53rd Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 02, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

5A 6A Girls / JV Boys

Team - Juarez Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:41:49.3 Ave Time:20:21.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

36

Chriistian Mata

9

2

2

20:00.5

20:00.5

0:00.0

2

12

Bernie Cervantes

10

5

7

20:17.5

40:18.0

0:17.0

3

33

Alvaro Gonzalez

9

6

13

20:26.2

1:00:44.2

0:25.7

4

28

Noe Aguilar

9

7

20

20:29.1

1:21:13.3

0:28.6

5

34

Kenny Gonzalez

9

10

30

20:36.0

1:41:49.3

0:35.5

6

26

Bryan Torres

10

14

44

20:55.7

2:02:45.0

0:55.2

7

38

Elio Padilla

9

16

60

21:16.7

2:24:01.7

1:16.2

8

22

Chris Flores

11

More Than 7

 

22:02.6

2:46:04.3

2:02.1

9

17

Francisco Jacobo

10

More Than 7

 

22:33.1

3:08:37.4

2:32.6

10

16

Ivan Gordo

10

More Than 7

 

22:59.0

3:31:36.4

2:58.5

11

20

Marlo Banda

10

More Than 7

 

23:52.9

3:55:29.3

3:52.4

12

19

Daniel Varela

10

More Than 7

 

24:04.3

4:19:33.6

4:03.8

13

24

Irvin Lopez

9

More Than 7

 

29:23.8

4:48:57.4

9:23.3

14

27

Marco Veliz

9

More Than 7

 

29:54.4

5:18:51.8

9:53.9

15

29

Anthony calvillo

9

More Than 7

 

30:04.3

5:48:56.1

10:03.8

16

21

Alexis Contreras

10

More Than 7

 

30:07.7

6:19:03.8

10:07.2

17

11

Lauro Alvarez

11

More Than 7

 

30:14.1

6:49:17.9

10:13.6

18

14

Roel Escobedo

10

More Than 7

 

30:22.6

7:19:40.5

10:22.1

19

40

Arturo Tamez

9

More Than 7

 

30:48.7

7:50:29.2

10:48.2

20

31

Gerardo Estrada

9

More Than 7

 

31:21.4

8:21:50.6

11:20.9

 
Team - Benavides Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:42:46.3 Ave Time:20:33.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

902

Santiago Vela

12

1

1

19:34.1

19:34.1

0:00.0

2

904

Arnoldo Canales

11

4

5

20:03.5

39:37.6

0:29.4

3

903

Damian Sanchez

11

11

16

20:40.3

1:00:17.9

1:06.2

4

905

Kenny Guerra

11

13

29

20:55.5

1:21:13.4

1:21.4

5

908

Clayton Garza

10

21

50

21:32.9

1:42:46.3

1:58.8

6

907

Jose Cantu

10

38

88

26:10.8

2:08:57.1

6:36.7

7

906

Joel Alaniz

10

39

127

26:12.5

2:35:09.6

6:38.4

8

909

Andres Hinijosa

9

More Than 7

 

26:39.8

3:01:49.4

7:05.7

9

910

Richard Vela

9

More Than 7

 

27:02.2

3:28:51.6

7:28.1

 
Team - PSJA Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:49:26.2 Ave Time:21:53.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

98

Robert Balderas

3

3

20:00.6

20:00.6

0:00.0

2

94

Jesse Sandoval

15

18

20:58.4

40:59.0

0:57.8

3

99

Alexis Cortez

17

35

21:18.4

1:02:17.4

1:17.8

4

91

Jhordy Bautista

27

62

23:31.7

1:25:49.1

3:31.1

5

100

Christian Morelos

29

91

23:37.1

1:49:26.2

3:36.5

6

108

Christopher Garcia

31

122

24:06.8

2:13:33.0

4:06.2

7

101

Joseph Garza

37

159

25:34.2

2:39:07.2

5:33.6

8

106

Christian Hernandez

More Than 7

 

29:02.0

3:08:09.2

9:01.4

9

97

Oscar Hernandez

More Than 7

 

29:27.0

3:37:36.2

9:26.4

10

95

Ramon Villamontes

More Than 7

 

29:52.0

4:07:28.2

9:51.4

 
Team - IWA Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:49:09.2 Ave Time:21:49.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

