54th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 01, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls / JV Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

679

Natalia Gonzalez La Feria

15:02.1

7:31/M

9

 

2

2

680

Brianna Cepeda La Feria

15:18.7

7:39/M

9

 

3

3

410

Ashley Garcia RGC

15:20.5

7:40/M

9

 

4

(< 5)

569

Layla McKnight RIVIERA

15:31.6

7:46/M

11

 

5

4

229

Ashley Garcia Donna North

15:41.7

7:51/M

9

 

6

5

681

Katherine Reyes La Feria

16:00.2

8:00/M

11

 

7

6

546

Sarai R Resendiz Zapata

16:22.4

8:11/M

 

8

7

682

Vivian Martinez La Feria

16:26.5

8:13/M

11

 

9

8

548

Alexa R Rodriguez Zapata

16:35.6

8:18/M

 

10

9

551

Sam Aruajo Zapata

16:41.9

8:21/M

 

11

(< 5)

571

Meagan May RIVIERA

16:42.7

8:21/M

9

 

12

10

126

Grace Leeson IWA

16:44.5

8:22/M

9

 

13

11

234

Ashley Acevedo Donna North

16:48.5

8:24/M

10

 

14

12

547

Sara D Davila Zapata

16:59.2

8:30/M

 

15

13

141

Catherine Thomas IWA

17:04.6

8:32/M

10

 

16

(< 5)

289

Lily Garcia Freer

17:13.0

8:37/M

10

 

17

(< 5)

212

Jordan Salinas San Diego

17:16.6

8:38/M

9

 

18

14

237

Paloma Gallardo Donna North

17:23.9

8:42/M

10

 

19

15

683

Celeste Garcia La Feria

17:34.0

8:47/M

10

 

20

16

684

Elivia Myrick-Trevino La Feria

17:43.0

8:52/M

11

 

21

17

129

Victoria Molin IWA

17:52.0

8:56/M

9

 

22

(< 5)

182

Nikole Salazar Lasara

18:07.7

9:04/M

12

 

23

(< 5)

629

Araceli Bazaldua SGA Lions

18:15.6

9:08/M

9

 

24

(< 5)

183

Yunica Hernandez Lasara

18:16.0

9:08/M

12

 

25

(< 5)

631

Samantha Garcia SGA Lions

18:17.3

9:09/M

9

 

26

18

417

Annakaren Pena RGC

18:18.3

9:09/M

9

 

27

19

130

Lizzy Nichoson IWA

18:19.2

9:10/M

12

 

28

(< 5)

290

Alyssa Delgado Freer

18:34.4

9:17/M

9

 

29

(< 5)

568

Cassie Sheffield RIVIERA

18:38.1

9:19/M

10

 

30

20

379

Maddie Ruiz Bishop

18:43.5

9:22/M

9

 

31

21

235

Kelly Alvarado Donna North

18:46.9

9:23/M

9

 

32

(< 5)

632

Leanna Mejia SGA Lions

18:53.8

9:27/M

10

 

33

22

323

Leslie Murrillo Valley View

18:58.7

9:29/M

9

 

34

23

251

Joselyn Gonzalez Donna North

19:00.7

9:30/M

10

 

35

24

140

Theresa Salazar IWA

19:04.4

9:32/M

12

 

36

25

416

Ayleen Ortiz RGC

19:05.4

9:33/M

10

 

37

(< 5)

570

Jaelyn Ramos RIVIERA

19:11.7

9:36/M

10

 

38

26

378

Kendra Contreras Bishop

19:12.3

9:36/M

9

 

39

27

240

Jaelyne Zenil Donna North

20:11.7

10:06/M

9

 

40

(< 5)

213

Angela Vela San Diego

20:29.6

10:15/M

11

 

41

28

322

Erica Gonzalez Valley View

20:32.5

10:16/M

9

 

42

29

552

Diana Rodriguez Zapata

20:46.1

10:23/M

 

43

30

411

Rachel Rodriguez RGC

20:48.7

10:24/M

9

 

44

31

381

Magali Medrano Bishop

20:49.6

10:25/M

10

 

45

32

243

Denise Acuna Donna North

20:51.5

10:26/M

10

 

46

33

321

Monse Bareto Valley View

21:00.1

10:30/M

10

 

47

34

327

Janette Banda Valley View

21:34.4

10:47/M

11

 

48

35

371

Allison Romo Bishop

21:34.5

10:47/M

10

 

49

36

685

Iliana Pena La Feria

21:42.6

10:51/M

9

 

50

(< 5)

723

Anabel Godines Ben Bolt

21:51.1

10:56/M

10

 

