:30.6

 
Team - United Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:43:02.3 Ave Time:20:36.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1148

Victor Santillan

10

9

9

20:16.8

20:16.8

0:00.0

2

1151

Javie Trejo

10

15

24

20:38.7

40:55.5

0:21.9

3

1149

Joseph Soto

9

16

40

20:39.9

1:01:35.5

0:23.1

4

1147

Aaron Rocha

12

17

57

20:41.6

1:22:17.2

0:24.8

5

1146

Colt Norris

12

18

75

20:45.1

1:43:02.3

0:28.3

6

1150

Sebastian Diaz

10

20

95

21:37.3

2:04:39.7

1:20.5

 
Team - Lady Mavs Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

959

Andres Garcia

11th

Less Than 5

 

21:13.7

21:13.7

0:00.0

2

954

Felipe Flores

12th

Less Than 5

 

21:31.7

42:45.5

0:18.0

3

958

Brandon Hernandez

11th

Less Than 5

 

22:41.1

1:05:26.6

1:27.4

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV Boys & Girls

 

 
Team - Brackett Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

172

Jose Castillo

9

Less Than 5

 

22:05.9

22:05.9

0:00.0

 
Team - CSHS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1036

Moses Ybarra

1

Less Than 5

 

19:02.6

19:02.6

0:00.0

 
Team - Dilley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1363

Aiden Aguilar

Less Than 5

 

22:09.4

22:09.4

0:00.0