53rd Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational 5A 6A Girls / JV Boys

Overall Finish List

September 02, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Place*

Name Team

Bib No

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Santiago Vela Benavides

902

 

19:34.1

19:34.1

6:31

2

Chriistian Mata Juarez

36

0:26.4

20:00.5

20:00.5

6:40

3

Robert Balderas PSJA

98

0:26.5

20:00.6

20:00.6

6:40

4

Arnoldo Canales Benavides

904

0:29.4

20:03.5

20:03.5

6:41

5

Bernie Cervantes Juarez

12

0:43.4

20:17.5

20:17.5

6:46

6

Alvaro Gonzalez Juarez

33

0:52.1

20:26.2

20:26.2

6:49

7

Noe Aguilar Juarez

28

0:55.0

20:29.1

20:29.1

6:50

8

Adam Garcia San Diego

927

0:57.6

20:31.7

20:31.7

6:50

9

Adam Salazar Orange Grove

1050

1:00.3

20:34.4

20:34.4

6:51

10

Kenny Gonzalez Juarez

34

1:01.9

20:36.0

20:36.0

6:52

11

Damian Sanchez Benavides

903

1:06.2

20:40.3

20:40.3

6:53

12

Connor Hein IWA

826

1:10.3

20:44.4

20:44.4

6:55

13

Kenny Guerra Benavides

905

1:21.4

20:55.5

20:55.5

6:58

14

Bryan Torres Juarez

26

1:21.6

20:55.7

20:55.7

6:58

15

Jesse Sandoval PSJA

94

1:24.3

20:58.4

20:58.4

6:59

16

Elio Padilla Juarez

38

1:42.6

21:16.7

21:16.7

7:05

17

Alexis Cortez PSJA

99

1:44.3

21:18.4

21:18.4

7:06

18

Kobe Jaramillo Bishop

142

1:47.3

21:21.4

21:21.4

7:07

19

Darian Delgado IWA

830

1:48.5

21:22.6

21:22.6

7:07

20

Kevin Kock IWA

829

1:51.3

21:25.4

21:25.4

7:08

21

Patrick Shea IWA

828

1:51.5

21:25.6

21:25.6

7:08

22

Clayton Garza Benavides

908

1:58.8

21:32.9

21:32.9

7:11

23

Caydon Dunn Orange Grove

1052

2:03.1

21:37.2

21:37.2

7:12

24

Adrian rojas Kingsville

207

2:07.9

21:42.0

21:42.0

7:14

25

IVAN CADAVONA RIVIERA

121

2:10.5

21:44.6

21:44.6

7:15

26

Chris Flores Juarez

22

2:28.5

22:02.6

22:02.6

7:21

27

Noah Farias PREMONT COLLEGIATE

876

2:33.6

22:07.7

22:07.7

7:22

28

Derrick Gonzalez San Diego

932

2:53.6

22:27.7

22:27.7

7:29

29

Gil Salazar Orange Grove

1039

2:57.8

22:31.9

22:31.9

7:30

30

Francisco Jacobo Juarez

17

2:59.0

22:33.1

22:33.1

7:31

31

Noah Benavides Fal

950

3:12.5

22:46.6

22:46.6

7:35

32

Vinod Lewis Hebbronville

1061

3:24.5

22:58.6

22:58.6

7:39

33

Ivan Gordo Juarez

16

3:24.9

22:59.0

22:59.0

7:40

34

Gabe Aguilar Orange Grove

1053

3:39.5

23:13.6

23:13.6

7:44

35

ALEX GONZALES RIVIERA

122

3:52.1

23:26.2

23:26.2

7:49

36

Jhordy Bautista PSJA

91

3:57.6

23:31.7

23:31.7

7:50

37

Cris Lazo San Diego

929

3:57.6

23:31.7

23:31.7

7:50

38

Christian Morelos PSJA

100

4:03.0

23:37.1

23:37.1

7:52

39

Alex Guerra San Diego

928