51

37

326

Kendra Cortez Valley View

22:06.3

11:03/M

10

 

52

38

128

Devon Molina IWA

22:40.4

11:20/M

12

 

53

39

408

Nancy Ibarra RGC

22:43.9

11:22/M

11

 

54

40

320

Sofia Barerto Valley View

22:47.7

11:24/M

10

 

55

(< 5)

211

Eliana Vidal San Diego

23:02.2

11:31/M

9

 

56

41

324

Melissa Garcia Valley View

23:04.8

11:32/M

11

 

57

42

384

Valerie Hernandez Bishop

23:28.6

11:44/M

10

 

58

(> 7)

242

Leslie Perez Donna North

23:45.6

11:53/M

10

 

59

43

373

Briana Cruz Bishop

23:45.7

11:53/M

10

 

60

(< 5)

291

Monique Hinojosa Freer

24:33.7

12:17/M

9

 

61

(< 5)

721

Olivia Barrera Ben Bolt

24:56.0

12:28/M

10

 

62

(< 5)

210

Anastasia Mendoza San Diego

24:56.2

12:28/M

9

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

JV Girls / JV Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

576

Cres Benavides RIVIERA

12:33.9

6:17/M

9

 

2

2

351

Victor Ureņa VALLEY VIEW

12:40.9

6:20/M

10

 

3

3

491

Arturo Alvarez Wolverines

12:42.5

6:21/M

9

 

4

4

349

Rogrelio Saldivar VALLEY VIEW

12:44.4

6:22/M

11

 

5

5

350

Adrian Rodriguez VALLEY VIEW

12:46.8

6:23/M

10

 

6

6

359

Pablo Torres VALLEY VIEW

12:58.5

6:29/M

9

 

7

7

360

Aner Gonzalez VALLEY VIEW

13:04.9

6:32/M

9

 

8

8

274

Juan De Dios Cantu Donna North

13:11.8

6:36/M

10

 

9

9

262

Jose Juarez Donna North

13:11.9

6:36/M

10

 

10

10

485

Josh Silva Wolverines

13:13.8

6:37/M

10

 

11

11

561

Art Rodriguez Zapata

13:20.2

6:40/M

 

12

12

267

Horacio Soto Donna North

13:24.6

6:42/M

10

 

13

13

282

Eduardo Chacon Donna North

13:30.1

6:45/M

9

 

14

14

565

Emilio Leal Zapata

13:30.1

6:45/M

 

15

15

284

Gabriel Parra Donna North

13:33.5

6:47/M

9

 

16

16

355

Alejandro Hinojosa VALLEY VIEW

13:34.9

6:47/M

11

 

17

17

266

Tomas Ponce Donna North

13:36.9

6:48/M

10

 

18

18

281

George Acevedo Donna North

13:37.8

6:49/M

9

 

19

19

635

Noah Bustamante SGA Lions

13:41.8

6:51/M

11

 

20

20

560

Julian Gutierez Zapata

13:43.0

6:52/M

 

21

21

572

Bill Brodnax RIVIERA

13:44.8

6:52/M

10

 

22

22

634

Jaeden Bijarro SGA Lions

13:45.3

6:53/M

9

 

23

23

562

Coqui Garcia Zapata

13:46.9

6:53/M

 

24

24

640

Sebastian Mata SGA Lions

13:47.4

6:54/M

10

 

25

(> 7)

276

Jose Lopez Donna North

14:03.3

7:02/M

 

26

25

354

Joaquin Ramirez VALLEY VIEW

14:12.5

7:06/M

11

 

27

26

637

Jack Edwards SGA Lions

14:14.9

7:07/M

9

 

28

27

489

Wilmer Cortez Wolverines

14:18.5

7:09/M

11

 

29

28

567

Cj Garcia Zapata

14:19.4

7:10/M

 

30

(> 7)

278

Juan Hernandez Donna North

14:20.6

7:10/M

11

 

31

(> 7)

361

Leo Cavazos VALLEY VIEW

14:21.6

7:11/M

9

 

32

29

490

Omar Diaz Wolverines

14:23.6

7:12/M

11

 

33

(< 5)

201

Joey Torres San Diego

14:24.1

7:12/M

9

 

34

30

574

Nathan Saenz RIVIERA

14:33.8

7:17/M

9

 

35

31

641

Angel Orizaba SGA Lions

14:34.0

7:17/M

10

 

36

(> 7)

362

Loe Gutierrez VALLEY VIEW

14:35.9

7:18/M

9

 