826

Connor Hein

10

12

12

20:44.4

20:44.4

0:00.0

2

830

Darian Delgado

9

18

30

21:22.6

42:07.0

0:38.2

3

829

Kevin Kock

9

19

49

21:25.4

1:03:32.4

0:41.0

4

828

Patrick Shea

10

20

69

21:25.6

1:24:58.0

0:41.2

5

832

Anthony Matl

10

32

101

24:11.2

1:49:09.2

3:26.8

6

833

Luke Trevino

11

34

135

24:53.6

2:14:02.8

4:09.2

7

831

David Maluf

11

42

177

29:27.2

2:43:30.0

8:42.8

8

834

Memo McCauley

9

More Than 7

 

30:22.8

3:13:52.8

9:38.4

 
Team - Orange Grove Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:52:13.4 Ave Time:22:26.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1050

Adam Salazar

9

9

20:34.4

20:34.4

0:00.0

2

1052

Caydon Dunn

22

31

21:37.2

42:11.6

1:02.8

3

1039

Gil Salazar

12

25

56

22:31.9

1:04:43.5

1:57.5

4

1053

Gabe Aguilar

26

82

23:13.6

1:27:57.1

2:39.2

5

1048

Austin Adams

33

115

24:16.3

1:52:13.4

3:41.9

6

1049

Waylon Scheidt

10

35

150

24:54.1

2:17:07.5

4:19.7

 
Team - San Diego Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:59:16.5 Ave Time:23:51.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

927

Adam Garcia

10

8

8

20:31.7

20:31.7

0:00.0

2

932

Derrick Gonzalez

9

24

32

22:27.7

42:59.4

1:56.0

3

929

Cris Lazo

10

28

60

23:31.7

1:06:31.1

3:00.0

4

928

Alex Guerra

9

30

90

23:51.2

1:30:22.3

3:19.5

5

926

Max Castillo

11

41

131

28:54.2

1:59:16.5

8:22.5

6

930

Kevin Garcia

12

45

176

38:41.3

2:37:57.8

18:09.6

 
Team - PREMONT COLLEGIATE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 2:17:01.6 Ave Time:27:24.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

876

Noah Farias

10

23

23

22:07.7

22:07.7

0:00.0

2

865

Anthony Pena

10

36

59

25:33.3

47:41.0

3:25.6

3

858

Louis Hinojosa

10

40

99

27:15.9

1:14:56.9

5:08.2

4

848

Matthew Pena

9

43

142

30:47.0

1:45:43.9

8:39.3

5

863

Santos Zelaya

11

44

186

31:17.7

2:17:01.6

9:10.0

 
Team - Kingsville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

207

Adrian rojas

9

Less Than 5

 

21:42.0

21:42.0

0:00.0

2

208

javier juarez

9

Less Than 5

 

27:22.9

49:04.9

5:40.9

 
Team - Fal Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

950

Noah Benavides

9

Less Than 5

 

22:46.6

22:46.6

0:00.0

2

949

Jonas Lopez

10

Less Than 5

 

26:02.8

48:49.4

3:16.2

 
Team - Idea Edinburg Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

991

Brandon Rodriguez

9

Less Than 5

 

23:52.4

23:52.4

0:00.0

2

993

Jared Contreras

9

Less Than 5

 

30:14.1

54:06.5

6:21.7

 
Team - Hebbronville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1061

Vinod Lewis

12

Less Than 5

 

22:58.6

22:58.6

0:00.0

2

1064

Austin Lopez

12

Less Than 5

 

24:00.4

46:59.0

1:01.8

3

1062

Brandin Carballo

12

Less Than 5

 

24:15.7

1:11:14.7

1:17.1

 
Team - RIVIERA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

121

IVAN CADAVONA

11

Less Than 5

 

21:44.6

21:44.6

0:00.0

2

122

ALEX GONZALES

12

Less Than 5

 

23:26.2

45:10.8

1:41.6

3

123

ZEKE HUBERT

9

Less Than 5

 

28:37.2

1:13:48.0

6:52.6

 
Team - Bishop Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

142

Kobe Jaramillo

10

Less Than 5

 

21:21.4

21:21.4

0:00.0

2

144

Bryan Guiterrez

9

Less Than 5

 

28:55.7

50:17.1

7:34.3

3

145

Bryan Perez

12

Less Than 5

 

30:31.6

1:20:48.7

9:10.2