4:17.1

23:51.2

23:51.2

7:57

40

Brandon Rodriguez Idea Edinburg

991

4:18.3

23:52.4

23:52.4

7:57

41

Marlo Banda Juarez

20

4:18.8

23:52.9

23:52.9

7:57

42

Austin Lopez Hebbronville

1064

4:26.3

24:00.4

24:00.4

8:00

43

Daniel Varela Juarez

19

4:30.2

24:04.3

24:04.3

8:01

44

Christopher Garcia PSJA

108

4:32.7

24:06.8

24:06.8

8:02

45

Anthony Matl IWA

832

4:37.1

24:11.2

24:11.2

8:04

46

Brandin Carballo Hebbronville

1062

4:41.6

24:15.7

24:15.7

8:05

47

Austin Adams Orange Grove

1048

4:42.2

24:16.3

24:16.3

8:05

48

Luke Trevino IWA

833

5:19.5

24:53.6

24:53.6

8:18

49

Waylon Scheidt Orange Grove

1049

5:20.0

24:54.1

24:54.1

8:18

50

Anthony Pena PREMONT COLLEGIATE

865

5:59.2

25:33.3

25:33.3

8:31

51

Joseph Garza PSJA

101

6:00.1

25:34.2

25:34.2

8:31

52

Jonas Lopez Fal

949

6:28.7

26:02.8

26:02.8

8:41

53

Jose Cantu Benavides

907

6:36.7

26:10.8

26:10.8

8:43

54

Joel Alaniz Benavides

906

6:38.4

26:12.5

26:12.5

8:44

55

Andres Hinijosa Benavides

909

7:05.7

26:39.8

26:39.8

8:53

56

Richard Vela Benavides

910

7:28.1

27:02.2

27:02.2

9:01

57

Louis Hinojosa PREMONT COLLEGIATE

858

7:41.8

27:15.9

27:15.9

9:05

58

javier juarez Kingsville

208

7:48.8

27:22.9

27:22.9

9:07

59

ZEKE HUBERT RIVIERA

123

9:03.1

28:37.2

28:37.2

9:32

60

Max Castillo San Diego

926

9:20.1

28:54.2

28:54.2

9:38

61

Bryan Guiterrez Bishop

144

9:21.6

28:55.7

28:55.7

9:38

62

Christian Hernandez PSJA

106

9:27.9

29:02.0

29:02.0

9:41

63

Irvin Lopez Juarez

24

9:49.7

29:23.8

29:23.8

9:48

64

Oscar Hernandez PSJA

97

9:52.9

29:27.0

29:27.0

9:49

65

David Maluf IWA

831

9:53.1

29:27.2

29:27.2

9:49

66

Ramon Villamontes PSJA

95

10:17.9

29:52.0

29:52.0

9:57

67

Marco Veliz Juarez

27

10:20.3

29:54.4

29:54.4

9:58

68

Anthony calvillo Juarez

29

10:30.2

30:04.3

30:04.3

10:01

69

Alexis Contreras Juarez

21

10:33.6

30:07.7

30:07.7

10:02

70

Jared Contreras Idea Edinburg

993

10:40.0

30:14.1

30:14.1

10:05

71

Lauro Alvarez Juarez

11

10:40.0

30:14.1

30:14.1

10:05

72

Roel Escobedo Juarez

14

10:48.5

30:22.6

30:22.6

10:07

73

Memo McCauley IWA

834

10:48.7

30:22.8

30:22.8

10:07

74

Bryan Perez Bishop

145

10:57.5

30:31.6

30:31.6

10:10

75

Matthew Pena PREMONT COLLEGIATE

848

11:12.9

30:47.0

30:47.0

10:16

76

Arturo Tamez Juarez

40

11:14.6

30:48.7

30:48.7

10:16

77

Santos Zelaya PREMONT COLLEGIATE

863

11:43.6

31:17.7

31:17.7

10:26

78

Gerardo Estrada Juarez

31

11:47.3

31:21.4

31:21.4

10:27

79

Kevin Garcia San Diego

930

19:07.2

38:41.3

38:41.3

12:54

*Overall place among males only