37

32

644

Julian Villanueva SGA Lions

14:36.4

7:18/M

10

 

38

(< 5)

177

Francisco Garcia Lasara

14:41.1

7:21/M

9

 

39

33

401

Nathan Bentacourt Bishop

14:42.0

7:21/M

9

 

40

34

563

Luis Guerra Zapata

14:46.9

7:23/M

 

41

(< 5)

293

Adam Garcia Freer

14:55.8

7:28/M

9

 

42

35

573

Ivan Cadavona RIVIERA

15:00.0

7:30/M

12

 

43

36

566

Brandon Davila Zapata

15:05.9

7:33/M

 

44

37

638

Omar Lopez SGA Lions

15:13.2

7:37/M

9

 

45

(> 7)

642

Ernie Reyna SGA Lions

15:15.6

7:38/M

11

 

46

(> 7)

639

Juan Mata SGA Lions

15:17.3

7:39/M

9

 

47

(< 5)

176

Alex Carrillo Lasara

15:20.6

7:40/M

9

 

48

38

387

Aj Martinez Bishop

15:23.3

7:42/M

11

 

49

(> 7)

363

Rogelio Guerra VALLEY VIEW

15:24.9

7:42/M

9

 

50

(> 7)

364

David Magallan VALLEY VIEW

15:27.5

7:44/M

9

 

51

(< 5)

203

Damian Chapa San Diego

15:29.9

7:45/M

9

 

52

39

386

Adriel Carmona Bishop

15:30.8

7:45/M

9

 

53

(< 5)

202

Ashton Garcia San Diego

15:33.9

7:47/M

9

 

54

(> 7)

645

Haward Williams SGA Lions

15:35.4

7:48/M

9

 

55

40

580

Branden Perez RIVIERA

15:46.1

7:53/M

9

 

56

41

480

Bryan Acosta Wolverines

15:47.2

7:54/M

11

 

57

(> 7)

643

Ben Salinas SGA Lions

15:55.1

7:58/M

9

 

58

42

577

Weston Chambliss RIVIERA

15:58.2

7:59/M

10

 

59

43

496

Eleseo Salazar Wolverines

16:02.2

8:01/M

11

 

60

(< 5)

736

Isaiah Hernandez Mathis

16:06.4

8:03/M

9

 

61

(> 7)

269

James Ozuna Donna North

16:17.0

8:09/M

10

 

62

44

582

Wyatt Henske RIVIERA

16:22.1

8:11/M

11

 

63

(> 7)

578

Adam Longoria RIVIERA

16:37.9

8:19/M

9

 

64

(< 5)

737

Jacob Barrera Mathis

16:39.4

8:20/M

9

 

65

(> 7)

579

David Gomez RIVIERA

16:41.4

8:21/M

11

 

66

(< 5)

157

Javier Juarez H.M. King

17:01.1

8:31/M

11

 

67

(> 7)

261

Leo Cavazos Donna North

17:12.9

8:36/M

11

 

68

(> 7)

365

Humberto Martinez VALLEY VIEW

18:02.1

9:01/M

9

 

69

(< 5)

295

Trey Carrillo Freer

18:25.1

9:13/M

9

 

70

45

392

Daniel Tapia Bishop

18:25.5

9:13/M

10

 

71

(< 5)

178

Miguel Moreno Lasara

18:33.1

9:17/M

9

 

72

(> 7)

575

Blaine Medrano RIVIERA

18:41.3

9:21/M

11

 

73

(< 5)

296

Eddie Garza Freer

18:41.4

9:21/M

10

 

74

(< 5)

8

Eduardo Cortez Premont

19:00.4

9:30/M

11

 

75

46

395

Emilio Pelagio Bishop

19:04.7

9:32/M

10

 

76

47

493

Uriel Cortez Wolverines

19:15.7

9:38/M

9

 

77

(> 7)

581

David Beltran RIVIERA

19:34.1

9:47/M

10

 

78

48

398

Joquin Guzman Bishop

19:40.1

9:50/M

9

 

79

(< 5)

11

Angel Rodriguez Premont

19:49.8

9:55/M

11

 

80

(> 7)

357

Barucha Castilla VALLEY VIEW

20:25.7

10:13/M

9

 

81

(< 5)

716

Anthony Narsidani Ben Bolt

21:25.6

10:43/M

10

 

82

(< 5)

294

Daniel Carpentier Freer

22:22.2

11:11/M

10

 

83

(> 7)

646

Samuel Xie SGA Lions

23:39.2

11:50/M

9

 

84

(> 7)

271

Steven Ortiz Donna North

23:41.4

11:51/M

11